Home BSHRA RESULTS Kings West 
1 + 2 Mar 2014
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Day one Organised by Sally Leich and Ali Koops
Day two Organised by Brian Collins and Mike Hammond
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
Rev1
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 1-MAR-2014-RACE 15
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.85 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 94.7 94.7 94.7   12:51.2   17.98
2 JULIA SIMS 57 89.5 89.5 89.5   12:59.7 00:08.46 17.77
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 84.2 84.2 84.2   13:22.3 00:31.09 17.28
4 JANE WELLSTEAD 42 78.9 78.9 78.9   13:32.5 00:41.26 17.07
5 KEV SPOONER 36 73.7 73.7 73.7   13:53.3 01:02.11 16.64
6 JAY GLOVER 31 68.4 68.4 68.4   14:02.6 01:11.42 16.44
7 JOHN HOUGH NC 63.2 63.2 63.2 NC 14:25.0 01:33.75 16.02
8 MIKE HAMMOND 27 57.9 57.9 57.9   14:30.3 01:39.12 15.93
9 STEVE STUDLEY 23 52.6 52.6 52.6   14:49.3 01:58.11 15.59
10 MARK NURSE 20 47.4 47.4 47.4   15:02.5 02:11.30 15.37
11 HUGH SYM 17 42.1 42.1 42.1   15:07.3 02:16.10 15.28
12 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 14 36.8 36.8 36.8   15:14.1 02:22.93 15.16
13 ALLEN BLUNT 12 31.6 31.6 31.6 AB 15:33.4 02:42.17 14.86
14 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10 26.3 26.3 26.3   16:08.9 03:17.74 14.30
15 PAUL ROBERTSON 8 21.1 21.1 21.1   17:21.9 04:30.75 13.30
16 GORDON REDFORD 6 15.8 15.8 15.8   17:53.4 05:02.17 12.92
17 STEVE ROOKE 5 10.5 10.5 10.5   22:20.0 09:28.76 10.34
18 STEVE GRINHAM 4 5.3 5.3 5.3   22:21.7 09:30.48 10.33
19 STEVE TAYLOR 3 0.0 0.0 0.0   24:44.7 11:53.52 9.33
  ANGIE ALLEN   -5.3 -5.3 -5.3 DNS DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 1 MAR 2014
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 66 95.2 95.2 95.2   12:38.7   16.60
2 MARINA MCLEAN 57 90.5 90.5 90.5   13:01.4 00:22.64 16.13
3 ALEX MARVIN 49 85.7 85.7 85.7   13:04.1 00:25.40 16.07
4 KATRINA NURSE 42 81.0 81.0 81.0   13:17.9 00:39.18 15.79
5 PAUL PATEMAN 36 76.2 76.2 76.2   13:27.5 00:48.76 15.61
6 DEREK SHARP 31 71.4 71.4 71.4   13:33.1 00:54.38 15.50
7 ALI GEE 27 66.7 66.7 66.7 AB 13:37.4 00:58.64 15.42
8 MAGS HOLT 23 61.9 61.9 61.9 AB 13:53.3 01:14.54 15.13
9 SALLY LEICH 20 57.1 57.1 57.1 VET 13:57.4 01:18.66 15.05
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 52.4 52.4 52.4 AB 14:02.5 01:23.75 14.96
11 MEL REEVES 14 47.6 47.6 47.6   14:06.3 01:27.54 14.89
12 PAUL TRUIN 12 42.9 42.9 42.9   14:11.7 01:33.00 14.79
13 LORRAINE LE FEVRE nc 38.1 38.1 38.1 NC 14:25.4 01:46.67 14.57
14 SHARON SARGENT 10 33.3 33.3 33.3   14:35.3 01:56.63 14.40
15 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 8 28.6 28.6 28.6   14:49.7 02:11.02 14.16
16 MEL HANNAM 6 23.8 23.8 23.8   15:44.1 03:05.41 13.35
17 PHILIP LOWE 5 19.0 19.0 19.0 VET AB 16:44.8 04:06.09 12.54
18 JAY GLOVER NC 14.3 14.3 14.3 NC 18:15.7 05:36.95 11.50
19 PAULINE AMPHLETT 4 9.5 9.5 9.5   19:13.9 06:35.14 10.92
20 SARAH KING 3 4.8 4.8 4.8 VET AB 20:34.1 07:55.34 10.21
DNF CHRIS BARRY 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNF DNF    
  IAN MUNCASTER   -4.8 -4.8 -4.8 DNS DNS    
  TRUDY THOMPSON   -9.5 -9.5 -9.5 DNS DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 1 MAR 2014
          2.8 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 96.9 96.9 96.9   10:41.4   15.73
2 REECE LONG 57 93.8 93.8 93.8   10:41.5 00:00.10 15.73
3 DAIMON EDWARDS 49 90.6 90.6 90.6   10:55.2 00:13.82 15.39
4 ALI KOOPS 42 87.5 87.5 87.5   11:12.7 00:31.37 14.98
5 JULIE COLLINS 36 84.4 84.4 84.4   11:16.1 00:34.73 14.91
6 JOHN HOUGH NC 81.3 81.3 81.3 NC 11:24.2 00:42.82 14.74
7 PHIL DIXON 31 78.1 78.1 78.1   11:28.9 00:47.57 14.63
8 TREVOR FAGG 27 75.0 75.0 75.0   11:47.5 01:06.14 14.26
9 KIRK ROBINSON 23 71.9 71.9 71.9 VET 11:53.2 01:11.83 14.14
10 DEREK SHARP 20 68.8 68.8 68.8   12:07.0 01:25.67 13.87
11 MAGS HOLT 17 65.6 65.6 65.6 VET 12:15.0 01:33.65 13.71
12 BUZZ BURRELL 14 62.5 62.5 62.5   12:23.0 01:41.62 13.57
13 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 12 59.4 59.4 59.4   12:27.3 01:45.96 13.49
14 SARAH KING 10 56.3 56.3 56.3   12:37.3 01:55.95 13.32
15 TIM HART 8 53.1 53.1 53.1   12:42.7 02:01.30 13.21
16 ALI GEE 6 50.0 50.0 50.0   12:56.3 02:14.97 12.99
17 STEVE ROOKE 5 46.9 46.9 46.9   13:02.2 02:20.84 12.89
18 DARREN LE FEVRE NC 43.8 43.8 43.8 NC 13:10.0 02:28.60 12.76
19 CLIFF BROWN 4 40.6 40.6 40.6 AB 13:17.8 02:36.49 12.63
20 JACK DIXON 3 37.5       13:25.2 02:43.87 12.52
21 TOM QUINTON 2 34.4 34.4 34.4 R 13:30.5 02:49.19 12.43
22 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 1 31.3 31.3 31.3 NC 13:41.4 03:00.02 12.28
23 SALLY HART 0 28.1 28.1 28.1 VET AB 13:57.1 03:15.76 12.04
24 RACHEAL SMITH 0 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB 14:24.0 03:42.63 11.67
25 ROGER BELLAMY 0 21.9 21.9 21.9   14:27.7 03:46.32 11.61
26 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 0 18.8 18.8 18.8 AB V 14:32.0 03:50.63 11.56
27 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 0 15.6 15.6 15.6   14:33.8 03:52.42 11.53
28 JENNA COOPER 0 12.5 12.5 12.5   14:50.7 04:09.36 11.31
29 MEL REEVES 0 9.4 9.4 9.4 AB 14:59.2 04:17.88 11.21
30 RUSSELL ANKERS 0 6.3 6.3 6.3   15:31.2 04:49.85 10.83
31 MALCOLM LAST 0 3.1 3.1 3.1   20:10.3 09:28.89 8.33
32 CRAIG MORTON 0 0.0 0.0 0.0   22:39.4 11:58.03 7.42
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 1 MAR 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 95.7 95.7 95.7 VET 09:14.3   14.95
2 TYFFANY SPOKES 57 91.3 91.3 91.3   09:53.8 00:39.53 13.94
3 TIM HART 49 87.0 87.0 87.0 AB 10:03.6 00:49.35 13.71
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 82.6 82.6 82.6   10:16.3 01:02.01 13.44
5 KIRK ROBINSON 36 78.3 78.3 78.3   10:21.7 01:07.43 13.31
6 ALEX MARVIN NC 73.9   73.9 VET NC 10:27.2 01:12.97 13.21
7 SALLY FLETCHER 31 69.6 69.6 69.6 VET 10:40.5 01:26.27 12.92
8 STEVE STUDLEY 27 65.2 65.2 65.2   10:42.4 01:28.11 12.90
9 ROBERT MARKS 23 60.9 60.9 60.9 AB 11:03.1 01:48.88 12.49
10 JENNA COOPER 20 56.5 56.5 56.5   11:11.2 01:56.98 12.34
11 GLEN JOLLY 17 52.2 52.2 52.2   11:12.8 01:58.58 12.30
12 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 14 47.8 47.8 47.8 VET 11:16.7 02:02.47 12.23
13 DEREK SHARP 12 43.5 43.5 43.5   11:34.2 02:19.99 11.93
14 DAWN HAMMOND 10 39.1 39.1 39.1   12:05.1 02:50.80 11.42
15 DAVE BEACH 8 34.8 34.8 34.8 VET 12:11.1 02:56.83 11.33
16 STEVE WINKWORTH NC 30.4 30.4 30.4 NC 12:42.7 03:28.46 10.85
17 STEPHANIE DOWNEY NC 26.1 26.1 26.1   12:47.1 03:32.83 10.80
18 SID HALL 6 21.7 21.7 21.7   12:49.6 03:35.36 10.75
19 HELEN HOMER NC 17.4 17.4 17.4 NC 14:10.0 04:55.73 9.74
20 KATIE PARTRIDGE 5 13.0 13.0 13.0 R V AB 14:30.8 05:16.54 9.51
21 ANGIE ALLEN NC 8.7   8.7 VET 14:51.1 05:36.84 9.29
22 DORIT FELLNER NC 4.3   4.3 VET 15:01.4 05:47.17 9.19
23 HUGH SYM 4 0.0 0.0 0.0   16:46.9 07:32.63 8.22
  NAOMI MARCH   -4.3 -4.3 -4.3 DNS DNS    
  BABS DIXON   -8.7 -8.7 -8.7 DNS DNS    
  ANDREW ATTLE   -13.0 -13.0 -13.0 DNS DNS    
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 1 MAR 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JAY WADRUP           11:52.2   11.63
2 CLIFF BROWN           14:47.3 02:55.09 9.33
3 LUKE NICHOLLS           14:54.9 03:02.67 9.25
4 LORRAINE LE FEVRE           15:58.2 04:06.00 8.64
5 IRENE VALENKAMP           16:13.4 04:21.18 8.51
6 LOUISE CURSONS           17:35.8 05:43.59 7.84
7 SIMON COCKRAM           17:55.3 06:03.10 7.70
8 BARBARA STANIER           19:11.6 07:19.41 7.19
                   
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT 1 MAR 2014
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KATE MUNCASTER           15:57.8   8.64
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 1 MAR 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RACHEL SKEATH NC 10 10 10 NC 04:57.6   13.29
2 MALCOLM LAST 66 9 9 9 MAL 05:12.1 00:14.46 12.69
3 NICOLE SIMMONS 57 8 8 8   05:48.9 00:51.31 11.35
4 CLIFF BROWN 49 7 7 7 MAL 06:01.0 01:03.44 10.97
5 STEVE WINKWORTH 42 6 6 6   06:09.9 01:12.26 10.70
6 MARY GLOVER 36 5 5 5 SAM 06:10.6 01:13.03 10.67
7 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 31 4 4 4 MAL 06:30.1 01:32.45 10.15
8 SONIA QUINTON 27 3 3 3   06:53.9 01:56.25 9.57
9 ZOE MANTERFIELD 23 2 2 2   06:56.8 01:59.23 9.50
10 IRENE VALENKAMP 20 1 1 1 MAL 09:21.8 04:24.20 7.05
11 LOUISE CURSONS 17 0 0 0 MAL 11:42.3 06:44.74 5.64
  IAN MUNCASTER   -1 -1 -1   DNS    
  ANGIE ALLEN   -2 -2 -2   DNS    
       
SUNDAY 2 MAR - 2014 - RACE 16 FUN DAY
A Class 8 (OR 9) DOGS
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BRIAN/TYLER COLLINS 8 DOGS 11:10.1   15.04
2 SALLY HART/MEL REEVES 9 DOGS 12:31.6 01:21.51 13.40
   
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN 2 MAR 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 09:11.9   18.26
2 JOHN HOUGH 10:02.3 00:50.40 16.74
3 DEREK SHARP 10:05.6 00:53.68 16.63
4 ALI KOOPS 10:09.3 00:57.42 16.55
5 KEV SPOONER 10:19.0 01:07.05 16.28
6 ALLEN BLUNT 10:19.8 01:07.92 16.26
7 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10:35.7 01:23.80 15.85
8 PETE SNEESBY 10:35.7 01:23.81 15.85
9 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10:45.3 01:33.38 15.63
10 KIRK ROBINSON 10:56.8 01:44.94 15.34
11 MEL REEVES 11:06.6 01:54.74 15.11
12 STEVE STUDLEY 11:10.7 01:58.85 15.02
13 SHANE WILKINSON 12:09.5 02:57.59 13.83
14 PAUL ROBERTSON 12:10.1 02:58.19 13.81
15 GORDON REDFORD 12:32.8 03:20.92 13.39
16 CHRIS 'I LOST THE TEAM' WELLSTEAD 21:11.5 11:59.57 7.93
   
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 2 MAR 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 09:47.2   17.17
2 DEE BIRD 11:13.6 01:26.47 14.96
3 MIKE HAMMOND 11:23.0 01:35.85 14.76
4 MAGS HOLT 11:25.2 01:38.03 14.72
5 LORRAINE LE FEVRE 11:26.7 01:39.59 14.67
6 PAUL ROBERTSON 12:19.0 02:31.88 13.64
7 ROGER BELLAMY 12:25.2 02:38.05 13.53
8 LOUISE CURSONS 12:30.6 02:43.47 13.42
9 EMMA STUDLEY 12:34.9 02:47.70 13.35
10 DAVE BEACH 12:35.0 02:47.82 13.35
11 TIFFANY SPOKES 13:27.9 03:40.78 12.48
12 BRANDON SMITH 14:28.7 04:41.52 11.60
13 SARAH LEES 17:43.6 07:56.47 9.47
  MEL HANNAM DSQ    
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 2 MAR 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JOHN HOUGH 11:02.4   15.23
2 PAUL PATEMAN 11:12.3 00:09.86 15.00
3 SALLY FLETCHER 11:34.7 00:32.31 14.50
4 SALLY LEICH 11:36.7 00:34.32 14.46
5 DEREK SHARP 12:26.4 01:24.00 13.51
6 MAGS HOLT 12:28.1 01:25.66 13.48
7 NAOMI MARCH 12:43.0 01:40.56 13.21
8 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 12:47.5 01:45.06 13.14
9 BUZZ BURRELL 12:53.4 01:51.02 13.04
10 JACK DIXON 12:59.7 01:57.35 12.92
11 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 13:18.9 02:16.46 12.62
12 ROBERT MARKS 13:25.1 02:22.75 12.52
13 BILL QUAIFE 13:30.7 02:28.30 12.43
14 ANGIE ALLEN 13:47.9 02:45.49 12.17
15 DARREN LE FEVRE 14:06.8 03:04.36 11.90
16 MEL REEVES 14:45.6 03:43.24 11.38
17 DAWN HAMMOND 14:47.8 03:45.37 11.35
18 STEVE TAYLOR 16:09.7 05:07.26 10.39
19 RUSSELL ANKERS 16:25.1 05:22.73 10.23
20 MALCOLM LAST 16:49.9 05:47.51 9.98
21 MAXINE OSBORNE 17:12.1 06:09.72 9.77
                   
D Class 2 DOGS  SUN 2 MAR 2014
          1.9 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JENNA (DO YOU THINK THEY WILL NOTICE I RAN 3 DOGS) COOPER 08:20.9   13.65
2 GLEN JOLLY 09:19.8 00:58.92 12.21
3 GARY WILLGOOSE 09:57.2 01:36.27 11.46
4 DORIT FELLNER 12:43.0 04:22.08 8.96
5 HUGH SYM 13:38.0 05:17.12 8.36
                   
S Class 1 DOGS SUN 2 MAR 2014
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MALCOLM LAST 05:03.6   13.03
2 JENNA COOPER 05:47.8 00:44.22 11.38
3 NICOLE SIMMONS 05:49.9 00:46.32 11.31
4 MARY GLOVER 06:14.4 01:10.78 10.59
5 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 06:19.8 01:16.22 10.42
6 MATT MURPHY 06:36.5 01:32.89 10.00
7 ZOE MANTERFIELD 08:10.5 03:06.88 8.08
8 LOUISE CURSONS 13:43.2 08:39.65 4.81
                   
J2 Class SUN 2 MAR 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS   04:12.9   15.65
2 JOSEPH LE-FEVRE   05:36.9 01:24.03 11.75
J1 Class SUN 2 MAR 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 LUKE STUDLEY 05:24.3   12.22
2 MADDISON TAYLOR-HITCHEN           05:50.4 00:26.06 11.31
Provisional Results Posted 3-Mar-2014 Rev1 (Sundays results added)
Other Results