Home BSHRA RESULTS RENDLESHAM
15 + 16 November 2014
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Steve Rooke & Steve & Christine Biddlecombe
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2014 -RACE 1 - RENDLESHAM
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   09:30.0   17.05
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   10:14.3 00:44.32 15.83
B Class 4-6 DOGS SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIA SIMS 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   08:48.0   18.41
2 SALLY LEICH 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   09:07.1 00:19.14 17.77
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 72.7 72.7 72.7   09:09.4 00:21.46 17.70
4 JAY GLOVER 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   09:20.1 00:32.10 17.36
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 54.5 54.5 54.5 AB 09:36.4 00:48.40 16.88
6 HUGH SYM 31 45.5 45.5 45.5   09:43.1 00:55.11 16.67
7 ALI KOOPS 27 36.4 36.4 36.4   09:44.1 00:56.07 16.64
8 BRIAN COLLINS 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   09:49.9 01:01.96 16.47
9 JANE WELLSTEAD 20 18.2 18.2 18.2   10:18.8 01:30.83 15.70
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 9.1 9.1 9.1   10:19.0 01:31.02 15.70
11 KEV SPOONER 14 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 11:06.4 02:18.43 14.59
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   09:20.6   17.33
2 ALI KOOPS 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   09:31.4 00:10.77 17.02
3 ALI GEE 49 72.7 72.7 72.7 AB 09:33.7 00:13.08 16.93
4 DEREK SHARP 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   09:33.7 00:13.09 16.93
5 PAUL PATEMAN 36 54.5 54.5 54.5   09:56.2 00:35.55 16.31
6 BARBARA STANIER 31 45.5 45.5 45.5 AB 10:03.9 00:43.33 16.09
7 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 27 36.4 36.4 36.4   10:44.1 01:23.53 15.09
8 MEL REEVES 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   10:44.2 01:23.62 15.09
9 MAGS HOLT 20 18.2 18.2 18.2 VET 10:46.3 01:25.70 15.05
10 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 17 9.1 9.1 9.1 VET 11:34.6 02:14.00 13.99
11 JACK DIXON 14 0.0 0.0 0.0   11:43.2 02:22.63 13.83
DNS MALCOLM LAST DNS -9.1 -9.1 -9.1   DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 96.2 96.2 96.2   08:35.5   16.78
2 REECE LONG 57 92.3 92.3 92.3 VET 08:43.2 00:07.71 16.52
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 88.5 88.5 88.5 VET AB 08:51.4 00:15.89 16.27
4 TYFANNY SPOKES 42 84.6 84.6 84.6   09:35.3 00:59.78 15.03
5 SALLY HART 36 80.8 80.8 80.8 AB 09:42.4 01:06.86 14.85
6 SALLY LEICH 31 76.9 76.9 76.9 VET 09:48.4 01:12.95 14.69
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 73.1 73.1 73.1 VET 09:48.7 01:13.23 14.67
8 NAOMI MARCH 23 69.2 69.2 69.2 AB 10:01.7 01:26.24 14.35
9 ALI GEE 20 65.4 65.4 65.4 AB 10:07.2 01:31.71 14.23
10 MEL HANNAM 17 61.5 61.5 61.5   10:07.9 01:32.43 14.21
11 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 14 57.7 57.7 57.7 ROOKIE AB 10:32.9 01:57.40 13.65
12 ROBERT MARKS 12 53.8 53.8 53.8 VET 10:58.5 02:22.99 13.13
13 STEVE WINKWORTH 10 50.0 50.0 50.0 ROOKIE 11:04.0 02:28.53 13.01
14 JON QUAIF 8 46.2 46.2 46.2 R V AB 11:09.6 02:34.15 12.90
15 VICTORIA WINTERSON NC 42.3 42.3 42.3 NC 11:23.8 02:48.31 12.63
16 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 6 38.5 38.5 38.5 VET AB 11:25.9 02:50.41 12.59
17 RACHAEL SMITH 5 34.6 34.6 34.6 AB 11:44.7 03:09.20 12.26
18 BARBARA STANIER 4 30.8 30.8 30.8 VET AB 11:45.5 03:10.03 12.24
19 MAGS HOLT 3 26.9 26.9 26.9 VET AB 11:53.6 03:18.09 12.10
20 KATY BIDDLECOMBE 2 23.1 23.1 23.1 VET 12:17.2 03:41.68 11.72
21 DAVE BEACH 1 19.2 19.2 19.2 VET 12:24.0 03:48.46 11.61
22 TANYA GLOVER 0 15.4 15.4 15.4   12:55.7 04:20.21 11.13
23 STEVE TAYLOR 0 11.5 11.5 11.5 VET 13:26.3 04:50.76 10.72
24 KATIE PARTRIDGE 0 7.7 7.7 7.7   13:50.7 05:15.19 10.40
25 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 3.8 3.8 3.8   16:05.9 07:30.36 8.94
26 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 17:06.0 08:30.52 8.42
DNS SARAH DIXON DNS -3.8 -3.8 -3.8   DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 92.9 92.9 92.9   09:30.6   15.13
2 DORIT FELLNER 57 85.7 85.7 85.7 AB 09:45.7 00:15.15 14.74
3 TYLER COLLINS 49 78.6 78.6 78.6 R V 09:54.8 00:24.21 14.52
4 ALEX MARVIN 42 71.4 71.4 71.4   09:58.3 00:27.75 14.45
5 TIM HART 36 64.3 64.3 64.3 AB 10:03.3 00:32.74 14.33
6 ANGIE ALLEN 31 57.1 57.1 57.1 AB 10:46.8 01:16.24 13.35
7 TOM QUINTON 27 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 10:59.1 01:28.51 13.11
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23 42.9 42.9 42.9   11:17.4 01:46.83 12.76
9 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 20 35.7 35.7 35.7 VET 11:39.3 02:08.66 12.36
10 RUSSELL ANKERS 17 28.6 28.6 28.6 AB 12:51.6 03:21.03 11.19
11 RACHEL SKEATH NC 21.4 21.4 21.4 NC 13:03.4 03:32.84 11.03
12 DAWN HAMMOND 14 14.3 14.3 14.3   13:59.4 04:28.78 10.30
13 LIZ SMITH 12 7.1 7.1 7.1 R 14:00.7 04:30.16 10.27
DSQ CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE DSQ 0.0 0.0 0.0 DSQ DSQ    
DNS DAWN ASLETT DNS -7.1 -7.1 -7.1   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 15 N0VEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           12:59.1   11.09
DNS LINDSEY COX           DNS    
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT 15 N0VEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           15:30.1   9.29
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 66 11 11 11   05:38.3   15.98
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 10 10 10   06:14.2 00:35.87 14.44
3 JAY GLOVER 49 9 9 9   06:34.1 00:55.79 13.71
4 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 42 8 8 8   07:06.0 01:27.74 12.68
5 ZOE MANTERFIELD 36 7 7 7   07:56.6 02:18.34 11.32
6 DARREN HOLMES 31 6 6 6   07:58.7 02:20.37 11.27
7 NICOLE SIMMONS 27 5 5 5   08:46.2 03:07.92 10.27
8 LISA O'BRIEN 23 4 4 4 R 08:48.7 03:10.39 10.21
9 PETRA QUAIF 20 3 3 3 R 09:14.0 03:35.69 9.75
10 LIZ SMITH 17 2 2 2   10:27.8 04:49.51 8.60
11 STEVE WINKWORTH 14 1 1 1   10:30.2 04:51.91 8.57
DNS MICHELLE GREEN DNS 0 0 0 R DNS    
DNS SALLY NUNN DNS -1 -1 -1 NC DNS    
                   
BK1 Class SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 0 0   09:48.9   16.50
2 KEV SPOONER 57 0 0 0   14:29.2 08:43.14 11.19
BK2 Class SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TREVOR FAGG 66 0 0 0   10:37.8   15.24
2 DEBBIE FAGG 57 0 0 0   10:46.6 05:00.51 15.02
3 ELAINE SEAMAN 49 0 0 0   13:15.2 07:29.12 12.23
4 SIMON ATHERTON 42 0 0 0   13:42.1 07:56.08 11.82
DNS MARY GLOVER DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
J2 Class SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   05:46.0   15.61
2 JAMIE HEATON 57 0 0 0   06:05.6 00:19.52 14.75
J1 Class SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAIGE GLOVER 66 0 0 0   07:07.5   12.62
2 MADDISON TAYLOR-HITCHEN 57 0 0 0   07:41.0 00:33.45 11.71
                   
SUNDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2014 -RACE 2 RENDLESHAM
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   09:35.2   16.90
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   10:23.4 00:48.26 15.60
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   08:39.9   18.69
2 JULIA SIMS 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   08:59.2 00:19.21 18.03
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 72.7 72.7 72.7   09:18.7 00:38.79 17.39
4 JAY GLOVER 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   09:28.8 00:48.89 17.08
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 54.5 54.5 54.5 AB 09:29.5 00:49.52 17.08
6 ALI KOOPS 31 45.5 45.5 45.5   09:37.4 00:57.50 16.85
7 JANE WELLSTEAD 27 36.4 36.4 36.4   09:38.3 00:58.33 16.82
8 HUGH SYM 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   09:44.9 01:04.96 16.62
9 BRIAN COLLINS 20 18.2 18.2 18.2   09:51.7 01:11.71 16.42
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 9.1 9.1 9.1   10:03.1 01:23.18 16.12
11 KEV SPOONER 14 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 12:09.1 03:29.13 13.33
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   09:25.9   17.17
2 ALI KOOPS 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   09:49.4 00:23.53 16.50
3 ALI GEE 49 72.7 72.7 72.7 AB 09:55.4 00:29.45 16.34
4 PAUL PATEMAN 42 63.6 63.6 63.6   09:58.7 00:32.76 16.23
5 DEREK SHARP 36 54.5 54.5 54.5   10:14.1 00:48.18 15.83
6 BARBARA STANIER 31 45.5 45.5 45.5 AB 10:14.7 00:48.82 15.80
7 MEL REEVES 27 36.4 36.4 36.4   10:39.6 01:13.70 15.19
8 MALCOLM LAST 23 27.3 27.3 27.3   10:50.3 01:24.33 14.95
9 MAGS HOLT 20 18.2 18.2 18.2 VET 11:01.0 01:35.09 14.70
10 JACK DIXON 17 9.1 9.1 9.1   11:08.6 01:42.68 14.53
11 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 14 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 11:40.4 02:14.48 13.89
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 96.4 96.4 96.4   08:48.3   16.36
2 REECE LONG 57 92.9 92.9 92.9 VET 08:55.1 00:06.80 16.15
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 89.3 89.3 89.3 V AB 08:57.1 00:08.80 16.09
4 MEL HANNAM 42 85.7 85.7 85.7   09:07.5 00:19.14 15.80
5 TYFANNY SPOKES 36 82.1 82.1 82.1   09:47.6 00:59.25 14.69
6 SALLY HART 31 78.6 78.6 78.6 AB 10:10.0 01:21.67 14.16
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 10:24.7 01:36.40 13.82
8 SALLY LEICH 23 71.4 71.4 71.4 VET 10:24.8 01:36.48 13.82
9 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 20 67.9 67.9 67.9 R AB 10:27.6 01:39.32 13.76
10 DEREK SHARP 17 64.3 64.3 64.3 VET 10:32.5 01:44.17 13.67
11 KIRK ROBINSON 14 60.7 60.7 60.7 VET 10:35.5 01:47.22 13.58
12 STEVE WINKWORTH 12 57.1 57.1 57.1 R AB 10:45.9 01:57.63 13.37
13 ALI GEE 10 53.6 53.6 53.6 AB 10:46.0 01:57.68 13.37
14 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 8 50.0 50.0 50.0 V AB 11:12.0 02:23.69 12.86
15 JON QUAIF 6 46.4 46.4 46.4 R V AB 11:39.4 02:51.12 12.36
16 ROBERT MARKS 5 42.9 42.9 42.9 VET 11:42.7 02:54.36 12.29
17 RACHAEL SMITH 4 39.3 39.3 39.3 AB 11:56.3 03:07.98 12.07
18 KATIE PARTRIDGE 3 35.7 35.7 35.7   12:24.3 03:36.00 11.61
19 MAGS HOLT 2 32.1 32.1 32.1 V AB 12:42.1 03:53.77 11.34
20 VICTORIA WINTERSON NC 28.6 28.6 28.6 NC 12:42.7 03:54.34 11.32
21 DAVE BEACH 1 25.0 25.0 25.0 VET 12:53.4 04:05.10 11.18
22 BARBARA STANIER 0 21.4 21.4 21.4 V AB 12:58.8 04:10.46 11.09
23 TANYA GLOVER 0 17.9 17.9 17.9   13:28.0 04:39.73 10.69
24 STEVE TAYLOR 0 14.3 14.3 14.3 VET 13:28.7 04:40.36 10.68
25 KATY BIDDLECOMBE 0 10.7 10.7 10.7 VET 14:17.8 05:29.45 10.07
26 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 7.1 7.1 7.1 NC 16:06.0 07:17.69 8.94
27 SARAH DIXON 0 3.6 3.6 3.6   17:22.8 08:34.51 8.28
28 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   18:12.5 09:24.22 7.90
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 93.3 93.3 93.3   10:07.6   14.21
2 TYLER COLLINS 57 86.7 86.7 86.7 R V 10:08.1 00:00.49 14.21
3 DORIT FELLNER 49 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 10:22.8 00:15.18 13.87
4 TIM HART 42 73.3 73.3 73.3 AB 10:33.4 00:25.76 13.65
5 ALEX MARVIN 36 66.7 66.7 66.7   10:43.4 00:35.72 13.44
6 ANGIE ALLEN 31 60.0 60.0 60.0 AB 11:49.7 01:42.07 12.17
7 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 53.3 53.3 53.3 VET 11:58.4 01:50.74 12.03
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23 46.7 46.7 46.7   12:02.2 01:54.57 11.97
9 DAWN ASLETT NC 40.0 40.0 40.0 NC 12:28.8 02:21.11 11.54
10 TOM QUINTON 20 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 13:04.9 02:57.21 11.01
11 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 17 26.7 26.7 26.7   13:07.5 02:59.87 10.96
12 DAWN HAMMOND 14 20.0 20.0 20.0   14:13.9 04:06.26 10.12
13 RACHEL SKEATH NC 13.3 13.3 13.3 NC 14:24.8 04:17.16 9.99
14 RUSSELL ANKERS 12 6.7 6.7 6.7 AB 15:08.8 05:01.14 9.50
15 LIZ SMITH 10 0.0 0.0 0.0 R 17:20.8 07:13.17 8.30
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 16 N0VEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           13:56.0   10.33
2 LINDSEY COX           17:25.0 03:29.01 8.27
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SUN 16 N0VEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           16:48.1   8.57
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 66 0 0 0   06:42.5   13.40
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 0 0 0   06:43.5 00:00.92 13.40
3 SIMON ATHERTON 49 0 0 0   07:16.6 00:34.07 12.36
4 JAY GLOVER 42 0 0 0   07:28.1 00:45.57 12.05
5 DARREN HOLMES 36 0 0 0   09:49.6 03:07.06 9.15
6 ZOE MANTERFIELD 31 0 0 0   10:46.4 04:03.90 8.36
7 MICHELLE GREEN 27 0 0 0   11:14.5 04:31.96 8.00
8 LIZ SMITH 23 0 0 0   11:45.2 05:02.65 7.66
9 SALLY NUNN 20 0 0 0   14:03.1 07:20.57 6.41
DNS STEPHANIE DOWNEY DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS NICOLE SIMMONS DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS LISA O'BRIEN DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS PETRA QUAIF DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS KATIE PARTRIDGE DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
                   
BK1 Class SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 0 0   12:19.3   13.15
2 KEV SPOONER 57 0 0 0   15:45.9 03:26.63 10.27
BK2 Class SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBBIE FAGG 66 0 0 0   10:49.8   14.95
2 TREVOR FAGG 57 0 0 0   11:01.7 00:11.91 14.68
3 ELAINE SEAMAN 49 0 0 0   13:16.6 02:26.85 12.20
DNS SIMON ATHERTON DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS MARY GLOVER DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
DNS ALEX MARVIN DNS 0 0 0   DNS    
J2 Class SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAIGE GLOVER 66 0 0 0   07:57.9   11.30
2 MADDISON TAYLOR-HITCHEN 57 0 0 0   08:32.6 00:34.71 10.53
J1 Class SUN 16 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.5 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   06:20.9   14.17
2 JAMIE HEATON 57 0 0 0   06:44.1 00:23.15 13.37
Provisional Results Posted 17-Nov-2014 Rev2 (changes shown in green)
Other Results