Home BSHRA RESULTS Broxa forest
15/16 December 2012
email points@huskyracing.org.uk Organised by Alistair Spowart & Steve Studley
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
 
SATURDAY 15 December-2012-RACE 5 BROXA
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 BRIAN COLLINS 66 90 90 90   13:05.0   16.05
2 KATRINA NURSE 57 80 80 80   13:14.7 00:09.63 15.85
3 PAUL ROBERTSON 49 70 70 70   16:20.9 03:15.88 12.84
4 STEVE GRINHAM 42 60 60 60   22:21.4 09:16.41 9.40
5 KARL NICHOLS NC 50 50 50 NC 23:42.8 10:37.80 8.85
15   NC 0 0 0   00:00.0 46:54.96  
16   5 1 1 1   00:00.0 46:54.96  
17   4 0 0 0   00:00.0 46:54.96  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT 15 DEC 2012
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SHARON SARGENT 66 12 12 12   13:23.6   15.67
2 KEV SPOONER 57 11 11 11   13:24.9 00:01.22 15.65
3 ALI GEE 49 10 10 10 AB 14:23.6 00:59.98 14.58
4 PAUL PATEMAN 42 9 9 9   14:58.4 01:34.71 14.03
5 KATRINA NURSE 36 8 8 8 AB 15:04.9 01:41.30 13.92
6 MARINA MCLEAN 31 7 7 7   15:20.9 01:57.21 13.68
7 BUZZ BURRELL 27 6 6 6 0 15:48.0 02:24.38 13.29
8 JANE WELLSTEAD 23 5 5 5   16:56.9 03:33.29 12.39
9 SIMON MANNING 20 4 4 4   17:03.5 03:39.85 12.32
10 PAUL ROBERTSON 17 3 3 3   17:59.5 04:35.88 11.67
11 STEVEN STURCH 14 2 2 2   18:07.8 04:44.17 11.58
12 JACK DIXON 12 1 1 1   18:50.2 05:26.55 11.15
13 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10 0 0 0 VET 19:40.5 06:16.89 10.67
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT 15 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 12 12 12   10:58.2   13.68
2 ALI GEE 57 11 11 11 AB 11:09.7 00:11.47 13.43
3 NAOMI MARCH 49 10 10 10 AB 11:15.8 00:17.59 13.31
4 TIM HART 42 9 9 9 AB 11:20.4 00:22.16 13.24
5 SHARON SARGENT 36 8 8 8   11:47.6 00:49.39 12.71
6 DAIMON EDWARDS 31 7 7 7 AB 12:01.8 01:03.62 12.47
7 SALLY HART 27 6 6 6 AB 12:02.3 01:04.12 12.47
8 MEL HANNAM 23 5 5 5 AB 12:07.4 01:09.18 12.38
9 DAVID GALE 20 4 4 4   12:12.0 01:13.78 12.30
10 KEV SPOONER 17 3 3 3   13:38.4 02:40.21 11.00
11 JEN STURCH 14 2 2 2 VET 16:21.6 05:23.40 9.16
12 SARAH NEWLOVE 12 1 1 1   17:50.6 06:52.42 8.40
13 SARAH LEES 10 0 0 0   18:31.5 07:33.34 8.09
DNS   DNS 2 2 2   00:00.0 49:01.81  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0        
D Class 2 DOGS SAT 15 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 8 8 8   12:15.0   12.24
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 7 7 7   12:28.5 00:13.55 12.02
3 MARINA MCLEAN 49 6 6 6   12:56.3 00:41.30 11.60
4 JOSS FARKAS 42 5 5 5   13:13.8 00:58.80 11.34
5 DORIT FELLNER 36 4 4 4 VET 14:24.6 02:09.66 10.40
6 PAUL NORRIS NC 3 3 3 NC AB 14:31.7 02:16.72 10.32
7 TONIN AGUILERA 31 2 2 2   15:19.5 03:04.54 9.78
8 JENNA COOPER 27 1 1 1 AB 15:23.4 03:08.44 9.75
9 HUGH SYM 23 0 0 0 AB 16:43.3 04:28.37 8.97
DNS   DNS 0 1 1   DNS    
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DNS   DNS 1 1 1        
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT 15 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           15:53.4   9.44
2 CLIFF BROWN           16:04.7 00:11.31 9.33
3 MATTHEW CONEY           16:37.7 00:44.36 9.02
4 IAN ELLIOTT           17:43.5 01:50.10 8.47
5 MARK WYARD           18:17.2 02:23.86 8.20
6 IRENE VALENKAMP           24:21.4 08:28.05 6.16
7 JOHN BOTTERILL           26:35.5 10:42.14 5.64
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT 15 DEC 2012
          1.2 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 0 0 0 AB 09:16.3   7.77
DNS   DNS 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:43.72  
DNS   DNS 5 5 5   00:00.0 50:43.73  
DNS   DNS 4 4 4   00:00.0 50:43.72  
DNS   DNS 3 3 3   00:00.0 50:43.73  
DNS   DNS 2 2 2   00:00.0 50:43.73  
