British Siberian Husky Racing Association // Sherwood forest //

20/21 Feb 2010
Sharon Sargent

Sherwood (ex Bowland)  Gallery

SATURDAY 20-Feb-10     RACE 13
B Class 4-6 DOGS  
          4.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66 13 13 13   14:50.3   18.20
2 SALLY LEICH 57 13 13 13   15:17.2 00:26.92 17.67
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49 13 13 13   15:46.9 00:56.61 17.11
4 DEBI WINDSOR 42 13 13 13   15:59.0 01:08.70 16.89
5 HUGH SYM 36 13 13 13   17:03.3 02:13.04 15.84
6 STEPHEN STUDLEY NC 13 13 13 NC 17:19.6 02:29.33 15.58
7 MIKE HAMMOND 31 13 13 13   17:40.9 02:50.59 15.27
8 PAUL ROBERTSON 27 13 13 13   18:26.2 03:35.88 14.65
9 JOHN HOUGH 23 13 13 13   18:53.3 04:03.04 14.30
10 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 20 13 13 13   19:35.4 04:45.07 13.79
11 STEVE GRINHAM 17 13 13 13   28:52.1 14:01.84 9.35
                 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66 12 12 12   15:31.0   17.40
2 DEBI WINDSOR 57 11 11 11   16:16.5 00:45.48 16.60
3 ALI KOOPS 49 10 10 10   17:03.3 01:32.31 15.84
4 MARINA MCLEAN 42 9 9 9   18:05.7 02:34.69 14.92
5 JANE WELLSTEAD 36 8 8 8   18:11.0 02:40.02 14.85
6 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 31 7 7 7   18:27.6 02:56.66 14.62
7 SALLY FLETCHER 27 6 6 6   18:31.3 03:00.33 14.58
8 MIKE COOKE 23 5 5 5   18:34.0 03:03.01 14.54
9 JULIE COLLINS 20 4 5 5 ALL BITCH VETERAN 19:18.4 03:47.44 13.99
10 ANDREW GRISBROOKE 17 3 3 3   20:34.8 05:03.86 13.12
11 GARY FLETCHER 14 2 2 2   21:58.3 06:27.33 12.29
12 CRAIG MORTON 12 1 1 1   22:32.7 07:01.76 11.97
13 KARL NICHOLS NC 0 0 0 NC 24:48.7 09:17.68 10.88
DSQ SALLY HART DSQ              
DNS STEVE ROOKE DNS 0 0 0        
DNS MAGS HOLT DNS 0 0 0 ALL BITCH      
DNS DEREK SHARP DNS 0 0 0 VETERAN      
                 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 REECE LONG 66 14 14 14   12:38.8   16.13
2 SHARON SARGENT 57 13 13 13   12:39.0 00:00.28 16.13
3 WAYNE FISHER 49 12 12 12   12:54.2 00:15.47 15.81
4 KIRK ROBINSON 42 11 11 11   13:20.5 00:41.76 15.28
5 ALI KOOPS 36 10 10 10 ALL BITCH 13:29.6 00:50.80 15.11
6 NAOMI MARCH 31 9 9 9 ALL BITCH 13:32.0 00:53.26 15.07
7 ALISON GEE 27 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 13:39.6 01:00.83 14.93
8 STEVE ROOKE 23 7 7 7   14:41.3 02:02.51 13.89
9 SHARON VINGOE 20 6 6 6   14:54.7 02:15.93 13.68
10 JENNA COOPER 17 5 5 5 ALL BITCH 15:08.8 02:30.06 13.47
11 KRISTY WELLS 14 4 4 4 ALL BITCH 16:11.3 03:32.55 12.61
12 EMMA COWELL 12 3 3 3 VETERAN 17:11.4 04:32.66 11.87
13 SANDY SIMPSON 10 2 2 2   17:22.3 04:43.54 11.75
14 PAUL TRUIN 8 1 1 1   17:35.4 04:56.69 11.60
15 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 6 0 0 0 VETERAN 17:52.2 05:13.41 11.42
                 
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARINA MCLEAN 66 11 11 11   11:06.4   15.14
2 PAUL REGAN 57 10 10 10   11:28.9 00:22.54 14.63
3 TIM HART 49 9 9 9 ALL BITCH 11:42.2 00:35.87 14.36
4 JENNA COOPER 42 8 8 8   11:42.3 00:35.89 14.36
5 ANGIE ALLEN 36 7 7 7 ALL BITCH 11:54.6 00:48.18 14.10
6 STEVE BEACH 31 6 6 6   12:14.3 01:07.97 13.73
7 DORIT FELLNER 27 5 5 5   12:27.1 01:20.74 13.49
8 STEPHEN STUDLEY NC 4 4 4 NC 12:46.8 01:40.38 13.14
9 GREG HUNT 23 3 3 3 ROOKIE/ALL BITCH 14:16.3 03:09.90 11.78
10 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 20 2 2 2   14:56.9 03:50.56 11.24
11 KRIS SHARPE 17 1 1 1 ROOKIE 16:02.6 04:56.27 10.47
12 LIZ HUNT 14 0 0 0 ROOKIE/ALL BITCH 18:37.6 07:31.25 9.02
                 
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.8 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 WAYNE MORT         2 DOG 14:31.8   11.56
2 ANNA DARLOW         2 DOG 15:54.5 01:22.72 10.55
3 PAUL PATEMAN         2 DOG 16:51.4 02:19.63 9.97
4 ROGER BELLAMY         2 DOG 17:38.4 03:06.66 9.53
5 CRAIG BROOK         2 DOG 17:46.4 03:14.64 9.46
6 LINDSEY COX         1 DOG 18:31.4 03:59.62 9.07
7 GEZ HUTHCROFT         2 DOG 19:10.9 04:39.08 8.76
8 MARK WYARD         2 DOG 19:41.2 05:09.39 8.54
                 
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V B Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JIM SHAW NC 9 9 9 MAL 05:30.9   15.23
2 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 66 8 8 8 ALL BITCH 05:41.4 00:10.48 14.78
3 PAUL PATEMAN 57 7 7 7 VETERAN 05:55.3 00:24.35 14.20
4 JULIE COLLINS 49 6 6 6 VETERAN 06:31.0 01:00.09 12.89
5 SARAH FLETCHER 42 5 5 5   06:43.0 01:12.06 12.51
6 GREG HUNT 36 4 4 4 ROOKIE 06:57.5 01:26.53 12.09
7 STEVE ROOKE 31 3 3 3   06:59.7 01:28.73 12.00
8 DAN FORD 27 2 2 2 ROOKIE 07:18.0 01:47.02 11.51
9 EVE FORD 23 1 1 1 ROOKIE 07:19.1 01:48.16 11.48
10 SUE BELLAMY NC 0 0 0 NC MAL 12:59.6 07:28.61 6.46
DNS KRISTY WELLS DNS 0 0 0        
                 
SUNDAY 21-Feb-10     RACE 14
ALL CLASSES CANCELLED DUE TO ADVERSE WEATHER

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

posted 24-2-2010 2100hrs Rev0

THIS SITE, ITS CONTENT, WORDING AND IMAGES ARE ©STEVE ROOKE/BSHRA
Thursday September 11, 2008 6:30 PM