British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Tentsmuir //

6/7 Jan 2012
John Carter / Steven Studley

Tentsmuir Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

 

SATURDAY 07-01-12  RACE 7 Tentsmuir
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 14 14 14   14:05.2   17.04
2 JULIA SIMS 57 13 13 13   14:39.8 00:34.63 16.36
3 JOHN CARTER 49 12 12 12   15:03.7 00:58.52 15.93
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 11 11 11   15:45.6 01:40.38 15.22
5 MICHAEL MCRAE 36 10 10 10   15:54.8 01:49.64 15.08
6 HUGH SYM 31 9 9 9   17:48.3 03:43.07 13.48
7 STEVE GRINHAM 27 8 8 8   23:15.5 09:10.30 10.32
DNF STEVEN STUDLEY DNF 7 7 7 DNF      
DNS MARINA MCLEAN DNS 6 6 6 DNS      
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEREK SHARP 66 9 9 9   15:29.8   15.48
2 MARY CARTER 57 8 8 8   16:10.0 00:40.24 14.85
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 7 7 7   16:13.2 00:43.38 14.80
4 ALI KOOPS 42 6 6 6   16:50.9 01:21.13 14.24
5 SALLY LEICH 36 5 5 5 VET 18:34.4 03:04.57 12.93
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 4 4 4   18:34.4 03:04.62 12.93
7 CAMERON PACK NC 3 3 3 NC 18:38.0 03:08.16 12.88
8 MICHAEL MCRAE 27 2 2 2   18:42.8 03:13.02 12.82
9 PAULINE AMPHLETT 23 1 1 1   22:03.1 06:33.25 10.88
10 NICOLA GRINHAM 20 0 0 0 V/R 41:20.1 25:50.27 5.81
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 8 8 8   13:26.2   15.63
2 REECE LONG 57 7 7 7   13:46.0 00:19.77 15.25
3 DATHAN TRENT 49 6 6 6   14:24.9 00:58.69 14.57
4 DEREK SHARP 42 5 5 5   14:44.5 01:18.30 14.25
5 MARY CARTER 36 4 4 4   14:49.7 01:23.54 14.16
6 NAOMI MARCH 31 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 15:26.7 02:00.52 13.59
7 ALI KOOPS 27 2 2 2   16:01.9 02:35.74 13.10
8 PHILIP LOWE 23 1 1 1 VETERAN 19:48.3 06:22.11 10.61
9 SARAH NEWLOVE 20 0 0 0   24:24.8 10:58.57 8.60
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 16 16 16   11:33.6   14.01
2 EMMA COWELL 57 15 15 15   11:54.9 00:21.31 13.59
3 MARY CARTER 49 14 14 14   12:27.5 00:53.94 12.99
4 PAUL PATEMAN 42 13 13 13   12:36.8 01:03.16 12.84
5 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 36 12 12 12   15:32.2 03:58.60 10.43
6 JACK DIXON 31 11 11 11   19:56.1 08:22.53 8.13
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           17:41.9   9.15
2 BARRY WANLESS           21:09.2 03:27.29 7.66
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 8 8 8   09:36.1   12.50
2 DARREN HOLMES 57 7 7 0 ALL BITCH 10:15.5 00:39.41 11.71
                 
                 
SUNDAY 08-01-12   RACE 8 Tentsmuir
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 15 15 15   13:56.4   17.22
2 JULIA SIMS 57 14 14 14   14:33.1 00:36.66 16.49
3 MARY CARTER 49 13 13 13   15:24.8 01:28.39 15.57
4 MICHAEL MCRAE 42 12 12 12   15:28.1 01:31.63 15.52
5 HUGH SYM 36 11 11 11   15:49.1 01:52.64 15.17
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 10 10 10   15:49.9 01:53.51 15.16
7 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 27 9 9 9   16:01.6 02:05.15 14.97
8 STEVE GRINHAM 23 8 8 8   21:30.9 07:34.42 11.15
DNS MARINA MCLEAN DNS 7 7 7 DNS      
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEREK SHARP 66 8 8 8   12:25.8   16.89
2 MARY CARTER 57 7 7 7   12:48.3 00:22.57 16.41
3 ALI KOOPS 49 6 6 6   13:22.9 00:57.12 15.69
4 SHARON SARGENT 42 5 5 5   13:51.4 01:25.66 15.16
5 MICHAEL MCRAE 36 4 4 4   14:36.4 02:10.59 14.38
6 CAMERON PACK NC 3 3 3 NC 14:37.8 02:12.04 14.35
7 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 2 2 2   14:49.9 02:24.15 14.16
8 PAULINE AMPHLETT 27 1 1 1 VETERAN 17:16.5 04:50.69 12.16
9 NICOLA GRINHAM 23 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 27:41.1 15:15.33 7.59
DNS SALLY LEICH DNS 8 8 8 DNS      
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER 66 8 8 8   10:31.5   15.40
2 RICHARD SARGENT 57 7 7 7   10:34.0 00:02.59 15.33
3 REECE LONG 49 6 6 6   11:14.0 00:42.56 14.42
4 DATHAN TRENT 42 5 5 5   11:28.7 00:57.21 14.11
5 DEREK SHARP 36 4 4 4   11:47.4 01:15.99 13.75
6 NAOMI MARCH 31 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 12:09.6 01:38.15 13.32
7 ALI KOOPS 27 2 2 2   12:23.1 01:51.65 13.08
8 PHILIP LOWE 23 1 1 1 VETERAN 16:25.0 05:53.59 9.87
9 SARAH NEWLOVE 20 0 0 0   17:34.4 07:02.93 9.22
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER 66 15 15 15   07:31.8   15.93
2 DEE BIRD 57 14 14 14   07:39.5 00:07.76 15.65
3 EMMA COWELL 49 13 13 13   07:57.4 00:25.64 15.09
4 PAUL PATEMAN 42 12 12 12   08:09.3 00:37.50 14.72
5 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 36 11 11 11   10:12.0 02:40.24 11.76
6 TRACY THOMAS 31 10 10 10   10:29.5 02:57.76 11.43
7 JACK DIXON 27 9 9 9   12:34.1 05:02.33 9.55
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DAVE EDZIEL           12:02.4   9.97
2 ROGER BELLAMY           12:24.4 12:24.38 9.68
3 BARRY WANLESS           14:09.0 14:08.99 8.48
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 11 11 11   09:15.3   12.97
2 DARREN HOLMES 57 10 10 0 ALL BITCH 11:51.6 02:36.30 10.11
Provisional Results Posted 9-Jan-2012 Rev0



THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM