British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Elveden Forest //

4/5 Feb 2012
Sally Leich & Ali Koops

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

 

SATURDAY 4-2-12    RACE 11 ELVEDEN
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          5.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JULIA SIMS 66 12 12 12   16:31.0   18.53
2 SALLY LEICH 57 11 11 11   16:43.4 00:12.45 18.31
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 10 10 10   16:56.9 00:25.96 18.05
4 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 42 9 9 9   18:09.4 01:38.43 16.86
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 8 8 8   18:14.8 01:43.83 16.77
6 MARINA MCLEAN 31 7 7 7   18:17.7 01:46.74 16.72
7 HUGH SYM 27 6 6 6   18:18.0 01:47.04 16.72
8 MIKE HAMMOND 23 5 5 5   20:11.8 03:40.80 15.15
9 STEVE GRINHAM 20 4 4 4   23:47.4 07:16.45 12.87
10 ALLEN BLUNT 17 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 24:14.2 07:43.20 12.63
11 STEVE TAYLOR 14 2 2 2   24:21.1 07:50.06 12.57
12 JULIE HUTTON 12 1 1 1 VET ALL BITCH 26:37.8 10:06.77 11.49
DSQ ANDREW GRISBROOKE DSQ 0 0 0 DSQ DSQ    
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4.22 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI KOOPS 66 16 16 16   15:14.3   16.62
2 DEREK SHARP 57 15 15 15   15:30.9 00:16.59 16.32
3 KEV SPOONER 49 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 15:51.0 00:36.75 15.97
4 KATRINA NURSE 42 13 13 13   15:57.3 00:43.00 15.87
5 BARBARA STANIER 36 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 16:05.7 00:51.40 15.73
6 SALLY LEICH 31 11 11 11 VETERAN 16:20.7 01:06.47 15.49
7 SHARON SARGENT 27 10 10 10 VETERAN 16:28.9 01:14.62 15.36
8 STEVE ROOKE 23 9 9 9   16:47.2 01:32.92 15.09
9 STEVEN STUDLEY 20 8 8 8   17:15.0 02:00.75 14.68
10 JAY GLOVER 17 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 17:28.2 02:13.91 14.50
11 MAGS HOLT NC 6 6 6 NC BITCH 17:35.5 02:21.22 14.40
12 SIMON MANNING 14 5 5 5   17:50.8 02:36.53 14.18
13 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 4 4 4   18:37.8 03:23.53 13.59
14 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10 3 3 3 VETERAN 18:47.5 03:33.25 13.47
15 MEL HANNAM 8 2 2 2   19:09.4 03:55.10 13.22
16 SID HALL 6 1 1 1   21:54.7 06:40.42 11.55
17 NICOLA GRINHAM 5 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 33:56.5 18:42.19 7.46
18 JANE WELLSTEAD 4 1 1 1 DNS DNS    
19 TRUDY THOMPSON 3 1 1 1 DNS DNS    
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.38 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 28 28 28   12:19.8   16.44
2 MEL HANNAM 57 27 27 27   12:25.0 00:05.17 16.33
3 REECE LONG 49 26 26 26   12:26.1 00:06.37 16.31
4 ALI GEE 42 25 25 25 ALL BITCH 12:35.5 00:15.74 16.10
5 KIRK ROBINSON 36 24 24 24   12:52.7 00:32.94 15.74
6 TIM HART 31 23 23 23 ALL BITCH 12:58.4 00:38.61 15.64
7 ALI KOOPS 27 22 22 22   13:10.2 00:50.39 15.40
8 DATHAN TRENT 23 21 21 21   13:14.1 00:54.31 15.32
9 DEREK SHARP 20 20 20 20   13:35.1 01:15.31 14.93
10 SALLY HART 17 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 13:40.8 01:20.99 14.82
11 SALLY FLETCHER NC 18 18 18 NC 13:57.9 01:38.08 14.52
12 PAUL TRUIN 14 17 17 17   14:26.1 02:06.33 14.05
13 SARAH KING 12 16 16 16 VET ALL BITCH 14:36.2 02:16.46 13.89
14 GORDON REDFORD 10 15 15 15   14:42.3 02:22.55 13.80
15 TRISH HUDSON 8 14 14 14   14:43.5 02:23.76 13.76
16 JOHN HOUGH 6 13 13 13   14:59.3 02:39.52 13.54
17 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 5 12 12 12   15:21.7 03:01.95 13.20
18 MARK NURSE 4 11 11 11 VET ALL BITCH 15:42.7 03:22.91 12.90
19 KIM MANNING 3 10 10 10 VET    15:53.9 03:34.07 12.75
20 TANYA GLOVER 2 9 9 9   16:35.8 04:16.05 12.22
21 LOUISE CURSONS 1 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 17:20.0 05:00.24 11.70
22 PHILIP LOWE 0 7 7 7 VET 17:26.0 05:06.25 11.63
23 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 0 6 6 6   17:57.2 05:37.38 11.30
24 MARK BUSBY 0 5 5 5 ROOKIE 18:42.5 06:22.71 10.84
25 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 4 4 4   18:46.0 06:26.21 10.81
26 TRACY CRONIN 0 3 3 3   21:46.2 09:26.42 9.32
27 MALCOLM LAST 0 2 2 2   23:55.2 11:35.41 8.48
28 RICHARD PHILPOTT 0 1 1 1   27:30.2 15:10.44 7.37
DSQ NAOMI MARCH DSQ 0 0 0 DSQ 18:12.4 05:52.66 11.14
DNS PAUL ROBERTSON DNS 0   0 DNS 18:12.4 05:52.66 11.14
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.81 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 EMMA COWELL 66 14 14 14   10:37.2   15.88
2 DEE BIRD 57 13 13 13   11:39.1 01:01.88 14.47
3 PAUL PATEMAN 49 12 12 12   11:48.1 01:10.83 14.29
4 JULIE COLLINS 42 11 11 11   11:51.4 01:14.17 14.23
5 SALLY FLETCHER NC 10 10 10   11:57.8 01:20.54 14.09
6 POLLY PATEMAN 36 9 9 9 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 12:11.0 01:33.70 13.84
7 ALI GEE 31 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 12:52.9 02:15.68 13.09
8 PAUL BARRATT 27 7 7 7   13:11.3 02:34.02 12.79
9 DORIT FELLNER 23 6 6 6 VETERAN 13:32.6 02:55.37 12.44
10 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 20 5 5 5   14:14.4 03:37.16 11.85
11 DAWN HAMMOND 17 4 4 4 VETERAN 14:22.8 03:45.51 11.72
12 DEB TRUIN 14 3 3 3   15:29.2 04:51.90 10.89
13 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 12 2 2 2 VETERAN 18:38.6 08:01.35 9.04
14 TRACY CRONIN 10 1 1 1   19:28.9 08:51.67 8.65
15 SARAH KING 8 0 0 0 ALL BITCH 22:39.0 12:01.72 7.44
16 RENNIE WEYMOUTH DNS 2 2 2 DNS      
17 SAMANTHA BROOKES DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.81 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           15:56.7   10.57
2 BARBARA STANIER           17:40.0 01:43.31 9.54
3 STEVEN BARTLETT           19:21.5 03:24.86 8.71
4 IRENE VALENKAMP           19:43.1 03:46.40 8.55
5 JOHN BINDING           20:03.4 04:06.74 8.41
6 PHILIP NAYLOR           20:11.7 04:14.99 8.35
7 ADRIAN WALKER           20:26.0 04:29.30 8.25
8 LOUISE CURSONS           22:49.1 06:52.45 7.39
                 
