Home BSHRA RESULTS R2 Cranwich
2 + 3 March 2013
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Sally Leich, Ali Koops & Brian Collins
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
PLEASE CHECK THAT YOUR Rookie / Vet / AllBitch STATUS IS CORRECT (WHAT YOU RAN ON THE DAY) AND LET ME KNOW IF THESE ARE CORRECTLY ENTERED, THANKS, BUZZ.
SATURDAY 2-MARCH-2013-RACE 15
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KATRINA NURSE 66 13 13 13   12:29.7   18.24
2 SALLY LEICH 57 12 12 12   12:34.9 00:05.19 18.12
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 11 11 11   13:04.3 00:34.56 17.45
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 10 10 10   13:11.1 00:41.33 17.29
5 HUGH SYM 36 9 9 9   13:37.7 01:07.99 16.72
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 8 8 8   13:41.4 01:11.64 16.66
7 CAMERON PACK NC 7 7 7 NC 13:45.2 01:15.44 16.58
8 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 27 6 6 6   14:02.1 01:32.41 16.25
9 ALLEN BLUNT 23 5 5 5 AB 14:15.6 01:45.83 15.98
10 JOHN HOUGH 20 4 4 4   14:15.9 01:46.18 15.98
11 ANGIE ALLEN 17 3 3 3   15:49.7 03:20.01 14.40
12 MEL HANNAM NC 0 0 0 NC 15:57.3 03:27.53 14.29
13 SOPHIE BLYTH 14 0 0 0   16:39.1 04:09.33 13.69
14 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 0 0 0   18:01.8 05:32.08 12.64
  PHIL DIXON DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 2 MAR 2013
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 26 26 26   11:23.1   17.92
2 ALI KOOPS 57 25 25 25   11:27.9 00:04.79 17.79
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 24 24 24   11:51.0 00:27.86 17.22
4 DEREK SHARP 42 23 23 23   11:53.4 00:30.31 17.17
5 PAUL PATEMAN 36 22 22 22   12:21.2 00:58.09 16.52
6 KIRK ROBINSON 31 21 21 21   12:22.1 00:59.02 16.50
7 ALI GEE 27 20 20 20 AB 12:23.0 00:59.90 16.47
8 MARINA MCLEAN 23 19 19 19   12:41.7 01:18.59 16.06
9 SALLY LEICH 20 18 18 18   12:44.5 01:21.34 16.02
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 17 17 17 AB 12:50.7 01:27.63 15.88
11 BUZZ BURRELL 14 16 16 16   13:07.8 01:44.73 15.53
12 JANE WELLSTEAD 12 15 15 15   13:25.4 02:02.26 15.20
13 PAUL TRUIN 10 14 14 14   13:31.7 02:08.55 15.07
14 MAGS HOLT 8 13 13 13 AB 13:33.1 02:10.01 15.06
15 JAY GLOVER 6 12 12 12   13:43.3 02:20.15 14.87
16 SID HALL 5 11 11 11   13:58.4 02:35.30 14.61
17 STEVE ROOKE NC 10 10 10 NC 14:01.6 02:38.46 14.54
18 CLIFF BROWN 4 9 9 9 AB 14:08.7 02:45.63 14.42
19 SARAH KING 3 8 8 8 AB 14:09.3 02:46.19 14.42
20 KATRINA NURSE 2 7   7   14:17.1 02:53.94 14.28
21 JACK DIXON 1 6 6 6   14:24.8 03:01.70 14.15
22 DAVID SALTER NC 5 5 5 NC 14:55.6 03:32.54 13.66
23 CHRIS BARRY 0 4 4 4   15:32.1 04:09.00 13.13
24 GORDON REDFORD 0 3 3 3   15:35.6 04:12.50 13.08
25 PAUL ROBERTSON 0 2 2 2   16:21.6 04:58.49 12.46
26 MALCOLM LAST 0 1 1 1   19:30.6 08:07.48 10.45
27 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 0 0 0 VET 20:23.6 09:00.51 10.00
  DARREN LEFEVRE 0 0 0 0 DNS      
  EVE FORD 0 0 0 0 DNS      
