Home BSHRA RESULTS BOWLANDS
28 FEB & 1 MAR 2015
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by John & Mary Carter 
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2015 -RACE 15 - BOWLANDS
B Class 4-6 DOGS 
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
DSQ JOHN CARTER   92.9 92.9 92.9   00:00.0    
DSQ STUART ALEXANDER   85.7 85.7 85.7   00:00.0 00:00.00  
DSQ HUGH SYM   78.6 78.6 78.6   00:00.0 00:00.00  
DSQ MICHAEL ROLSTON   71.4 71.4 71.4   00:00.0 00:00.00  
DNS SUZANNE ALEXANDER   64.3 64.3 64.3   00:00.0 00:00.00  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER NC 80.0 80.0 80.0 NC 15:43.7   13.73
2 DEREK SHARP 66 60.0 60.0 60.0   16:28.7 00:44.94 13.10
3 CAMERON PACK NC 40.0 40.0 40.0 NC 16:31.0 00:47.24 13.08
4 SALLY FLETCHER 57 20.0 20.0 20.0 VET 18:03.3 02:19.55 11.97
5 SCOTT EWAN NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 20:52.5 05:08.78 10.35
DNS HUGH SYM DNS -20.0 -20.0 -20.0   DNS    
BK1 Class SAT 
          3.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAMERON PACK NC 0 20:42.0   10.43
2 JOHN CARTER NC 0 21:51.8 01:09.87 9.88
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT
          3 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 87.5 87.5 87.5   13:27.4   13.38
2 SALLY FLETCHER 57 75.0 75.0 75.0   14:26.0 00:58.61 12.47
3 DEREK SHARP 49 62.5 62.5 62.5   15:34.8 02:07.39 11.55
4 SUZANNE ALEXANDER NC 50.0   50.0 VET NC 16:23.6 02:56.21 10.98
5 NAOMI MARCH 42 37.5 37.5 37.5 AB 16:50.3 03:22.91 10.69
6 SARAH NEWLOVE 36 25.0 25.0 25.0   22:34.7 09:07.35 7.97
7 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 12.5 12.5 12.5 NC 24:22.7 10:55.34 7.38
8 RACHEL SMITH 31 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB 25:06.2 11:38.85 7.17
DNS STUART ALEXANDER   -12.5 -12.5 -12.5 VET DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DORIT FELLNER 66 85.7 85.7 85.7 AB 13:19.5   11.26
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 71.4 71.4 71.4   13:48.8 00:29.30 10.86
3 LISA PACK NC 57.1 57.1 57.1 ROOKIE 14:57.5 01:38.01 10.03
4 ROGER BELLAMY 49 42.9 42.9 42.9   14:59.5 01:40.09 10.00
5 JENNA COOPER 42 28.6 28.6 28.6 AB 15:36.8 02:17.30 9.61
6 MAGGIE EWAN NC 14.3 14.3 14.3 NC 18:24.7 05:05.28 8.14
DSQ RUSSELL ANKERS DSQ 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB dsq    
DNS DEREK SHARP   -14.3 -14.3 -14.3   dns    
DNS SALLY FLETCHER   -28.6 -28.6 -28.6   dns    
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT
          1.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 0 0 0   10:40.0   7.88
2 JENNA COOPER 57 0 0 0   12:11.2 01:31.24 6.89
J1 Class SAT
          1.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 GEORGE CARTER NC 0 0 0   09:21.1   8.98
2 CAMERON ANKERS 66 0 0 0   14:42.3 05:21.24 5.71
                   
SUNDAY 1 MAR 2015 -RACE 16
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JOHN CARTER NC 75.0 75.0 75.0 NC 16:16.2   14.75
2 STUART ALEXANDER NC 50.0 50.0 50.0 NC 17:50.5 01:34.27 13.46
3 MICHAEL ROLSTON NC 25.0 25.0 25.0 NC 17:59.8 01:43.63 13.33
4 HUGH SYM 66 0.0 0.0 0.0   27:28.4 11:12.25 8.74
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER NC 83.3 83.3 83.3 NC 16:15.0   13.29
2 DEREK SHARP 66 66.7 66.7 66.7   16:15.1 00:00.08 13.29
3 CAMERON PACK NC 50.0 50.0 50.0 NC 16:53.5 00:38.54 12.78
4 SALLY FLETCHER 57 33.3 33.3 33.3 VET 18:37.3 02:22.28 11.60
5 HUGH SYM 49 16.7 16.7 16.7   20:36.4 04:21.37 10.49
6 SCOTT EWAN NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 20:56.2 04:41.25 10.32
                   
BK1 Class SUN
          3.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
DNS CAMERON PACK   0 00:00.0    
DNS JOHN CARTER   0 00:00.0 00:00.00  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN
          3 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 85.7 85.7 85.7   13:29.1   13.35
2 SALLY FLETCHER 57 71.4 71.4 71.4   14:38.6 01:09.51 12.29
3 DEREK SHARP 49 57.1 57.1 57.1   15:48.5 02:19.37 11.39
4 NAOMI MARCH 42 42.9 42.9 42.9 AB 16:21.9 02:52.85 11.00
5 SUZANNE ALEXANDER NC 28.6 28.6 28.6 NC 16:32.8 03:03.69 10.88
6 SARAH NEWLOVE 36 14.3 14.3 14.3   22:07.0 08:37.91 8.14
7 NICOLE SIMMONS NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 25:41.5 12:12.38 7.01
D Class 2 DOGS SUN
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DORIT FELLNER 66 87.5 87.5 87.5 AB 13:48.3   10.87
2 LISA PACK NC 75.0 75.0 75.0 R 15:16.4 01:28.04 9.83
3 ROGER BELLAMY 57 62.5 62.5 62.5   16:05.2 02:16.88 9.33
4 JENNA COOPER 49 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 16:40.2 02:51.92 9.00
5 RUSSELL ANKERS 42 37.5 37.5 37.5 AB 17:52.5 04:04.22 8.39
6 DEREK SHARP 36 25.0 25.0 25.0   17:53.2 04:04.91 8.39
7 MAGGIE EWAN NC 12.5 12.5 12.5 NC 18:23.6 04:35.22 8.15
8 RACHEL SMITH 31 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB 19:47.2 05:58.88 7.58
DNS ALEX MARVIN   -12.5 -12.5 -12.5 DNS      
DNS SALLY FLETCHER   -25.0 -25.0 -25.0 DNS      
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN
          1.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 0 0 0   12:50.5   6.54
DNS JENNA COOPER   0 0 0   DNS    
J1 Class SUN
          1.4 MILE      
Pos Name Points Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 GEORGE CARTER NC 0 09:54.9   8.47
2 CAMERON ANKERS 66 0 14:51.9    
Provisional Results Posted 3-March-2015 Rev0
Other Results