DF Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.81 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
9 RACHAEL BAILEY           14:47.0   11.40
10 SIMON ATHERTON           14:47.4 00:00.36 11.40
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.25 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66 13 13 13   05:18.6   14.11
2 DARREN HOLMES 57 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 05:25.4 00:06.88 13.85
3 MARK BUSBY 49 11 11 11 ROOKIE 05:26.6 00:07.99 13.76
4 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 42 10 10 10   05:32.0 00:13.47 13.55
5 MALCOLM LAST 36 9 9 9   06:17.8 00:59.23 11.90
6 BRYAN MCAULIFFE 31 8 8 8   06:45.5 01:26.93 11.11
7 IRENE VALENKAMP 27 7 7 7   07:26.2 02:07.58 10.09
8 SHASTRA RAVEN 23 6 6 6   07:28.4 02:09.81 10.04
9 KAREN KEDGE 20 5 5 5 ROOKIE 07:41.0 02:22.43 9.76
10 CLIFF BROWN 17 4 4 4   08:03.1 02:44.53 9.32
11 LYN TAYLOR 14 3 3 3 VET ROOKIE 08:32.2 03:13.61 8.79
12 DICKY BIDDLE 12 2 2 2 ROOKIE 08:52.8 03:34.19 8.44
13 LORNA BARTLETT 10 1 1 1   09:31.0 04:12.44 7.88
14 NICOLA GRINHAM 8 0 0   VET ROOKIE 11:35.6 06:17.06 6.47
DNS ROBERT MARKS DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
DNS LINDSEY COX DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
DNS JULIE HUTTON DNS 3 3 3 DNS      
                 
SUNDAY 22-1-12   RACE 12 ELVEDEN
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 11 11 11   09:25.9   16.54
2 MARINA MCLEAN 57 10 10 10   09:33.1 00:07.20 16.34
3 JULIA SIMS 49 9 9 9   09:57.2 00:31.35 15.68
4 STEVEN STUDLEY 42 8 8 8   10:01.8 00:35.96 15.55
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 7 7 7   11:02.0 01:36.12 14.14
6 PAUL BARRATT 31 6 6 6 VET ALL BITCH 11:24.2 01:58.34 13.68
7 MIKE HAMMOND 27 5 5 5   12:08.3 02:42.37 12.86
8 BRIAN COLLINS 23 4 4 4   12:27.8 03:01.95 12.51
9 ALLEN BLUNT 20 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 12:59.3 03:33.39 12.02
10 STEVE TAYLOR 17 2 2 2   13:31.8 04:05.93 11.53
11 STEVE GRINHAM 14 1 1 1   13:55.6 04:29.69 11.20
12 HUGH SYM 12 0 0 0   14:22.2 04:56.36 10.86
DNS ANDREW GRISBROOKE DNS 3 3 3 DNS DNS    
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          2.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SHARON SARGENT 66 15 15 15   10:12.5   15.29
2 DEREK SHARP 57 14 14 14   10:50.2 00:37.75 14.40
3 ALI KOOPS 49 13 13 13   11:53.6 01:41.09 13.11
4 KEV SPOONER 42 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 11:54.2 01:41.71 13.11
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 11 11 11   12:04.5 01:52.01 12.93
6 SALLY LEICH 31 10 10 10 VETERAN 12:14.3 02:01.80 12.75
7 SIMON MANNING 27 9 9 9   12:27.3 02:14.84 12.53
8 BARBARA STANIER 23 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 12:32.3 02:19.85 12.45
9 JANE WELLSTEAD 20 7 7 7   12:52.0 02:39.55 12.12
10 KATRINA NURSE 17 6 6 6   13:01.9 02:49.46 11.97
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 14 5 5 5   13:01.9 02:49.47 11.97
12 MEL HANNAM 12 4 4 4   13:01.9 02:49.46 11.97
13 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10 3 3 3 VETERAN 14:34.3 04:21.84 10.71
14 JAY GLOVER 8 2 2 2 ALL BITCH 14:47.1 04:34.66 10.55
15 RICHARD PHILPOTT NC 1 1 1 NC 16:10.8 05:58.35 9.64
16 NICOLA GRINHAM 6 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 22:11.7 11:59.26 7.03
DNS MAGS HOLT   1 1 1 DNS DNS    
DNS SID HALL   0 0 0 DNS DNS    
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 23 23 23   08:16.9   14.49
2 ALI GEE 57 22 22 22 ALL BITCH 08:22.0 00:05.10 14.34
3 REECE LONG 49 21 21 21   08:44.3 00:27.35 13.74
4 JOHN HOUGH 42 20 20 20   08:52.9 00:35.95 13.51
5 TIM HART 36 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 08:55.3 00:38.41 13.46
6 SALLY FLETCHER NC 18 18 18   09:08.4 00:51.45 13.14
7 SALLY HART 31 17 17 17 ALL BITCH 09:08.6 00:51.67 13.11
8 DATHAN TRENT 27 16 16 16   09:08.8 00:51.84 13.11
9 ALI KOOPS 23 15 15 15   09:09.0 00:52.13 13.11
10 KIRK ROBINSON 20 14 14 14   09:16.9 01:00.04 12.93
11 DEREK SHARP 17 13 13 13   09:38.8 01:21.91 12.44
12 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 14 12 12 12   09:53.2 01:36.28 12.14
13 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 12 11 11 11   10:00.5 01:43.59 11.98
14 GORDON REDFORD 10 10 10 10   10:09.4 01:52.53 11.82
15 PAUL TRUIN 8 9 9 9   10:18.4 02:01.48 11.65
16 SIMON MANNING 6 8 8 8 VETERAN 10:33.6 02:16.71 11.36
17 NAOMI MARCH 5 7 7 7 ` 10:46.3 02:29.43 11.15
18 MARK BUSBY 4 6 6 6 ROOKIE 11:04.4 02:47.52 10.84
19 MARK NURSE 3 5 5 5 VET ALL BITCH 11:40.6 03:23.71 10.27
20 SARAH NEWLOVE 2 4 4 4   11:47.6 03:30.73 10.17
21 PHILIP LOWE 1 3 3 3 VETERAN 11:51.2 03:34.25 10.13
22 LOUISE CURSONS 0 2 0 2 ALL BITCH 11:58.3 03:41.43 10.03
23 TANYA GLOVER 0 1 1 1   12:05.5 03:48.55 9.93
24 MALCOLM LAST 0 0 0 0   13:02.4 04:45.50 9.21
DNS RICHARD SARGENT DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
DNS SARAH KING DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
DNS TRISH HUDSON DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 EMMA COWELL 66 12 12 12   08:47.2   13.66
2 JULIE COLLINS 57 11 11 11   08:55.9 00:08.68 13.43
3 DEE BIRD 49 10 10 10   09:37.2 00:49.99 12.48
4 PAUL PATEMAN 42 9 9 9   09:40.2 00:52.96 12.41
5 SALLY FLETCHER NC 8 8 8   09:56.8 01:09.56 12.06
6 ALI GEE 36 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 10:06.8 01:19.59 11.86
7 POLLY PATEMAN 31 6 6 6 ROOKIE A/B 10:08.1 01:20.84 11.84
8 PAUL BARRATT 27 5 5 5   10:58.4 02:11.22 10.94
9 DORIT FELLNER 23 4 4 4 VETERAN 11:15.7 02:28.51 10.65
10 TIFFANY SPOKES 20 3 3 3   12:52.7 04:05.51 9.31
11 DEB TRUIN 17 2 2 2   12:59.2 04:11.94 9.24
12 HELEN LIGHTFOOT 14 1 1 1 VETERAN 14:52.9 06:05.63 8.06
DSQ MIKE HAMMOND DSQ 0 0 0 DSQ      
DNS CLARKE MIDGLEY DNS 6 6 6 DNS      
DNS SARAH KING DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
DNS GLEN JOLLY DNS 4 4 4 DNS      
DNS RENNIE WEYMOUTH DNS 3 3 3 DNS      
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           13:10.6   9.10
2 PHILIP NAYLOR           15:21.4 15:21.40 7.82
3 ADRIAN WALKER           16:47.4 16:47.40 7.15
4 JOHN BINDING         DNS 17:36.0 17:35.95 6.82
5 LOUISE CURSONS           19:38.7 19:38.70 6.11
                 
DF Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RACHAEL BAILEY           11:10.3 11:10.30 10.75
2 SIMON ATHERTON           11:22.1 11:22.11 10.56
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.25 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARK BUSBY 66 7 7 7 ROOKIE 06:09.1   12.20
2 DARREN HOLMES 57 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 06:25.1 00:15.99 11.69
3 MALCOLM LAST 49 5 5 5   07:48.4 01:39.28 9.62
4 DEE BIRD 42 4 4 4   08:02.6 01:53.54 9.32
5 STEPHANIE DOWNEY 36 3 3 3   08:16.2 02:07.07 9.07
6 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 31 2 2 2   09:21.5 03:12.38 8.02
7 LYN TAYLOR 27 1 1 1 VET ROOKIE 11:00.0 04:50.94 6.82
8 NICOLA GRINHAM 23 0 0 0 VET ROOKIE 13:35.3 07:26.22 5.52
DNS JIM SHAW DNS 3 3 3        
DNS BRYAN MCAULIFFE DNS 2 2 2        
DNS IRENE VALENKAMP DNS 1 1 1        
DNS KAREN KEDGE DNS 1 1 1        
DNS CLIFF BROWN DNS 1 1 1        
DNS DICKY BIDDLE DNS 1 1 1        
DNS LORNA BARTLETT DNS 1 1 1        
DNS ROBERT MARKS DNS 1 1 1        
DNS LINDSEY COX DNS 1 1 1        
DNS JULIE HUTTON DNS 1 1 1        
Provisional Results Posted 7-Feb-2012  Rev0



THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM