British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Sherwood (Kings East)  //

2/3 Jan 2010
Sharon Sargent, Leigh Marsden

Sherwood (Kings East) Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

 

SATURDAY 2-1-10     RACE 7
B Class 4-6 DOGS  RACE VOID / CANCELLED
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 17 17 17   10:26.5   18.40
2 DEBI WINDSOR 57 16 16 16   10:32.2 00:05.69 18.23
3 KEV SPOONER 49 15 15 15   10:47.8 00:21.32 17.78
4 SALLY HART 42 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 10:59.9 00:33.41 17.45
5 ALI KOOPS 36 13 13 13   11:02.0 00:35.53 17.40
6 SALLY FLETCHER 31 12 12 12   11:10.3 00:43.77 17.19
7 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 11 11 11   11:17.1 00:50.65 17.02
8 JANE WELLSTEAD 23 10 10 10   11:24.6 00:58.16 16.82
9 KATRINA NURSE 20 9 9 9   11:32.0 01:05.49 16.65
10 MIKE COOKE 17 8 8 8   12:08.7 01:42.22 15.80
11 DAVID SLATER 14 7 7 7   12:17.2 01:50.74 15.63
12 JULIE COLLINS 12 6 6 6 ALL BITCH VETERAN 12:22.6 01:56.14 15.50
13 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10 5 5 5   12:39.6 02:13.08 15.16
14 ROB SILLETT 8 4 4 4   12:46.9 02:20.45 15.02
15 JULIE HUTTON 6 3 3 3 VETERAN 14:54.2 04:27.67 12.89
16 CRAIG MORTON 5 2 2 2   16:00.1 05:33.61 12.00
17 BARBARA STANIER 4 1 1 1 ALL BITCH 19:16.7 08:50.23 9.96
18 SUE JONES 3 0 0 0   22:35.5 12:09.02 8.50
DNS MARINA MCLEAN DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ALEX MARVIN DNS 4 4 4        
DNS STEVEN STUDLEY DNS 4 4 4        
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALISON GEE 66 18 18 18 ALL BITCH 11:26.2   16.79
2 WAYNE FISHER 57 17 17 17   11:38.1 00:11.89 16.50
3 SHARON SARGENT 49 16 16 16   11:43.2 00:16.94 16.39
4 KIRK ROBINSON 42 15 15 15   11:56.2 00:29.94 16.09
5 NAOMI MARCH 36 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 12:11.8 00:45.51 15.74
6 ALI KOOPS 31 13 13 13   12:14.6 00:48.37 15.67
7 SARAH KING 27 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 12:35.3 01:09.06 15.26
8 ROB SILLETT 23 11 11 11   13:05.3 01:39.07 14.68
9 SIMON LUXMOORE 20 10 10 10   13:05.3 01:39.08 14.68
10 SHARON VINGOE 17 9 9 9   13:12.4 01:46.10 14.55
11 KATRINA NURSE 14 8 8 8 VETERAN 13:35.1 02:08.84 14.13
12 JENNA COOPER 12 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 14:06.8 02:40.51 13.60
13 PAUL TRUIN 10 6 6 6   14:47.4 03:21.17 12.99
14 KEV SPOONER 8 5 5 5   15:04.4 03:38.11 12.74
15 EMMA COWELL 6 4 4 4 VETERAN 15:22.9 03:56.62 12.48
16 PHIL WARDELL 5 3 3 3   15:43.7 04:17.49 12.20
17 MEL HANNAM 4 2 2 2   15:44.6 04:18.40 12.19
18 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 3 1 1 1 VETERAN 16:22.8 04:56.53 11.72
19 GEMMA RILEY 2 0 0 0   17:39.5 06:13.25 10.87
DNS CAROLINE KISKO DNS 4 4 4        
DNS DANNY SLATER DNS 4 4 4        
DNS STEVEN STUDLEY DNS 4 4 4        
DNS KRISTY WELLS DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ANDREW LYNAM DNS 4 4 4        
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66 10 10 10 ALL BITCH 13:30.9   14.20
2 PAUL REGAN 57 9 9 9   13:34.2 00:03.27 14.15
3 JENNA COOPER 49 8 8 8   13:42.2 00:11.28 14.01
4 DORIT FELLNER 42 7 7 7   15:07.8 01:36.83 12.69
5 SOOTY PARKER 36 6 6 6   16:04.6 02:33.66 11.94
6 ALISON GEE 31 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 16:08.3 02:37.36 11.90
7 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 27 4 4 4   17:06.8 03:35.90 11.22
8 GREG HUNT 23 3 3 3   18:07.3 04:36.34 10.60
9 SANDY SIMPSON 20 2 2 2 ALL BITCH 19:36.8 06:05.87 9.79
10 PHIL CASH NC 1 1 1 NC SAMS 21:14.4 07:43.45 9.04
11 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 17 0 0 0   22:43.0 09:12.08 8.45
DNS MARINA MCLEAN DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ANGIE ALLEN DNS 4 4 4        
DNS DANNY SLATER DNS 4 4 4        
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON         2 DOG 17:07.6   11.21
2 ROGER BELLAMY         2 DOG 18:39.1 01:31.50 10.29
3 LINDSEY COX         2 DOG 18:47.2 01:39.61 10.22
4 BARBARA STANIER         3 DOG 21:03.8 03:56.20 9.11
5 PAUL PATEMAN         2 DOG 21:41.5 04:33.90 8.85
6 ADAM YOUNG         3 DOG 22:00.5 04:52.94 8.73
7 JULIE HUTTON         3/4 DOG 23:07.0 05:59.46 8.31
8 PHIL NAYLOR         3 DOG 24:58.9 07:51.34 7.69
DNS KIRSTY TERRY DNS              
DNS JAN SAPSFORD DNS              
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN 66 9 9 9 VETERAN 03:37.7   20.31
2 JIM SHAW NC 8 8 8 MAL 03:37.9 00:00.24 20.31
3 JULIE COLLINS 57 7 7 7 VETERAN 04:04.9 00:27.20 18.07
4 MEL HANNAM 49 6 6 6   04:21.1 00:43.39 16.97
5 STEVE ROOKE 42 5 5 5   04:22.5 00:44.79 16.90
6 EVE FORD 36 4 4 4 ROOKIE 04:39.0 01:01.30 15.87
7 DAN FORD 31 3 3 3 ROOKIE 04:52.2 01:14.48 15.16
8 LIZ HUNT 27 2 2 2   05:16.0 01:38.31 14.01
9 KEV SPOONER 23 1 1 1   05:35.0 01:57.36 13.22
10 ROGER BELLAMY NC 0 0 0 NC MAL 07:03.5 03:25.81 10.47
DNS RENNIE WEYMOUTH DNS 4 4 4        
DNS KRISTY WELLS DNS 4 4 4        
                 
                 
SUNDAY 3-1-10     RACE 8
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 7 7 7   13:27.5   17.84
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 6 6 6   13:39.8 00:12.33 17.56
3 DEBI WINDSOR 49 5 5 5   14:30.0 01:02.59 16.55
4 HUGH SYM 42 4 4 4   14:38.0 01:10.58 16.40
5 JOHN HOUGH 36 3 3 3   15:44.2 02:16.75 15.25
6 ALLEN BLUNT 31 2 2 2 ALL BITCH 17:39.3 04:11.84 13.60
7 ALAN HICKMOTT 27 1 1 1   19:53.3 06:25.83 12.07
8 STEVE TAYLOR 23 0 0 0   20:05.6 06:38.12 11.94
DNS PAULINE SIRRELL DNS 4 4 4        
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBI WINDSOR 66 16 16 16   14:09.4   16.96
2 RICHARD SARGENT 57 15 15 15   14:14.5 00:05.11 16.84
3 KEV SPOONER 49 14 14 14   15:00.6 00:51.15 15.98
4 MARINA MCLEAN 42 13 13 13   15:06.5 00:57.14 15.88
5 ALI KOOPS 36 12 12 12   15:08.7 00:59.25 15.84
6 SALLY HART 31 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 15:11.5 01:02.10 15.79
7 SALLY FLETCHER 27 10 10 10   15:21.9 01:12.47 15.62
8 KATRINA NURSE 23 9 9 9   15:47.7 01:38.27 15.19
9 JANE WELLSTEAD 20 8 8 8   16:01.4 01:52.03 14.98
10 JULIE COLLINS 17 7 7 7 ALL BITCH VETERAN 16:28.0 02:18.60 14.57
11 BARBARA STANIER 14 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 16:30.0 02:20.62 14.55
12 MIKE COOKE 12 5 5 5   16:42.2 02:32.80 14.37
13 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10 4 4 4   16:47.0 02:37.55 14.30
14 ROB SILLETT 8 3 3 3   17:16.7 03:07.30 13.89
15 CRAIG MORTON 6 2 2 2   19:59.4 05:49.97 12.01
16 JULIE HUTTON 5 1 1 1 VETERAN 20:41.4 06:31.98 11.60
17 SUE JONES 4 0 0 0   27:08.9 12:59.51 8.84
DISQ CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 0              
DNS PAULINE SIRRELL DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ADRIAN NICHOLLS DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ALEX MARVIN DNS 4 4 4        
DNS STEVEN STUDLEY DNS 4 4 4        
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALI GEE 66 16 16 16 ALL BITCH 11:34.6   16.58
2 SHARON SARGENT 57 15 15 15   11:44.0 00:09.42 16.36
3 WAYNE FISHER 49 14 14 14   11:59.7 00:25.11 16.00
4 ALI KOOPS 42 13 13 13   12:28.2 00:53.63 15.40
5 SARAH KING 36 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 12:33.0 00:58.45 15.30
6 KIRK ROBINSON 31 11 11 11   12:47.2 01:12.67 15.02
7 NAOMI MARCH 27 10 10 10 ALL BITCH 12:56.6 01:21.98 14.83
8 PAUL TRUIN 23 9 9 9   13:18.3 01:43.72 14.44
9 SHARON VINGOE 20 8 8 8   13:19.3 01:44.73 14.42
10 KATRINA NURSE 17 7 7 7 VETERAN 13:40.0 02:05.39 14.05
11 ROB SILLETT 14 6 6 6   13:40.1 02:05.48 14.05
12 MEL HANNAM 12 5 5 5   14:34.0 02:59.39 13.18
13 JENNA COOPER 10 4 4 4 ALL BITCH 14:56.5 03:21.98 12.84
14 EMMA COWELL 8 3 3 3 VETERAN 15:51.4 04:16.87 12.11
15 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 6 2 2 2 VETERAN 16:19.0 04:44.42 11.77
16 PHIL WARDELL 5 1 1 1   17:27.5 05:52.97 10.99
17 GEMMA RILEY 4 0 0 0   18:48.2 07:13.61 10.21
DNS SIMON LUXMOORE DNS 4 4 4        
DNS KRISTY WELLS DNS 4 4 4        
DNS DANNY SLATER DNS 4 4 4        
DNS STEVEN STUDLEY DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ANDREW LYNAM DNS 4 4 4        
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 11 11 11   12:37.6   15.20
2 JENNA COOPER 57 10 10 10   13:11.4 00:33.80 14.56
3 PAUL REGAN 49 9 9 9   13:35.3 00:57.73 14.13
4 TIM HART 42 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 13:50.0 01:12.37 13.88
5 DORIT FELLNER 36 7 7 7   14:39.2 02:01.61 13.11
6 ALI GEE 31 6 6 6 ALL BITCH 15:08.4 02:30.77 12.69
7 SOOTY PARKER 27 5 5 5   16:27.0 03:49.37 11.67
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 23 4 4 4   16:59.0 04:21.36 11.31
9 GREG HUNT 20 3 3 3   17:16.6 04:39.00 11.11
10 PAUL BARRATT 17 2 2 2   17:50.5 05:12.93 10.76
11 EMMA COWELL 14 1 1 1   18:56.3 06:18.64 10.14
12 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 12 0 0 0   20:55.5 08:17.92 9.17
DNS SANDY SIMPSON DNS 4 4 4        
DNS ANGIE ALLEN DNS              
DNS DANNY SLATER DNS 4 4 4        
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3.2 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON         2 DOG 17:05.6   11.23
2 PAUL PATEMAN         2 DOG 18:33.1 18:33.11 10.35
3 LINDSEY COX         2 DOG 19:23.0 19:23.01 9.91
4 ADAM YOUNG         3 DOG 20:56.5 20:56.45 9.17
5 JULIE HUTTON         4 DOG 21:17.1 21:17.10 9.02
6 DAMO SHERMAN         3 DOG 21:53.8 21:53.78 8.77
7 ROGER BELLAMY         3 DOG 22:03.9 22:03.92 8.70
8 BEN HUTTON         2 DOG 22:33.5 22:33.46 8.51
9 JAN SAPSFORD         3 DOG 23:58.8 23:58.80 8.01
10 PHIL NAYLOR         3 DOG 25:45.6 25:45.61 7.45
DNS RACHEAL BAILEY DNS              
DNS KIRSTY TERRY DNS              
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.2 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW NC 10 10 10 MAL 03:36.9   20.41
2 PAUL PATEMAN 66 9 9 9 VETERAN 03:53.9 00:16.95 18.92
3 JULIE COLLINS 57 8 8 8 VETERAN 04:17.3 00:40.40 17.23
4 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 49 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 04:34.4 00:57.46 16.16
5 STEVE ROOKE 42 6 6 6   04:49.4 01:12.47 15.32
6 DAN FORD 36 5 5 5 ROOKIE 04:52.0 01:15.06 15.16
7 MEL HANNAM 31 4 4 4   04:54.6 01:17.67 15.01
8 KEV SPOONER 27 3 3 3   05:11.8 01:34.88 14.19
9 EVE FORD 23 2 2 2 ROOKIE 05:18.8 01:41.88 13.88
10 LIZ HUNT 20 1 1 1   06:19.4 02:42.50 11.68
11 ROGER BELLAMY NC 0 0 0 NC MAL 08:01.1 04:24.23 9.21
DNS KRISTY WELLS DNS 1 1 1        
DNS ANGIE ALLEN DNS 0 0 0        
DNS   DNS     16        

Posted 4-Jan-2010 : 15:10hrs Rev1

THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM