Home BSHRA RESULTS Rendlesham
1 + 2 Feb 2014
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Steve & Christine Biddlecombe
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
Rev0
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 1-FEB-2014-RACE 11
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.88 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIA SIMS 66 94.7 94.7 94.7   13:09.0   17.70
2 KEVIN SPOONER 57 89.5 89.5 89.5   13:17.6 00:08.67 17.50
3 JOHN CARTER 49 84.2 84.2 84.2   13:20.6 00:11.66 17.44
4 SALLY LEICH 42 78.9 78.9 78.9   13:26.0 00:17.00 17.33
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 73.7 73.7 73.7   13:47.8 00:38.87 16.87
6 BRIAN COLLINS 31 68.4 68.4 68.4   13:52.5 00:43.55 16.77
7 STEPHEN BIDDLECOMBE 27 63.2 63.2 63.2   13:57.7 00:48.73 16.67
8 JAY GLOVER 23 57.9 57.9 57.9   14:28.9 01:19.95 16.07
9 JOHN HOUGH 20 52.6 52.6 52.6   14:29.8 01:20.84 16.06
10 STEVEN STUDLEY 17 47.4 47.4 47.4   14:42.2 01:33.29 15.84
11 MARK NURSE 14 42.1 42.1 42.1   15:03.3 01:54.36 15.47
12 MIKE HAMMOND 12 36.8 36.8 36.8   15:06.4 01:57.48 15.42
13 STEVE ROOKE 10 31.6 31.6 31.6   15:38.4 02:29.49 14.89
14 HUGH SYM 8 26.3 26.3 26.3   15:55.1 02:46.15 14.63
15 ALLEN BLUNT 6 21.1 21.1 21.1 AB 16:48.7 03:39.78 13.84
16 ANGIE ALLEN 5 15.8 15.8 15.8 AB 19:11.6 06:02.60 12.13
17 STEVE GRINHAM 4 10.5 10.5 10.5   21:58.0 08:49.03 10.60
18 STEVE TAYLOR 3 5.3 5.3 5.3 VET 22:45.3 09:36.38 10.23
DNF ANDREW GRISBROOKE 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DNF    
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON   -5.3 -5.3 -5.3   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 1 FEB 2014
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KATRINA NURSE 66 94.4 94.4 94.4   13:50.5   15.61
2 DEREK SHARP 57 88.9 88.9 88.9   13:55.7 00:05.18 15.50
3 ALI KOOPS 49 83.3 83.3 83.3   13:56.8 00:06.36 15.48
4 ALI GEE 42 77.8 77.8 77.8 AB 14:02.9 00:12.40 15.37
5 PAUL PATEMAN 36 72.2 72.2 72.2   14:24.6 00:34.16 14.98
6 MEL REEVES 31 66.7 66.7 66.7   14:44.1 00:53.64 14.66
7 PAUL TRUIN 27 61.1 61.1 61.1   15:00.6 01:10.13 14.38
8 SALLY LEICH 23 55.6 55.6 55.6 VET 15:03.9 01:13.42 14.34
9 MAGS HOLT 20 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 15:36.7 01:46.17 13.83
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 44.4 44.4 44.4 AB 15:44.9 01:54.44 13.71
11 CHRIS BARRY 14 38.9 38.9 38.9   16:36.3 02:45.81 13.01
12 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 12 33.3 33.3 33.3   17:07.8 03:17.30 12.61
13 MEL HANNAM 10 27.8 27.8 27.8   17:25.6 03:35.13 12.39
14 BILL QUAIF 8 22.2 22.2 22.2 AB VET 17:51.6 04:01.15 12.09
15 PHILIP LOWE 6 16.7 16.7 16.7 AB VET 18:26.5 04:36.02 11.71
16 SARAH KING 5 11.1 11.1 11.1 AB VET 18:35.7 04:45.25 11.61
17 PAULINE AMPHLETT 4 5.6 5.6 5.6 VET 19:04.3 05:13.77 11.33
18 TANYA GLOVER 3 0.0 0.0 0.0   19:21.4 05:30.86 11.16
DNS MARINA MCLEAN   -5.6 -5.6 -5.6   DNS    
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON   -11.1 -11.1 -11.1   DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 1 FEB 2014
          3.15 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 96.0 96.0 96.0   12:45.1   14.82
2 JULIE COLLINS 57 92.0 92.0 92.0   12:52.8 00:07.66 14.67
3 ALI KOOPS 49 88.0 88.0 88.0   12:55.4 00:10.33 14.63
4 TREVOR FAGG 42 84.0 84.0 84.0   13:11.5 00:26.38 14.34
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 13:19.1 00:33.96 14.19
6 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 31 76.0 76.0 76.0   13:52.9 01:07.79 13.61
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 72.0 72.0 72.0 VET 14:04.7 01:19.57 13.42
8 DEREK SHARP 23 68.0 68.0 68.0 AB 14:20.9 01:35.81 13.17
9 BUZZ BURRELL 20 64.0 64.0 64.0   14:32.8 01:47.70 12.99
10 MAGS HOLT 17 60.0 60.0 60.0 VET 14:55.1 02:09.95 12.67
11 ALI GEE  14 56.0 56.0 56.0 AB 14:59.6 02:14.51 12.60
12 JENNA COOPER 12 52.0 52.0 52.0 AB 15:17.9 02:32.75 12.35
13 SARAH KING 10 48.0 48.0 48.0 AB 15:40.7 02:55.63 12.05
14 RACHEL SMITH 8 44.0 44.0 44.0 AB 15:43.9 02:58.81 12.01
15 STEVE ROOKE 6 40.0 40.0 40.0   15:49.9 03:04.83 11.94
16 MEL REEVES  5 36.0 36.0 36.0   15:58.8 03:13.66 11.82
17 SALLY HART 4 32.0 32.0 32.0 AB VET 16:18.3 03:33.15 11.60
18 TOM QUINTON 3 28.0 28.0 28.0 ROOKIE 16:20.9 03:35.75 11.56
19 TIM HART 2 24.0 24.0 24.0 AB 16:29.2 03:44.11 11.47
20 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 1 20.0 20.0 20.0 VET 17:08.5 04:23.42 11.02
21 DAWN HAMMOND 0 16.0 16.0 16.0 AB 17:24.4 04:39.33 10.86
22 CLIFF BROWN 0 12.0 12.0 12.0 AB 17:25.6 04:40.50 10.84
23 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 0 8.0 8.0 8.0   18:26.3 05:41.15 10.25
24 BARBARA STANIER 0 4.0 4.0 4.0 AB VET 21:03.0 08:17.88 8.98
25 MALCOLM LAST 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   23:44.6 10:59.45 7.96
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 1 FEB 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 93.8 93.8 93.8 VET 09:29.2   14.55
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 87.5 87.5 87.5   10:01.3 00:32.04 13.78
3 TIM HART  49 81.3 81.3 81.3 AB 10:06.2 00:36.94 13.66
4 ROBERT MARKS 42 75.0 75.0 75.0 VET 10:33.2 01:03.93 13.08
5 SALLY FLETCHER 36 68.8 68.8 68.8 VET 10:33.7 01:04.47 13.06
6 JOSS FARKAS 31 62.5 62.5 62.5   10:33.9 01:04.69 13.06
7 STEVEN STUDLEY 27 56.3 56.3 56.3   10:48.4 01:19.11 12.78
8 JENNA COOPER 23 50.0 50.0 50.0   11:12.4 01:43.17 12.32
9 NAOMI MARCH 20 43.8 43.8 43.8 AB 12:33.4 03:04.19 11.00
10 SID HALL 17 37.5 37.5 37.5 AB 12:38.9 03:09.66 10.91
11 DEREK SHARP 14 31.3 31.3 31.3   12:41.4 03:12.15 10.88
12 KATIE PARTRIDGE 12 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB R VET 12:51.1 03:21.90 10.74
13 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 10 18.8 18.8 18.8   13:22.0 03:52.79 10.32
14 STEVE WINKWORTH NC 12.5 12.5 12.5 NC 13:32.1 04:02.85 10.20
15 HUGH SYM 8 6.3 6.3 6.3   14:18.4 04:49.14 9.65
16 DAVE BEECH 6 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB VET 15:34.1 06:04.88 8.87
  DAWN HAMMOND   -6.3 -6.3 -6.3   DNS    
  GLEN JOLLY   -12.5 -12.5 -12.5   DNS    
  SALLY NUNN   -3 -3 -3   DNS    
  ANGIE ALLEN   -4 -4 -4   DNS    
  KRISTY ALLEN   -5 -5 -5   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 1 FEB 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           12:16.5   11.23
2 CLIFF BROWN           13:41.7 01:25.16 10.07
3 LUKE NICHOLLS         NC 13:53.7 01:37.17 9.93
4 IRENE VALENKAMP           16:10.8 03:54.26 8.53
5 BARBARA STANIER           18:44.7 06:28.19 7.36
  JAY WADRUP           DNS    
  LINDSEY COX           DNS    
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 1 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN 66 6 6 6   09:58.5   9.50
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 5 5 5   10:05.3 00:06.79 9.40
3 MARY GLOVER 49 4 4 4   10:10.0 00:11.51 9.32
4 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 42 3 3 3   10:42.7 00:44.15 8.85
5 ANGIE ALLEN 36 2 2 2   11:00.0 01:01.46 8.62
6 ZOE MANTERFIELD 31 1 1 1   12:41.7 02:43.16 7.46
7 IRENE VALENKAMP 27 0 0 0   17:55.1 07:56.56 5.29
      0 0 0   DNS    
      0 0 0   DNS    
      0 0 0   DNS    
J2 Class SAT 1 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 0 0 0   07:11.0   13.20
2 CERYS FAGG 57 0 0 0   07:36.5 00:25.57 12.45
3 JAMES HEATON 49 0 0 0   07:46.2 00:35.19 12.21
J1 Class SAT 1 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MADDISON TAYLOR HITCHIN 66 0 0 0   08:44.2   10.85
2 LUKE STUDLEY 57 0 0 0   10:02.6 01:18.37 9.43
3 PAIGE GLOVER 49 0 0 0   16:00.8 07:16.60 5.92
  BILLY NURSE   0 0 0   DNS    
SUNDAY 2 FEB - 2014 - RACE 12
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.88 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIA SIMS 66 94.7 94.7 94.7   12:54.3   18.05
2 KEVIN SPOONER 57 89.5 89.5 89.5   13:11.0 00:16.72 17.66
3 SALLY LEICH 49 84.2 84.2 84.2   13:12.4 00:18.06 17.64
4 JOHN CARTER 42 78.9 78.9 78.9   13:27.2 00:32.89 17.31
5 BRIAN COLLINS 36 73.7 73.7 73.7   13:43.1 00:48.79 16.97
6 JANE WELLSTEAD 31 68.4 68.4 68.4   14:23.6 01:29.27 16.17
7 STEPHEN BIDDLECOMBE 27 63.2 63.2 63.2   14:33.6 01:39.28 15.98
8 JOHN HOUGH 23 57.9 57.9 57.9   14:39.8 01:45.54 15.87
9 JAY GLOVER 20 52.6 52.6 52.6   14:57.8 02:03.52 15.55
10 STEVEN STUDLEY 17 47.4 47.4 47.4   14:58.4 02:04.06 15.55
11 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 14 42.1 42.1 42.1   15:28.3 02:33.95 15.05
12 STEVE ROOKE 12 36.8 36.8 36.8   15:51.9 02:57.61 14.67
13 MIKE HAMMOND 10 31.6 31.6 31.6   16:05.6 03:11.30 14.46
14 MARK NURSE 8 26.3 26.3 26.3   16:14.9 03:20.56 14.33
15 HUGH SYM 6 21.1 21.1 21.1   16:23.4 03:29.12 14.21
16 ALLEN BLUNT 5 15.8 15.8 15.8 AB 17:36.3 04:41.95 13.23
17 STEVE GRINHAM 4 10.5 10.5 10.5   19:10.2 06:15.89 12.15
18 ANGIE ALLEN 3 5.3 5.3 5.3 AB 20:00.3 07:05.96 11.64
19 STEVE TAYLOR 2 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 25:30.2 12:35.93 9.13
DNS     -5.3 -5.3 -5.3   DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 2 FEB 2014
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 94.4 94.4 94.4   13:23.1   16.14
2 DEREK SHARP 57 88.9 88.9 88.9   13:34.2 00:11.09 15.92
3 ALI KOOPS 49 83.3 83.3 83.3   13:38.3 00:15.14 15.84
4 KATRINA NURSE 42 77.8 77.8 77.8   13:46.4 00:23.22 15.69
5 ALI GEE 36 72.2 72.2 72.2 AB 13:47.2 00:24.03 15.67
6 MEL REEVES 31 66.7 66.7 66.7   14:05.8 00:42.68 15.32
7 PAUL PATEMAN 27 61.1 61.1 61.1   14:22.6 00:59.50 15.02
8 PAUL TRUIN 23 55.6 55.6 55.6   14:26.7 01:03.52 14.95
9 SALLY LEICH 20 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET 14:33.5 01:10.39 14.83
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 44.4 44.4 44.4 AB 14:49.2 01:26.06 14.58
11 MAGS HOLT 14 38.9 38.9 38.9 AB 15:36.1 02:12.98 13.85
12 PHILIP LOWE 12 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB VET 18:04.1 04:40.94 11.96
13 MEL HANNAM 10 27.8 27.8 27.8   18:04.7 04:41.57 11.94
14 CHRIS BARRY 8 22.2 22.2 22.2   19:00.4 05:37.29 11.37
15 SARAH KING 6 16.7 16.7 16.7 AB VET 19:02.7 05:39.59 11.34
16 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 5 11.1 11.1 11.1   20:05.7 06:42.53 10.75
17 TANYA GLOVER 4 5.6 5.6 5.6   20:16.9 06:53.71 10.65
18 PAULINE AMPHLETT 3 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 22:18.2 08:55.09 9.69
DNS BILL QUAIF   -5.6 -5.6 -5.6   DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 2 FEB 2014
          3.15 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIE COLLINS 66 96.0 96.0 96.0   12:28.9   15.14
2 REECE LONG 57 92.0 92.0 92.0   12:30.6 00:01.67 15.10
3 ALI KOOPS 49 88.0 88.0 88.0   12:34.0 00:05.13 15.04
4 TREVOR FAGG 42 84.0 84.0 84.0   12:47.5 00:18.60 14.77
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 13:04.8 00:35.87 14.45
6 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 31 76.0 76.0 76.0   13:53.6 01:24.69 13.60
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 72.0 72.0 72.0 VET 13:55.7 01:26.79 13.56
8 JENNA COOPER 23 68.0 68.0 68.0 AB 14:38.3 02:09.42 12.92
9 DEREK SHARP 20 64.0 64.0 64.0 VET 14:40.2 02:11.33 12.89
10 ALI GEE  17 60.0 60.0 60.0 AB 14:40.4 02:11.52 12.89
11 MAGS HOLT 14 56.0 56.0 56.0 VET 14:53.7 02:24.80 12.68
12 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 12 52.0 52.0 52.0   15:00.6 02:31.67 12.59
13 RACHEL SMITH 10 48.0 48.0 48.0 AB 15:08.9 02:39.96 12.48
14 BUZZ BURRELL 8 44.0 44.0 44.0   15:25.3 02:56.37 12.26
15 STEVE ROOKE 6 40.0 40.0 40.0   15:25.6 02:56.71 12.25
16 SARAH KING 5 36.0 36.0 36.0 AB 15:34.2 03:05.25 12.14
17 SALLY HART 4 32.0 32.0 32.0 AB VET 15:48.8 03:19.90 11.95
18 TIM HART 3 28.0 28.0 28.0 AB 16:34.0 04:05.06 11.41
19 CLIFF BROWN 2 24.0 24.0 24.0 AB 16:38.0 04:09.10 11.36
20 BARBARA STANIER 1 20.0 20.0 20.0 AB VET 16:40.6 04:11.70 11.33
21 MEL REEVES  0 16.0 16.0 16.0   17:44.2 05:15.31 10.66
22 MIKE HAMMOND 0 12.0 12.0 12.0 AB 19:08.4 06:39.51 9.88
23 MALCOLM LAST 0 8.0 8.0 8.0   24:10.7 11:41.74 7.82
DSQ TOM QUINTON 0 4.0 4.0 4.0   DSQ    
DSQ DAVE ELIIS 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   DSQ    
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE   -4.0 -4.0 -4.0   DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 2 FEB 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 93.3 93.3 93.3 VET 08:59.5   15.33
2 KIRK ROBINSON 57 86.7 86.7 86.7   09:41.2 00:41.70 14.25
3 TIM HART  49 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 09:56.3 00:56.77 13.89
4 SALLY FLETCHER 42 73.3 73.3 73.3 VET 10:11.7 01:12.14 13.53
5 ROBERT MARKS 36 66.7 66.7 66.7 VET 10:15.1 01:15.62 13.46
6 JOSS FARKAS 31 60.0 60.0 60.0   10:20.0 01:20.47 13.35
7 JENNA COOPER 27 53.3 53.3 53.3   11:04.6 02:05.11 12.45
8 STEVEN STUDLEY 23 46.7 46.7 46.7   11:36.7 02:37.15 11.88
9 DAWN HAMMOND 20 40.0 40.0 40.0 VET 11:38.9 02:39.38 11.85
10 HUGH SYM 17 33.3 33.3 33.3   12:05.0 03:05.48 11.42
11 SID HALL 14 26.7 26.7 26.7 AB 12:06.1 03:06.54 11.40
12 STEVE WINKWORTH NC 20.0 20.0 20.0 NC 12:25.3 03:25.73 11.11
13 KATIE PARTRIDGE 12 13.3 13.3 13.3 AB VET R 12:49.9 03:50.35 10.75
14 SALLY NUNN 10 6.7 6.7 6.7 VET 13:51.3 04:51.79 9.96
15 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 8 0.0 0.0 0.0   14:05.5 05:05.98 9.79
  NAOMI MARCH   -6.7 -6.7 -6.7   DNS    
  DEREK SHARP   -13.3 -13.3 -13.3   DNS    
  GLEN JOLLY   -20.0 -20.0 -20.0   DNS    
  ANGIE ALLEN   -26.7 -26.7 -26.7   DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 2 FEB 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           12:10.9   11.33
2 CLIFF BROWN           14:17.7 02:06.81 9.65
3 LINDSEY COX           15:05.4 02:54.42 9.15
4 IRENE VALENKAMP           15:30.5 03:19.58 8.89
5 BARBARA STANIER           17:43.0 05:32.11 7.79
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 2 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MALCOLM LAST 66 5 5 5 MAL 07:53.1   12.03
2 MARY GLOVER 57 4 4 4 SAM 09:37.1 01:43.98 9.86
3 CLIFF BROWN 49 3 3 3 MAL 09:49.1 01:56.03 9.66
4 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 42 2 2 2 MAL 10:32.8 02:39.72 8.99
5 ZOE MANTERFIELD 36 1 1 1 SIBE 12:38.6 04:45.44 7.49
6 IRENE VALENKAMP 31 0 0 0 MAL 14:49.1 06:55.95 6.40
7 ANGIE ALLEN 27 0 0 0   DNS    
8   23 0 0 0   00:00.0 52:06.89  
J2 Class SUN 2 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 0 0 0   06:53.5   13.77
2 JAMES HEATON 57 0 0 0   07:14.3 00:20.78 13.11
3 CERYS FAGG 49 0 0 0   07:18.2 00:24.74 12.99
J1 Class SUN 2 FEB 2014
          1.58 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MADDISON TAYLOR HITCHIN 66 0 0 0   08:16.7   11.44
2 BILLY NURSE 57 0 0 0   08:46.9 00:30.17 10.79
3 LUKE STUDLEY 49 0 0 0   09:49.1 01:32.38 9.66
4 PAIGE GLOVER 42 0 0 0   16:33.1 08:16.35 5.73
Provisional Results Posted 4-1-14 2014 Rev0
Other Results