DNS   DNS 1 1 1   00:00.0 50:43.72  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0   00:00.0 50:43.73  
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
DNS   DNS 3 3 3        
SUNDAY 16 DEC 2012 _RACE 6 BROXA
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KATRINA NURSE 66 7 7 7   13:02.8   16.09
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 6 6 6   13:02.9 00:00.13 16.09
3 JOHN HOUGH 49 5 5 5   13:52.4 00:49.58 15.14
4 HUGH SYM 42 4 4 4   14:17.6 01:14.82 14.69
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 3 3 3   14:32.2 01:29.44 14.45
6 PAUL ROBERTSON 31 2 2 2   16:57.2 03:54.36 12.39
7 KARL NICHOLS NC 1 1 1 NC 21:47.9 08:45.13 9.63
8 STEVE GRINHAM 27 0 0 0   21:49.8 08:46.98 9.62
17   4 0 0 0   00:00.0 46:57.20  
DNS   DNS 0 0 0        
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN 16 DEC 2012
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R  V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KEV SPOONER 66 11 11 11   13:27.5   15.59
2 MARINA MCLEAN 57 10 10 10   13:32.6 00:05.12 15.50
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 9 9 9   13:44.8 00:17.28 15.27
4 ALI GEE 42 8 8 8 AB 14:35.0 01:07.52 14.40
5 KATRINA NURSE 36 7 7 7 AB 14:52.3 01:24.84 14.13
6 PAUL PATEMAN 31 6 6 6   15:33.8 02:06.30 13.49
7 BUZZ BURRELL 27 5 5 5   15:35.9 02:08.39 13.46
8 KEV SPOONER NC 4 4 4 NC 16:33.0 03:05.53 12.69
9 JANE WELLSTEAD 23 3 3 3   16:33.2 03:05.72 12.69
10 SIMON MANNING 20 2 2 2   17:36.9 04:09.35 11.92
11 PAULINE AMPHLETT 17 1 1 1 VET 18:18.2 04:50.71 11.48
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 14 0 0 0   18:35.1 05:07.54 11.30
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN 16 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 13 13 13 AB 11:04.5   13.55
2 REECE LONG 57 12 12 12   11:05.8 00:01.29 13.51
3 NAOMI MARCH 49 11 11 11 AB 11:14.1 00:09.65 13.35
4 ALI GEE 42 10 10 10 AB 11:20.7 00:16.25 13.22
5 DAVID GALE 36 9 9 9   11:31.2 00:26.74 13.02
6 SALLY HART 31 8 8 8 AB 11:52.4 00:47.88 12.64
7 SHARON SARGENT 27 7 7 7   11:53.3 00:48.80 12.62
8 DAIMON EDWARDS 23 6 6 6 AB 11:56.0 00:51.50 12.57
9 STEVEN STUDLEY 20 5 5 5 AB 12:55.7 01:51.18 11.60
10 MEL HANNAM 17 4 4 4 AB 13:01.8 01:57.33 11.51
11 SALLY FLETCHER 14 3 3 3 VET 13:13.4 02:08.90 11.35
12 KEV SPOONER 12 2 2 2   13:32.9 02:28.39 11.07
13 SARAH NEWLOVE 10 1 1 1   17:14.0 06:09.48 8.70
14 SARAH LEES 8 0 0 0   17:58.0 06:53.56 8.35
D Class 2 DOGS SUN 16 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V AB   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 8 8 8   11:53.8   12.61
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 7 7 7   11:59.1 00:05.26 12.52
3 MARINA MCLEAN 49 6 6 6   13:22.5 01:28.69 11.21
4 JOSS FARKAS 42 5 5 5   13:27.9 01:34.02 11.14
5 PAUL NORRIS NC 4 4 4 NC AB 14:40.7 02:46.90 10.22
6 TONIN AGUILERA 36 3 3 3   14:42.6 02:48.81 10.19
7 DORIT FELLNER 31 2 2 2 VET 15:22.7 03:28.85 9.75
8 JENNA COOPER 27 1 1 1 AB 15:44.9 03:51.06 9.52
9 HUGH SYM 23 0 0 0 AB 21:08.6 09:14.75 7.09
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN 16 DEC 2012
          2.5 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN           15:32.9   9.65
2 MATTHEW CONEY           16:26.5 00:53.61 9.12
3 ROGER BELLAMY           16:45.5 01:12.63 8.95
4 WAYNE MORT           16:46.2 01:13.27 8.95
5 MARK WYARD           17:50.5 02:17.66 8.40
6 IAN ELLIOTT           19:22.4 03:49.50 7.75
7 JOHN BOTTERILL           23:20.4 07:47.51 6.43
8 IRENE VALENKAMP           25:21.6 09:48.74 5.91
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN 16 DEC 2012
          1.2 MILE      
Pos Name Points R V AB Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DARREN HOLMES 66 0 0 0 AB 09:46.5   7.36
Provisional Results Posted  16th December 2012 Rev0
Other Results