Home BSHRA RESULTS CRANWICH
31 Jan + 1 February 2015
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Sally leich & Ali Koops
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 31 JANUARY 2015 -RACE 11 
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          4.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 0.0 0.0 0.0   15:57.5   16.16
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   16:14.4   15.89
B Class 4-6 DOGS SAT
          4.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIA SIMS 66 92.9 92.9 92.9   14:33.1   17.73
2 SALLY LEICH 57 85.7 85.7 85.7   14:40.0 00:06.90 17.59
3 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 78.6 78.6 78.6   14:53.3 00:20.20 17.33
4 STUART ALEXANDER 42 71.4 71.4 71.4   15:20.3 00:47.28 16.83
5 STEVE ROOKE 36 64.3 64.3 64.3   15:35.5 01:02.45 16.54
6 JANE WELLSTEAD 31 57.1 57.1 57.1   15:44.0 01:10.95 16.40
7 JOHN HOUGH 27 50.0 50.0 50.0   15:58.3 01:25.23 16.16
8 ALI KOOPS 23 42.9 42.9 42.9   16:27.8 01:54.73 15.67
9 HUGH SYM 20 35.7 35.7 35.7   17:25.2 02:52.17 14.81
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 28.6 28.6 28.6 AB 17:34.3 03:01.27 14.69
11 SHANE WILKINSON 14 21.4 21.4 21.4   17:37.1 03:04.05 14.65
12 KEV SPOONER 12 14.3 14.3 14.3 VET 18:43.3 04:10.21 13.78
13 STEVEN STUDLEY 10 7.1 7.1 7.1   18:44.6 04:11.59 13.76
14 PAUL ROBERTSON 8 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 20:11.0 05:37.98 12.78
DNS SUZANNE ALEXANDER   -7.1 -7.1 -7.1   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 
          3.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 92.9 92.9 92.9   13:16.7   16.71
2 ALI GEE 57 85.7 85.7 85.7 AB 13:20.3 00:03.63 16.65
3 ALI KOOPS 49 78.6 78.6 78.6   13:28.9 00:12.17 16.46
4 DEREK SHARP 42 71.4 71.4 71.4   13:42.7 00:25.97 16.18
5 BARBARA STANIER 36 64.3 64.3 64.3 AB 14:14.6 00:57.91 15.58
6 JACK DIXON 31 57.1 57.1 57.1   14:30.2 01:13.46 15.31
7 MAGS HOLT 27 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET 14:44.4 01:27.73 15.07
8 BRIAN COLLINS 23 42.9 42.9 42.9   14:45.7 01:28.98 15.03
9 PAUL TRUIN 20 35.7 35.7 35.7   15:09.9 01:53.17 14.64
10 SALLY FLETCHER 17 28.6 28.6 28.6 VET 15:40.4 02:23.71 14.17
11 DIANE JACKSON 14 21.4 21.4 21.4 VET  AB 16:13.2 02:56.47 13.69
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 14.3 14.3 14.3   16:22.4 03:05.69 13.56
13 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 10 7.1 7.1 7.1   17:01.6 03:44.95 13.03
14 VICTORIA WINTERTON 8 0.0 0.0 0.0   22:04.5 08:47.83 10.05
DNS SHARON SARGENT   -7.1 -7.1 -7.1   DNS    
DNS PAUL PATEMAN   -14.3 -14.3 -14.3   DNS    
DNS SARAH KING   -21.4 -21.4 -21.4 AB DNS    
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE   -28.6 -28.6 -28.6 VET DNS    
BK1 Class SAT 
          3.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN STUDLEY 66 0 14:58.8   14.82
2 TOM QUINTON 57 0 15:13.1 00:14.36 14.59
BK2 Class SAT
          3.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBBIE FAGG 66 0 16:05.9   13.79
2 TREVOR FAGG 57 0 16:09.9 00:04.02 13.73
3 SONIA QUINTON 49 0 16:57.1 00:51.24 13.10
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT
          3.4 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 96.4 96.4 96.4   12:38.6   16.13
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 92.9 92.9 92.9   12:43.5 00:04.91 16.04
3 REECE LONG 49 89.3 89.3 89.3 VET 12:58.2 00:19.64 15.73
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 85.7 85.7 85.7   13:02.7 00:24.14 15.63
5 SALLY HART 36 82.1 82.1 82.1 AB 13:29.5 00:50.93 15.13
6 SALLY FLETCHER 31 78.6 78.6 78.6   13:41.9 01:03.39 14.89
7 DAIMON EDWARDS 27 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 13:56.8 01:18.27 14.62
8 TYFFANY SPOKES 23 71.4 71.4 71.4   14:09.5 01:30.92 14.42
9 SUZANNE ALEXANDER 20 67.9 67.9 67.9   14:20.0 01:41.46 14.23
10 KIRK ROBINSON 17 64.3 64.3 64.3 VET 14:40.0 02:01.42 13.91
11 SALLY LEICH 14 60.7 60.7 60.7 VET 14:40.4 02:01.88 13.91
12 NAOMI MARCH 12 57.1 57.1 57.1 AB 14:48.8 02:10.26 13.77
13 DEREK SHARP 10 53.6 53.6 53.6 VET 14:55.8 02:17.28 13.66
14 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 8 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET AB 14:59.2 02:20.63 13.62
15 ALI GEE 6 46.4 46.4 46.4 AB 14:59.9 02:21.34 13.60
16 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 5 42.9 42.9 42.9 ROOKIE AB 15:01.3 02:22.70 13.58
17 ROBERT MARKS 4 39.3 39.3 39.3 VET 16:03.6 03:25.07 12.70
18 DAVE BEACH 3 35.7 35.7 35.7   16:22.4 03:43.83 12.46
19 STEVE WINKWORTH 2 32.1 32.1 32.1 ROOKIE 16:34.9 03:56.34 12.30
20 BRANDON PLATT 1 28.6 28.6 28.6   17:09.6 04:30.99 11.88
21 MAGS HOLT 0 25.0 25.0 25.0 VET AB 18:31.1 05:52.59 11.02
22 EMMA STUDLEY 0 21.4 21.4 21.4   19:00.5 06:21.99 10.73
23 SIMON COCHRAM NC 17.9 17.9 17.9 NC VET AB 19:13.6 06:35.07 10.61
24 KATIE PARTRIDGE NC 14.3 14.3 14.3 NC AB 19:26.1 06:47.50 10.50
25 MAXINE OSBORNE 0 10.7 10.7 10.7 VET AB 21:03.9 08:25.30 9.68
26 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 7.1 7.1 7.1   22:36.9 09:58.39 9.02
27 NICOLE SIMMONS 0 3.6 3.6 3.6 NC 27:35.6 14:57.09 7.39
DNF RACHEL SMITH 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB DNF    
DNS RICHARD SARGENT   -3.6 -3.6 -3.6 VET DNS    
DNS SARAH KING   -7.1 -7.1 -7.1 AB DNS    
DNS RYAN WETTON   -10.7 -10.7 -10.7 AB DNS    
DNS BARBARA STANIER   -14.3 -14.3 -14.3 NC VET  AB DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 94.1 94.1 94.1   11:39.2   14.42
2 TYLER COLLINS 57 88.2 88.2 88.2 ROOKIE VET 12:10.4 00:31.25 13.81
3 CLAIRE VIJAY 49 82.4 82.4 82.4   12:30.3 00:51.10 13.44
4 DORIT FELLNER 42 76.5 76.5 76.5 AB 12:31.6 00:52.41 13.40
5 TIM HART 36 70.6 70.6 70.6 AB 12:41.7 01:02.53 13.23
6 GRAHAM PICKAVANCE 31 64.7 64.7 64.7   12:43.5 01:04.38 13.19
7 GLEN JOLLY 27 58.8 58.8 58.8   12:56.8 01:17.65 12.97
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23 52.9 52.9 52.9   13:20.8 01:41.68 12.58
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 47.1 47.1 47.1 VET 14:33.8 02:54.63 11.53
10 JENNA COOPER 17 41.2 41.2 41.2 AB 14:42.6 03:03.41 11.42
11 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 14 35.3 35.3 35.3   14:45.6 03:06.43 11.38
12 TOM QUINTON 12 29.4 29.4 29.4   14:59.5 03:20.29 11.21
13 DAWN HAMMOND 10 23.5 23.5 23.5   15:40.8 04:01.66 10.71
14 VICTORIA WINTERTON 8 17.6 17.6 17.6   16:44.5 05:05.36 10.03
15 SALLY FLETCHER 6 11.8 11.8 11.8   18:06.0 06:26.82 9.28
16 RUSSELL ANKERS 5 5.9 5.9 5.9 AB 18:41.7 07:02.52 8.98
17 LIZ SMITH 4 0.0 0.0 0.0 ROOKIE VET 20:46.9 09:07.72 8.08
DNS ANGIE ALLEN   -5.9 -5.9 -5.9 AB DNS    
DNS ANDREW LYNAM   -11.8 -11.8 -11.8 AB DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON COCHRAM           23:14.7   7.23
2 MAXINE OSBORNE           27:14.9 04:00.26 6.17
DNS DIANE JACKSON           00:00.0    
DNS TOM WHEELER           00:00.0    
DNS BARBARA STANIER           00:00.0    
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 66 0 0 0   08:56.3   10.75
2 BEN PLEASANTS 57 0 0 0   09:19.0 00:22.70 10.30
3 DARREN HOLMES 49 0 0 0   10:16.3 01:19.94 9.35
4 JENNA COOPER 42 0 0 0   11:05.2 02:08.85 8.66
5 PHIL NAYLOR 36 0 0 0   11:55.8 02:59.44 8.04
6 LIZ SMITH NC 0 0 0 NC 13:04.4 04:08.10 7.35
7 ZOE MANTERFIELD 31 0 0 0   14:20.7 05:24.33 6.69
DNS GARY HEATON   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS SALLY NUNN   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
J2 Class SAT
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   11:39.3   8.24
DNS JAMIE HEATON   0 0 0   DNS    
J1 Class SAT
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BEN STUDLEY 66 0 0 0   10:55.2   8.79
2 BEN PLATT 57 0 0 0   11:49.5 00:54.31 8.12
3 CAMERON ANKERS 49 0 0 0   12:09.8 01:14.62 7.89
DNS LUKE STUDLEY   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
SUNDAY 1 FEBRAURY 2015 -RACE 12 
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          4.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   16:42.8   15.43
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   17:29.5 00:46.78 14.74
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN
          4.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 92.3 92.3 92.3   14:59.3   17.22
2 JULIA SIMS 57 84.6 84.6 84.6   15:36.4 00:37.11 16.54
3 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 76.9 76.9 76.9   15:44.7 00:45.44 16.38
4 STEVE ROOKE 42 69.2 69.2 69.2   16:21.5 01:22.24 15.76
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 61.5 61.5 61.5   16:45.7 01:46.37 15.39
6 JOHN HOUGH 31 53.8 53.8 53.8   16:49.1 01:49.80 15.34
7 ALI KOOPS 27 46.2 46.2 46.2   17:39.9 02:40.58 14.60
8 STEVEN STUDLEY 23 38.5 38.5 38.5   18:10.6 03:11.24 14.19
9 HUGH SYM 20 30.8 30.8 30.8   18:27.7 03:28.41 13.97
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 23.1 23.1 23.1 AB 18:58.4 03:59.10 13.60
11 SHANE WILKINSON 14 15.4 15.4 15.4   20:15.3 05:16.01 12.74
12 KEV SPOONER 12 7.7 7.7 7.7 VET 21:22.0 06:22.74 12.07
13 PAUL ROBERTSON 10 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 22:37.2 07:37.93 11.41
DNS SUZANNE ALEXANDER   -7.7 -7.7 -7.7   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN
          3.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI GEE 66 92.9 92.9 92.9 AB 14:30.9   15.29
2 KEV SPOONER 57 85.7 85.7 85.7   14:39.6 00:08.68 15.14
3 DEREK SHARP 49 78.6 78.6 78.6   15:02.1 00:31.17 14.77
4 MEL HANNAM 42 71.4 71.4 71.4   15:02.7 00:31.71 14.75
5 TYLER COLLINS 36 64.3 64.3 64.3   15:20.5 00:49.51 14.48
6 ALI KOOPS 31 57.1 57.1 57.1   15:28.5 00:57.52 14.35
7 BARBARA STANIER 27 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 16:29.2 01:58.25 13.47
8 MAGS HOLT 23 42.9 42.9 42.9 VET 17:12.5 02:41.60 12.89
9 PAUL TRUIN 20 35.7 35.7 35.7   18:08.2 03:37.22 12.24
10 SALLY FLETCHER 17 28.6 28.6 28.6 VET 18:22.9 03:51.92 12.08
11 DIANE JACKSON 14 21.4 21.4 21.4 VET AB 19:44.3 05:13.34 11.25
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 14.3 14.3 14.3   19:45.5 05:14.58 11.23
13 VICTORIA WINTERTON NC 7.1 7.1 7.1 NC 25:00.9 10:29.93 8.87
14 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 10 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 28:59.2 14:28.29 7.66
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE   -7.1 -7.1 -7.1 VET DNS    
DNS SARAH KING   -14.3 -14.3 -14.3 VET AB DNS    
DNS SHARON SARGENT   -21.4 -21.4 -21.4   DNS    
DNS PAUL PATEMAN   -28.6 -28.6 -28.6   DNS    
                   
BK1 Class SUN
          3.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TREVOR FAGG 66 0 18:49.6   11.79
2 DEBBIE FAGG 57 0 20:49.9 02:00.25 10.66
3 SONIA QUINTON 49 0 22:09.7 03:20.07 10.02
BK2 Class SUN
          3.7 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 19:38.5   11.30
2 STEVEN STUDLEY 57 0 20:03.0 00:24.45 11.07
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN
          2.8 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 95.2 95.2 95.2   11:26.9   14.67
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 90.5 90.5 90.5   11:47.8 00:20.91 14.24
3 SALLY FLETCHER 49 85.7 85.7 85.7   12:31.2 01:04.36 13.42
4 SALLY HART 42 81.0 81.0 81.0 AB 12:46.4 01:19.51 13.16
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 76.2 76.2 76.2 AB 14:02.7 02:35.86 11.96
6 RACHEL SMITH 31 71.4 71.4 71.4 AB 14:17.0 02:50.17 11.76
7 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 27 66.7 66.7 66.7 ROOKIE AB 14:18.9 02:52.05 11.73
8 DEREK SHARP 23 61.9 61.9 61.9 VET 14:23.6 02:56.75 11.67
9 ALI GEE 20 57.1 57.1 57.1 AB 14:38.1 03:11.22 11.48
10 NAOMI MARCH 17 52.4 52.4 52.4 AB 14:39.4 03:12.51 11.47
11 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 14 47.6 47.6 47.6 VET AB 14:45.3 03:18.49 11.39
12 KIRK ROBINSON 12 42.9 42.9 42.9 VET 14:56.2 03:29.36 11.25
13 STEVEN STUDLEY 10 38.1 38.1 38.1   15:18.3 03:51.41 10.98
14 ROBERT MARKS 8 33.3 33.3 33.3 VET 15:39.2 04:12.39 10.73
15 JULIE COLLINS 6 28.6 28.6 28.6   15:47.0 04:20.13 10.64
16 STEVE WINKWORTH 5 23.8 23.8 23.8 ROOKIE 16:40.7 05:13.87 10.07
17 BRANDON PLATT 4 19.0 19.0 19.0   17:25.8 05:58.92 9.64
18 DAVE BEACH 3 14.3 14.3 14.3   18:21.6 06:54.76 9.15
19 SIMON COCKRAM NC 9.5 9.5 9.5 NC VET AB 21:03.8 09:36.91 7.97
20 SARAH NEWLOVE 2 4.8 4.8 4.8   22:31.4 11:04.54 7.46
21 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 28:28.4 17:01.51 5.90
DNS REECE LONG   -4.8 -4.8 -4.8 VET DNS    
DNS TYFFANY SPOKES   -9.5 -9.5 -9.5   DNS    
DNS SALLY LEICH   -14.3 -14.3 -14.3 VET DNS    
DNS MAGS HOLT   -19.0 -19.0 -19.0 VET AB DNS    
DNS KATIE PARTRIDGE   -23.8 -23.8 -23.8 NC AB DNS    
DNS RICHARD SARGENT   -28.6 -28.6 -28.6 VET DNS    
DNS SUZANNE ALEXANDER   -33.3 -33.3 -33.3   DNS    
DNS SARAH KING   -38.1 -38.1 -38.1 AB DNS    
DNS SIMON COCHRAM   -42.9 -42.9 -42.9 NC VET AB DNS    
DNS MAXINE OSBORNE   -47.6 -47.6 -47.6 VET AB DNS    
DNS RYAN WETTON   -52.4 -52.4 -52.4 AB DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SUN
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 92.3 92.3 92.3 ROOKIE VET 11:35.4   12.43
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 84.6 84.6 84.6   11:36.5 00:01.06 12.41
3 CLAIRE VIJAY 49 76.9 76.9 76.9   12:10.7 00:35.30 11.82
4 GRAHAM PICKAVANCE 42 69.2 69.2 69.2   12:20.3 00:44.94 11.68
5 TIM HART 36 61.5 61.5 61.5 AB 12:58.4 01:22.96 11.11
6 TOM QUINTON 31 53.8 53.8 53.8   13:06.4 01:30.95 10.99
7 DORIT FELLNER 27 46.2 46.2 46.2 AB 13:25.1 01:49.70 10.73
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23 38.5 38.5 38.5   13:52.2 02:16.76 10.38
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 30.8 30.8 30.8 VET 13:52.2 02:16.77 10.38
10 JENNA COOPER 17 23.1 23.1 23.1 AB 15:20.4 03:45.01 9.39
11 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 14 15.4 15.4 15.4   15:21.4 03:46.02 9.38
12 RUSSELL ANKERS 12 7.7 7.7 7.7 AB 17:34.1 05:58.69 8.20
13 LIZ SMITH 10 0.0 0.0 0.0 ROOKIE 23:10.9 11:35.50 6.21
DNS DAWN HAMMOND   -7.7 -7.7 -7.7   DNS    
DNS VICTORIA WINTERTON   -15.4 -15.4 -15.4   DNS    
DNS SALLY FLETCHER   -23.1 -23.1 -23.1   DNS    
DNS GLEN JOLLY   -30.8 -30.8 -30.8   DNS    
DNS ANGIE ALLEN   -38.5 -38.5 -38.5 AB DNS    
DNS ANDREW LYNAM   -46.2 -46.2 -46.2 AB DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DIANE JACKSON           21:54.9   6.57
2 SIMON COCKRAM           23:24.0 01:29.10 6.15
DNS SIMON COCHRAM           DNS    
DNS MAXINE OSBORNE           DNS    
DNS TOM WHEELER           DNS    
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BEN PLEASANTS 66 0 0 0   09:32.5   10.05
2 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 57 0 0 0   10:33.8 01:01.26 9.09
3 DARREN HOLMES 49 0 0 0   13:46.2 04:13.66 6.97
4 LIZ SMITH NC 0 0 0 NC 14:45.6 05:13.08 6.50
DNS JENNA COOPER   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS PHIL NAYLOR   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS ZOE MANTERFIELD   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS SALLY NUNN   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS GARY HEATON           DNS    
                   
J2 Class SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 10:13.3   9.40
J1 Class SUN
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BEN PLATT 66 0 12:05.7   7.93
2 LUKE STUDLEY 57 0 13:00.0   7.38
3 CAMERON ANKERS 49 0 18:40.6   5.14
Provisional Results Posted 02-Feb-2015 Rev0
Other Results