British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Elveden Forest //

5/6 Feb 2011
Sally Leich & Ali Koops

Elveden Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

SATURDAY 5-2-2011     RACE 11
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 15 15 15   09:55.5   18.91
2 CAROLINE KISKO 57 14 14 14   10:03.2 00:07.70 18.69
3 JULIA SIMS 49 13 13 13   10:26.2 00:30.68 18.00
4 BRIAN COLLINS 42 12 12 12   10:37.2 00:41.65 17.69
5 DEBI WINDSOR 36 11 11 11   10:55.7 01:00.18 17.18
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 10 10 10   10:59.9 01:04.43 17.07
7 HUGH SYM 27 9 9 9   11:04.5 01:09.04 16.94
8 WAYNE FISHER 23 8 8 8   11:39.1 01:43.58 16.12
9 JANE WELLSTEAD 20 7 7 7   11:40.2 01:44.68 16.10
10 MIKE HAMMOND 17 6 6 6   11:49.0 01:53.52 15.89
11 ALLEN BLUNT 14 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 12:03.1 02:07.63 15.59
12 MIKE TURNER 12 4 4 4   12:14.7 02:19.19 15.33
13 ROB SILLETT NC 3 3 3 NC 12:18.9 02:23.36 15.25
14 PAUL ROBERTSON 10 2 2 2   12:34.2 02:38.67 14.94
15 STEVE GRINHAM 8 1 1 1   13:42.6 03:47.09 13.69
16 ALAN HICKMOTT 6 0 0 0 VETERAN 16:23.6 06:28.12 11.45
DNS ANDREW GRISBROOKE DNS 0 0 0 DNS      
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SAT
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALISON GEE 66 24 24 24 ALL BITCH 10:22.8   18.09
2 MARINA MCLEAN 57 23 23 23   10:41.3 00:18.51 17.58
3 KATRINA NURSE 49 22 22 22   10:56.7 00:33.96 17.15
4 ALI KOOPS 42 21 21 21   10:57.4 00:34.62 17.15
5 DEBI WINDSOR 36 20 20 20   11:12.0 00:49.22 16.77
6 BARBARA STANIER 31 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 11:20.5 00:57.78 16.55
7 KEV SPOONER 27 18 18 18   11:21.3 00:58.52 16.55
8 MAGS HOLT 23 17 17 17 ALL BITCH 11:52.9 01:30.09 15.80
9 SHARON SARGENT 20 16 16 16 VETERAN 11:53.5 01:30.73 15.80
10 SALLY LEICH 17 15 15 15 VETERAN 12:02.3 01:39.56 15.61
11 WAYNE FISHER 14 14 14 14   12:15.5 01:52.72 15.33
12 STEVEN STUDLEY 12 13 13 13   12:25.3 02:02.58 15.12
13 STUART PARKER 10 12 12 12   12:44.7 02:21.94 14.73
14 DAVE WINDSOR 8 11 11 11   12:49.9 02:27.19 14.63
15 TRUDY THOMPSON 6 10 10 10   12:54.5 02:31.77 14.54
16 CAROLINE KISKO 5 9 9 9   13:00.3 02:37.51 14.45
17 STEVE ROOKE 4 8 8 8   13:02.6 02:39.84 14.39
18 PAUL ROBERTSON 3 7 7 7   13:59.4 03:36.68 13.43
19 SIMON COCKRAM 2 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 14:43.7 04:20.98 12.75
20 PHILLIP LOWE 1 5 5 5 VETERAN 14:52.7 04:29.96 12.62
21 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 0 4 4 4 VETERAN 15:24.6 05:01.80 12.18
22 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 3 3 3   15:35.9 05:13.14 12.04
23 MALCOLM LAST 0 2 2 2   18:35.9 08:13.10 10.10
24 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 1 1 1 ROOKIE 19:48.2 09:25.41 9.48
25 DAMO SHERMAN (4 MALS) NC 0 0 0 NC 24:08.7 13:45.96 7.78
DNS ANDREW GRISBROOKE DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SAT
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 24 24 24   09:18.8   17.13
2 ALEX MARVIN 57 23 23 23   09:57.6 00:38.80 16.01
3 REECE LONG 49 22 22 22   10:01.6 00:42.76 15.91
4 TIM HART 42 21 21 21 ALL BITCH 10:07.6 00:48.82 15.75
5 KRIS SHARPE 36 20 20 20 ROOKIE / ALL BITCH 10:31.9 01:13.09 15.15
6 SARAH KING 31 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 10:33.7 01:14.87 15.10
7 TRISH HUDSON NC 18 18 18 NC 10:34.7 01:15.95 15.08
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 17 17 17   10:40.9 01:22.10 14.94
9 KIRK ROBINSON 23 16 16 16   10:44.6 01:25.81 14.85
10 PAUL TRUIN 20 15 15 15   10:45.0 01:26.24 14.85
11 EMMA COWELL 17 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 10:50.9 01:32.08 14.71
12 JOHN HOUGH 14 13 13 13 VETERAN 10:56.2 01:37.44 14.60
13 ALI KOOPS 12 12 12 12   11:16.2 01:57.43 14.17
14 JENNA COOPER 10 11 11 11   11:19.7 02:00.89 14.08
15 MEL HANNAM 8 10 10 10   11:25.4 02:06.62 13.98
16 GORDON REDFORD 6 9 9 9   11:49.9 02:31.15 13.49
17 MARINA MCLEAN 5 8 8 8   11:58.3 02:39.51 13.34
18 KATRINA NURSE 4 7 7 7 VETERAN 12:00.8 02:41.98 13.28
19 ROB SILLETT NC 6 6 6 NC 12:19.3 03:00.49 12.96
20 GREG HUNT 3 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 12:23.4 03:04.65 12.89
21 SHARON VINGOE 2 4 4 4 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 13:00.6 03:41.78 12.26
22 CRAIG MORTON 1 3 3 3   13:22.1 04:03.31 11.94
23 ADRIAN NICHOLLS 0 2 2 2 ALL BITCH 13:26.8 04:07.99 11.87
24 JAY GLOVER 0 1 1 1   13:28.5 04:09.70 11.85
25 JULIE HUTTON 0 0 0 0 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 14:51.4 05:32.65 10.75
DNS ANDREW GRISBROOKE DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS SAT
          2.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 IAN MUNCASTER 66 18 18 18   09:07.9   14.72
2 JULIE COLLINS 57 17 17 17   09:28.4 00:20.50 14.20
3 PAUL REGAN 49 16 16 16   09:29.9 00:22.00 14.15
4 ALEX MARVIN 42 15 15 15   09:32.1 00:24.23 14.10
5 EMMA COWELL 36 14 14 14   09:55.7 00:47.83 13.53
6 PAUL PATEMAN 31 13 13 13   09:57.4 00:49.52 13.51
7 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 27 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 10:02.5 00:54.64 13.37
8 SALLY HART 23 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 10:22.7 01:14.83 12.94
9 ANGIE ALLEN 20 10 10 10   10:23.0 01:15.05 12.94
10 DAVE BEACH 17 9 9 9   10:27.7 01:19.85 12.84
11 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 14 8 8 8   10:28.2 01:20.29 12.84
12 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 12 7 7 7   10:31.4 01:23.49 12.78
13 JEN STURCH 10 6 6 6 ROOKIE 11:16.2 02:08.25 11.93
14 DORIT FELLNER 8 5 5 5 VETERAN 11:23.5 02:15.64 11.79
15 DEE TRUIN 6 4 4 4 ROOKIE 11:26.8 02:18.86 11.74
16 PAUL BARRATT 5 3 3 3   11:43.0 02:35.09 11.47
17 CHRIS HALL 4 2 2 2 ROOKIE 11:43.8 02:35.93 11.45
18 PAUL NORRIS 3 1 1 1 ALL BITCH 12:29.1 03:21.20 10.77
19 EVE FORD 2 0 0 0   13:38.1 04:30.16 9.86
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SAT
          2.2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON          2 MALS 11:49.7   11.36
2 SIMON COCKRAM          3 MALS 13:50.1 02:00.44 9.72
3 IAN MUNCASTER          3 MALS 14:29.8 02:40.08 9.27
4 SUE BELLAMY          2 MALS 15:21.1 03:31.39 8.76
5 LINDSEY COX          2 MALS 16:12.5 04:22.81 8.30
6 JIM SHAW          3 MALS 16:47.8 04:58.12 8.00
7 ADAM YOUNG          2 MALS 18:16.3 06:26.66 7.36
8 DAMO SHERMAN          3 MALS 19:57.3 08:07.60 6.74
9 MALCOLM LAST          3 MALS 21:40.4 09:50.74 6.20
10 JULIE HUTTON          3 MALS 22:00.2 10:10.50 6.11
11 PHIL NAYLOR          2 MALS 24:31.0 12:41.29 5.48
DNS ROGER BELLAMY          3 MALS      
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER SAT
          1.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SCOTT TOWNSEND MAL NC 15 15 15 NC 05:20.9   14.02
2 PAUL PATEMAN MAL NC 14 14 14 NC 05:29.9   13.64
3 JIM SHAW MAL NC 13 13 13 NC 05:37.7   13.31
4 KEV SPOONER 66 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 05:43.2   13.12
5 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 57 11 11 11 VETERAN 05:46.3   13.01
6 JULIE COLLINS 49 10 10 10 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 06:05.1   12.33
7 DARREN HOLMES 42 9 9 9 ROOKIE 06:05.7   12.30
8 ANGIE ALLEN 36 8 8 8 VETERAN 06:11.9   12.10
9 GREG HUNT 31 7 7 7   06:14.0   12.03
10 MALCOLM LAST 27 6 6 6   06:23.5   11.72
11 SHARON VINGOE 23 5 5 5 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 06:47.2   11.06
12 ADELE SHELFORD MAL NC 4 4 4 NC 07:15.6   10.32
13 MEL HANNAM 20 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 07:31.7   9.96
14 DONNA JARVIS MAL NC 2 2 2 NC 08:03.6   9.30
15 ADAM YOUNG MAL NC 1 1 1 NC 09:10.3   8.18
16 IRENE VALENKAMP MAL NC 0 0 0 NC 09:37.6   7.79
DNS SIMON ATHERTON MAL DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
DNS STEPHANIE DOWNEY DNS 5 5 5 DNS      
                 
SUNDAY 23-1-2011   RACE 10
B Class 4-6 DOGS SUN
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66 17 17 17   09:47.6   19.16
2 SALLY LEICH 57 16 16 16   09:47.6 00:00.06 19.16
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 15 15 15   10:23.9 00:36.37 18.06
4 JULIA SIMS 42 14 14 14   10:25.8 00:38.19 18.00
5 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 36 13 13 13   10:41.0 00:53.43 17.58
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31 12 12 12   10:41.7 00:54.15 17.55
7 HUGH SYM 27 11 11 11   10:42.0 00:54.46 17.55
8 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 23 10 10 10 VETERAN 10:51.1 01:03.57 17.31
9 DEBI WINDSOR 20 9 9 9   10:52.5 01:04.98 17.26
10 WAYNE FISHER 17 8 8 8   10:59.5 01:11.96 17.07
11 MIKE HAMMOND 14 7 7 7   11:26.0 01:38.43 16.43
12 JANE WELLSTEAD 12 6 6 6   11:54.1 02:06.54 15.78
13 ALLEN BLUNT 10 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 11:58.0 02:10.44 15.69
14 ROB SILLETT NC 4 4 4 NC 12:10.3 02:22.72 15.44
15 MIKE TURNER 8 3 3 3   12:37.0 02:49.49 14.89
16 PAUL ROBERTSON 6 2 2 2   13:01.0 03:13.49 14.43
17 STEVE GRINHAM 5 1 1 1   13:58.4 04:10.85 13.45
18 ALAN HICKMOTT 4 0 0 0 VETERAN 16:02.9 06:15.38 11.70
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS SUN
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 24 24 24   10:19.6   18.17
2 ALI KOOPS 57 23 23 23   10:40.3 00:20.74 17.61
3 KEV SPOONER 49 22 22 22   10:49.8 00:30.21 17.34
4 KATRINA NURSE 42 21 21 21   10:50.8 00:31.20 17.31
5 DEBI WINDSOR 36 20 20 20   11:00.2 00:40.65 17.07
6 BARBARA STANIER 31 19 19 19 ALL BITCH 11:03.6 00:44.02 16.97
7 CAROLINE KISKO 27 18 18 18   11:11.2 00:51.64 16.79
8 MAGS HOLT 23 17 17 17 ALL BITCH 11:42.9 01:23.38 16.03
9 WAYNE FISHER 20 16 16 16   11:51.2 01:31.65 15.85
10 SALLY LEICH 17 15 15 15 VETERAN 12:04.0 01:44.47 15.56
11 SHARON SARGENT 14 14 14 14 VETERAN 12:09.0 01:49.48 15.46
12 STEVEN STUDLEY 12 13 13 13   12:24.5 02:04.89 15.15
13 DAVE WINDSOR 10 12 12 12   12:39.2 02:19.67 14.85
14 STUART PARKER 8 11 11 11   12:46.5 02:26.90 14.71
15 STEVE ROOKE 6 10 10 10   12:51.7 02:32.17 14.60
16 TRUDY THOMPSON 5 9 9 9   13:14.3 02:54.72 14.19
17 PAUL ROBERTSON 4 8 8 8   13:48.6 03:28.99 13.59
18 PHILLIP LOWE 3 7 7 7 VETERAN 14:59.0 04:39.48 12.53
19 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 2 6 6 6 VETERAN 15:14.6 04:55.02 12.31
20 SIMON COCKRAM 1 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 15:24.6 05:05.02 12.18
21 PAULINE AMPHLETT 0 4 4 4   15:31.8 05:12.20 12.09
22 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 0 3 3 3   16:53.1 06:33.49 11.12
23 SARAH NEWLOVE 0 2 2 2 ROOKIE 21:14.6 10:55.04 8.84
24 DAMO SHERMAN (4 MALS) NC 1 1 1 NC 27:16.7 16:57.10 6.88
DSQ ALISON GEE DSQ 0 0 0 DSQ 00:00.0 49:40.43  
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS SUN
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 26 26 26   09:09.4   17.44
2 TIM HART 57 25 25 25 ALL BITCH 09:48.0 00:38.56 16.29
3 REECE LONG 49 24 24 24   10:01.9 00:52.52 15.91
4 KRIS SHARPE 42 23 23 23 ROOKIE / ALL BITCH 10:22.4 01:13.00 15.40
5 JOHN HOUGH 36 22 22 22 VETERAN 10:33.4 01:23.99 15.13
6 SARAH KING 31 21 21 21 ALL BITCH 10:35.4 01:26.02 15.08
7 PAUL TRUIN 27 20 20 20   10:46.2 01:36.78 14.82
8 GORDON REDFORD 23 19 19 19   10:50.9 01:41.48 14.71
9 ALI KOOPS 20 18 18 18 VETERAN 10:51.5 01:42.11 14.69
10 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 17 17 17 17   10:52.9 01:43.51 14.66
11 MARINA MCLEAN 14 16 16 16   10:54.8 01:45.41 14.62
12 KIRK ROBINSON 12 15 15 15   10:56.9 01:47.52 14.58
13 EMMA COWELL 10 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 11:34.3 02:24.86 13.80
14 ROB SILLETT NC 13 13 13 NC 11:36.4 02:27.04 13.76
15 JENNA COOPER 8 12 12 12   12:00.9 02:51.55 13.28
16 MEL HANNAM 6 11 11 11   12:49.9 03:40.50 12.44
17 JAY GLOVER 5 10 10 10   12:57.0 03:47.56 12.32
18 KATRINA NURSE 4 9 9 9 VETERAN 13:03.8 03:54.41 12.21
19 SHARON VINGOE 3 8 8 8 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 13:14.2 04:04.81 12.06
20 ADRIAN NICHOLLS 2 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 13:23.3 04:13.87 11.93
21 RYAN WETTON NC 6 6 6 NC 13:51.2 04:41.78 11.52
22 JULIE HUTTON 1 5 5 5 VETERAN / ALL BITCH 15:47.5 06:38.12 10.10
23 CRAIG MORTON 0 4 4 4   15:50.4 06:41.02 10.08
24 GREG HUNT 0 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 16:16.0 07:06.62 9.81
25 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 0 2 2 2   16:18.6 07:09.20 9.78
26 ROSE GALLAGHER NC 1 1 1 NC 19:17.9 10:08.55 8.27
27 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 0 0 0 0   20:42.1 11:32.68 7.71
DNS TRISH HUDSON DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
D Class 2 DOGS SUN
          2.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 IAN MUNCASTER 66 17 17 17   09:04.2   14.82
2 EMMA COWELL 57 16 16 16   09:12.1 00:07.93 14.61
3 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 49 15 15 15   09:27.3 00:23.14 14.22
4 PAUL REGAN 42 14 14 14   09:39.7 00:35.47 13.90
5 SALLY HART 36 13 13 13 ALL BITCH 09:45.4 00:41.16 13.78
6 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 31 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 09:46.7 00:42.44 13.74
7 PAUL PATEMAN 27 11 11 11   09:47.0 00:42.75 13.74
8 PETER KAY KUJAWSKI 23 10 10 10   10:01.6 00:57.37 13.40
9 ANGIE ALLEN 20 9 9 9   10:11.6 01:07.37 13.18
10 DAVE BEACH 17 8 8 8   10:32.8 01:28.54 12.74
11 DORIT FELLNER 14 7 7 7 VETERAN 10:42.5 01:38.32 12.54
12 JEN STURCH 12 6 6 6 ROOKIE 10:59.1 01:54.86 12.24
13 PAUL BARRATT 10 5 5 5   11:24.9 02:20.71 11.77
14 SALLY NUNN 8 4 4 4   11:46.9 02:42.73 11.41
15 PAUL NORRIS 6 3 3 3 ALL BITCH 12:21.5 03:17.30 10.87
16 CHRIS HALL 5 2 2 2 ROOKIE 13:14.7 04:10.53 10.14
17 DEE TRUIN 4 1 1 1 ROOKIE 13:17.1 04:12.93 10.12
18 EVE FORD 3 0 0 0   13:33.2 04:28.99 9.92
DNS JULIE COLLINS DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
DNS CLARKE MIDGLEY DNS 1 1 1 DNS      
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE SUN
          2.2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON          2 MALS 11:30.3   11.69
2 ADAM JOHNSON          2 MALS 11:48.7 11:48.73 11.37
3 SIMON COCKRAM          3 MALS 14:08.5 14:08.45 9.51
4 JIM SHAW          3 MALS 14:29.4 14:29.38 9.28
5 LINDSEY COX          2 MALS 15:54.4 15:54.43 8.45
6 VICKY HODGSON          2 MALS 16:15.7 16:15.71 8.26
7 SHARON LOADES          3 MALS 16:30.0 16:29.95 8.15
8 DAMO SHERMAN         3 MALS 16:55.5 16:55.55 7.94
9 SUE BELLAMY          3 MALS 17:19.9 17:19.94 7.75
10 IAN MUNCASTER          3 MALS 18:23.0 18:23.02 7.31
DNF JULIE HUTTON          DNF      
DSQ PHIL NAYLOR          DSQ      
DNS WAYNE CLARK          DNS      
DNS ROGER BELLAMY          DNS