British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Sherwood Forest //

21/22 Jan 2011
Sharon & Richard Sargent

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

 

SATURDAY 21-1-12    RACE 9 SHERWOOD
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 14 14 14   11:29.9   17.74
2 STEVEN STUDLEY 57 13 13 13   12:39.7 01:09.77 16.11
3 WAYNE FISHER 49 12 12 12   12:50.3 01:20.41 15.90
4 MIKE HAMMOND 42 11 11 11   13:06.0 01:36.12 15.57
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 10 10 10   13:47.2 02:17.28 14.80
6 HUGH SYM 31 9 9 9   14:15.3 02:45.36 14.32
7 PAUL ROBERTSON 27 8 8 8   15:40.2 04:10.25 13.02
8 STEVE GRINHAM 23 7 7 7   16:15.7 04:45.74 12.54
9 STEVE TAYLOR 20 6 6 6   17:12.1 05:42.14 11.86
DNS SALLY LEICH DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
DNS MIKE TURNER DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEREK SHARP 66 9 9 9   11:37.5   17.54
2 SHARON SARGENT 57 8 8 8   12:37.8 01:00.32 16.15
3 WAYNE FISHER 49 7 7 7   13:22.8 01:45.26 15.24
4 STEVEN STUDLEY 42 6 6 6   13:40.9 02:03.33 14.91
5 SIMON MANNING 36 5 5 5   14:01.0 02:23.46 14.55
6 JAY GLOVER 31 4 4 4 ALL BITCH 14:08.2 02:30.69 14.43
7 PAUL ROBERTSON 27 3 3 3   14:29.9 02:52.39 14.07
8 PAULINE AMPHLETT 23 2 2 2 VETERAN 16:51.9 05:14.38 12.09
9 GEMMA RILEY 20 1 1 1   18:17.1 06:39.54 11.16
10 NICOLA GRINHAM 17 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 26:26.2 14:48.73 7.72
DNS ALI KOOPS DNS 10 10 10 DNS 00:00.0 48:22.48  
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 23 23 23   08:49.5   17.69
2 REECE LONG 57 22 22 22   08:51.6 00:02.13 17.59
3 ALISON GEE 49 21 21 21 ALL BITCH 08:51.7 00:02.27 17.59
4 JOHN HOUGH 42 20 20 20   09:30.8 00:41.31 16.39
5 TIM HART 36 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 09:31.0 00:41.51 16.39
6 DATHAN TRENT 31 18 18 18   09:32.1 00:42.60 16.36
7 SALLY HART 27 17 17 17 ALL BITCH 09:58.1 01:08.67 15.65
8 DEREK SHARP 23 16 16 16   09:59.4 01:09.94 15.63
9 RUSSELL ANKERS NC 15 15 15 NC R AB 10:01.2 01:11.69 15.57
10 STEVE BEACH NC 14 14 14 NC   10:10.1 01:20.64 15.34
11 PAUL TRUIN 20 13 13 13   10:12.9 01:23.48 15.27
12 NAOMI MARCH 17 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 10:22.6 01:33.12 15.02
13 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 14 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 10:30.8 01:41.35 14.83
14 GORDON REDFORD 12 10 10 10   10:50.5 02:01.08 14.38
15 KIM MANNING 10 9 9 9 VETERAN 11:28.2 02:38.71 13.60
16 PHILIPPA LAMERTON NC 8 8 8 NC 11:32.0 02:42.53 13.53
17 RYAN WETTON NC 7 7 7 NC 11:53.2 03:03.77 13.13
18 TANYA GLOVER 8 6 6 6   12:11.4 03:21.95 12.80
19 SARAH NEWLOVE 6 5 5 5   12:20.7 03:31.26 12.63
20 MARK BUSBY 5 4 4 4 ROOKIE 13:34.0 04:44.58 11.50
21 CRAIG MORTON NC 3 3 3 NC 14:44.2 05:54.72 10.59
22 SARAH LEES 4 2 2 2 ROOKIE 14:53.8 06:04.29 10.47
23 CHLOE BIRKIN 3 1 1 1 ROOKIE 15:34.8 06:45.33 10.01
24 TRACY CRONIN 2 0 0 0 VETERAN 18:12.4 09:22.97 8.57
DNS ALI KOOPS DNS 2 2 2 DNS      
DNS JOHANNA BRINKWORTH DNS 2 2 2 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 17 17 17   09:47.2   15.95
2 POLLY PATEMAN 57 16 16 16 ROOKIE ALL BITCH  10:33.7 00:46.46 14.76
3 PAUL BARRATT 49 15 15 15   10:46.4 00:59.20 14.49
4 ALISON GEE 42 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 10:54.2 01:06.91 14.31
5 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 36 13 13 13 VETERAN 10:58.9 01:11.65 14.20
6 CHRIS LAMERTON NC 12 12 12 NC 11:04.9 01:17.63 14.08
7 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 31 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 11:11.8 01:24.55 13.93
8 DORIT FELLNER 27 10 10 10 VETERAN 11:52.6 02:05.31 13.13
9 DAWN HAMMOND 23 9 9 9 VETERAN 12:37.8 02:50.51 12.35
10 PAUL REGAN NC 8 8 8 NC 12:44.5 02:57.27 12.24
11 GLEN JOLLY NC 7 7 7 NC 12:47.6 03:00.38 12.19
12 GARY FLETCHER 20 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 13:21.0 03:33.78 11.69
13 DEB TRUIN NC 5 5 5 NC 13:47.2 03:59.98 11.32
14 JACK DIXON 17 4 4 4   14:42.5 04:55.30 10.60
15 KELLY BOLSOVER 14 3 3 3   15:06.8 05:19.58 10.32
16 PAUL ROBINS NC 2 2 2 NC 15:32.7 05:45.48 10.03
17 TRACY CRONIN 12 1 1 1   16:12.2 06:24.94 9.63
18 LYN TAYLOR 10 0 0 0 VETERAN ROOKIE 17:56.2 08:08.93 8.70
DNS DEE BIRD DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           14:43.5   10.59
2 CLIFF BROWN           15:42.7 00:59.16 9.93
DNS LINDSAY COX         DNS      
DNS JENNY SHORER-WHEELER         DNS      
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CHRIS LAMERTON NC 5 5 5 NC 05:08.0   15.19
2 MARK BUSBY 66 4 4 4 ROOKIE 05:11.7 00:03.70 15.00
3 DARREN HOLMES 57 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 05:23.5 00:15.51 14.44
4 ROBERT MARKS 49 2 2 2 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 06:59.9 01:51.95 11.14
5 DICKY BIDDLE 42 1 1 1 ROOKIE 08:00.9 02:52.95 9.73
6 IRENE VALENKAMP NC 0 0 0 NC 12:06.1 06:58.13 6.45
DNS DEE BIRD DNS 2 2 2 DNS      
DNS PAUL PATEMAN DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
                 
SUNDAY 22-1-12   RACE 10 Sherwood
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 15 15 15   11:39.8   17.49
2 PHILIP LOWE NC 14 14 14 NC 11:40.8 00:01.00 17.46
3 WAYNE FISHER 57 13 13 13   11:49.3 00:09.50 17.26
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 49 12 12 12   11:57.5 00:17.72 17.05
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 42 11 11 11   12:15.7 00:35.85 16.63
6 DAVE WINDSOR 36 10 10 10   12:22.3 00:42.44 16.50
7 HUGH SYM 31 9 9 9   13:20.1 01:40.25 15.30
8 MIKE TURNER NC 8 8 8 NC 14:09.1 02:29.28 14.42
9 STEVE GRINHAM 27 7 7 7   15:22.0 03:42.24 13.28
10 STEVE TAYLOR 23 6 6 6   18:06.6 06:26.84 11.26
DSQ MIKE HAMMOND DSQ 5 5 5 DSQ 00:00.0    
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON DNS 4 4 4 DNS      
DNS SALLY LEICH DNS 3 3 3 DNS      
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEREK SHARP 66 17 17 17   11:21.5   17.95
2 DEBI WINDSOR 57 16 16 16   12:17.9 00:56.40 16.59
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 15 15 15   12:54.8 01:33.21 15.79
4 WAYNE FISHER 42 14 14 14   13:19.6 01:58.08 15.30
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 5 5 5   13:40.0 02:18.48 14.93
6 SIMON MANNING 31 4 4 4   13:48.1 02:26.54 14.78
7 JAY GLOVER 27 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 13:58.2 02:36.66 14.61
8 PAULINE AMPHLETT 23 2 2 2 VETERAN 17:00.1 05:38.54 12.00
9 GEMMA RILEY 20 1 1 1   17:45.3 06:23.75 11.49
10 NICOLA GRINHAM 17 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 27:10.7 15:49.11 7.50
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON DNS 7 7 7 DNS      
DNS ALI KOOPS DNS 6 6 6 DNS      
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 23 23 23   08:41.2   17.97
2 REECE LONG 57 22 22 22   08:50.4 00:09.17 17.66
3 ALISON GEE 49 21 21 21 ALL BITCH 08:52.0 00:10.79 17.59
4 DATHAN TRENT 42 20 20 20   09:22.7 00:41.54 16.63
5 TIM HART 36 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 09:26.1 00:44.87 16.54
6 DEREK SHARP 31 18 18 18   09:44.8 01:03.66 16.00
7 JOHN HOUGH 27 17 17 17   09:50.6 01:09.47 15.84
8 SALLY HART 23 16 16 16 ALL BITCH 10:00.7 01:19.53 15.57
9 NAOMI MARCH 20 15 15 15 ALL BITCH 10:01.3 01:20.13 15.57
10 PAUL TRUIN 17 14 14 14   10:09.7 01:28.47 15.34
11 RUSSELL ANKERS NC 13 13 13 NC R AB 10:34.4 01:53.25 14.76
12 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 14 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 10:58.5 02:17.27 14.22
13 KIM MANNING 12 11 11 11 VETERAN 11:15.0 02:33.86 13.87
14 DEBI WINDSOR 10 10 10 10   11:25.7 02:44.56 13.64
15 TANYA GLOVER 8 9 9 9   12:01.9 03:20.73 12.96
16 PHILIP LOWE 6 8 8 8 VETERAN 12:08.9 03:27.74 12.84
17 RYAN WETTON 5 7 7 7   12:20.5 03:39.36 12.63
18 MARK BUSBY 4 6 6 6 ROOKIE 12:42.2 04:01.03 12.28
19 PHILIPPA LAMERTON NC 5 5 5 NC   12:44.1 04:02.93 12.25
20 SARAH NEWLOVE 3 4 4 4   13:50.2 05:09.03 11.28
21 JOHANNA BRINKWORTH 2 3 3 3 ROOKIE 14:53.7 06:12.53 10.47
22 SARAH LEES 1 2 2 2 ROOKIE 15:04.3 06:23.10 10.35
23 TRACY CRONIN 0 1 1 1 VETERAN 17:43.5 09:02.27 8.81
24 CHLOE BIRKIN 0 0 0 0 ROOKIE 19:37.4 10:56.25 7.95
DNS CRAIG MORTON DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
DNS ALI KOOPS DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 19 19 19   09:44.1   16.03
2 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 57 18 18 18 VETERAN 10:35.8 00:51.74 14.72
3 PAUL BARRATT 49 17 17 17   10:48.9 01:04.86 14.42
4 CHRIS LAMERTON NC 16 16 16 NC 11:07.2 01:23.19 14.03
5 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 42 15 15 15 ALL BITCH 11:08.4 01:24.35 14.01
6 ALISON GEE 36 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 11:19.7 01:35.63 13.76
7 POLLY PATEMAN 31 13 13 13 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 11:29.9 01:45.81 13.57
8 DAWN HAMMOND 27 12 12 12 VETERAN 11:44.1 02:00.05 13.30
9 PAUL REGAN NC 11 11 11 NC 12:05.3 02:21.22 12.91
10 CLARKE MIDGLEY NC 10 10 10 NC 12:07.2 02:23.16 12.87
11 DORIT FELLNER 23 9 9 9 VETERAN 12:32.9 02:48.88 12.43
12 GARY FLETCHER 20 8 8 8   12:37.1 02:53.01 12.36
13 GLEN JOLLY NC 7 7 7 NC 12:42.6 02:58.50 12.27
14 TIFFANY SPOKES 17 6 6 6 ROOKIE   13:08.5 03:24.47 11.86
15 DEB TRUIN NC 5 5 5 NC 14:04.7 04:20.61 11.08
16 JACK DIXON 14 4 4 4   14:31.4 04:47.38 10.75
17 KELLY BOLSOVER 12 3 3 3   14:39.4 04:55.33 10.65
18 TRACY CRONIN 10 2 2 2   15:13.2 05:29.15 10.25
19 PAUL ROBINS NC 1 1 1 NC 17:08.0 07:23.98 9.11
20 LYN TAYLOR 8 0 0 0 VETERAN ROOKIE 17:30.9 07:46.84 8.91
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CLIFF BROWN           13:57.8   11.17
2 ROGER BELLAMY           15:23.1 15:23.15 10.14
3 JENNY SHORER-WHEELER           16:37.7 16:37.69 9.38
DNS LINDSAY COX         DNS      
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CHRIS LAMERTON NC 5 5 5 NC 05:02.3   15.50
2 MARK BUSBY 66 4 4 4 ROOKIE 05:13.9 00:11.57 14.90
3 DARREN HOLMES 57 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 05:24.2 00:21.91 14.44
4 ROBERT MARKS 49 2 2 2 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 07:57.7 02:55.38 9.79
5 DICKY BIDDLE 42 1 1 1 ROOKIE 09:56.8 04:54.49 7.84
6 IRENE VALENKAMP NC 0 0 0 NC 10:22.3 05:19.96 7.52
DNS DEE BIRD DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
DNS PAUL PATEMAN DNS 4 4 4 DNS      
Provisional Results Posted 23rd Jan 2012 Rev0



THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM