Home BSHRA RESULTS RENDLESHAM
14 February + 15 February 2015
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Steve and Chris Biddlecombe
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2015 -RACE 13 RENDLESHAM
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 0.0 0.0 0.0   11:38.4   17.54
B Class 4-6 DOGS SAT
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   11:03.2   18.46
2 JULIA SIMS 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   11:31.7 00:28.49 17.69
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 72.7 72.7 72.7   11:49.5 00:46.27 17.26
4 JANE WELLSTEAD 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   11:55.7 00:52.45 17.09
5 HUGH SYM 36 54.5 54.5 54.5   13:10.0 02:06.81 15.49
6 ALLEN BLUNT 31 45.5 45.5 45.5 AB 13:12.9 02:09.67 15.44
7 KEVIN SPOONER 27 36.4 36.4 36.4 V 13:49.6 02:46.33 14.75
8 JAY GLOVER 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   14:28.4 03:25.20 14.10
9 PAUL ROBERTSON 20 18.2 18.2 18.2 V 14:52.9 03:49.69 13.71
DSQ SALLY LEICH 0 9.1 9.1 9.1   DSQ    
DSQ ALI KOOPS 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DSQ    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEVIN SPOONER 66 92.3 92.3 92.3   11:27.7   17.79
2 ALI GEE 57 84.6 84.6 84.6 AB 11:54.5 00:26.82 17.12
3 DEREK SHARP 49 76.9 76.9 76.9   11:58.7 00:31.02 17.02
4 ALI KOOPS 42 69.2 69.2 69.2   11:58.8 00:31.11 17.02
5 BARBARA STANIER 36 61.5 61.5 61.5 AB 12:35.3 01:07.60 16.21
6 JACK DIXON 31 53.8 53.8 53.8   12:52.8 01:25.09 15.83
7 BRIAN COLLINS 27 46.2 46.2 46.2   12:53.3 01:25.58 15.83
8 PAUL ROBERTSON 23 38.5 38.5 38.5   14:31.7 03:04.01 14.04
9 BILL QUAIF 20 30.8 30.8 30.8 V AB  15:00.3 03:32.61 13.60
10 ANDREW GRIZBROOKE 17 23.1 23.1 23.1 V 16:34.4 05:06.72 12.31
11 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 14 15.4 15.4 15.4   17:05.2 05:37.44 11.94
12 MARK BUSBY NC 7.7 7.7 7.7 NC 17:18.3 05:50.57 11.79
13 HUGH SYM 12 0.0 0.0 0.0   17:23.5 05:55.81 11.72
BK1 Class SAT 
          3.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 12:27.5   16.36
BK2 Class SAT
          3.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TREVOR FAGG 66 0 13:10.7   15.47
2 DEBBIE FAGG 57 0 13:12.0 00:01.28 15.45
3 SONIA QUINTON 0 0 DSQ    
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT
          2.6 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 95.2 95.2 95.2   09:11.0   16.99
2 REECE LONG 57 90.5 90.5 90.5 VET 09:25.0 00:14.00 16.57
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 85.7 85.7 85.7 VET 09:35.2 00:24.22 16.28
4 SALLY HART 42 81.0 81.0 81.0 AB 09:55.0 00:43.98 15.73
5 TYFFANY SPOKES 36 76.2 76.2 76.2   10:06.5 00:55.45 15.45
6 DAIMON EDWARDS 31 71.4 71.4 71.4 AB 10:06.7 00:55.64 15.42
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 66.7 66.7 66.7 VET 10:28.9 01:17.86 14.88
8 STEVE WINKWORTH 23 61.9 61.9 61.9 R 10:42.5 01:31.45 14.58
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 57.1 57.1 57.1 AB VET 11:03.9 01:52.93 14.10
10 ALI GEE 17 52.4 52.4 52.4 AB 11:07.4 01:56.40 14.03
11 RACHAEL SMITH 14 47.6 47.6 47.6   11:07.7 01:56.66 14.01
12 NAOMI MARCH 12 42.9 42.9 42.9 AB 11:09.3 01:58.25 13.99
13 SALLY LEICH 10 38.1 38.1 38.1 VET 11:09.7 01:58.70 13.97
14 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 8 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB R 11:11.7 02:00.65 13.93
15 DEREK SHARP 6 28.6 28.6 28.6   11:19.2 02:08.17 13.78
16 ROBERT MARKS 5 23.8 23.8 23.8 VET 11:32.7 02:21.72 13.51
17 BARBARA STANIER NC 19.0 19.0 19.0 AB NC 12:09.2 02:58.16 12.84
18 DAVE BEACH 4 14.3 14.3 14.3 VET 12:42.2 03:31.19 12.28
19 KATY BIDDLECOMBE NC 9.5 9.5 9.5 NC 14:01.5 04:50.44 11.13
20 KATIE PARTRIDGE 3 4.8 4.8 4.8   15:00.8 05:49.79 10.39
21 SARAH NEWLOVE 2 0.0 0.0 0.0   15:55.4 06:44.38 9.80
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -4.8 -4.8 -4.8 DNS DNS    
DNS STEVE TAYLOR   -9.5 -9.5 -9.5 DNS DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   07:19.3   16.40
2 DORIT FELLNER 57 81.8 81.8 81.8 AB 07:38.1 00:18.75 15.72
3 TYLER COLLINS 49 72.7 72.7 72.7 VET 07:41.4 00:22.08 15.62
4 CLAIRE VIJAY 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   08:07.5 00:48.19 14.75
5 TIM HART 36 54.5 54.5 54.5 AB 08:09.8 00:50.48 14.69
6 DEREK SHARP 31 45.5 45.5 45.5   08:11.7 00:52.34 14.63
7 ROGER BELLAMY 27 36.4 36.4 36.4   08:18.0 00:58.72 14.46
8 TOM QUINTON 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   08:47.0 01:27.70 13.66
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 18.2 18.2 18.2 VET 09:07.9 01:48.56 13.14
10 CHRIS BIDDLECOMBE 17 9.1 9.1 9.1 AB 09:15.5 01:56.22 12.95
11 LIZ SMITH 14 0.0 0.0 0.0 ROOKIE 12:39.6 05:20.31 9.47
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -9.1 -9.1 -9.1   DNS    
DNS SID HALL   -18.2 -18.2 -18.2 AB DNS    
DNS RACHAEL SKEATH   -27.3 -27.3 -27.3 NC DNS    
DNS DAN CANE   -36.4 -36.4 -36.4 NC DNS    
DNS DAWN ASLETT   -45.5 -45.5 -45.5 AB DNS    
DNS HELEN HOMER   -54.5 -54.5 -54.5 NC DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM WHEELER           09:24.2   12.77
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           11:21.1   10.57
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 0 0 0   08:20.6   11.50
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 0 0 0   08:52.3 00:31.66 10.83
3 KATE OBRIAN 49 0 0 0   09:14.0 00:53.34 10.40
4 PHIL NAYLOR 42 0 0 0   10:11.7 01:51.03 9.41
5 LIZ SMITH 36 0 0 0   10:44.0 02:23.39 8.94
6 GARY HEATON 31 0 0 0   11:12.2 02:51.52 8.57
7 ZOE MANTERFIELD 27 0 0 0   12:09.2 03:48.57 7.90
                   
J2 Class SAT 20
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   07:21.3   13.06
2 JAMES HEATON 57 0 0 0   07:41.4 00:20.11 12.49
J1 Class SAT 20
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAIGE GLOVER 66 0 0 0   10:34.2   9.09
DNS MADDISON TAYLOR HITCHEN   0 0 0   dns    
                   
SUNDAY 15 FEBRUARY 2015 -RACE 14 RENDLESHAM
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 0.0 0.0 0.0   12:56.2   15.77
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN 21 DECEMBER 2014
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 90.0 90.0 90.0   10:45.9   18.95
2 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 57 80.0 80.0 80.0   10:50.7 00:04.89 18.80
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 70.0 70.0 70.0   11:30.5 00:44.68 17.71
4 ALI KOOPS 42 60.0 60.0 60.0   11:50.8 01:04.91 17.22
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 50.0 50.0 50.0   12:03.1 01:17.21 16.93
6 JULIA SIMS 31 40.0 40.0 40.0   12:21.7 01:35.83 16.50
7 ALLEN BLUNT 27 30.0 30.0 30.0 AB 12:58.4 02:12.51 15.73
8 HUGH SYM 23 20.0 20.0 20.0   13:02.9 02:17.07 15.63
9 JAY GLOVER 20 10.0 10.0 10.0   13:15.5 02:29.60 15.40
10 KEVIN SPOONER 17 0.0 0.0 0.0 V 13:50.9 03:05.07 14.73
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON   10.0 10.0 10.0 V DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEVIN SPOONER 66 91.7 91.7 91.7   11:24.4   17.89
2 ALI GEE 57 83.3 83.3 83.3 AB 11:39.5 00:15.16 17.49
3 ALI KOOPS 49 75.0 75.0 75.0   11:55.9 00:31.51 17.09
4 DEREK SHARP 42 66.7 66.7 66.7   11:57.7 00:33.38 17.05
5 JACK DIXON 36 58.3 58.3 58.3   12:37.8 01:13.43 16.15
6 BRIAN COLLINS 31 50.0 50.0 50.0   12:40.2 01:15.88 16.11
7 ANDREW GRIZBROOKE 27 41.7 41.7 41.7 V 12:40.7 01:16.33 16.08
8 BARBARA STANIER 23 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 12:46.1 01:21.76 15.98
9 BILL QUAIF 20 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB V 14:47.8 03:23.41 13.78
10 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 17 16.7 16.7 16.7   18:28.0 07:03.67 11.05
11 MARK BUSBY NC 8.3 8.3 8.3 NC 18:56.7 07:32.32 10.77
12 HUGH SYM 14 0.0 0.0 0.0   18:57.3 07:32.91 10.77
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON   -8.3 -8.3 -8.3   DNS    
                   
BK1 Class SUN
          3.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 00:00.0    
BK2 Class SUN
          3.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBBIE FAGG 66 0 13:12.7   15.44
2 SONIA QUINTON 57 0 14:24.9 01:12.26 14.15
3 TREVOR FAGG 49 0 15:20.0 02:07.33 13.30
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN
          2.6 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 95.0 95.0 95.0   09:07.2   17.11
2 REECE LONG 57 90.0 90.0 90.0 VET 09:15.4 00:08.22 16.86
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 85.0 85.0 85.0 VET 09:16.6 00:09.41 16.80
4 SALLY HART 42 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 10:01.6 00:54.43 15.55
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 10:09.9 01:02.64 15.34
6 STEVE WINKWORTH 31 70.0 70.0 70.0 ROOKIE 10:19.0 01:11.79 15.12
7 TYFFANY SPOKES 27 65.0 65.0 65.0   10:20.6 01:13.34 15.07
8 KIRK ROBINSON 23 60.0 60.0 60.0 VET 10:37.3 01:30.05 14.69
9 SALLY LEICH 20 55.0 55.0 55.0 VET 10:38.1 01:30.93 14.67
10 NAOMI MARCH 17 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 11:03.7 01:56.45 14.10
11 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 14 45.0 45.0 45.0 AB VET 11:26.9 02:19.69 13.62
12 RACHAEL SMITH 12 40.0 40.0 40.0   11:29.1 02:21.86 13.58
13 ROBERT MARKS 10 35.0 35.0 35.0 VET 11:32.9 02:25.64 13.51
14 ALI GEE 8 30.0 30.0 30.0 AB 11:35.1 02:27.85 13.47
15 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 6 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB ROOKIE 11:35.1 02:27.88 13.47
16 DEREK SHARP 5 20.0 20.0 20.0   11:46.9 02:39.69 13.24
17 BARBARA STANIER NC 15.0 15.0 15.0 AB NC 13:44.1 04:36.87 11.36
18 PAULINE AMPHLETT 4 10.0 10.0 10.0 VET 14:32.6 05:25.36 10.72
19 KATIE PARTRIDGE 3 5.0 5.0 5.0   15:02.0 05:54.79 10.38
20 SARAH NEWLOVE 2 0.0 0.0 0.0   17:51.8 08:44.57 8.73
DNS KATY BIDDLECOMBE   -5.0 -5.0 -5.0   DNS    
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -10.0 -10.0 -10.0   DNS    
DNS STEVE TAYLOR   -15.0 -15.0 -15.0   DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SUN
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 92.3 92.3 92.3   07:11.4   16.71
2 TYLER COLLINS 57 84.6 84.6 84.6 VET 07:25.5 00:14.10 16.14
3 DORIT FELLNER 49 76.9 76.9 76.9 AB 07:29.0 00:17.57 16.04
4 TOM QUINTON 42 69.2 69.2 69.2   07:47.1 00:35.68 15.42
5 CLAIRE VIJAY 36 61.5 61.5 61.5   08:03.2 00:51.77 14.91
6 TIM HART 31 53.8 53.8 53.8 AB 08:03.3 00:51.90 14.91
7 DEREK SHARP 27 46.2 46.2 46.2   08:11.4 01:00.01 14.66
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23 38.5 38.5 38.5   08:18.4 01:06.99 14.46
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 30.8 30.8 30.8 AB VET 09:00.4 01:48.96 13.33
10 DAWN ASLETT 17 23.1 23.1 23.1 AB 09:10.0 01:58.60 13.09
11 CHRIS BIDDLECOMBE 14 15.4 15.4 15.4   09:28.0 02:16.62 12.68
12 DAN CANE NC 7.7 7.7 7.7 NC 12:00.1 04:48.66 10.00
13 LIZ SMITH 12 0.0 0.0 0.0 ROOKIE 12:43.3 05:31.86 9.44
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -7.7 -7.7 -7.7   DNS    
DNS SID HALL   -15.4 -15.4 -15.4 AB DNS    
DNS RACHAEL SKEATH   -23.1 -23.1 -23.1   DNS    
DNS HELEN HOMER   -30.8 -30.8 -30.8   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM WHEELER           09:27.3   12.70
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SUN
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           10:11.0   11.78
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MALCOLM LAST 66 0 0 0   08:27.9   11.34
2 DARREN HOLMES 57 0 0 0   09:28.1 01:00.23 10.14
3 KATE OBRIAN 49 0 0 0   09:37.1 01:09.21 9.98
4 LIZ SMITH 42 0 0 0   11:12.9 02:44.97 8.56
5 ZOE MANTERFIELD 36 0 0 0   12:10.6 03:42.64 7.88
6 GARY HEATON 31 0 0 0   12:40.0 04:12.13 7.58
DNS PHIL NAYLOR   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
J2 Class SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 07:04.3   13.58
2 JAMES HEATON 57 0 07:39.0 00:34.68 12.55
J1 Class SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
DNS PAIGE GLOVER   0 DNS    
DNS MADDISON TAYLOR HITCHEN   0 DNS    
Provisional Results Posted 16 FEB 2015 Rev0
Other Results