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 2 MAR 2013
          2.9 MILES      
. Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 32 32 32   10:14.4   17.00
2 JULIE COLLINS 57 31 31 31   10:22.4 00:07.99 16.78
3 REECE LONG 49 30 30 30   10:24.5 00:10.12 16.73
4 DEE BIRD 42 29 29 29   10:42.1 00:27.73 16.26
5 DAIMON EDWARDS 36 28 28 28 AB 10:47.1 00:32.71 16.14
6 ALI KOOPS 31 27 27 27   10:48.8 00:34.48 16.09
7 SHARON SARGENT 27 26 26 26   11:05.7 00:51.32 15.68
8 DAVID GALE NC 25 25 25 NC 11:06.5 00:52.08 15.68
9 ALI GEE 23 24 24 24 AB 11:08.2 00:53.83 15.63
10 TIM HART 20 23 23 23 AB 11:19.7 01:05.35 15.35
11 CHRIS BARRY 17 22 22 22   11:36.8 01:22.40 14.98
12 SALLY FLETCHER 14 21 21 21 VET 11:43.8 01:29.47 14.83
13 NAOMI MARCH 12 20 20 20 AB 11:48.7 01:34.37 14.72
14 DEREK SHARP 10 19 19 19   11:58.9 01:44.56 14.52
15 DAWN HAMMOND 8 18 18 18   12:09.5 01:55.13 14.32
16 AMANDA CASH 6 17 17 17 AB 12:14.3 01:59.89 14.22
17 MAGS HOLT 5 16 16 16 VET 12:20.7 02:06.33 14.09
18 RYAN WHETTON 4 15 15 15   12:34.5 02:20.10 13.85
19 CLARKE MIDGLEY 3 14 14 14   12:40.5 02:26.12 13.74
20 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 2 13 13 13   12:43.2 02:28.86 13.68
21 JAY GLOVER 1 12 12 12   12:46.3 02:31.94 13.63
22 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 0 11 11 11   12:47.3 02:32.89 13.61
23 MEL REEVES 0 10 10 10   12:53.8 02:39.47 13.49
24 PAUL BARRATT 0 9 9 9   13:01.7 02:47.36 13.35
25 STEVEN STUDLEY 0 8 8 8 AB 13:03.3 02:48.94 13.33
26 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 0 7 7 7 AB 13:06.7 02:52.34 13.27
27 RUSSELL ANKERS 0 6 6 6 R AB 14:02.9 03:48.49 12.38
28 LOUISE CURSONS 0 5 5 5 AB 14:12.6 03:58.25 12.24
29 SARAH KING 0 4 4 4 V AB 14:28.5 04:14.09 12.03
30 JANE WELLSTEAD NC 3 3 3 NC 14:45.4 04:30.99 11.80
31 RICHARD PHILPOTT NC 2 2 2 NC AB 14:45.8 04:31.40 11.78
32 DEE TRUIN 0 1 1 1   15:10.0 04:55.66 11.47
33 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0 0 0   21:46.3 11:31.96 7.99
34   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 49:45.63  
35   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 49:45.63  
36   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 49:45.63  
37   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 49:45.63  
38   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 49:45.63  
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 2 MAR 2013
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DAVID SALTER NC 19 19 19 NC 09:32.1   15.10
2 MARINA MCLEAN 66 18 18 18 VET 09:41.1 00:08.95 14.87
3 ALEX MARVIN 57 17 17 17 VET 09:42.2 00:10.02 14.85
4 TONIN AGUILERA 49 16 16 16   10:18.7 00:46.51 13.96
5 TYFFANY SPOKES 42 15 15 15   10:19.7 00:47.55 13.94
6 PAUL REGAN 36 14 14 14   10:40.9 01:08.76 13.48
7 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 31 13 13 13 AB 10:47.7 01:15.55 13.33
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 12 12 12 VET 10:52.8 01:20.64 13.23
9 HUGH SYM 23 11 11 11   11:12.4 01:40.25 12.86
10 TIM HART NC 10 10 10 NC AB 11:12.8 01:40.64 12.84
11 ROBERT MARKS 20 9 9 9 AB 11:14.6 01:42.42 12.80
12 RUSSELL ANKERS 17 8 8 8 R AB 11:14.8 01:42.61 12.80
13 PAUL NORRIS 14 7 7 7 AB 11:27.1 01:54.97 12.58
14 ANGIE ALLEN 12 6 6 6 AB 11:41.0 02:08.89 12.33
15 PAUL BARRATT 10 5 5 5   11:49.7 02:17.60 12.17
16 JENNA COOPER 8 4 4 4 AB 11:49.9 02:17.77 12.17
17 DORIT FELLNER 6 3 3 3 VET 12:10.5 02:38.34 11.84
18 DAWN HAMMOND 5 2 2 2 VET 12:25.2 02:53.08 11.60
19 RACHAEL JACKSON 4 1 1 1 R   12:34.0 03:01.89 11.46
20 CAMERON PACK NC 0 0 0 NC 13:11.9 03:39.77 10.91
21   0 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:27.86  
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 2 MAR 2013
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TOM WHEELER           11:25.2   12.61
2 DIANE JACKSON           13:18.8 01:53.65 10.81
3 ROGER BELLAMY           13:20.5 01:55.30 10.80
4 CLIFF BROWN           13:33.1 02:07.90 10.63
5 ALAN BURGESS           13:43.1 02:17.91 10.50
6 IRENE VALENKAMP           15:09.4 03:44.21 9.50
7 BILL QUAIF         ROOKIE 15:13.1 03:47.95 9.46
8 SIMON COCKRAM         ALL BITCH 15:35.7 04:10.56 9.23
9 LOUISE CURSONS           16:51.2 05:26.08 8.55
10 BRYAN MCAULIFFE         ROOKIE 16:53.8 05:28.59 8.52
11 STORM RODGER           18:29.3 07:04.12 7.79
12 MICHELLE ANDERSON           22:32.5 11:07.29 6.39
DF Class 1-2 DOG MIXED FREIGHT SAT 2 MAR 2013
1 PHIL CASH         DF 16:29.3 05:04.13 8.74
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 2 MAR 2013
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 8 8 8 AB 04:49.3   13.70
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 7 7 7   04:58.2 00:08.90 13.29
3 IAN JACKSON 49 6 6 6   05:17.4 00:28.10 12.49
4 PAUL TRUIN 42 5 5 5 VET 05:38.7 00:49.39 11.68
5 KRISTY ALLEN 36 4 4 4 VET 05:49.6 01:00.26 11.31
6 PHIL NAYLOR 31 3 0 3   06:29.6 01:40.31 10.15
7 KELLY THOMPSON 27 2 0 2 R 06:40.2 01:50.89 9.90
8 CLIFF BROWN 23 1 0 1 AB 06:47.6 01:58.29 9.71
9 LOUISE CURSONS 20 0 0 0 AB 09:38.3 04:48.93 6.85
SUNDAY 3 MARCH 2013 _RACE 16
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 12 12 12   12:21.4   18.46
2 KATRINA NURSE 57 11 11 11   12:50.0 00:20.26 17.77
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 10 10 10   12:58.1 00:28.40 17.58
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 9 9 9   13:09.4 00:39.70 17.34
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 8 8 8   13:35.9 01:06.15 16.76
6 HUGH SYM 31 7 7 7   13:38.6 01:08.85 16.70
7 JOHN HOUGH 27 6 6 6   13:44.4 01:14.68 16.60
8 CAMERON PACK NC 5 5 5 NC 13:46.5 01:16.79 16.54
9 ALLEN BLUNT 23 4 4 4 AB 14:26.7 01:56.94 15.78
10 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 20 3 3 3   14:28.4 01:58.72 15.76
11 MEL HANNAM NC 2 2 2 NC 16:00.0 03:30.30 14.25
12 ANGIE ALLEN 17 0 0 0   16:40.0 04:10.26 13.68
13 PAUL ROBERTSON 14 0 0 0   19:13.2 06:43.52 11.86
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 3 MAR 2013
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 66 24 24 24   11:05.5   18.41
2 KEV SPOONER 57 23 23 23   11:24.8 00:01.73 17.87
3 MARINA MCLEAN 49 22 22 22   11:27.9 00:04.84 17.79
4 SHARON SARGENT 42 21 21 21   11:40.3 00:17.17 17.49
5 DEREK SHARP 36 20 20 20   11:45.4 00:22.32 17.36
6 ALI GEE 31 19 19 19 AB 12:06.4 00:43.34 16.86
7 KATRINA NURSE 27 18 18 18   12:23.3 01:00.17 16.47
8 PAUL PATEMAN 23 17 17 17   12:29.6 01:06.51 16.32
9 SALLY LEICH 20 16 16     12:51.5 01:28.44 15.85
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 15 15 15 AB 12:58.5 01:35.41 15.71
11 KIRK ROBINSON 14 14 14 14   13:09.0 01:45.85 15.51
12 MAGS HOLT 12 13 13 13 AB 13:12.2 01:49.05 15.45
13 BUZZ BURRELL 10 12 12 12   13:30.1 02:07.03 15.11
14 PAUL TRUIN 8 11 11 11   13:35.4 02:12.32 15.02
15 JANE WELLSTEAD 6 10 10 10   13:37.9 02:14.84 14.96
16 SARAH KING 5 9 9 9 AB 13:38.5 02:15.39 14.95
17 CLIFF BROWN 4 8 8 8 AB 14:35.1 03:11.98 13.99
18 JAY GLOVER 3 7 7 7   14:36.1 03:12.98 13.97
19 SID HALL 2 6 6 6   14:43.1 03:19.96 13.86
20 JACK DIXON 1 5 5 5   14:43.4 03:20.31 13.86
21 CHRIS BARRY 0 4 4 4   14:58.2 03:35.09 13.63
22 PAUL ROBERTSON 0 3 3 3   15:30.0 04:06.92 13.16
23 GORDON REDFORD 0 2 2 2   15:33.6 04:10.54 13.10
24 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 1 1 1 VET 20:59.9 09:36.81 9.71
25 MALCOLM LAST 0 0 0 0   23:00.5 11:37.40 8.86
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 3 MAR 2013
          2.9 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIE COLLINS 66 32 32 32   10:13.2   17.03
2 ALI KOOPS 57 31 31 31   10:26.3 00:11.88 16.68
3 DAIMON EDWARDS 49 30 30 30 AB 10:38.3 00:23.91 16.36
4 REECE LONG 42 29 29 29   10:48.7 00:34.31 16.09
5 TIM HART 36 28 28 28 AB 10:57.3 00:42.96 15.89
6 NAOMI MARCH 31 27 27 27 AB 11:21.0 01:06.67 15.33
7 SHARON SARGENT 27 26 26 26   11:21.1 01:06.74 15.33
8 ALI GEE 23 25 25 25 AB 11:26.4 01:12.07 15.22
9 DAVID GALE NC 24 24 24 NC 11:34.1 01:19.76 15.04
10 CHRIS BARRY 20 23 23 23   11:49.4 01:35.08 14.72
11 DAWN HAMMOND 17 22 22 22   11:54.6 01:40.27 14.60
12 RYAN WHETTON 14 21 21 21   12:01.8 01:47.41 14.46
13 SALLY FLETCHER 12 20 20 20 VET 12:03.3 01:48.96 14.44
14 MAGS HOLT 10 19 19 19 VET 12:15.5 02:01.12 14.20
15 DEE BIRD 8 18 18 18   12:18.4 02:04.02 14.15
16 DEREK SHARP 6 17 17 17   12:20.3 02:05.95 14.11
17 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 5 16 16 16   12:56.0 02:41.65 13.45
18 CLARKE MIDGLEY 4 15 15 15   12:57.8 02:43.48 13.42
19 MEL REEVES 3 14 14 14   13:10.3 02:55.90 13.22
20 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 2 13 13 13   13:21.2 03:06.84 13.03
21 STEVEN STUDLEY 1 12 12 12 AB 13:29.1 03:14.76 12.90
22 KRISTY ALLEN 0 11 11 11   13:33.8 03:19.44 12.83
23 RUSSELL ANKERS 0 10 10 10 R AB 13:36.0 03:21.66 12.79
24 PAUL BARRATT 0 9 9 9   13:51.4 03:37.00 12.56
25 SALLY NUNN 0 8 8 8   13:52.6 03:38.28 12.53
26 SARAH KING 0 7 7 7 VET AB 13:59.7 03:45.30 12.43
27 RICHARD PHILPOTT NC 6 6 6 NC AB 14:40.1 04:25.69 11.86
28 LOUISE CURSONS 0 5 5 5 AB 15:17.3 05:02.90 11.38
29 JAY GLOVER 0 4 4 4   15:21.4 05:07.04 11.34
30 STEPHANIE DOWNEY NC 3 3 3 NC 15:31.9 05:17.56 11.20
31 CHRIS WELLSTEAD NC 2 2 2 NC 16:53.3 06:38.96 10.31
32 DEE TRUIN 0 1 1 1   17:10.9 06:56.51 10.13
33 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 0 0 0   19:11.8 08:57.43 9.06
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 3 MAR 2013
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 16 16 16   09:12.6   15.62
2 MARINA MCLEAN 57 15 15 15 VET 10:09.8 00:37.70 14.16
3 TYFFANY SPOKES 49 14 14 14   10:15.7 00:43.60 14.03
4 TONIN AGUILERA 42 13 13 13   10:17.2 00:45.10 14.00
5 ROBERT MARKS 36 12 12 12 AB 10:37.0 01:04.84 13.56
6 TIM HART NC 11 11 11 NC AB 10:48.6 01:16.47 13.31
7 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 31 10 10 10 AB 10:56.3 01:24.19 13.17
8 PAUL REGAN 27 9 9 9   11:04.2 01:32.02 13.01
9 PAUL BARRATT 23 8 8 8   11:25.4 01:53.29 12.61
10 PAUL NORRIS 20 7 7 7 AB 11:36.9 02:04.71 12.40
11 RUSSELL ANKERS 17 6 6 6 R AB 11:43.3 02:11.19 12.29
12 DAWN HAMMOND 14 5 5   VET 11:43.5 02:11.37 12.27
13 JENNA COOPER 12 4 4 4 AB 11:49.0 02:16.83 12.19
14 DORIT FELLNER 10 3 3 3 VET 12:23.5 02:51.37 11.61
15 HUGH SYM 8 2 2 2   13:03.2 03:31.04 11.03
16 CAMERON PACK NC 1 1 1 NC 13:06.6 03:34.41 10.98
17 RACHAEL JACKSON 6 0 0 0 R 14:00.0 04:27.90 10.29
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 3 MAR 2013
          2.4 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN           12:07.9   11.87
2 TOM WHEELER           13:10.2 01:45.00 10.94
3 SIMON COCKRAM         AB 14:05.4 02:40.26 10.22
4 ROGER BELLAMY           14:13.3 02:48.10 10.13
5 DIANE JACKSON           14:19.4 02:54.19 10.06
6 ALAN BURGESS           14:50.8 03:25.60 9.70
7 BILL QUAIF         R 15:10.5 03:45.35 9.48
8 LOUISE CURSONS           15:55.8 04:30.64 9.04
9 BRYAN MCAULIFFE         R 16:05.1 04:39.97 8.95
10 IRENE VALENKAMP           16:46.4 05:21.22 8.59
11 STORM RODGER           17:21.2 05:56.07 8.30
12 JASON HJENWORTH         NC 17:33.2 06:08.02 8.21
DF Class 1-2 DOG MIXED FREIGHT SUN 3 MAR 2013
1 SIMON ATHERTON         DF 14:22.0 02:56.82 10.02
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 3 MAR 2013
          1.1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 11 11 11 AB 05:08.3   12.86
2 MALCOLM LAST 57 10 10 10   05:10.7 00:21.36 12.73
3 IAN JACKSON 49 9 9 9 R AB 05:21.1 00:31.79 12.34
4 JASON HENWORTH 42 8 8 8   05:21.3 00:31.99 12.34
5 KRISTY ALLEN 36 7 7 7 VET 05:37.9 00:48.61 11.72
6 PHIL NAYLOR 31 0 0 0   05:38.3 00:48.96 11.72
7 PAUL TRUIN 27 0 0 0   05:38.5 00:49.14 11.72
8 SALLY NUNN 23 0 0 0   05:52.3 01:02.94 11.25
9 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 20 0 0 0   06:36.2 01:46.88 10.00
10 KELLY THOMPSON 17 0 0 0 R 06:52.7 02:03.33 9.59
11 MICHELLE ANDERSON NC 0 0 0 NC R 07:34.8 02:45.46 8.70
12 LOUISE CURSONS 14 0 0 0 AB 08:30.4 03:41.03 7.76
Provisional Results Posted 4 March 2013 Rev0
Other Results   Revisions