British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Elveden Forest //

6/7 Feb 2010
Rennie and Andrée Weymouth

Elveden Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

SATURDAY 6-2-10     RACE 11
B Class 4-6 DOGS  
          4.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 13 13 13   15:45.8   17.89
2 BRIAN COLLINS 57 12 12 12   16:15.2 04:06.84 17.35
3 DEBI WINDSOR 49 11 11 11   16:59.8 04:51.45 16.59
4 SIMON LUXMORE NC 11 11 11 NC 17:09.0 05:00.60 16.44
5 HUGH SYM 42 9 9 9   17:09.1 05:00.74 16.44
6 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 36 8 8 8   17:56.4 05:48.00 15.72
7 STEVEN STUDLEY NC 11 11 11 NC 18:51.2 06:42.83 14.96
8 MIKE HAMMOND 31 6 6 6   19:25.7 07:17.37 14.51
9 ALLEN BLUNT 27 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 20:09.9 08:01.54 13.98
10 JOHN HOUGH 23 4 4 4   20:21.1 08:12.72 13.86
11 ROB SILLETT 20 3 3 3   20:50.1 08:41.72 13.54
12 ALAN HICKMOTT 17 2 2 2 VET 24:33.2 12:24.85 11.49
13 STEVE TAYLOR 14 1 1 1   27:54.5 15:46.17 10.10
DNF PAUL ROBERTSON DNF 0 0 0        
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBI WINDSOR 66 20 20 20   12:08.4   17.80
2 RICHARD SARGENT 57 19 19 19   12:14.3 00:05.93 17.66
3 MARINA MCLEAN 49 18 18 18   12:33.9 00:25.53 17.19
4 KATRINA NURSE 42 17 17 17   12:45.8 00:37.39 16.92
5 ALI KOOPS 36 16 16 16   12:56.7 00:48.33 16.68
6 SALLY FLETCHER 31 15 15 15   13:02.2 00:53.84 16.57
7 MAGS HOLT 27 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 13:18.9 01:10.51 16.22
8 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 23 13 13 13   13:24.2 01:15.79 16.12
9 SALLY HART 20 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 13:37.4 01:28.98 15.86
10 BARBARA STANIER 17 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 13:46.1 01:37.68 15.69
11 JANE WELLSTEAD 14 10 10 10   14:20.4 02:12.02 15.07
12 JULIE COLLINS 12 9 9 9 ALL BITCH VET 14:41.4 02:32.98 14.71
13 STEVE ROOKE 10 8 8 8   14:42.5 02:34.15 14.68
14 KEV SPOONER 8 7 7 7   14:53.1 02:44.73 14.51
15 PAUL JACKSON 6 6 6 6   15:01.3 02:52.94 14.38
16 DEREK SHARP 5 5 5 5 VET 15:08.2 02:59.84 14.27
17 PAULINE SIRRELL NC 4 3 3 NC 16:17.6 04:09.23 13.25
18 GARY FLETCHER 4 3 6 6   16:23.7 04:15.32 13.17
19 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 3 2 2 2   16:32.6 04:24.21 13.05
20 JULIE HUTTON 2 1 1 1 VET 17:05.4 04:57.00 12.64
21 CRAIG MORTON 1 0 0 0   18:59.0 06:50.60 11.38
DNS DAVID SALTER DNS 0 0 0        
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 20 20 20   11:40.0   15.94
2 WAYNE FISHER 57 19 19 19   11:53.1 00:13.07 15.65
3 ALI KOOPS 49 18 18 18   12:06.3 00:26.29 15.37
4 DEREK SHARP 42 17 17 17   12:07.2 00:27.18 15.35
