Home BSHRA RESULTS Kings Forest West
17/18 November 2012
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Hugh Sym and Pauline Amphlett
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
 
SATURDAY 17 November-12-RACE 1 KINGS WEST
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          2.95 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 12 12 12 Y 09:28.8   18.66
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 11 11 11 Y 09:56.0 00:27.17 17.82
3 KATRINA NURSE 49 10 10 10 Y 10:14.5 00:45.65 17.30
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 9 9 9 Y 10:30.7 01:01.83 16.83
5 HUGH SYM 36 8 8 8 Y 10:35.5 01:06.68 16.72
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 7 7 7 Y 11:13.2 01:44.41 15.78
7 PHIL DIXON 27 6 6 6 Y 11:18.7 01:49.83 15.64
8 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 23 5 5 5 Y 11:26.4 01:57.56 15.48
9 ALAN BLUNT 20 4 4 4 AB 11:41.6 02:12.79 15.13
10 MIKE HAMMOND 17 3 3 3 Y 12:09.2 02:40.42 14.57
11 ANGIE ALLEN 14 2 2 2 Y 12:29.0 03:00.17 14.18
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 1 1 1 Y 12:39.2 03:10.39 13.99
13 STEVEN GRINHAM 10 0 0 0 Y 15:39.5 06:10.65 11.31
15   NC 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:31.18  
16   5 1 1 1   00:00.0 50:31.18  
17   4 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:31.18  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 17 NOV 2012
          2.95 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 27 27 27 Y 10:07.2   17.50
2 KEV SPOONER 57 26 26 26 Y 10:21.5 00:14.32 17.10
3 JULIA SIMS 49 25 25 25 Y 10:29.0 00:21.86 16.88
4 ALI KOOPS 42 24 24 24 Y 10:38.8 00:31.63 16.62
5 SHARON SARGENT 36 23 23 23 Y 10:39.4 00:32.27 16.62
6 DEREK SHARP 31 22 22 22 Y 10:39.9 00:32.74 16.59
7 ALI GEE 27 21 21 21 AB 10:57.3 00:50.14 16.16
8 KIRK ROBINSON 23 20 20 20 Y 11:01.6 00:54.45 16.04
9 SALLY LEICH 20 19 19 19 Y 11:20.2 01:13.04 15.62
10 PAUL PATEMAN 17 18 18 18 Y 11:28.3 01:21.16 15.44
11 KATRINA NURSE 14 17 17 17 AB 11:30.2 01:23.00 15.39
12 BARBARA STANIER 12 16 16 16 AB 11:58.2 01:51.05 14.79
13 JANE WELLSTEAD 10 15 15 15 Y 12:06.0 01:58.89 14.63
14 MAGS HOLT 8 14 14 14 AB 12:06.9 01:59.76 14.61
15 PAUL TRUIN 6 13 13 13 Y 12:16.7 02:09.55 14.41
16 JOHN HOUGH 5 12 12 12 Y 12:44.5 02:37.33 13.90
17 TRUDY THOMPSON 4 11 11 11   12:48.3 02:41.17 13.83
18 JAY GLOVER 3 10 10 10 Y 12:53.6 02:46.47 13.72
19 BUZZ BURRELL 2 9 9 9 Y 12:59.7 02:52.55 13.62
20 PAUL ROBERTSON 1 8 8 8 Y 13:06.8 02:59.63 13.49
21 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 0 7 7 7 Y 13:39.4 03:32.22 12.97
22 JACK DIXON 0 6 6 6 Y 14:14.0 04:06.83 12.44
23 STEVE STURCH 0 5 5 5 Y 14:45.4 04:38.24 12.00
24 SARAH KING 0 4 4 4 Y 15:13.0 05:05.85 11.63
25 JULIE HUTTON 0 3 3 3 VET AB 15:47.7 05:40.56 11.20
26 GORDON REDFORD 0 2 2 2 Y 16:27.7 06:20.55 10.75
