Home BSHRA RESULTS Darnaway
30 November + 1 December 2013
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Steven Studley & Mike Hammond
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 30-NOV-2013-RACE 3
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.74 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JOHN CARTER 66 7 7 7   13:08.4   17.09
2 SALLY LEICH 57 6 6 6   14:34.8 01:26.35 15.39
3 CAMERON PACK NC 5 5 5 NC 14:54.8 01:46.36 15.04
4 HUGH SYM 49 4 4 4   15:03.8 01:55.36 14.89
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 3 3 3   15:34.2 02:25.77 14.42
6 MATT EMERY NC 2 2 2 NC 15:42.2 02:33.72 14.29
7 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 1 1 1   16:56.5 03:48.04 13.25
8 MIKE HAMMOND 31 0 0 0   17:44.4 04:35.99 12.65
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 30 NOV 2013
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 88.9 88.9 88.9   10:50.2   14.95
2 STU ALEXANDER NC 77.8 77.8 77.8 NC 11:07.3 00:17.08 14.57
3 SALLY LEICH 57 66.7 66.7 66.7 VET 11:56.2 01:06.03 13.58
4 SCOTT EWEN NC 55.6 55.6 55.6 NC 12:24.6 01:34.38 13.05
5 ALI KOOPS 49 44.4 44.4 44.4   12:29.0 01:38.76 12.98
6 MAGS HOLT 42 33.3 33.3 33.3 AB 13:07.2 02:17.02 12.35
7 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 22.2 22.2 22.2   13:10.1 02:19.88 12.30
8 PAUL ROBERTSON 31 11.1 11.1 11.1   13:16.4 02:26.21 12.21
9 PAULINE AMPHLETT 27 0.0 0.0 0.0   14:45.7 03:55.49 10.97
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 30 NOV 2013
          2 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 66 90.9 90.9 90.9   07:55.5   15.13
2 BUZZ BURRELL 57 81.8 81.8 81.8   08:05.8 00:10.28 14.81
3 JOANNE HILL 49 72.7 72.7 72.7   08:45.1 00:49.63 13.71
4 RACHEL SMITH 42 63.6 63.6 63.6 AB 08:48.3 00:52.83 13.64
5 SUZANNE ALEXANDER NC 54.5 54.5 54.5 NC 08:48.9 00:53.40 13.61
6 MAGS HOLT 36 45.5 45.5 45.5 VET 09:17.3 01:21.74 12.93
7 PAUL ROBERTSON 31 36.4 36.4 36.4 VET 09:58.5 02:03.00 12.02
8 RUSSELL ANKERS 27 27.3 27.3 27.3 AB 10:18.7 02:23.23 11.63
9 JENNA COOPER 23 18.2 18.2 18.2 AB 10:19.6 02:24.11 11.61
10 EMMA STUDLEY 20 9.1 9.1 9.1 AB 10:33.1 02:37.60 11.37
DNF REECE LONG 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNF 00:00.0    
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 30 NOV  2013
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 88.9 88.9 88.9 AB 08:30.9   14.09
2 SALLY FLETCHER 57 77.8 77.8 77.8 VET 08:50.0 00:19.02 13.58
3 STEVEN STUDLEY 49 66.7 66.7 66.7   09:37.7 01:06.74 12.46
4 NAOMI MARCH 42 55.6 55.6 55.6 AB 09:55.3 01:24.35 12.10
5 WILLIAM BURNS 36 44.4 44.4 44.4 ROOKIE 09:57.5 01:26.59 12.04
6 DAVE BEACH 31 33.3 33.3 33.3 VET 10:17.0 01:46.10 11.67
7 HUGH SYM 27 22.2 22.2 22.2   10:54.3 02:23.38 11.01
8 DAWN HAMMOND 23 11.1 11.1 11.1   11:19.1 02:48.16 10.60
9 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 20 0.0 0.0 0.0   11:27.1 02:56.13 10.48
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 30 NOV 2013
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CHERRY FAIRLEY           11:19.7   10.59
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 30 NOV 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MAGGIE EWEN 66 0 0 0   09:13.3   10.42
                   
J2 Class SAT 30 NOV 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CHARLOTTE HILL NC 0 0 0 NC 06:20.7   15.12
2 JAMES HEATON NC 0 0 0 NC 07:23.1 01:02.32 13.00
J1 Class SAT 30 NOV 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 LUKE STUDLEY 66 0 0 0   11:39.6   8.23
2   57 4 4 4   00:00.0 50:46.70  
3   49 3 3 3   00:00.0 50:46.70  
4   42 2 2 2   00:00.0 50:46.70  
5   36 1 1 1   00:00.0 50:46.70  
 
