KingsEast_2015.html

Home BSHRA RESULTS KINGS EAST
3 + 4 January 2015
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by the Collins - Hart collective
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 3 JANUARY 2015 -RACE 7 - Kings East
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   12:49.7   17.06
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   14:36.4   15.00
B Class 4-6 DOGS SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 91.7 91.7 91.7   12:30.4   17.52
2 JULIA SIMS 57 83.3 83.3 83.3   12:42.4 00:12.04 17.24
3 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 75.0 75.0 75.0   12:44.5 00:14.11 17.20
4 STEVE ROOKE 42 66.7 66.7 66.7   12:56.6 00:26.28 16.91
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 58.3 58.3 58.3   13:07.8 00:37.40 16.68
6 JAY GLOVER 31 50.0 50.0 50.0   13:14.6 00:44.24 16.53
7 JOHN HOUGH 27 41.7 41.7 41.7   13:36.4 01:06.00 16.10
8 ALI KOOPS 23 33.3 33.3 33.3   13:36.5 01:06.11 16.10
9 HUGH SYM 20 25.0 25.0 25.0   14:04.7 01:34.35 15.55
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 16.7 16.7 16.7   14:43.5 02:13.14 14.86
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 14 8.3 8.3 8.3   15:26.1 02:55.70 14.19
12 KEV SPOONER 12 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 15:41.6 03:11.22 13.95
DNS SHANE WILKINSON   -8.3 -8.3 -8.3   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 93.8 93.8 93.8   13:02.2   16.80
2 ALI KOOPS 57 87.5 87.5 87.5   13:14.9 00:12.66 16.53
3 ALI GEE 49 81.3 81.3 81.3 AB 13:30.2 00:28.01 16.22
4 DEREK SHARP 42 75.0 75.0 75.0   13:31.2 00:28.98 16.20
5 SHARON SARGENT 36 68.8 68.8 68.8   13:44.8 00:42.58 15.93
6 PAUL TRUIN 31 62.5 62.5 62.5   13:46.1 00:43.83 15.91
7 BARBARA STAINER 27 56.3 56.3 56.3 AB 14:15.7 01:13.43 15.35
8 BRIAN COLLINS 23 50.0 50.0 50.0   14:20.2 01:17.99 15.28
9 SUZANNE ALEXANDER 20 43.8 43.8 43.8 AB 14:25.1 01:22.82 15.19
10 JACK DIXON 17 37.5 37.5 37.5   14:34.6 01:32.32 15.02
11 SALLY FLETCHER 14 31.3 31.3 31.3 VET 15:10.3 02:08.11 14.44
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 25.0 25.0 25.0   16:02.0 02:59.76 13.66
13 ANDREW GRISBROOK 10 18.8 18.8 18.8 VET 17:23.3 04:21.03 12.60
14 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 8 12.5 12.5 12.5   17:35.1 04:32.85 12.45
15 SARAH KING 6 6.3 6.3 6.3 VET AB 19:42.9 06:40.70 11.11
16 MEL REEVES 5 0.0 0.0 0.0   29:01.2 15:58.96 7.55
DNS VICTORIA WINTERSON           DNS    
BK1 Class SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 14:32.9   15.05
2 STUART ALEXANDER 57 0 15:54.4 01:21.55 13.77
BK2 Class SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBBIE FAGG 66 0 17:03.9   12.83
2 SONIA QUINTON NC 0 19:38.6 05:05.74 11.15
DNF TREVOR FAGG 0 0 00:00.0    
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3.28 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 96.8 96.8 96.8   12:14.5   16.09
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 93.5 93.5 93.5   12:34.3 00:19.80 15.66
3 REECE LONG 49 90.3 90.3 90.3 VET 12:56.1 00:41.59 15.22
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 87.1 87.1 87.1 VET 13:05.4 00:50.89 15.04
5 SALLY HART 36 83.9 83.9 83.9 AB 13:12.3 00:57.80 14.91
6 SALLY FLETCHER 31 80.6 80.6 80.6   13:13.5 00:59.07 14.87
7 TYFFANY SPOKES 27 77.4 77.4 77.4   13:16.1 01:01.65 14.83
8 SHARON SARGENT 23 74.2 74.2 74.2 VET 13:19.3 01:04.82 14.78
9 STUART ALEXANDER 20 71.0 71.0 71.0   14:00.7 01:46.28 14.04
10 NAOMI MARCH 17 67.7 67.7 67.7 AB 14:10.0 01:55.51 13.89
11 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 14 64.5 64.5 64.5 R AB 14:13.8 01:59.37 13.83
12 DAIMON EDWARDS 12 61.3 61.3 61.3 AB 14:15.2 02:00.78 13.81
13 SARAH KING 10 58.1 58.1 58.1   14:22.4 02:07.95 13.70
14 STEVE WINKWORTH 8 54.8 54.8 54.8 R 14:23.9 02:09.41 13.67
15 BILL QUAIF 6 51.6 51.6 51.6   14:26.0 02:11.58 13.64
16 SALLY LEICH 5 48.4 48.4 48.4 VET 14:37.6 02:23.12 13.45
17 KIRK ROBINSON 4 45.2 45.2 45.2 VET 14:38.0 02:23.53 13.45
18 DEREK SHARP 3 41.9 41.9 41.9 VET 14:47.9 02:33.43 13.30
19 ALI GEE 2 38.7 38.7 38.7 AB 14:57.7 02:43.19 13.15
20 RACHAEL SMITH 1 35.5 35.5 35.5 AB 15:35.7 03:21.28 12.62
21 ROBERT MARKS 0 32.3 32.3 32.3 VET 15:36.7 03:22.20 12.60
22 JAY GLOVER 0 29.0 29.0 29.0   15:39.8 03:25.38 12.56
23 BRANDON PLATT 0 25.8 25.8 25.8 VET AB 15:41.2 03:26.75 12.55
24 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 0 22.6 22.6 22.6 VET AB 15:58.5 03:43.99 12.33
25 DAVE BEACH 0 19.4 19.4 19.4 VET 16:30.2 04:15.76 11.93
26 JON QUAIF 0 16.1 16.1 16.1 ROOKIE VET AB 17:29.3 05:14.85 11.26
27 KATE PARTRIDGE 0 12.9 12.9 12.9   17:42.7 05:28.20 11.11
28 LOUISE CURSON 0 9.7 9.7 9.7 AB 18:29.5 06:15.00 10.65
29 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 0 6.5 6.5 6.5 VET 18:35.2 06:20.71 10.59
30 MAXINE OSBOURNE 0 3.2 3.2 3.2 VET AB 19:03.3 06:48.81 10.33
31 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   23:21.2 11:06.69 8.43
DNS HELEN LIGHTFOOT   -3.2 -3.2 -3.2   DNS    
DNS NICOLE SIMMONS   -6.5 -6.5 -6.5 NC DNS    
DNS DIANE JACKSON   -9.7 -9.7 -9.7 VET AB DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 94.7 94.7 94.7 ROOKIE + VET 13:14.8   13.58
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 89.5 89.5 89.5   13:27.6 00:12.85 13.37
3 BARBARA STAINER 49 84.2 84.2 84.2   13:46.7 00:31.91 13.06
4 DORIT FELLNER 42 78.9 78.9 78.9 AB 13:51.1 00:36.29 13.00
5 TIM HART 36 73.7 73.7 73.7 AB 13:56.5 00:41.71 12.92
6 ALEX MARVIN 31 68.4 68.4 68.4   14:08.8 00:54.03 12.72
7 ROGER BELLAMY 27 63.2 63.2 63.2   14:59.9 01:45.15 12.00
8 GLEN JOLLY 23 57.9 57.9 57.9   15:13.5 01:58.72 11.83
9 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 20 52.6 52.6 52.6 VET 16:06.3 02:51.52 11.18
10 TOM QUINTON 17 47.4 47.4 47.4 V + AB 16:23.6 03:08.82 10.98
11 JENNA COOPER 14 42.1 42.1 42.1 AB 16:38.4 03:23.61 10.82
12 DAWN HAMMOND 12 36.8 36.8 36.8 VET 17:09.3 03:54.51 10.50
13 SUZANNE ALEXANDER 10 31.6 31.6 31.6 VET 17:10.1 03:55.27 10.49
14 CHRIS BIDDLECOMBE 8 26.3 26.3 26.3   17:29.7 04:14.95 10.29
15 SID HALL 6 21.1 21.1 21.1 AB 18:10.5 04:55.75 9.90
16 RACHEL SKEATH NC 15.8 15.8 15.8 N/C 18:38.4 05:23.60 9.66
17 RUSSELL ANKERS 5 10.5 10.5 10.5 AB 20:34.1 07:19.35 8.75
18 LIZ SMITH 4 5.3 5.3 5.3 ROOKIE 22:56.4 09:41.65 7.85
19 HELEN HOMER NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 N/C 28:29.2 15:14.39 6.32
DNS ANGIE ALLEN   -5.3 -5.3 -5.3   DNS    
DNS TIM OLIVER   -10.5 -10.5 -10.5   DNS    
DNS GARY WILLGOOSE   -15.8 -15.8 -15.8 NC DNS    
DNS DEREK SHARP   -21.1 -21.1 -21.1   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DIANE JACKSON           22:24.5   8.04
2 SIMON COCKRAM           24:21.9 01:57.46 7.39
3 MAXINE OSBOURNE           24:29.9 02:05.43 7.35
4 BILL QUAIF           24:54.2 02:29.73 7.23
5 LOUISE CURSONS           26:36.7 04:12.27 6.76
DNF SIMON ATHERTON           DNF    
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           20:32.1   8.77
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BEN PLEASANTS 66 0 0 0   04:43.1   13.99
2 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 57 0 0 0   04:49.9 00:06.75 13.66
3 MALCOLM LAST 49 0 0 0   05:03.9 00:20.73 13.03
4 DARREN HOLMES 42 0 0 0   05:58.6 01:15.45 11.03
5 PHIL NAYLOR 36 0 0 0   06:40.6 01:57.45 9.88
6 ZOE MANTIFIELD 31 0 0 0   06:51.4 02:08.31 9.64
7 LIZ SMITH 27 0 0 0   06:58.4 02:15.30 9.47
8 GARY HEATON 23 0 0 0   07:14.9 02:31.76 9.10
DNS SIMON ATHERTON   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS JENNA COOPER   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS SALLY NUNN   0 0 0   DNS    
DNS LOUISE CURSONS   0 0 0   DNS    
                 
J2 Class SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 0 0   04:55.0   13.42
2 JAMES HEATON 57 0 0 0   05:12.0 00:17.02 12.69
J1 Class SAT 3 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAIGE GLOVER 66 0 0 0   06:40.7   9.88
2 CAMERON ANKERS 57 0 0 0   07:15.4 00:34.78 9.10
3 BEN PLATT 49 0 0 0   08:31.5 01:50.82 7.75
                   
SUNDAY 4 JANUARY 2015 -RACE 8 - Kings East
A Class 5-8 DOGS
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 66 50.0 50.0 50.0   13:40.3   16.02
2 MIKE HAMMOND 57 0.0 0.0 0.0   13:54.4 00:14.15 15.76
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 91.7 91.7 91.7   12:01.6   18.20
2 JULIA SIMS 57 83.3 83.3 83.3   12:18.6 00:16.95 17.78
3 STEVE ROOKE 49 75.0 75.0 75.0   12:46.5 00:44.83 17.15
4 ALI KOOPS 42 66.7 66.7 66.7   13:24.2 01:22.53 16.34
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 58.3 58.3 58.3   13:36.0 01:34.38 16.10
6 JOHN HOUGH 31 50.0 50.0 50.0   13:37.8 01:36.17 16.06
7 JAY GLOVER 27 41.7 41.7 41.7   13:45.0 01:43.37 15.93
8 HUGH SYM 23 33.3 33.3 33.3   14:32.5 02:30.85 15.07
9 ALLEN BLUNT 20 25.0 25.0 25.0   14:44.3 02:42.67 14.86
10 PAUL ROBERTSON 17 16.7 16.7 16.7   15:32.7 03:31.04 14.08
11 KEV SPOONER 14 8.3 8.3 8.3 V 16:24.8 04:23.20 13.34
DSQ STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DSQ    
DNS SHANE WILKINSON   -8.3 -8.3 -8.3   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 93.3 93.3 93.3   12:51.7   17.02
2 ALI KOOPS 57 86.7 86.7 86.7   13:05.4 00:13.63 16.74
3 DEREK SHARP 49 80.0 80.0 80.0   13:19.2 00:27.49 16.45
4 ALI GEE 42 73.3 73.3 73.3 AB 13:19.2 00:27.51 16.45
5 PAUL TRUIN 36 66.7 66.7 66.7   13:32.7 00:40.93 16.16
6 BRIAN COLLINS 31 60.0 60.0 60.0   13:59.6 01:07.83 15.64
7 MEL REEVES 27 53.3 53.3 53.3   14:06.5 01:14.80 15.51
8 BARBARA STAINER 23 46.7 46.7 46.7 AB 14:13.2 01:21.49 15.40
9 JACK DIXON 20 40.0 40.0 40.0   14:22.1 01:30.39 15.24
10 SUZANNE ALEXANDER 17 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 14:25.3 01:33.56 15.19
11 SALLY FLETCHER 14 26.7 26.7 26.7 V 15:15.0 02:23.31 14.36
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 20.0 20.0 20.0   15:20.1 02:28.37 14.28
13 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 10 13.3 13.3 13.3   18:49.8 05:58.05 11.63
14 SARAH KING 8 6.7 6.7 6.7 AB V 19:34.6 06:42.89 11.18
15 ANDREW GRISBROOK 6 0.0 0.0 0.0 V 21:33.9 08:42.13 10.15
DNS SHARON SARGENT   -6.7 -6.7 -6.7   DNS    
DNS VICTORIA WINTERSON   -13.3 -13.3 -13.3   DNS    
                   
BK1 Class SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM QUINTON 66 0 14:19.2   15.30
2 STUART ALEXANDER 57 0 16:37.6 02:18.39 13.17
BK2 Class SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.65 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TREVOR FAGG 66 0 14:37.7   14.97
2 DEBBIE FAGG 57 0 15:12.8 00:35.06 14.39
3 SONIA QUINTON NC 0 17:05.7 02:46.48 12.81
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.28 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 96.6 96.6 96.6   12:10.8   16.15
2 REECE LONG 57 93.1 93.1 93.1 V 12:18.6 00:07.83 15.98
3 ALEX MARVIN 49 89.7 89.7 89.7   12:27.1 00:16.32 15.81
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 86.2 86.2 86.2 V 12:49.6 00:38.83 15.34
5 SALLY FLETCHER 36 82.8 82.8 82.8   12:50.2 00:39.41 15.34
6 SALLY HART 31 79.3 79.3 79.3 AB 12:50.4 00:39.56 15.34
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 75.9 75.9 75.9 AB 13:32.0 01:21.20 14.54
8 TYFFANY SPOKES 23 72.4 72.4 72.4   13:44.2 01:33.37 14.33
9 STUART ALEXANDER 20 69.0 69.0 69.0   13:54.7 01:43.95 14.14
10 SARAH KING 17 65.5 65.5 65.5 AB 14:08.7 01:57.94 13.91
11 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 14 62.1 62.1 62.1 R AB 14:09.2 01:58.36 13.91
12 SALLY LEICH 12 58.6 58.6 58.6 V 14:09.6 01:58.83 13.89
13 BILL QUAIF 10 55.2 55.2 55.2   14:21.3 02:10.49 13.71
14 DAIMON EDWARDS 8 51.7 51.7 51.7 AB 14:31.0 02:20.23 13.56
15 DEREK SHARP 6 48.3 48.3 48.3 V 14:33.1 02:22.32 13.53
16 ALI GEE 5 44.8 44.8 44.8 AB 14:47.1 02:36.34 13.31
17 STEVE WINKWORTH 4 41.4 41.4 41.4 R 14:53.1 02:42.33 13.22
18 KIRK ROBINSON 3 37.9 37.9 37.9 V 14:59.9 02:49.13 13.12
19 ROBERT MARKS 2 34.5 34.5 34.5 V 15:16.0 03:05.20 12.89
20 BRANDON PLATT 1 31.0 31.0 31.0 V AB 15:47.6 03:36.78 12.46
21 DAVE BEACH 0 27.6 27.6 27.6 V 16:07.9 03:57.14 12.20
22 RACHAEL SMITH 0 24.1 24.1 24.1 AB 16:12.9 04:02.14 12.14
23 JON QUAIF 0 20.7 20.7 20.7 R V AB 16:41.2 04:30.43 11.80
24 JAY GLOVER 0 17.2 17.2 17.2   17:26.9 05:16.07 11.28
25 DIANE JACKSON 0 13.8 13.8 13.8 V AB 17:28.5 05:17.75 11.26
26 LOUISE CURSON 0 10.3 10.3 10.3 AB 17:54.6 05:43.79 10.98
27 KATE PARTRIDGE 0 6.9 6.9 6.9   17:55.6 05:44.85 10.97
28 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 0 3.4 3.4 3.4 V 18:55.5 06:44.73 10.39
29 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   23:27.2 11:16.42 8.39
DNS RICHARD SARGENT   -3.4 -3.4 -3.4 V DNS    
DNS CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN   -6.9 -6.9 -6.9 V AB DNS    
DNS HELEN LIGHTFOOT   -10.3 -10.3 -10.3   DNS    
DNS NICOLE SIMMONS   -13.8 -13.8 -13.8   DNS    
DNS MAXINE OSBOURNE   -17.2 -17.2 -17.2 V AB DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 93.8 93.8 93.8 R V 12:35.6   14.29
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 87.5 87.5 87.5   12:38.1 00:02.52 14.25
3 TIM HART 49 81.3 81.3 81.3 AB 13:06.8 00:31.17 13.72
4 DORIT FELLNER 42 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 13:21.4 00:45.77 13.48
5 BARBARA STAINER 36 68.8 68.8 68.8   14:08.4 01:32.76 12.74
6 ROGER BELLAMY 31 62.5 62.5 62.5   14:59.0 02:23.38 12.01
7 JENNA COOPER 27 56.3 56.3 56.3 AB 15:44.8 03:09.16 11.43
8 TOM QUINTON 23 50.0 50.0 50.0 V AB 15:45.1 03:09.50 11.43
9 DAWN HAMMOND 20 43.8 43.8 43.8 V 16:24.0 03:48.38 10.98
10 CHRIS BIDDLECOMBE 17 37.5 37.5 37.5   16:49.0 04:13.42 10.70
11 SUZANNE ALEXANDER 14 31.3 31.3 31.3 V 17:10.1 04:34.50 10.49
12 SID HALL 12 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB 17:12.9 04:37.27 10.45
13 RACHEL SKEATH NC 18.8 18.8 18.8 N/C 17:59.8 05:24.21 10.00
14 RUSSELL ANKERS 10 12.5 12.5 12.5 AB 18:38.5 06:02.95 9.65
15 HELEN HOMER NC 6.3 6.3 6.3 N/C 19:40.2 07:04.64 9.15
16 LIZ SMITH 8 0.0 0.0 0.0 R 21:37.4 09:01.85 8.33
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -6.3 -6.3 -6.3   DNS    
DNS CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN   -12.5 -12.5 -12.5 V DNS    
DNS DEREK SHARP   -18.8 -18.8 -18.8   DNS    
DNS ANGIE ALLEN   -25.0 -25.0 -25.0 AB DNS    
DNS TIM OLIVER   -31.3 -31.3 -31.3   DNS    
DNS GLEN JOLLY   -37.5 -37.5 -37.5   DNS    
DNS GARY WILLGOOSE   -43.8 -43.8 -43.8 NC DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           18:24.6   10.69
2 BILL QUAIF           22:33.9 04:09.22 8.72
3 DIANE JACKSON           22:58.1 04:33.49 8.57
4 LOUISE CURSONS           24:11.5 05:46.85 8.14
5 SIMON COCKRAM           DNS    
6 MAXINE OSBOURNE           DNS    
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY GLOVER           18:59.1   10.37
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEXANDRIA TAYLOR 66 0 0 0   04:31.1   14.61
2 BEN PLEASANTS 57 0 0 0   04:40.8 00:09.68 14.09
3 MALCOLM LAST 49 0 0 0   05:06.4 00:35.30 12.94
4 DARREN HOLMES 42 0 0 0   05:25.9 00:54.84 12.15
5 SALLY NUNN NC 0 0 0 N/C 05:51.6 01:20.54 11.25
6 PHIL NAYLOR 36 0 0 0   06:13.9 01:42.83 10.59
7 JENNA COOPER 31 0 0 0   06:16.9 01:45.80 10.50
8 GARY HEATON 27 0 0 0   06:42.8 02:11.76 9.83
9 LIZ SMITH NC       N/C 06:45.4 02:14.37 9.78
10 ZOE MANTIFIELD 23         07:00.7 02:29.60 9.41
11 LOUISE CURSONS 20         09:54.0 05:22.97 6.67
DNS SIMON ATHERTON   0 0 0   DNS    
                   
J2 Class SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CERYS FAGG 66 0 04:36.4   14.35
2 JAMES HEATON 57 0 05:16.5 00:40.05 12.53
J1 Class SUN 4 JANUARY 2015
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAIGE GLOVER 66 0 06:16.2   10.53
2 CAMERON ANKERS 57 0 06:36.8 00:20.62 9.97
3 BEN PLATT 49 0 08:13.7 01:57.48 8.02
Provisional Results Posted 7th Jan 2015 Rev1
Other Results