5 SHARON SARGENT 36 16 16 16   12:09.7 00:29.75 15.29
6 REECE LONG 31 15 15 15   12:17.9 00:37.94 15.12
7 SARAH KING 27 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 12:22.4 00:42.45 15.04
8 KIRK ROBINSON 23 13 13 13   12:40.7 01:00.70 14.66
9 ALISON GEE 20 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 12:45.3 01:05.30 14.59
10 NAOMI MARCH 17 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 12:46.0 01:06.00 14.57
11 SHARON VINGOE 14 10 10 10   13:22.6 01:42.61 13.90
12 KATRINA NURSE 12 9 9 9 VET 14:06.7 02:26.70 13.18
13 JENNA COOPER 10 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 14:16.5 02:36.49 13.04
14 KRISTY WELLS 8 7 7 7   15:13.8 03:33.83 12.21
15 JANE WELLSTEAD 6 6 6 6   15:52.7 04:12.72 11.71
16 PAUL TRUIN 5 5 5 5   16:44.8 05:04.83 11.10
17 EMMA COWELL 4 4 4 4 VET 16:47.6 05:07.64 11.07
18 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 3 3 3 3 VET 17:16.7 05:36.71 10.76
19 PAULINE SIRRELL NC 1 1 1 NC 17:24.0 05:44.03 10.69
20 SUE SMITH NC 1 1 1 DS NC 18:33.1 06:53.11 10.03
21 GEMMA RILEY 2 0 0 0   20:30.7 08:50.74 9.07
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 16 16 16   10:54.9   14.84
2 JENNA COOPER 57 15 15 15   11:21.6 00:26.73 14.25
3 PAUL REGAN 49 14 14 14   11:41.8 00:46.89 13.85
4 TIM HART 42 13 13 13 ALL BITCH 11:46.9 00:52.02 13.75
5 ANGIE ALLEN 36 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 12:15.5 01:20.68 13.21
6 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 31 11 11 11 VET 12:33.0 01:38.14 12.91
7 DORIT FELLNER 27 10 10 10   12:33.3 01:38.41 12.91
8 ALISON GEE 23 9 9 9 ALL BITCH 12:58.3 02:03.44 12.49
9 SOOTY PARKER 20 8 8 8   13:00.4 02:05.53 12.46
10 TRUDY THOMPSON NC 1 1 1 NC 13:00.8 02:05.98 12.45
11 CLARKE MIDGELY 17 6 6 6   13:08.9 02:14.02 12.32
12 GREG HUNT 14 5 5 5 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 13:53.3 02:58.47 11.67
13 EMMA STUDLEY NC 1 1 1 NC 14:11.0 03:16.10 11.42
14 KEITH MURRAY 12 3 3 3 VET 14:46.1 03:51.28 10.97
15 SALLY NUNN 10 2 2 2   15:01.1 04:06.21 10.79
16 MEL HANNAM 8 1 1 1   15:16.3 04:21.48 10.61
17 LIZ HUNT 6 0 0 0 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 16:09.1 05:14.29 10.03
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 WAYNE MORT         2 DOG 13:41.3   11.84
2 SIMON ATHERTON         2 DOG 14:03.1 00:21.76 11.53
3 LINDSEY COX         2 DOG 16:44.7 03:03.41 9.67
4 PAUL PATEMAN         2 DOG 16:56.9 03:15.59 9.56
5 ROGER BELLAMY         2 DOG 18:47.6 05:06.30 8.62
6 ADAM YOUNG         2 DOG 19:20.4 05:39.14 8.38
7 LOUIS THOMPSON         1 DOG 19:50.4 06:09.08 8.17
8 ADRIAN WALKER         2 DOG NC 19:54.2 06:12.90 8.14
9 DAMO SHERMAN         3 DOG 20:28.0 06:46.70 7.92
10 BARBARA STANIER         3 DOG 20:44.4 07:03.07 7.81
11 MIKE REVELL         1 DOG 21:12.0 07:30.75 7.64
12 JULIE HUTTON         3/4 DOG 21:48.5 08:07.21 7.43
13 JIM SHAW         2 DOG 26:09.2 12:27.87 6.20
14 JAN SAPSFORD         3 DOG 26:47.2 13:05.89 6.05
DNS DAMIAN GARNER DNS              
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW NC 1 1 1 NC 05:19.7   14.63
2 PAUL PATEMAN 66 13 13 13 VET 05:26.4 00:06.71 14.36
3 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 57 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 05:47.6 00:27.88 13.45
4 JULIE COLLINS 49 11 11 11 VET 06:06.6 00:46.86 12.75
5 MALCOLM LAST 42 10 10 10 ROOKIE 06:23.4 01:03.71 12.22
6 STEVE ROOKE 36 9 9 9   06:28.4 01:08.72 12.06
7 GREG HUNT 31 8 8 8 ROOKIE 06:35.1 01:15.35 11.85
8 NEIL WELLS 27 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 06:36.1 01:16.40 11.82
9 SARAH FLETCHER 23 6 6 6   06:42.0 01:22.27 11.64
10 EVE FORD 20 5 5 5 ROOKIE 06:43.2 01:23.51 11.61
11 DAN FORD 17 4 4 4 ROOKIE 06:59.4 01:39.65 11.17
12 SIMON ATHERTON 14 3 3 3   07:02.6 01:42.85 11.06
13 ROGER BELLAMY NC 1 1 1 NC 07:18.0 01:58.26 10.68
14 KEV SPOONER 12 1 1 1   07:19.5 01:59.81 10.64
15 PHILIP NAYLOR NC 1 1 1 NC 09:38.7 04:19.02 8.08
DNS ANGIE ALLEN DNS 0 0 0        
                 
SUNDAY 7-2-10     RACE 12
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH 66 12 12 12   12:30.7   19.17
2 HUGH SYM 57 11 11 11   13:12.5 00:41.78 18.18
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 10 10 10   13:12.6 00:41.90 18.16
4 SIMON LUXMORE NC 1 1 1 NC 13:57.5 01:26.83 17.18
5 DEBI WINDSOR 42 8 8 8   14:06.8 01:36.05 17.00
6 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 36 7 7 7   14:14.3 01:43.57 16.86
7 STEVEN STUDLEY NC 1 1 1 NC 14:58.6 02:27.88 16.02
8 ROB SILLETT NC 1 1 1 NC 15:16.0 02:45.26 15.72
9 ALLEN BLUNT 31 4 4 4 ALL BITCH 16:03.0 03:32.28 14.95
10 MIKE HAMMOND 27 3 3 3   16:04.4 03:33.72 14.94
11 PAUL ROBERTSON 23 2 2 2   16:45.0 04:14.32 14.33
12 STEVE TAYLOR 20 1 1 1 ` 19:51.4 07:20.73 12.09
13 ALAN HICKMONT 17 0 0 0 VET 21:44.8 09:14.11 11.03
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEBI WINDSOR 66 21 21 21   12:13.9   17.66
2 RICHARD SARGENT 57 20 20 20   12:15.6 00:01.64 17.61
3 MARINA MCLEAN 49 19 19 19   12:19.4 00:05.50 17.54
4 ALI KOOPS 42 18 18 18   12:45.1 00:31.15 16.94
5 KATRINA NURSE 36 17 17 17   12:54.2 00:40.27 16.74
6 STEVE ROOKE NC 1 1 1 NC 13:17.9 01:03.96 16.24
7 JOHN HOUGH NC 1 1 1 NC 13:23.0 01:09.11 16.14
8 MAGS HOLT 31 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 13:24.2 01:10.25 16.12
9 SALLY FLETCHER 27 13 13 13   13:33.3 01:19.36 15.94
10 JANE WELLSTEAD 23 12 12 12   13:34.6 01:20.69 15.90
11 BARBARA STANIER 20 11 11 11 ALL BITCH 13:38.6 01:24.70 15.82
12 SALLY HART 17 10 10 10 ALL BITCH 13:42.7 01:28.72 15.75
13 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 14 9 9 9   13:52.5 01:38.51 15.58
14 KEV SPOONER 12 8 8 8   14:35.9 02:21.98 14.79
15 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10 7 7 7   14:40.7 02:26.74 14.71
16 PAUL JACKSON 8 6 6 6   15:02.0 02:48.04 14.37
17 GARY FLETCHER 6 5 5 5   15:10.0 02:56.07 14.24
18 JULIE COLLINS 5 4 4 4 VET 15:17.7 03:03.75 14.12
19 PAULINE SIRRELL NC 1 1 1 NC 15:39.7 03:25.75 13.79
20 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 4 2 2 2   17:42.8 05:28.82 12.19
21 CRAIG MORTON 3 1 1 1   18:02.5 05:48.58 11.97
22 PAUL BARRATT 2 0 0 0 VET 18:44.2 06:30.28 11.53
DNS DAVID SALTER DNS 4 4 4        
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MEL HANNAM 66 22 22 22   11:36.2   16.03
2 ALISON GEE 57 21 21 21 ALL BITCH 11:40.1 00:03.93 15.94
3 DEREK SHARP 49 20 20 20   11:44.5 00:08.31 15.83
4 SHARON SARGENT 42 19 19 19   11:49.5 00:13.24 15.74
5 WAYNE FISHER 36 18 18 18   12:08.8 00:32.58 15.31
6 ALI KOOPS 31 17 17 17   12:09.6 00:33.36 15.29
7 SARAH KING 27 16 16 16 ALL BITCH 12:11.1 00:34.88 15.27
8 REECE LONG 23 15 15 15   12:18.0 00:41.76 15.12
9 NAOMI MARCH 20 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 12:44.9 01:08.72 14.59
10 PHILIP  LOWE NC 1 1 1 NC 12:50.4 01:14.20 14.49
11 KIRK ROBINSON 17 12 12 12   12:51.8 01:15.63 14.46
12 KATRINA NURSE 14 11 11 11 VET 13:25.5 01:49.25 13.86
13 SHARON VINGOE 12 10 10 10   13:58.9 02:22.67 13.30
14 JULIA SIMS NC 1 1 1 NC VET 14:04.0 02:27.83 13.22
15 KEV SPOONER 10 8 8 8   14:14.5 02:38.24 13.07
16 JENNA COOPER 8 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 14:33.8 02:57.58 12.77
17 CHRIS WELLSTEAD 6 6 6 6   14:53.0 03:16.79 12.50
18 PAUL TRUIN 5 5 5 5   15:00.0 03:23.76 12.40
19 EMMA COWELL 4 4 4 4 VET 16:15.7 04:39.45 11.43
20 GEMMA RILEY 3 3 3 3   16:19.5 04:43.26 11.40
21 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 2 2 2 2 VET 17:12.7 05:36.51 10.80
22 PAULINE SIRRELL NC 1 1 1 NC 18:07.2 06:30.95 10.27
23 SUE SMITH NC 1 1 1 DS NC 18:17.3 06:41.09 10.17
24 CHRISTINE BIDDLECOMBE 1 4 4 4   19:30.4 07:54.18 9.54
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 17 17 17   11:02.2   14.68
2 JENNA COOPER 57 16 16 16   11:10.7 00:08.52 14.49
3 PAUL REGAN 49 15 15 15   11:31.2 00:29.04 14.07
4 TIM HART 42 14 14 14 ALL BITCH 11:34.5 00:32.27 14.01
5 TRUDY THOMPSON NC 1 1 1 NC 12:17.2 01:14.99 13.19
6 ANGIE ALLEN 36 12 12 12 ALL BITCH 12:28.5 01:26.32 12.98
7 DORIT FELLNER 31 11 11 11   12:28.8 01:26.57 12.98
8 STEVEN STUDLEY NC 1 1 1 NC 12:34.2 01:31.97 12.89
9 SOOTY PARKER 27 9 9 9   12:41.8 01:39.57 12.76
10 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 23 8 8 8 VET 12:42.7 01:40.53 12.74
11 ALISON GEE 20 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 12:59.3 01:57.09 12.48
12 CLARKE MIDGELY 17 6 6 6   13:06.1 02:03.90 12.37
13 SALLY NUNN 14 5 5 5   13:44.7 02:42.48 11.78
14 GREG HUNT 12 4 4 4 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 13:52.8 02:50.55 11.67
15 PAUL BARRATT 10 3 3 3   14:09.0 03:06.77 11.45
16 KEITH MURRAY 8 2 2 2 VET 15:17.7 04:15.47 10.59
17 LIZ HUNT 6 1 1 1 ROOKIE ALL BITCH 16:03.1 05:00.88 10.09
18 MALCOLM LAST NC 1 1 1 NC 18:19.8 07:17.64 8.84
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON ATHERTON         2 DOG 13:23.0   12.10
2 WAYNE MORT         2 DOG 14:03.9 14:03.91 11.52
3 PAUL PATEMAN         2 DOG 15:26.4 15:26.43 10.50
4 RICHARD SARGENT         2 DOG 15:32.3 15:32.31 10.43
5 LINDSEY COX         2 DOG 16:20.3 16:20.34 9.92
6 LOUIS THOMPSON         1 DOG 18:09.4 18:09.36 8.93
7 JIM SHAW         2 DOG 18:28.1 18:28.08 8.77
8 ADAM YOUNG         2 DOG 19:04.0 19:04.00 8.50
9 DAIMIAN GARNER         3 DOG 19:14.2 19:14.19 8.42
10 STEVE BARTLETT         2 DOG 19:38.8 19:38.78 8.24
11 LORNA BARTLETT         2 DOG 21:39.5 21:39.48 7.48
12 JAN SAPSFORD         3 DOG 21:52.9 21:52.94 7.40
13 MIKE REVELL         1 DOG 21:59.2 21:59.25 7.37
14 JULIE HUTTON         3/4 DOG 23:20.3 23:20.31 6.94
15 DAMO SHERMAN         3 DOG 23:57.5 23:57.50 6.76
16 SARAH NAYLOR           24:55.1 24:55.10 6.50
DNS ADRIAN WALKER DNS              
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW NC 10 10 10 NC 05:10.7   15.05
2 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 66 13 13 13 ALL BITCH 05:26.1 00:15.42 14.36
3 PAUL PATEMAN 57 12 12 12 VET 05:27.8 00:17.11 14.27
4 SARAH FLETCHER 49 11 11 11   05:48.8 00:38.10 13.41
5 DAN FORD 42 10 10 10 ROOKIE 06:04.1 00:53.37 12.86
6 JULIE COLLINS 36 9 9 9 VET 06:09.8 00:59.13 12.65
7 EVE FORD 31 8 8 8 ROOKIE 06:14.2 01:03.49 12.51
8 GREG HUNT 27 7 7 7 ROOKIE 06:21.4 01:10.69 12.28
9 STEVE ROOKE 23 6 6 6   06:21.8 01:11.13 12.25
10 MALCOLM LAST 20 5 5 5 ROOKIE 06:25.6 01:14.93 12.12
11 KEV SPOONER 17 4 4 4   06:52.1 01:41.43 11.36
12 SIMON ATHERTON 14 3 3 3   07:10.2 01:59.49 10.88
13 ANDREW GRISBROOKE NC 2 10 10 NC 07:11.5 02:00.80 10.83
14 PHILIP LOWE NC 1 10 10 NC 07:30.7 02:20.05 10.38
15 ROGER BELLAMY NC 0 10 10 NC 08:06.3 02:55.63 9.63
DNS PHILIP NAYLOR DNS 0 10 10        

Result posted 8 Feb 2010 08:40hrs Rev1

Results will be pasted HERE asap after the race

THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM