Home BSHRA RESULTS RENDLESHAM
16 + 17 November 2013
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Steve & Christine Biddlecombe
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2013 -RACE 1
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER  66 92.9 92.9 92.9   07:54.1   19.75
2 SALLY LEICH  57 85.7 85.7 85.7   07:58.6 00:04.56 19.54
3 JOHN CARTER  49 78.6 78.6 78.6   08:05.0 00:10.93 19.30
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE  42 71.4 71.4 71.4   08:26.5 00:32.40 18.50
5 JULIA SIMS  36 64.3 64.3 64.3   08:27.8 00:33.75 18.43
6 BRIAN COLLINS  31 57.1 57.1 57.1   08:28.5 00:34.42 18.43
7 JAY GLOVER  27 50.0 50.0 50.0   08:44.1 00:50.04 17.86
8 HUGH SYM  23 42.9 42.9 42.9   08:46.4 00:52.30 17.79
9 STEVEN STUDLEY  20 35.7 35.7 35.7   09:00.0 01:05.98 17.33
10 ANDREW GRISBROOKE  17 28.6 28.6 28.6   09:03.7 01:09.65 17.21
11 JANE WELLSTEAD  14 21.4 21.4 21.4   09:11.0 01:16.97 16.99
12 MIKE  HAMMOND  12 14.3 14.3 14.3   09:22.9 01:28.79 16.63
13 ALLEN BLUNT  10 7.1 7.1 7.1 AB 09:50.8 01:56.70 15.84
14 ANGIE ALLEN  8 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB 10:33.2 02:39.16 14.79
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN  66 95.5 95.5 95.5   08:24.3   18.57
2 PAUL PATEMAN  57 90.9 90.9 90.9   08:42.3 00:17.94 17.93
3 ALI KOOPS  49 86.4 86.4 86.4   08:46.0 00:21.70 17.79
4 IAN MUNCASTER  42 81.8 81.8 81.8   08:50.0 00:25.65 17.66
5 KATRINA NURSE  36 77.3 77.3 77.3   08:52.5 00:28.20 17.56
6 MARY CARTER  31 72.7 72.7 72.7   08:54.2 00:29.83 17.53
7 DEREK SHARP  27 68.2 68.2 68.2   09:05.0 00:40.69 17.17
8 ALI GEE  23 63.6 63.6 63.6 AB 09:20.0 00:55.69 16.71
9 SALLY LEICH  20 59.1 59.1 59.1 V 09:29.2 01:04.81 16.45
10 BARBARA STANIER  17 54.5 54.5 54.5 AB 09:40.1 01:15.71 16.14
11 PAUL TRUIN  14 50.0 50.0 50.0   09:40.3 01:15.96 16.14
12 MEL REEVES  12 45.5 45.5 45.5   09:47.9 01:23.51 15.92
13 TRUDY THOMPSON  10 40.9 40.9 40.9   10:11.0 01:46.64 15.32
14 PAUL ROBERTSON  8 36.4 36.4 36.4   10:11.2 01:46.85 15.32
15 MEL HANNAM  6 31.8 31.8 31.8   10:13.1 01:48.75 15.27
16 ANDREW GRISBROOKE  5 27.3 27.3 27.3 V 10:14.9 01:50.53 15.22
17 TANYA GLOVER  4 22.7 22.7 22.7   10:31.7 02:07.38 14.81
18 PHILLIP LOWE  3 18.2 18.2 18.2 AB V 10:44.2 02:19.86 14.53
19 STEVEN STUDLEY  2 13.6 13.6 13.6 AB 10:51.5 02:27.20 14.36
20 SARAH KING  1 9.1 9.1 9.1 AB V 11:27.3 03:02.99 13.62
21 PAULINE AMPHLETT  0 4.5 4.5 4.5   11:44.9 03:20.59 13.28
22 PAUL ROBERTSON  0 0.0 0.0 0.0   12:17.2 03:52.89 12.70
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.6 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIE COLLINS  66 96.3 96.3 96.3   09:32.3   16.36
2 REECE LONG  57 92.6 92.6 92.6   09:33.2 00:00.84 16.34
3 DAIMON EDWARDS  49 88.9 88.9 88.9 AB 09:39.7 00:07.39 16.14
4 ALI KOOPS  42 85.2 85.2 85.2 VET 09:40.1 00:07.73 16.14
5 TREVOR FAGG  36 81.5 81.5 81.5   09:43.4 00:11.09 16.05
6 ALEX MARVIN  31 77.8 77.8 77.8 VET 09:44.4 00:12.04 16.03
7 BUZZ BURRELL  27 74.1 74.1 74.1   09:50.3 00:18.00 15.86
8 TIM HART  23 70.4 70.4 70.4 AB 09:50.5 00:18.16 15.86
9 KIRK ROBINSON  20 66.7 66.7 66.7 VET 10:03.3 00:30.92 15.52
10 PHIL DIXON  NC 63.0 63.0 63.0 NC 10:08.0 00:35.62 15.39
11 SALLY HART  17 59.3 59.3 59.3 AB VET 10:12.8 00:40.42 15.27
12 MARK NURSE  14 55.6 55.6 55.6   10:16.0 00:43.68 15.19
13 TIFFANY SPOKES  12 51.9 51.9 51.9   10:25.8 00:53.48 14.95
14 ALI GEE  10 48.1 48.1 48.1 AB 10:27.1 00:54.78 14.93
15 DEREK SHARP  8 44.4 44.4 44.4   10:32.3 00:59.94 14.81
16 SARAH KING  6 40.7 40.7 40.7 AB 10:55.6 01:23.22 14.27
17 RACHAEL SMITH  5 37.0 37.0 37.0 AB 10:58.5 01:26.21 14.20
18 CLIFF BROWN  4 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 11:00.4 01:28.07 14.18
19 STEVE ROOKE  3 29.6 29.6 29.6   11:17.0 01:44.69 13.83
20 PAUL ROBERTSON  2 25.9 25.9 25.9 VET 11:43.7 02:11.34 13.30
21 RUSSELL ANKERS  1 22.2 22.2 22.2 AB 11:45.4 02:13.09 13.28
22 JENNA COOPER  0 18.5 18.5 18.5 AB 11:55.0 02:22.67 13.09
23 NICK DRAIN  0 14.8 14.8 14.8   12:13.6 02:41.24 12.75
24 TOM QUINTON  0 11.1 11.1 11.1   12:37.7 03:05.41 12.35
25 BARBARA STAINIER  0 7.4 7.4 7.4 AB VET 12:48.1 03:15.79 12.19
26 MEL REEVES  0 3.7 3.7 3.7 AB 13:21.0 03:48.63 11.69
27 DEB TRUIN  0 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 13:36.1 04:03.74 11.47
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY FLETCHER  66 93.3 93.3 93.3 VET 08:21.5   15.09
2 KIRK ROBINSON  57 86.7 86.7 86.7   08:23.8 00:02.31 15.00
3 ROBERT MARKS  49 80.0 80.0 80.0 AB 09:00.7 00:39.27 13.97
4 STEVEN STUDLEY  42 73.3 73.3 73.3   09:02.5 00:41.00 13.95
5 TIM HART  36 66.7 66.7 66.7 AB 09:24.6 01:03.14 13.38
6 HUGH SYM  31 60.0 60.0 60.0   09:28.1 01:06.64 13.31
7 BABS DIXON  27 53.3 53.3 53.3 ROOKIE 09:42.3 01:20.79 12.99
8 DAVE BEECH  23 46.7 46.7 46.7 VET 09:43.9 01:22.42 12.95
9 NAOMI MARCH  20 40.0 40.0 40.0 AB VET 10:11.9 01:50.41 12.35
10 SID HALL  17 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 10:39.9 02:18.40 11.81
11 DAWN HAMMOND  14 26.7 26.7 26.7 AB VET 10:46.2 02:24.73 11.70
12 MALCOMBE LAST  12 20.0 20.0 20.0   10:49.5 02:27.99 11.65
13 DEREK SHARP  10 13.3 13.3 13.3   10:51.0 02:29.54 11.61
14 STEPHEN WINKWORTH  NC 6.7 6.7 6.7 NC 10:51.5 02:30.07 11.60
15 DORIT FELLNER  8 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 11:25.8 03:04.29 11.02
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 16 N0VEMBER 2013
          2.1 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON            10:35.0   11.91
2 CLIFF BROWN            10:48.4 00:13.38 11.67
3 IRENE VALENCAMP            12:39.9 02:04.85 9.95
4 ROGER BELLAMY            13:08.3 02:33.32 9.59
5 BARBARA STANIER            14:35.2 04:00.23 8.64
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MALCOLM LAST  66 3 3 3   06:42.3   11.64
2 MARY GLOVER  57 2 2 2   06:46.3 00:03.96 11.53
3 IAN MUNCASTER  NC 1 1 1 NC 06:59.1 00:16.75 11.17
4 ZOE MANTERFIELD  49 0 0 0   08:13.7 01:31.37 9.47
                   
J2 Class  SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS  66 2 2 2   05:33.3   14.05
2 CERYS FAGG  57 1 1 1   06:05.6 00:32.21 12.79
3 JAMES HEATON  49 0 0 0   06:44.7 01:11.32 11.56
J1 SAT 16 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BILLY NURSE  66 2 2 2   07:02.3   11.09
2 PAIGE GLOVER  57 1 1 1   07:09.0 00:06.69 10.91
3 LUKE STUDLEY  49 0 0 0   08:47.6 01:45.31 8.86
SUNDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2013 _RACE 2
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH  66 93.3 93.3 93.3   07:55.1   19.71
2 KEV SPOONER  57 86.7 86.7 86.7   07:55.9 00:00.85 19.66
3 JOHN CARTER  49 80.0 80.0 80.0   07:58.6 00:03.51 19.54
4 JULIA SIMS  42 73.3 73.3 73.3   08:20.8 00:25.67 18.68
5 BRIAN COLLINS  36 66.7 66.7 66.7   08:22.3 00:27.23 18.65
6 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE  31 60.0 60.0 60.0   08:32.3 00:37.24 18.28
7 JAY GLOVER  27 53.3 53.3 53.3   08:43.1 00:47.97 17.90
8 ANDREW GRISBROOKE  23 46.7 46.7 46.7   09:03.2 01:08.12 17.24
9 STEVEN STUDLEY  20 40.0 40.0 40.0   09:09.8 01:14.73 17.02
10 ALLEN BLUNT  17 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 09:11.4 01:16.31 16.99
11 STEVE ROOKE  14 26.7 26.7 26.7   09:20.0 01:24.93 16.71
12 HUGH SYM  12 20.0 20.0 20.0   09:22.9 01:27.83 16.63
13 MIKE  HAMMOND  10 13.3 13.3 13.3   09:23.9 01:28.81 16.60
14 JANE WELLSTEAD  8 6.7 6.7 6.7   09:24.1 01:28.99 16.60
15 ANGIE ALLEN  6 0.0 0.0 0.0 AB 10:44.1 02:49.05 14.53
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN  66 95.5 95.5 95.5   08:34.9   18.17
2 IAN MUNCASTER  57 90.9 90.9 90.9   08:42.3 00:07.35 17.93
3 PAUL PATEMAN  49 86.4 86.4 86.4   08:43.4 00:08.48 17.90
4 DEREK SHARP  42 81.8 81.8 81.8   08:52.8 00:17.86 17.56
5 ALI KOOPS  36 77.3 77.3 77.3   09:02.7 00:27.77 17.24
6 MARY CARTER  31 72.7 72.7 72.7   09:06.2 00:31.23 17.14
7 KATRINA NURSE  27 68.2 68.2 68.2   09:07.5 00:32.51 17.11
8 BARBARA STANIER  23 63.6 63.6 63.6 AB 09:17.4 00:42.46 16.80
9 PAUL TRUIN  20 59.1 59.1 59.1   09:31.9 00:56.99 16.36
10 ALI GEE  17 54.5 54.5 54.5 AB 09:34.0 00:59.03 16.31
11 MEL REEVES  14 50.0 50.0 50.0   09:36.7 01:01.76 16.22
12 SALLY LEICH  12 45.5 45.5 45.5 VET 09:37.5 01:02.51 16.22
13 TANYA GLOVER  10 40.9 40.9 40.9   10:00.5 01:25.51 15.60
14 PAUL ROBERTSON  8 36.4 36.4 36.4   10:02.2 01:27.26 15.55
15 ANDREW GRISBROOKE  6 31.8 31.8 31.8 VET 10:23.7 01:48.79 15.00
16 TRUDY THOMPSON  5 27.3 27.3 27.3   10:29.4 01:54.50 14.88
17 MEL HANNAM  4 22.7 22.7 22.7   10:37.7 02:02.77 14.67
18 PHILLIP LOWE  3 18.2 18.2 18.2 AB VET 10:43.0 02:08.08 14.56
19 STEVEN STUDLEY  2 13.6 13.6 13.6 AB 10:50.3 02:15.34 14.40
20 SARAH KING  1 9.1 9.1 9.1 AB VET 12:07.4 03:32.43 12.87
21 PAULINE AMPHLETT  0 4.5 4.5 4.5 VET 12:15.9 03:40.91 12.72
22 PAUL ROBERTSON  0 0.0 0.0 0.0   12:16.8 03:41.90 12.70
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIE COLLINS  66 96.8 96.8 96.8   09:18.7   16.74
2 ALI KOOPS  57 93.5 93.5 93.5   09:23.5 00:04.75 16.63
3 TREVOR FAGG  49 90.3 90.3 90.3   09:39.5 00:20.85 16.14
4 REECE LONG  42 87.1 87.1 87.1   09:46.7 00:28.01 15.95
5 ALEX MARVIN  36 83.9 83.9 83.9 VET 09:48.4 00:29.65 15.92
6 DAIMON EDWARDS  31 80.6 80.6 80.6 AB 09:57.6 00:38.95 15.65
7 BUZZ BURRELL  27 77.4 77.4 77.4   10:05.6 00:46.92 15.45
8 TIM HART  23 74.2 74.2 74.2 AB 10:07.8 00:49.11 15.39
9 KIRK ROBINSON  20 71.0 71.0 71.0 VET 10:07.9 00:49.16 15.39
10 PHIL DIXON  NC 67.7 67.7 67.7 NC 10:20.8 01:02.12 15.07
11 TIFFANY SPOKES  17 64.5 64.5 64.5   10:23.5 01:04.81 15.00
12 SALLY HART  14 61.3 61.3 61.3 AB 10:44.7 01:25.96 14.51
13 MARK NURSE  12 58.1 58.1 58.1   10:46.9 01:28.18 14.47
14 SARAH KING  10 54.8 54.8 54.8 AB 10:53.4 01:34.73 14.33
15 RACHAEL SMITH  8 51.6 51.6 51.6 AB 10:53.8 01:35.11 14.31
16 CLIFF BROWN  6 48.4 48.4 48.4 AB 10:55.5 01:36.78 14.29
17 ALI GEE  5 45.2 45.2 45.2 AB 11:00.8 01:42.08 14.16
18 TOM QUINTON  4 41.9 41.9 41.9   11:09.3 01:50.62 13.99
19 NICK DRAIN  3 38.7 38.7 38.7   11:13.8 01:55.07 13.89
20 DEREK SHARP  2 35.5 35.5 35.5 AB 11:19.8 02:01.07 13.76
21 MAGS HOLT  1 32.3 32.3 32.3 VET 11:33.4 02:14.73 13.51
22 JENNA COOPER  0 29.0 29.0 29.0 AB 11:40.9 02:22.18 13.35
23 STEVE ROOKE  0 25.8 25.8 25.8   11:48.7 02:29.98 13.20
24 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE  0 22.6 22.6 22.6 VET 11:53.4 02:34.68 13.13
25 RUSSELL ANKERS  0 19.4 19.4 19.4 AB 11:57.5 02:38.77 13.05
26 PAUL ROBERTSON  0 16.1 16.1 16.1 VET 12:14.4 02:55.67 12.75
27 MEL REEVES  0 12.9 12.9 12.9 AB 12:35.5 03:16.79 12.40
28 BARBARA STAINIER  0 9.7 9.7 9.7 AB VET 12:35.9 03:17.18 12.38
29 KRISTY ALLEN  0 6.5 6.5 6.5   13:57.9 04:39.19 11.17
30 DEB TRUIN  0 3.2 3.2 3.2 VET 15:05.5 05:46.79 10.34
31 STEPHANIE DOWNEY  0 0.0 0.0 0.0   15:59.1 06:40.43 9.76
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART  66 93.8 93.8 93.8 AB 07:53.2   15.98
2 KIRK ROBINSON  57 87.5 87.5 87.5   08:14.7 00:21.59 15.27
3 SALLY FLETCHER  49 81.3 81.3 81.3 VET 08:22.2 00:29.04 15.06
4 ROBERT MARKS  42 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 09:12.3 01:19.16 13.70
5 DAVE BEECH  36 68.8 68.8 68.8 VET 09:25.3 01:32.11 13.38
6 NAOMI MARCH  31 62.5 62.5 62.5   09:29.6 01:36.48 13.26
7 HUGH SYM  27 56.3 56.3 56.3   09:41.1 01:47.92 13.01
8 BABS DIXON  23 50.0 50.0 50.0 ROOKIE 10:06.6 02:13.42 12.45
9 DAWN HAMMOND  20 43.8 43.8 43.8 AB VET 10:17.7 02:24.57 12.23
10 DORIT FELLNER  17 37.5 37.5 37.5 VET 10:42.7 02:49.50 11.76
11 MALCOMBE LAST  14 31.3 31.3 31.3   10:45.4 02:52.22 11.72
12 KRISTY ALLEN  12 25.0 25.0 25.0   10:52.6 02:59.40 11.58
13 SALLY NUNN  10 18.8 18.8 18.8 VET 10:58.0 03:04.87 11.49
14 SID HALL  8 12.5 12.5 12.5 AB 11:06.9 03:13.75 11.33
15 DEREK SHARP  6 6.3 6.3 6.3   11:20.6 03:27.41 11.10
16 KATIE PARTRIDGE  NC 0.0 0.0 0.0 NC 12:06.0 04:12.88 10.41
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          2.1 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON            09:22.3   13.45
2 CLIFF BROWN            10:19.1 00:56.83 12.21
3 IRENE VALENCAMP            12:18.2 02:55.89 10.24
4 BARBARA STANIER            13:42.9 04:20.61 9.19
5 ROGER BELLAMY            15:52.0 06:29.68 7.94
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 IAN MUNCASTER  NC 4 4 4 NC 06:33.2   11.91
2 MARY GLOVER  66 3 3 3   06:43.6 00:10.38 11.58
3 MALCOLM LAST  57 2 2 2   06:59.5 00:26.36 11.14
4 STEPHANIE DOWNEY  49 1 1 1   09:02.1 02:28.96 8.63
5 ZOE MANTERFIELD  42 0 0 0   11:10.9 04:37.72 6.97
J2 Class  SAT 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS  66 2 2 2   05:29.4   14.22
2 JAMES HEATON  57 1 1 1   05:55.3 00:21.94 13.18
3 CERYS FAGG  49 0 0 0   06:21.8 00:48.49 12.25
J1 SAT 17 NOVEMBER 2013
          1.3 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BILLY NURSE  66 2 2 2   06:46.9   11.50
2 PAIGE GLOVER  57 1 1 1   07:43.5 00:41.19 10.09
3 LUKE STUDLEY  49 0 0 0   08:10.8 01:08.49 9.53
                   
Provisional Results Posted 19 November 2013 Rev0
Other Results    Revisions