Home BSHRA RESULTS PEMBREY
4 + 5 Jan 2014
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Hugh Sym & Pauline Amphlett
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 4-JAN-2014-RACE 7
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JOHN CARTER 66 8 8 8 Y 11:16.0   17.47
2 KEVIN SPOONER 57 7 7 7 Y 11:20.5 00:04.46 17.36
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 6 6 6 Y 11:46.6 00:30.63 16.70
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 5 5 5 Y 12:12.8 00:56.84 16.11
5 STEVE STUDLEY 36 4 4 4 Y 12:16.2 01:00.23 16.04
6 JANE WELLSTEAD 31 3 3 3 Y 12:16.3 01:00.32 16.04
7 HUGH SYM 27 2 2 2 Y 13:04.6 01:48.58 15.04
8 MARK NURSE 23 1 1 1 Y 14:16.6 03:00.62 13.78
9 STEVE TAYLOR 20 0 0.0 0 VET 18:56.8 07:40.82 10.39
DNS SALLY LEICH   0 0 0 DNS      
DNS MIKE HAMMOND   0 0 0 DNS      
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 4 JAN 2014
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KATRINA NURSE 66 87.5 87.5 87.5 Y 12:41.0   15.52
2 ALI GEE 57 75.0 75.0 75.0 VET 13:10.2 00:29.19 14.95
3 PAUL PATEMAN 49 62.5 62.5 62.5 Y 13:36.8 00:55.79 14.45
4 MAGS HOLT 42 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 14:29.8 01:48.82 13.57
5 MEL HANNAM 36 37.5 37.5 37.5 AB 15:05.1 02:24.05 13.05
6 MELANIE REEVES 31 25.0 25.0 25.0 Y 16:13.5 03:32.49 12.12
7 PAULINE AMPHLETT 27 12.5 12.5 12.5 VET 19:55.2 07:14.18 9.88
DSQ DEBBIE FAGG DSQ 88 0 0 DSQ 00:00.0 47:18.99  
DNS MARINA MCLEAN   0 0 0 DNS 00:00.0 47:18.99  
DNS ALI KOOPS   0 0 0 DNS 00:00.0 47:18.99  
DNS SALLY LEICH   0 0 0 DNS 00:00.0 47:18.99  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 4 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DAIMON EDWARDS 66 91.7 91.7 91.7 AB 11:55.0   14.10
2 TREVOR FAGG 57 83.3 83.3 83.3 AB 11:59.2 00:04.26 14.02
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 75.0 75.0 75.0 Y 12:01.0 00:06.05 13.98
4 TIFFANY SPOKES 42 66.7 66.7 66.7 Y 13:20.2 01:25.23 12.60
5 RACHAEL SMITH 36 58.3 58.3 58.3 AB 13:25.4 01:30.48 12.52
6 SALLY HART 31 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET AB 13:29.4 01:34.46 12.46
7 ALI GEE 27 41.7 41.7 41.7 AB 13:37.9 01:42.95 12.32
8 TIM HART 23 33.3 33.3 33.3 Y 14:33.2 02:38.22 11.55
9 MEL REEVES 20 25.0 25.0 25.0   15:09.9 03:14.89 11.08
10 EMMA STUDLEY 17 16.7 16.7 16.7 AB 15:38.7 03:43.72 10.73
11 MAGS HOLT 14 8.3 8.33 8.3 VET   15:56.0 04:01.08 10.54
12 RUSSELL ANKERS 12 0.0 0.0 0.0 Y 17:18.7 05:23.69 9.70
DNS ALI KOOPS   0.0 0.0 0.0 DNS      
DNS REECE LONG   0.0 0.0 0.0 DNS      
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 4 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 88.9 88.9 88.9 AB 13:21.1   12.58
2 STEVE STUDLEY 57 77.8 77.8 77.8 Y 14:23.0 01:01.85 11.68
3 ROBERT MARKS 49 66.7 66.7 66.7 AB 15:08.4 01:47.29 11.10
4 HUGH SYM 42 55.6 55.6 55.6 Y 15:22.8 02:01.64 10.92
5 DAVE BEACH 36 44.4 44.4 44.4 VET 15:26.8 02:05.63 10.87
6 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 31 33.3 33.3 33.3 Y 17:32.8 04:11.65 9.57
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 22.2 22.2 22.2 AB 19:21.7 06:00.62 8.67
8 KATIE PARTRIDGE 23 11.1 11.1 11.1 Y 19:42.3 06:21.21 8.53
9 SHERRIE UNWIN 20 0.0 0.0 0.0 Y 20:46.1 07:24.96 8.09
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE   0 0 0 DNS      
DNS MEL REEVES   0 0 0 DNS      
DNS DAWN HAMMOND   0 0   DNS      
DNS DEE BIRD   0 0 0 DNS      
DNS STEPHEN WINKWORTH   0 0 0 DNS      
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 4 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN           17:19.5   9.69
2 IRENE VALENKAMP           25:49.1 08:29.55 6.51
DSQ NEIL BLAKE         DSQ      
DNS JUSTIN HOUGHTON         DNS      
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 4 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN 66 5 5 5   07:38.4   8.65
2 IRENE VALENKAMP 57 4 4 4   08:01.3 00:22.95 8.23
3 ZOE MANTERFIELD 49 3 3 3   14:23.5 06:45.08 4.59
                   
J2 Class SAT 4 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 0 0 0   05:09.8   0.00
2 CERYS FAGG 57 0 0 0   05:30.5   0.00
3 JAMES HEATON 49 0 0 0   06:01.0   0.00
J1 Class SAT 4 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BILLY NURSE 66 0 0 0   06:44.1   0.00
2 LUKE STUDLEY 57 0 0 0   07:19.6   0.00
3 MADDISON TAYLOR-HITCHEN 49 0 0 0   10:03.2   0.00
DNS CAMERON ANKERS DNS 0 0 0   00:00.0    
SUNDAY 5 JANUARY 2014 _RACE 8
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEVIN SPOONER 66 87.5 87.5 87.5 Y 11:08.4   17.68
2 JOHN CARTER 57 75.0 75.0 75.0 Y 11:19.7 00:03.69 17.36
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 62.5 62.5 62.5 Y 11:40.0 00:24.01 16.87
4 STEVE STUDLEY 42 50.0 50.0 50.0 Y 12:22.1 01:06.10 15.91
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 37.5 37.5 37.5 Y 12:38.9 01:22.89 15.56
6 JANE WELLSTEAD 31 25.0 25.0 25.0 Y 13:05.0 01:49.02 15.04
7 HUGH SYM 27 12.5 12.5 12.5 Y 13:21.1 02:05.05 14.74
8 STEVE TAYLOR 23 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 22:00.0 10:43.99 8.95
DNS MIKE HAMMOND   -1 -1 -1 DNS 00:00.0 48:43.99  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 5 JAN 2014
          3.28 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 85.7 85.7 85.7 Y 13:14.4   14.87
2 ALI GEE 57 71.4 71.4 71.4 VET 13:50.7 01:09.69 14.21
3 MELANIE REEVES 49 57.1 57.1 57.1 Y 14:28.0 01:46.95 13.60
4 MAGS HOLT 42 42.9 42.9 42.9 AB 14:38.0 01:57.00 13.45
5 MEL HANNAM 36 28.6 28.6 28.6 AB 15:53.7 03:12.69 12.38
6 DEBBIE FAGG 31 14.3 14.3 14.3 Y 16:03.6 03:22.63 12.25
7 PAULINE AMPHLETT 27 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET 20:07.0 07:25.95 9.78
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 5 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIE COLLINS 66 91.7 91.7 91.7   11:41.3   14.38
2 TREVOR FAGG 57 83.3 83.3 83.3 AB 12:00.4 00:05.40 14.00
3 DAIMON EDWARDS 49 75.0 75.0 75.0 AB 12:23.6 00:28.68 13.55
4 TIFFANY SPOKES 42 66.7 66.7 66.7   13:11.2 01:16.23 12.74
5 RACHAEL SMITH 36 58.3 58.3 58.3 AB 13:21.9 01:26.98 12.57
6 TIM HART 31 50.0 50.0 50.0   13:31.8 01:36.82 12.41
7 SALLY HART 27 41.7 41.7 41.7 VET AB 13:35.7 01:40.69 12.35
8 ALI GEE 23 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 15:08.4 03:13.45 11.10
9 MEL REEVES 20 25.0 25.0 25.0   15:28.7 03:33.70 10.85
10 EMMA STUDLEY 17 16.7 16.7 16.7 AB 16:19.2 04:24.20 10.30
11 RUSSELL ANKERS 14 8.3 8.3 8.3   17:49.4 05:54.48 9.43
12 MAGS HOLT 12 0.0 0.0 0.0 VET   20:01.9 08:06.92 8.39
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 5 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 87.5 87.5 87.5 AB 13:49.9   12.14
2 STEVE STUDLEY 57 75.0 75.0 75.0   14:38.7 01:17.55 11.47
3 DAVE BEACH 49 62.5 62.5 62.5 VET 16:01.4 02:40.25 10.49
4 ROBERT MARKS 42 50.0 50.0 50.0 AB 16:03.8 02:42.67 10.46
5 HUGH SYM 36 37.5 37.5 37.5   16:56.0 03:34.84 9.92
6 STEPHEN WINKWORTH NC 25.0 25.0 25.0 NC VET 17:38.2 04:17.07 9.53
7 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 31 12.5 12.5 12.5   19:00.4 05:39.30 8.84
8 SHERRIE UNWIN 27 0.0 0.0 0.0   19:39.7 06:18.53 8.54
DNS NAOMI MARCH   -1 -1 -1 DNS      
DNS MEL REEVES   -2 -2 -2 DNS      
DNS DAWN HAMMOND   -3 -3 -3 DNS      
DNS DEE BIRD   -4 -4   DNS      
DNS CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE   -5 -5 -5 DNS      
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 5 JAN 2014
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 NEIL BLAKE           17:48.0   9.44
2 CLIFF BROWN           17:49.3 00:29.78 9.43
3 IRENE VALENKAMP           20:43.2 03:23.63 8.11
DNS JUSTIN HOUGHTON                
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 5 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN 66 5 5 5   08:09.4   8.10
2 IRENE VALENKAMP 57 4 4 4   08:45.7 01:07.34 7.53
3 ZOE MANTERFIELD 49 3 3 3   14:53.0 07:14.61 4.43
                   
J1 Class SAT 5 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MADDISON TAYLOR-HITCHEN 66 0 0 0   07:07.5   0.00
2 LUKE STUDLEY 57 0 0 0   07:14.8   0.00
3 CAMERON ANKERS 49 0 0 0   10:01.0   0.00
J2 Class SAT 5 JAN 2014
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TYLER COLLINS 66 0 0 0   05:07.2   0.00
2 CERYS FAGG 57 0 0 0   05:13.5   0.00
3 JAMES HEATON 49 0 0 0   05:33.4   0.00
                   
Provisional Results Posted 10 JAN 2014 Rev2
Other Results   Revisions