27 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 1 1 1 VET 16:32.0 06:24.86 10.71
28 TRACY CRONIN 0 0 0 0 VET 21:27.6 11:20.44 8.25
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 17 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 66 30 30 30 AB 08:15.9   15.60
2 REECE LONG 57 29 29 29 Y 08:25.9 00:09.99 15.30
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 28 28 28 Y 08:28.3 00:12.37 15.24
4 TIM HART 42 27 27 27 AB 08:32.8 00:16.85 15.09
5 DAMION EDWARDS 36 26 26 26 AB 08:34.9 00:18.92 15.03
6 MEL HANNAM 31 25 25 25 Y 08:37.5 00:21.61 14.94
7 SALLY FLETCHER 27 24 24 24 VET 08:41.7 00:25.77 14.83
8 ALI GEE 23 23 23 23 AB 08:47.8 00:31.90 14.66
9 NAOMI MARCH 20 22 22 22 AB 08:48.5 00:32.55 14.66
10 SALLY HART 17 21 21 21 AB 08:49.1 00:33.17 14.63
11 SHARON SARGENT 14 20 20 20 Y 08:55.8 00:39.86 14.44
12 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 12 19 19 19 Y 09:03.7 00:47.75 14.23
13 MAGS HOLT 10 18 18 18 VET AB 09:03.8 00:47.89 14.23
14 DEREK SHARP 8 17 17 17 Y 09:09.5 00:53.60 14.07
15 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 6 16 16 16 AB 09:15.9 00:59.94 13.92
16 AMANDA CASH 5 15 15 15 AB 09:26.1 01:10.13 13.67
17 JOHN HOUGH 4 14 14 14 VET 09:28.1 01:12.22 13.63
18 KEV SPOONER 3 13 13 13 AB 09:37.1 01:21.20 13.41
19 STEVEN STUDLEY 2 12 12 12 Y 09:40.5 01:24.53 13.34
20 PHILIP LOWE 1 11 11 11 VET AB 10:22.1 02:06.21 12.44
21 SARAH KING 0 10 10 10 VET 10:22.4 02:06.50 12.44
22 CHRIS BARRY 0 9 9 9 Y 10:45.6 02:29.64 11.98
23 RUSSELL ANKERS 0 8 8 8 R AB 10:56.7 02:40.79 11.78
24 DAWN HAMMOND 0 7 7 7 VET 10:57.7 02:41.75 11.76
25 TANYA GLOVER 0 6 6 6 Y 11:04.3 02:48.36 11.66
26 JENNY STURCH 0 5 5 5 VET 11:34.8 03:18.84 11.14
27 MARK BUSBY 0 4 4 4 Y 11:47.0 03:31.03 10.95
28 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 3 3 3 Y 12:07.3 03:51.40 10.65
29 SARAH LEES 0 2 2 2 Y 12:37.4 04:21.49 10.22
30 DONNA JARVIS 0 1 1 1 VET AB 12:46.1 04:30.19 10.10
31 TRACY CRONIN 0 0 0 0 Y 13:25.4 05:09.42 9.61
DNS   DNS 2 2 2   00:00.0 51:44.07  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0        
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 17 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TONIN AGULLERA 66 16 16 16 Y 09:18.5   13.85
2 DEE BIRD 57 15 15 15 Y 09:19.4 00:00.89 13.85
3 PAUL BARRATT 49 14 14 14   09:38.1 00:19.60 13.39
4 TIFFANY SPOKES 42 13 13 13 Y 09:41.0 00:22.45 13.32
5 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 36 12 12 12 VET 09:44.6 00:26.08 13.23
6 PAUL REGAN 31 11 11 11 Y 09:51.7 00:33.12 13.07
7 HUGH SYM 27 10 10 10 Y 09:57.7 00:39.20 12.94
8 JOSS FARKAS 23 9 9 9 Y 10:25.4 01:06.88 12.38
9 ROBERT MARKS 20 8 8 8 AB 10:38.1 01:19.56 12.13
10 SID HALL 17 7 7 7 AB 10:40.9 01:22.34 12.07
11 DAVE BEACH 14 6 6 6 VET 10:54.4 01:35.82 11.83
12 MARK BUSBY 12 5 5 5 Y 11:14.3 01:55.75 11.48
