British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Sherwood Forest //

19/20 Feb 2011
Sharon & Richard Sargent

Sherwood Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

 

SATURDAY 19-2-2011     RACE 13
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66 15 15 15   15:12.5   17.74
2 JULIA SIMS 57 14 14 14   15:52.9 00:40.37 17.00
3 HUGH SYM 49 13 13 13   16:02.5 00:49.96 16.84
4 DEBI WINDSOR 42 12 12 12   16:16.4 01:03.87 16.60
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 11 11 11   17:05.4 01:52.89 15.80
6 MIKE HAMMOND 31 10 10 10   17:33.2 02:20.63 15.38
7 JANE WELLSTEAD 27 9 9 9   18:07.1 02:54.58 14.90
8 SIMON MANNING 23 8 8 8   18:17.7 03:05.16 14.75
9 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 20 7 7 7   18:18.2 03:05.63 14.75
10 MIKE TURNER 17 6 6 6   18:43.0 03:30.45 14.43
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 14 5 5 5   19:43.6 04:31.07 13.68
12 STEVE GRINHAM 12 4 4 4   21:47.6 06:35.10 12.39
DSQ DARREN OXLEY DSQ 3 3 3   DSQ    
DNS STEVE BIDDLECOMBE DNS 2 2 2   DNS    
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT
          3.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 18 18 18   12:46.4   17.86
2 SHARON SARGENT 57 17 17 17 VETERAN 12:57.1 00:10.69 17.61
3 KATRINA NURSE 49 16 16 16   13:16.5 00:30.05 17.19
4 KEV SPOONER 42 15 15 15   13:17.7 00:31.25 17.14
5 CAROLINE KISKO 36 14 14 14   13:38.2 00:51.79 16.72
6 JOHN HOUGH NC 13 13 13 NC 14:08.3 01:21.87 16.13
7 STEVE ROOKE 31 12 12 12   14:57.9 02:11.48 15.23
8 STEVEN STUDLEY 27 11 11 11   15:03.0 02:16.60 15.15
9 PAUL ROBERTSON 23 10 10 10   15:29.0 02:42.61 14.73
10 DEBI WINDSOR 20 9 9 9   15:51.4 03:05.00 14.38
11 DAVE WINDSOR 17 8 8 8   16:04.8 03:18.31 14.18
12 MEL HANNAM 14 7 7 7   16:13.7 03:27.30 14.05
13 PHILIP LOWE 12 6 6 6 VETERAN 17:08.5 04:22.08 13.29
14 KARL NICHOLS NC 5 5 5 NC 20:02.5 07:16.11 11.37
15 KELLY DONALDSON NC 4 4 4 NC 20:03.3 07:16.91 11.37
16 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10 3 3 3   20:08.3 07:21.84 11.32
17 JOE BLACKSHAW NC 2 2 2 NC 22:29.5 09:43.08 10.13
18 SARAH NEWLOVE 8 1 1 1 ROOKIE 24:08.8 11:22.35 9.44
19 TRACY CRONIN 6 0 0 0   24:55.2 12:08.76 9.15
DNS TRUDY THOMPSON DNS 5 5 5 DNS DNS    
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALEX MARVIN 66 16 16 16   12:27.7   16.36
2 TIM HART 57 15 15 15 ALL BITCH 12:41.9 00:14.18 16.06
3 REECE LONG 49 14 14 14   12:43.3 00:15.58 16.04
4 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 42 13 13 13   13:22.6 00:54.88 15.24
5 KRIS SHARPE 36 12 12 12 ROOKIE / ALL BITCH 13:22.7 00:55.04 15.24
6 MARINA MCLEAN 31 11 11 11   13:51.5 01:23.77 14.73
7 DARREN OXLEY 27 10 10 10   13:58.4 01:30.69 14.61
8 JOHN HOUGH 23 9 9 9 VETERAN 14:02.3 01:34.57 14.54
9 KIRK ROBINSON 20 8 8 8   14:13.5 01:45.82 14.33
10 TRISH HUDSON NC 7 7 7 NC 14:22.8 01:55.07 14.18
11 GORDON REDFORD 17 6 6 6   15:02.5 02:34.81 13.55
12 EMMA COWELL 14 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 15:38.0 03:10.26 13.05
13 SHARON GROCOCK 12 4 4 4   16:10.6 03:42.90 12.61
14 GREG HUNT 10 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 16:23.0 03:55.30 12.45
15 JAY GLOVER 8 2 2 2   17:20.1 04:52.43 11.77
16 STEVEN STURCH 6 1 1 1   17:27.7 04:59.96 11.68
17 CRAIG MORTON 5 0 0 0   18:17.5 05:49.83 11.15
                 
D Class 2 DOGS SAT
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SHARON SARGENT NC 18 18 18 NC 10:39.8   15.75
2 EMMA COWELL 66 16 16 16   11:12.3 00:32.46 15.00
3 IAN MUNCASTER 57 15 15 15   11:26.9 00:47.09 14.67
4 PAUL REGAN 49 14 14 14   11:47.3 01:07.42 14.26
5 SALLY HART 42 13 13 13 ALL BITCH 12:01.1 01:21.25 13.98
6 PETER KAY-KUJAWSKI 36 12 12 12   12:26.9 01:47.06 13.49
7 ANGIE ALLEN 31 11 11 11   12:29.7 01:49.84 13.44
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 10 10 10   12:35.9 01:56.07 13.33
9 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 23 9 9 9 ALL BITCH 12:56.3 02:16.46 12.99
10 JEN STURCH 20 8 8 8 ROOKIE 12:58.1 02:18.30 12.96
11 DAVE BEACH 17 7 7 7   13:34.3 02:54.51 12.38
12 CLARK MIDGLEY 14 6 6 6   14:49.4 04:09.60 11.34
13 SALLY NUNN 12 5 5 5   14:59.4 04:19.59 11.21
14 PAUL NORRIS 10 4 4 4   15:50.1 05:10.31 10.61
15 JENNA COOPER 8 3 3 3   17:07.4 06:27.57 9.81
16 CHERYL GOW NC 2 2 2 CAN ESK 18:09.4 07:29.54 9.26
17 KELLY BOLSOVER 6 1 1 1 ROOKIE 19:39.2 08:59.34 8.55
18 PAUL ROBINS NC 0 0 0 NC 20:13.1 09:33.27 8.31
DNS ALEX MARVIN DNS 0 0 0 DNS DNS    
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON         2 MALS 14:03.1   11.96
2 TOM WHEELER         1 MAL 14:14.4 00:11.37 11.80
3 LINDSEY COX         2 MALS 17:42.3 03:39.22 9.49
4 IAN MUNCASTER         3 MALS 17:47.3 03:44.23 9.45
5 ADELE SHELFORD         2 MALS 18:38.8 04:35.75 9.01
6 MARK WYARD         2 MALS 20:47.9 06:44.87 8.08
7 DAVID BALLINGTON-GRAHAM         3 MALS 22:22.7 08:19.60 7.51
8 GEZ HUTCHCROFT         3 MALS 24:23.8 10:20.69 6.89
DNS SUE BELLAMY         3 MALS DNS    
DNS RUSS ATKINSON         2 MALS DNS    
DNS SAMANTHA WALKER         2 MALS DNS    
DNS ROGER BELLAMY         2 MALS DNS    
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT
          1.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW  MAL NC 8 8 8 NC / MAL 05:27.2   15.41
2 PETER KAY-KUJAWSKI 66 7 7 7 VETERAN 05:49.2 00:22.04 14.44
3 KEV SPOONER 57 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 05:55.0 00:27.86 14.20
4 GREG HUNT 49 5 5 5   06:44.4 01:17.16 12.48
5 DARREN HOLMES 42 4 4 4 ROOKIE 06:57.4 01:30.19 12.09
6 ADELE SHELFORD NC 3 3 3 NC / MAL 07:07.6 01:40.41 11.78
7 SHARON VINGOE 36 2 2 2 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 07:14.2 01:47.01 11.61
8 ADAM YOUNG NC 1 1 1 MAL 08:55.5 03:28.36 9.40
9 MEL HANNAM 31 0 0 0 ALL BITCH 11:02.9 05:35.73 7.60
  ANGIE ALLEN DNS 6 6 6   DNS    
  SALLY NUNN DNS 5 5 5   DNS    
  RUSS ATKINSON DNS 4 4 4   DNS    
  GARY FLETCHER DNS 3 3 3   DNS    
                 
SUNDAY 20-2-2011   RACE 14
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN
          4.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66 17 17 17   15:48.6   17.07
2 DEBI WINDSOR 57 16 16 16   16:25.6 00:37.03 16.43
3 JULIA SIMS 49 15 15 15   16:32.3 00:43.72 16.33
4 DARREN OXLEY 42 14 14 14   16:41.1 00:52.53 16.18
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36 13 13 13   16:56.1 01:07.51 15.94
6 HUGH SYM 31 12 12 12   17:34.8 01:46.15 15.36
7 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 27 11 11 11   17:53.9 02:05.28 15.08
8 MIKE HAMMOND 23 10 10 10   18:34.9 02:46.32 14.53
9 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 20 9 9 9   18:57.2 03:08.55 14.25
10 SIMON MANNING 17 8 8 8   19:43.3 03:54.70 13.69
11 MIKE TURNER 14 7 7 7   20:13.2 04:24.56 13.36
12 PAUL ROBERTSON 12 6 6 6   21:44.6 05:55.99 12.41
13 STEVE GRINHAM 10 5 5 5   23:02.2 07:13.56 11.72
14 JANE WELLSTEAD 8 4 4 4   30:49.6 15:00.95 8.76
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN
          3.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 17 17 17   12:53.3   17.70
2 DEBI WINDSOR 57 16 16 16   13:09.3 00:16.08 17.34
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 15 15 15 VETERAN 13:15.0 00:21.76 17.21
4 KEV SPOONER 42 14 14 14   13:28.0 00:34.71 16.93
5 CAROLINE KISKO 36 13 13 13   13:50.5 00:57.24 16.48
6 JOHN HOUGH NC 12 12 12 NC 14:35.2 01:41.95 15.63
7 STEVE ROOKE 31 11 11 11   15:08.8 02:15.57 15.05
8 STEVEN STUDLEY 27 10 10 10   15:32.4 02:39.16 14.68
9 TRUDY THOMPSON 23 9 9 9   15:42.9 02:49.64 14.51
10 DAVE WINDSOR 20 8 8 8   16:06.2 03:12.91 14.16
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 17 7 7 7   16:41.2 03:47.94 13.67
12 MEL HANNAM 14 6 6 6   16:51.9 03:58.67 13.52
13 PHILIP LOWE 12 5 5 5 VETERAN 17:55.8 05:02.51 12.71
14 PAULINE AMPHLETT 10 4 4 4   18:11.2 05:17.98 12.54
15 KELLY DONALDSON NC 3 3 3 NC 18:19.0 05:25.79 12.45
16 KARL NICHOLS NC 2 2 2 NC 18:57.6 06:04.30 12.02
17 SARAH NEWLOVE 8 1 1 1 ROOKIE 26:06.5 13:13.22 8.74
18 TRACY CRONIN 6 0 0 0   28:23.8 15:30.58 8.03
  KATRINA NURSE DNS 6 6 6 DNS      
  JOE BLACKSHAW DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 15 15 15 ALL BITCH 12:34.1   16.23
2 REECE LONG 57 14 14 14   12:55.2 00:21.12 15.79
3 ALEX MARVIN 49 13 13 13   13:14.8 00:40.64 15.40
4 PAUL TRUIN 42 12 12 12   13:16.4 00:42.31 15.38
5 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 36 11 11 11   13:29.3 00:55.14 15.13
6 KRIS SHARPE 31 10 10 10 ROOKIE / ALL BITCH 13:34.0 00:59.87 15.04
7 JEN STURCH 27 9 9 9   13:45.9 01:11.81 14.82
8 JOHN HOUGH 23 8 8 8 VETERAN 14:05.6 01:31.49 14.47
9 KIRK ROBINSON 20 7 7 7   14:40.5 02:06.39 13.89
10 EMMA COWELL 17 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 14:55.8 02:21.68 13.66
11 GORDON REDFORD 14 5 5 5   15:31.6 02:57.48 13.13
12 GREG HUNT 12 4 4 4 ALL BITCH 15:45.4 03:11.28 12.95
13 JAY GLOVER 10 3 3 3   17:08.2 04:34.07 11.91
14 SHARON GROCOCK 8 2 2 2   17:22.4 04:48.23 11.75
15 CRAIG MORTON 6 1 1 1   17:54.7 05:20.54 11.39
  STEVEN STURCH   0 11 11 DNF      
  TRISH HUDSON   11 11 11 DNS      
  ANDREW LYNAM   11 11 11 DNS      
  MARIE FARNSWORTH   11 11 11 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS SUN
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SHARON SARGENT NC 17 17 17 NC 10:37.6   15.80
2 ALEX MARVIN 66 21 21 21   11:00.6 00:23.04 15.25
3 EMMA COWELL 57 20 20 20   11:12.4 00:34.82 15.00
4 PAUL REGAN 49 19 19 19   11:39.6 01:02.01 14.40
5 ANGIE ALLEN 42 18 18 18   12:10.1 01:32.56 13.81
6 SALLY HART 36 17 17 17 ALL BITCH 12:11.8 01:34.22 13.77
7 PETER KAY-KUJAWSKI 31 16 16 16   12:17.1 01:39.53 13.68
8 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 27 15 15 15 ALL BITCH 12:26.6 01:49.03 13.49
9 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 23 14 14 14   12:31.4 01:53.86 13.42
10 JEN STURCH 20 13 13 13 ROOKIE 12:39.7 02:02.16 13.26
11 DORIT FELLNER 17 12 12 12 VETERAN 12:43.9 02:06.32 13.19
12 DAVE BEACH 14 11 11 11   12:52.8 02:15.20 13.04
13 SARAH FLETCHER 12 10 10 10   14:04.7 03:27.13 11.93
14 RYAN WETTON 10 9 9 9   14:13.3 03:35.73 11.82
15 SALLY NUNN 8 8 8 8   15:04.2 04:26.66 11.15
16 DEB TRUIN 6 7 7 7 ROOKIE 15:07.6 04:30.06 11.10
17 PAUL NORRIS 5 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 15:32.3 04:54.77 10.82
18 JENNA COOPER 4 5 5 5   15:36.4 04:58.83 10.77
19 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 3 4 4 4   17:15.0 06:37.42 9.74
20 PAUL BARRATT 2 3 3 3   17:56.6 07:19.06 9.36
21 MICHAEL GOW NC 2 2 2 NC CAN ESK 18:08.6 07:31.05 9.26
22 KELLY BOLSOVER 1 1 1 1 ROOKIE 18:28.4 07:50.85 9.10
23 PAUL ROBINS NC 0 0 0 NC 20:03.0 09:25.47 8.38
24 IAN MUNCASTER   0 0 0 DNS      
25 CLARK MIDGLEY   0 0 0 DNS      
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON         2 MALS 14:06.5   11.91
2 ROGER BELLAMY         3 MALS 16:59.9 16:59.93 9.88
3 ADELE SHELFORD         2 MALS 18:53.9 18:53.93 8.89
4 MARK WYARD         2 MALS 19:34.4 19:34.43 8.59
5 LINDSEY COX         2 MALS 19:37.4 19:37.36 8.56
6 DAVID BALLINGTON-GRAHAM         3 MALS 21:08.8 21:08.80 7.94
DNS TOM WHEELER         DNS      
DNS IAN MUNCASTER         DNS      
DNS GEZ HUTCHCROFT         DNS      
DNS RUSS ATKINSON         DNS      
DNS SAMANTHA WALKER         DNS      
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SUN
          1.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW  MAL NC 10 10 10 NC 05:28.8   15.32
2 PETER KAY-KUJAWSKI 66 9 9 9 VETERAN 05:51.1 00:22.23 14.36
3 KEV SPOONER 57 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 05:58.3 00:29.46 14.08
4 STEVE STURCH 49 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 06:08.3 00:39.46 13.70
5 DARREN HOLMES 42 6 6 6 ROOKIE 06:38.0 01:09.15 12.66
6 ROGER BELLAMY NC 5 5 5 NC 06:47.0 01:18.18 12.38
7 GREG HUNT 36 4 4 4   06:48.3 01:19.48 12.35
8 GARY FLETCHER NC 3 3 3 NC 06:52.5 01:23.66 12.23
9 SHARON VINGOE 31 2 2 2   07:14.1 01:45.22 11.61
10 ADAM YOUNG NC 1 1 1 NC 08:45.4 03:16.52 9.60
11 ADELE SHELFORD NC 0 0 0 NC 09:14.6 03:45.78 9.08
DNS ANGIE ALLEN DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
DNS SALLY NUNN DNS 8 8 8 DNS      
DNS RUSS ATKINSON DNS 8 8 8 DNS      
  PROVISIONAL Results posted: 21/02/2011 22:03 Rev0    



THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM