Home BSHRA RESULTS R2 Cranwich (Pembrey Alt)
29 + 30 November 2014
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Hugh Sym & Pauline Amphlett
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2014 -RACE 3 - R2 ELVEDEN
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   11:30.0   16.70
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   11:56.8 00:26.80 16.07
B Class 4-6 DOGS SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 90.0 90.0 90.0   10:21.7   18.52
2 JULIA SIMS 57 80.0 80.0 80.0   10:40.9 00:19.23 17.97
3 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 70.0 70.0 70.0   11:07.9 00:46.21 17.25
4 ALI KOOPS 42 60.0 60.0 60.0   11:31.2 01:09.58 16.67
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 50.0 50.0 50.0   11:47.3 01:25.59 16.29
6 JAY GLOVER 31 40.0 40.0 40.0   11:52.0 01:30.32 16.18
7 STEVE ROOKE 27 30.0 30.0 30.0   12:07.3 01:45.68 15.85
8 HUGH SYM 23 20.0 20.0 20.0   12:50.8 02:29.16 14.94
9 ALLAN BLUNT 20 10.0 10.0 10.0 AB 13:20.8 02:59.13 14.38
10 KEVIN SPOONER 17 0.0 0.0 0.0 V 14:03.1 03:41.46 13.67
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEVIN SPOONER 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   08:24.1   17.14
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   08:38.6 00:14.49 16.65
3 ALI KOOPS 49 72.7 72.7 72.7   08:38.8 00:14.74 16.65
4 ALI GEE 42 63.6 63.6 63.6 AB 08:55.2 00:31.08 16.15
5 MEL REEVES 36 54.5 54.5 54.5   09:01.9 00:37.86 15.94
6 PAUL TRUIN 31 45.5 45.5 45.5   09:38.9 01:14.82 14.92
7 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 27 36.4 36.4 36.4 V 10:12.1 01:47.98 14.12
8 BARBARA STANIER 23 27.3 27.3 27.3 AB 10:14.9 01:50.81 14.05
9 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 20 18.2 18.2 18.2   10:54.7 02:30.62 13.19
10 VICTORIA WINTERSON 17 9.1 9.1 9.1   12:12.0 03:47.92 11.80
11 SARAH KING 14 0.0 0.0 0.0 V AB 13:28.6 05:04.51 10.68
DNS DEREK SHARP           DNS    
DNS SHARON SARGENT           DNS    
DNS MAGS HOLT           DNS    
DNS DAVE BURRELL           DNS    
DNS JOHN HOUGH           DNS    
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON           DNS    
BK1 Class SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 09:34.0   15.05
2 KEV SPOONER 57 0 11:49.0 02:14.96 12.19
BK2 Class SAT 15 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBBIE FAGG 66 0 09:53.2   14.57
2 TREVOR FAGG 57 0 11:06.9 01:13.68 12.95
3 ELAINE SEAMAN 49 0 12:37.8 02:44.58 11.40
4 MALCOLM LAST 42 0 14:12.9 04:19.73 10.13
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 95.5 95.5 95.5 V 07:01.1   17.10
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 90.9 90.9 90.9   07:03.7 00:02.57 16.98
3 MEL HANNAM 49 86.4 86.4 86.4   07:04.4 00:03.27 16.98
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 81.8 81.8 81.8   07:29.6 00:28.45 16.00
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 77.3 77.3 77.3 AB 07:33.8 00:32.67 15.86
6 SALLY HART 31 72.7 72.7 72.7 AB 07:58.2 00:57.04 15.06
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 68.2 68.2 68.2 AB 07:58.8 00:57.69 15.03
8 KIRK ROBINSON 23 63.6 63.6 63.6 V 08:03.0 01:01.94 14.91
9 SALLY LEICH 20 59.1 59.1 59.1 V 08:05.3 01:04.22 14.85
10 TIFFANY SPOKES 17 54.5 54.5 54.5   08:18.2 01:17.10 14.46
11 ALI GEE 14 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 08:28.9 01:27.75 14.15
12 STEVE WINKWORTH 12 45.5 45.5 45.5 R 08:30.1 01:28.96 14.12
13 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 10 40.9 40.9 40.9 R AB 08:32.8 01:31.69 14.04
14 SARAH KING 8 36.4 36.4 36.4 AB 08:33.9 01:32.83 14.01
15 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 6 31.8 31.8 31.8 V AB 09:08.7 02:07.58 13.11
16 DAVE BEACH 5 27.3 27.3 27.3 V 09:20.4 02:19.34 12.86
17 ROBERT MARKS 4 22.7 22.7 22.7 V 09:23.0 02:21.90 12.79
18 KATIE PARTRIDGE 3 18.2 18.2 18.2 AB 10:23.0 03:21.91 11.56
19 JON QUAIFE 2 13.6 13.6 13.6 R V AB 10:33.9 03:32.81 11.36
20 MAXINE OSBORN 1 9.1 9.1 9.1 V AB 12:11.2 05:10.08 9.85
21 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 4.5 4.5 4.5   12:39.2 05:38.07 9.49
22 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 13:12.3 06:11.17 9.09
DSQ RACHEAL SMITH 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DSQ    
DSQ TANYA GLOVER 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DSQ    
DNS RICHARD SARGENT   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
DNS DEREK SHARP   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
DNS MAGS HOLT   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
DNS SALLY FLETCHER   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE   0.0 0.0 0.0   DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KIRK ROBINSON 66 94.1 94.1 94.1   07:55.1   15.16
2 DORIT FELLNER 57 88.2 88.2 88.2 AB 07:59.2 00:04.15 15.03
3 TYLER COLLINS 49 82.4 82.4 82.4 R V 08:02.3 00:07.22 14.94
4 TIM HART 42 76.5 76.5 76.5 AB 08:11.5 00:16.38 14.66
5 ALEX MARVIN 36 70.6 70.6 70.6   08:22.6 00:27.51 14.31
6 TIM OLIVER 31 64.7 64.7 64.7   08:28.1 00:33.03 14.17
7 ROGER BELLAMY 27 58.8 58.8 58.8   08:45.8 00:50.73 13.69
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 23 52.9 52.9 52.9 V 09:20.2 01:25.11 12.86
9 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 20 47.1 47.1 47.1   09:58.2 02:03.07 12.04
10 TOM QUINTON 17 41.2 41.2 41.2 V AB 09:58.3 02:03.24 12.04
11 HELEN HOMER NC 35.3 35.3 35.3 NC 10:36.9 02:41.81 11.30
12 DAWN HAMMOND 14 29.4 29.4 29.4 V 10:38.2 02:43.08 11.29
13 JENNA COOPER 12 23.5 23.5 23.5 AB 10:51.7 02:56.65 11.04
14 SID HALL 10 17.6 17.6 17.6 AB 11:02.6 03:07.54 10.86
15 RACHAEL SKEATH 8 11.8 11.8 11.8   11:30.7 03:35.59 10.42
16 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 6 5.9 5.9 5.9   11:55.1 04:00.02 10.07
17 LAURA TAYLOR 5 0.0 0.0 0.0   13:52.4 05:57.29 8.65
DNS RUSSELL ANKERS   -5.9 -5.9 -5.9   DNS    
DNS DEREK SHARP   -11.8 -11.8 -11.8   DNS    
DNS GLEN JOLLY   -17.6 -17.6 -17.6   DNS    
DNS GARY WILLGOOSE   -23.5 -23.5 -23.5   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 29 N0VEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           10:09.5   11.80
2 DIANE JACKSON           11:49.6 01:40.05 10.14
3 MAXINE OSBORNE           13:25.8 03:16.31 8.93
4 LOUISE CURSONS           15:35.2 05:25.68 7.70
DNS BARABARA STANIER           DNS    
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT 29 N0VEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           12:57.6   9.25
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON 66 0 0 0   05:13.8   12.61
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 0 0 0   05:20.9 00:07.10 12.34
3 JAY GLOVER 49 0 0 0   05:53.2 00:39.42 11.22
4 DARREN HOLMES 42 0 0 0   05:56.8 00:43.01 11.09
5 JENNA COOPER 36 0 0 0   06:07.3 00:53.50 10.79
6 PHIL NAYLOR 31 0 0 0   06:08.7 00:54.91 10.73
7 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 27 0 0 0   07:19.0 02:05.17 9.02
8 ZOE MANTERFIELD 23 0 0 0   07:29.4 02:15.61 8.82
9 RACHAEL SKEATH 20 0 0 0   08:47.5 03:33.70 7.50
10 PETRA QUAIF 17 0 0 0   09:42.5 04:28.71 6.79
DNS NICOLE SIMMONS   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS SALLY NUNN   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
J2 Class SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   04:55.4   13.42
2 JAMIE HEATON 57 0 0 0   05:14.8 00:19.43 12.57
J1 Class SAT 29 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MADSION TAYLOR-HITCHEN 66 0 0 0   06:30.6   10.13
2 PAIGE GLOVER 57 0 0 0   06:50.2 00:19.66 9.66
                   
SUNDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2014 -RACE 2 R2 ELVEDEN
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   11:42.3   16.41
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   12:33.1 00:50.78 15.30
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 90.0 90.0 90.0   10:17.5   18.64
2 JULIA SIMS 57 80.0 80.0 80.0   10:37.4 00:19.87 18.08
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 70.0 70.0 70.0   10:59.2 00:41.70 17.48
4 ALI KOOPS 42 60.0 60.0 60.0   11:00.1 00:42.54 17.45
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 50.0 50.0 50.0   11:11.3 00:53.79 17.17
6 JANE WELLSTEAD 31 40.0 40.0 40.0   11:36.8 01:19.24 16.53
7 JAY GLOVER 27 30.0 30.0 30.0   11:41.8 01:24.31 16.41
8 HUGH SYM 23 20.0 20.0 20.0   12:23.3 02:05.78 15.50
9 ALLAN BLUNT 20 10.0 10.0 10.0 AB 12:56.6 02:39.05 14.83
10 KEVIN SPOONER 17 0.0 0.0 0.0 V 14:57.8 04:40.23 12.83
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEVIN SPOONER 66 91.7 91.7 91.7   08:16.7   17.38
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 83.3 83.3 83.3   08:20.0 00:03.35 17.28
3 ALI KOOPS 49 75.0 75.0 75.0   08:36.4 00:19.71 16.74
4 ALI GEE 42 66.7 66.7 66.7 AB 08:46.6 00:29.91 16.39
5 MEL REEVES 36 58.3 58.3 58.3   09:03.9 00:47.18 15.88
6 PAUL TRUIN 31 50.0 50.0 50.0   09:14.0 00:57.31 15.60
7 BARBARA STANIER 27 41.7 41.7 41.7 AB 09:33.1 01:16.43 15.08
8 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 23 33.3 33.3 33.3   10:06.1 01:49.44 14.26
9 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 20 25.0 25.0 25.0 V 10:21.9 02:05.16 13.89
10 VICTORIA WINTERSON 17 16.7 16.7 16.7   11:28.1 03:11.44 12.56
11 SARAH KING 14 8.3 8.3 8.3 V AB 13:38.8 05:22.10 10.55
12 BUZZ BURRELL 12 0.0 0.0 0.0   16:28.5 08:11.79 8.74
                   
BK1 Class SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 09:30.3   15.16
2 KEVIN SPOONER 57 0 10:29.5 00:59.23 13.74
BK2 Class SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          2.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TREVOR FAGG 66 0 09:39.1   14.92
2 DEBBIE FAGG 57 0 09:49.5 00:10.39 14.67
3 MALCOLM LAST 49 0 10:43.6 01:04.52 13.42
4 ELAINE SEAMAN 42 0 12:40.2 03:01.10 11.37
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 96.0 96.0 96.0   06:53.6   17.39
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 92.0 92.0 92.0   06:57.1 00:03.56 17.27
3 REECE LONG 49 88.0 88.0 88.0 V 06:58.9 00:05.30 17.18
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 84.0 84.0 84.0   07:07.8 00:14.24 16.82
5 SALLY HART 36 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 07:28.6 00:35.02 16.04
6 TIFFANY SPOKES 31 76.0 76.0 76.0   07:38.5 00:44.91 15.72
7 DAIMON EDWARDS 27 72.0 72.0 72.0 AB 07:40.1 00:46.48 15.65
8 SALLY LEICH 23 68.0 68.0 68.0 V 07:56.5 01:02.87 15.13
9 NAOMI MARCH 20 64.0 64.0 64.0 AB 07:59.1 01:05.54 15.03
10 SALLY FLETCHER 17 60.0 60.0 60.0 V 08:03.0 01:09.45 14.91
11 KIRK ROBINSON 14 56.0 56.0 56.0 V 08:03.7 01:10.14 14.88
12 STEVE WINKWORTH 12 52.0 52.0 52.0 R 08:09.0 01:15.45 14.72
13 ALI GEE 10 48.0 48.0 48.0 AB 08:14.2 01:20.65 14.57
14 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 8 44.0 44.0 44.0 R AB 08:17.2 01:23.66 14.49
15 SARAH KING 6 40.0 40.0 40.0 AB 08:23.3 01:29.70 14.31
16 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 5 36.0 36.0 36.0   08:41.6 01:48.02 13.79
17 ROBERT MARKS 4 32.0 32.0 32.0 V 08:55.0 02:01.41 13.46
18 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 3 28.0 28.0 28.0 V AB 09:06.0 02:12.39 13.19
19 DAVE BEACH 2 24.0 24.0 24.0 V 09:08.7 02:15.11 13.11
20 RACHAEL SMITH 1 20.0 20.0 20.0 AB 09:11.9 02:18.35 13.04
21 KATIE PARTRIDGE 0 16.0 16.0 16.0 AB 09:44.5 02:50.87 12.33
22 JON QUAIFE 0 12.0 12.0 12.0 R V AB 10:19.6 03:26.03 11.61
23 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 8.0 8.0 8.0 NC 10:21.7 03:28.08 11.58
24 TANYA GLOVER 0 4.0 4.0 4.0   10:50.5 03:56.88 11.08
25 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   12:20.1 05:26.57 9.73
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 94.1 94.1 94.1 R V 07:43.5   15.55
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 88.2 88.2 88.2   07:50.5 00:07.01 15.29
3 DORIT FELLNER 49 82.4 82.4 82.4 AB 07:56.8 00:13.29 15.09
4 ALEX MARVIN 42 76.5 76.5 76.5   08:22.4 00:38.92 14.34
5 TIM HART 36 70.6 70.6 70.6 AB 08:37.0 00:53.49 13.93
6 ROGER BELLAMY 31 64.7 64.7 64.7   08:38.1 00:54.62 13.90
7 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 58.8 58.8 58.8 V 09:20.2 01:36.73 12.86
8 GARY WILLGOOSE 23 52.9 52.9 52.9   09:41.2 01:57.65 12.39
9 TOM QUINTON 20 47.1 47.1 47.1 V AB 09:41.2 01:57.73 12.39
10 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 17 41.2 41.2 41.2   09:42.3 01:58.75 12.37
11 GLEN JOLLY 14 35.3 35.3 35.3   09:44.4 02:00.95 12.33
12 RACHAEL SKEATH 12 29.4 29.4 29.4   10:00.8 02:17.29 11.98
13 JENNA COOPER 10 23.5 23.5 23.5 AB 10:14.6 02:31.09 11.71
14 DAWN HAMMOND 8 17.6 17.6 17.6 V 10:18.6 02:35.12 11.63
15 SID HALL 6 11.8 11.8 11.8 AB 10:41.6 02:58.11 11.21
16 LAURA TAYLOR 5 5.9 5.9 5.9   12:05.3 04:21.76 9.93
17 HELEN HOMER NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 12:19.8 04:36.30 9.73
DNS TIM OLIVER   -5.9 -5.9 -5.9   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 30 N0VEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           09:51.1   12.18
2 DIANE JACKSON           13:04.4 03:13.28 9.18
3 JOHN QUAIFE           15:07.3 05:16.14 7.94
4 LOUISE CURSONS           17:13.0 07:21.85 6.97
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SUN 30 N0VEMBER 2014
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           12:20.7   9.72
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON 66 0 0 0   04:48.5   13.70
2 JAY GLOVER 57 0 0 0   05:27.9 00:39.36 12.07
3 DARREN HOLMES 49 0 0 0   06:00.1 01:11.58 11.00
4 SALLY NUNN NC 0 0 0 NC 06:13.5 01:25.03 10.59
5 PHIL NAYLOR 42 0 0 0   06:19.0 01:30.50 10.45
6 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 36 0 0 0   06:51.3 02:02.81 9.64
7 ZOE MANTERFIELD 31 0 0 0   07:10.8 02:22.33 9.19
8 MALCOLM LAST 27 0 0 0   07:16.7 02:28.21 9.06
DNF JENNA COOPER 0         DNF    
DNS RACHAEL SKEATH   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
J2 Class SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 04:41.4   14.09
2 JAMIE HEATON 57 0 05:16.6 00:35.16 12.49
J1 Class SUN 30 NOVEMBER 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAGE GLOVER 66 0 07:22.8   8.94
DNS MADSION TAYLOR-HITCHEN   0 DNS    
Provisional Results Posted 1-Dec-2014 Rev1
Other Results