SUNDAY 1 DEC 2013 _RACE 4
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.74 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JOHN CARTER 66 7 7 7   13:16.1   16.91
2 SALLY LEICH 57 6 6 6   13:50.0 00:33.89 16.22
3 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 5 5 5   14:51.8 01:35.70 15.09
4 CAMERON PACK NC 4 4 4 NC 15:38.6 02:22.45 14.34
5 MATT EMERY NC 3 3 3 NC 16:42.4 03:26.30 13.44
6 HUGH SYM 42 2 2 2   16:57.6 03:41.50 13.23
7 MIKE HAMMOND 36 1 1 1   17:14.4 03:58.32 13.02
DNF STEVE STUDLEY DNF 0 0 0 DNF 00:00.0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 1 DEC 2013
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 87.5 87.5 87.5   10:51.1   14.93
2 STU ALEXANDER NC 75.0 75.0 75.0 NC 11:44.2 00:53.16 13.81
3 ALI KOOPS 57 62.5 62.5 62.5   11:50.9 00:59.84 13.67
4 SALLY LEICH 49 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET 12:00.4 01:09.33 13.50
5 SCOTT EWEN NC 37.5 37.5 37.5 NC 12:39.4 01:48.40 12.81
6 PAUL ROBERTSON 42 25.0 25.0 25.0   13:07.9 02:16.85 12.34
7 MAGS HOLT 36 12.5 12.5 12.5 AB 13:27.5 02:36.45 12.03
8 PAULINE AMPHLETT 31 0.0 0.0 0.0   16:14.7 05:23.60 9.97
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 1 DEC 2013
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 92.9 92.9 92.9   07:41.2   15.62
2 ALI KOOPS 57 85.7 85.7 85.7   07:50.6 00:09.43 15.29
3 BUZZ BURRELL 49 78.6 78.6 78.6   08:03.0 00:21.82 14.91
4 TYFFANY SPOKES 42 71.4 71.4 71.4   08:35.5 00:54.38 13.95
5 SUZANNE ALEXANDER NC 64.3 64.3 64.3 NC 08:39.6 00:58.43 13.85
6 JOANNE HILL 36 57.1 57.1 57.1   09:01.1 01:19.95 13.31
7 MAGS HOLT 31 50.0 50.0 50.0 VET 09:05.1 01:23.90 13.21
8 RUSSELL ANKERS 27 42.9 42.9 42.9 AB 09:12.0 01:30.87 13.04
9 JENNA COOPER 23 35.7 35.7 35.7 AB 09:12.3 01:31.18 13.04
10 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 20 28.6 28.6 28.6 VET 09:40.9 01:59.71 12.39
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 17 21.4 21.4 21.4 VET 10:02.6 02:21.45 11.94
12 EMMA STUDLEY 14 14.3 14.3 14.3 AB 10:09.9 02:28.73 11.80
13 RACHEL SMITH 12 7.1 7.1 7.1 AB 12:11.7 04:30.50 9.84
DNF MARK NURSE DNF 0.0 0.0 0.0 DNF 00:00.0 52:18.84  
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 1 DEC 2013
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 87.5 87.5 87.5 AB 08:17.2   14.49
2 SALLY FLETCHER 57 75.0 75.0 75.0 VET 08:48.1 00:30.94 13.64
3 STEVEN STUDLEY 49 62.5 62.5 62.5   09:05.2 00:48.05 13.21
4 WILLIAM BURNS 42 50.0 50.0 50.0 ROOKIE 09:40.5 01:23.30 12.41
5 DAVE BEACH 36 37.5 37.5 37.5   09:56.0 01:38.83 12.08
6 NAOMI MARCH 31 25.0 25.0 25.0 AB 10:00.7 01:43.51 11.98
7 HUGH SYM 27 12.5 12.5 12.5   10:46.1 02:28.90 11.15
8 DAWN HAMMOND 23 0.0 0.0 0.0   11:06.6 02:49.48 10.79
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 1 DEC 2013
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CHERRY FAIRLEY           10:58.4   10.94
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 1 DEC 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points       Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MAGGIE EWEN 66 0 0 0   09:05.1   10.57
                   
J2 Class SUN 1 DEC 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JAMES HEATON NC 0 0 0   06:15.0   15.36
2 CHARLOTTE HILL NC 0 0 0   06:39.9 00:24.95 14.40
J1 Class SUN 1 DEC 2013
          1.6 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BILLY NURSE 66 0 0 0   07:22.0   13.03
2 LUKE STUDLEY 57 0 0 0   07:57.2 00:35.18 12.08
Provisional Results Posted 2 DEC 2013 Rev0
Other Results    Revisions