13 ANGIE ALLEN 10 4 4 4 AB 11:14.4 01:55.86 11.48
14 DORIT FELLNER 8 3 3 3 VET 11:19.1 02:00.60 11.40
15 RUSSELL ANKERS 6 2 2 2 R AB 11:31.5 02:12.97 11.18
16 RACHEL JACKSON 5 1 1 1 R    13:29.7 04:11.12 9.56
17 SCOTT TOWNSEND 4 0 0 0 AB 15:44.1 06:25.57 8.20
DNS   DNS 0 1 1   DNS    
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 17 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SCOTT TOWNSEND           09:29.8   13.58
2 CLIFF BROWN           10:39.1 01:09.30 12.11
3 ROGER BELLAMY           13:05.1 03:35.31 9.86
4 SIMON COCKRAM           14:26.9 04:57.11 8.93
5 IRENE VALENKAMP           17:37.1 08:07.31 7.32
6 WAYNE CLARKE         AB 17:44.2 08:14.39 7.27
7 DONNA JARVIS           18:09.8 08:39.97 7.10
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SAT 17 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RACHEAL BAILEY           10:30.5   12.29
2 SIMON ATHERTON           12:05.5 01:35.01 10.68
3 GAYNOR DONLEY-WILLIAMS           13:33.9 03:03.39 9.51
4 PHIL CASH           15:08.3 04:37.87 8.52
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 17 NOV 2012
          1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 4 4 4 AB 04:13.7   14.17
2 PAUL TRUIN 57 3 3 3 VET 04:36.7 00:23.03 13.00
3 KRISTY ALLEN 49 2 2 2 VET 04:37.3 00:23.58 13.00
4 IAN JACKSON 42 1 1 1 R 04:50.5 00:36.79 12.41
5 KAREN GEDGE 36 0 0 0 Y 04:54.2 00:40.52 12.24
DNS   DNS 0 0 0   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 5 5 5   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 4 4 4   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 3 3 3   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 2 2 2   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 1 1 1   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0   00:00.0 55:46.31  
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
SUNDAY 18 November-12_RACE 2 KINGS WEST
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          2.95 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 12 12 12   09:15.2   19.14
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 11 11 11   09:40.4 00:25.18 18.31
3 KATRINA NURSE 49 10 10 10   09:53.8 00:38.56 17.88
4 STEVEN STUDLEY 42 9 9 9   10:15.5 01:00.30 17.24
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 8 8 8   10:19.1 01:03.86 17.16
6 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 31 7 7 7   10:44.0 01:28.76 16.49
7 HUGH SYM 27 6 6 6   11:04.3 01:49.07 15.99
8 ALAN BLUNT 23 5 5 5 AB 11:27.2 02:11.97 15.46
9 PHIL DIXON 20 4 4 4   11:27.8 02:12.55 15.44
10 MIKE HAMMOND 17 3 3 3   11:40.4 02:25.15 15.17
11 ANGIE ALLEN 14 2 2 2   11:59.6 02:44.39 14.75
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 1 1 1   12:21.8 03:06.60 14.31
13 STEVEN GRINHAM 10 0 0 0   14:48.1 05:32.84 11.96
17   4 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:44.76  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0        
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 18 NOV 12
          2.95 MILES      
Pos Name Points R  V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 25 25 25 Y 09:59.0   17.73
2 KEV SPOONER 57 24 24 24 Y 10:08.0 00:09.02 17.47
3 JULIA SIMS 49 23 23 23 Y 10:20.2 00:21.21 17.13
4 ALI KOOPS 42 22 22 22 Y 10:22.6 00:23.62 17.05
5 SHARON SARGENT 36 21 21 21 Y 10:26.1 00:27.13 16.96
6 DEREK SHARP 31 20 20 20 Y 10:32.3 00:33.35 16.80
7 ALI GEE 27 19 19 19 AB 10:34.4 00:35.40 16.75
8 KIRK ROBINSON 23 18 18 18 Y 10:49.4 00:50.40 16.36
9 SALLY FLETCHER 20 17 17 17 Y 10:50.8 00:51.83 16.31
10 SALLY LEICH 17 16 16 16 Y 10:53.7 00:54.73 16.24
11 PAUL PATEMAN 14 15 15 15 Y 10:58.6 00:59.59 16.12
12 KATRINA NURSE 12 14 14 14 AB 11:04.1 01:05.14 15.99
13 BARBARA STANIER 10 13 13 13 Y 11:46.5 01:47.55 15.02
14 JANE WELLSTEAD 8 12 12 12   11:58.3 01:59.29 14.79
15 MAGS HOLT 6 11 11 11 AB 12:00.2 02:01.24 14.75
16 JAY GLOVER 5 10 10 10 Y 12:05.1 02:06.10 14.65
17 GORDON REDFORD 4 9 9 9 Y 12:14.6 02:15.65 14.45
18 PAUL ROBERTSON 3 8 8 8 Y 12:17.8 02:18.78 14.39
19 JOHN HOUGH 2 7 7 7 Y 12:18.3 02:19.28 14.39
20 TRUDY THOMPSON 1 6 6 6   12:32.8 02:33.76 14.10
21 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 0 5 5 5 Y 12:39.2 02:40.20 13.99
22 JACK DIXON 0 4 4 4 Y 12:49.2 02:50.18 13.81
23 JULIE HUTTON 0 3 3 3 VET 14:14.8 04:15.85 12.42
24 SARAH KING 0 2 2 2 Y 15:21.9 05:22.86 11.52
25 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 1 1 1 VET 16:20.6 06:21.65 10.83
26 TRACY CRONIN 0 0 0 0 VET 20:27.2 10:28.18 8.66
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 18 NOV 12
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 28 28 28   08:03.7   15.99
2 ALI KOOPS 57 27 27 27 Y 08:05.5 00:01.83 15.93
3 JULIE COLLINS 49 26 26 26   08:13.5 00:09.76 15.70
4 DAMION EDWARDS 42 25 25 25 AB 08:17.7 00:14.03 15.54
5 MEL HANNAM 36 24 24 24 Y 08:19.5 00:15.77 15.51
6 TIM HART 31 23 23 23 AB 08:20.2 00:16.47 15.48
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 22 22 22 AB 08:28.9 00:25.14 15.21
8 SALLY HART 23 21 21 21 AB 08:41.0 00:37.30 14.86
9 ALI GEE 20 20 20 20 AB 08:48.0 00:44.30 14.66
10 SALLY FLETCHER 17 19 19 19 VET 08:50.3 00:46.60 14.60
11 STEVEN STUDLEY 14 18 18 18 AB 08:58.0 00:54.27 14.39
12 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 12 17 17 17 AB 08:58.2 00:54.50 14.39
13 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 10 16 16 16 Y 09:01.2 00:57.47 14.31
14 MAGS HOLT 8 15 15 15 VET AB 09:04.5 01:00.74 14.23
15 DEREK SHARP 6 14 14 14 VET AB 09:06.1 01:02.40 14.18
16 AMANDA CASH 5 13 13 13 AB 09:18.9 01:15.20 13.85
17 TANYA GLOVER 4 12 12 12 Y 09:27.5 01:23.76 13.65
18 KEV SPOONER 3 11 11 11 Y 09:34.1 01:30.35 13.48
19 CHRIS BARRY 2 10 10 10 AB 09:34.3 01:30.61 13.48
20 JOHN HOUGH 1 9 9 9 VET AB 09:51.6 01:47.85 13.07
21 PHILIP LOWE 0 8 8 8 VET AB 10:13.0 02:09.33 12.63
22 SALLY NUNN 0 7 7 7 Y 10:45.4 02:41.73 12.00
23 SARAH KING 0 6 6 6 VET 10:59.5 02:55.77 11.75
24 DAWN HAMMOND 0 5 5 5 VET 11:02.8 02:59.04 11.67
25 RUSSELL ANKERS 0 4 4 4 R AB 11:16.6 03:12.87 11.43
26 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 3 3 3 Y 11:50.2 03:46.44 10.90
27 SIMON COCKRAM 0 2 2 2 VET 12:02.2 03:58.49 10.72
28 TRACY CRONIN 0 1 1 1 Y 12:23.9 04:20.15 10.40
29 MARK BUSBY 0 0 0 0 AB 12:35.6 04:31.93 10.24
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 18 NOV 12
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 17 17 17 Y 08:55.9   14.44
2 JOSS FARKAS 57 16 16 16 AB 09:19.7 00:23.77 13.82
3 TONIN AGULLERA 49 15 15 15 Y 09:21.7 00:25.80 13.77
4 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 42 14 14 14 VET 09:32.5 00:36.62 13.51
5 PAUL BARRATT 36 13 13 13   09:33.3 00:37.37 13.51
6 PAUL REGAN 31 12 12 12 Y 09:48.8 00:52.95 13.14
7 ROBERT MARKS 27 11 11 11 AB 09:57.9 01:02.07 12.94
8 TIFFANY SPOKES 23 10 10 10   09:58.8 01:02.92 12.92
9 DAVE BEACH 20 9 9 9 VET 10:11.1 01:15.26 12.67
10 RUSSELL ANKERS 17 8 8 8 R AB 10:40.5 01:44.61 12.09
11 SID HALL 14 7 7 7 Y 10:49.4 01:53.49 11.93
12 DORIT FELLNER 12 6 6 6 VET 11:05.0 02:09.14 11.64
13 ANGIE ALLEN 10 5 5 5 AB 11:11.3 02:15.43 11.54
14 JENNA COOPER 8 4 4 4 Y 11:15.6 02:19.73 11.45
15 HUGH SYM 6 3 3 3 AB 11:29.7 02:33.84 11.22
16 MARK BUSBY 5 2 2 2 Y 11:32.2 02:36.33 11.18
17 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 4 1 1 1   12:12.8 03:16.92 10.56
18 RACHEL JACKSON 3 0 0 0 R   12:28.4 03:32.48 10.35
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 18 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SCOTT TOWNSEND           09:19.6   13.82
2 CLIFF BROWN           10:25.5 01:05.93 12.36
3 ROGER BELLAMY           13:43.9 04:24.26 9.39
4 SIMON COCKRAM           14:04.2 04:44.57 9.17
5 LINDSEY COX           14:31.5 05:11.94 8.88
6 SHARON LOADES           14:49.4 05:29.83 8.71
7 IRENE VALENKAMP         AB 15:21.5 06:01.92 8.39
8 DONNA JARVIS           16:43.1 07:23.52 7.72
9 WAYNE CLARKE         AB 18:39.0 09:19.38 6.92
DF Class 1-2 DOG FREIGHT SUN 18 NOV 2012
          2.15 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON           12:01.5   10.72
2 PHIL CASH           14:49.7 02:48.15 8.70
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 18 NOV 2012
          1 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KRISTY ALLEN 66 5 5 5 VET 04:25.9   13.53
2 IAN JACKSON 57 4 4 4 R 04:30.8 00:04.93 13.28
3 PAUL TRUIN 49 3 3 3 VET AB 04:34.4 00:08.58 13.14
4 DARREN HOLMES 42 2 2 2 AB 04:49.0 00:23.18 12.46
5 SALLY NUNN 36 1 1 1 Y 04:51.4 00:25.58 12.37
6 KAREN GEDGE 31 0 0 0 Y 05:05.9 00:40.08 11.76
Provisional Results Re-Posted  6-Dec-2012 Rev6
Other Results link