BSHRA RESULTS Kings Forest
15/16 December 2007
Organised by Mark Lawson and Chris Kisko
Kings Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

SATURDAY

B Class 4-6 DOGS

 

 

 

 

 

5

MILES

     

Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH

1

CAROLINE KISKO

66      

 

17:26.7  

17.19

2

SIMON LUXMOORE

57      

 

17:48.4 00:21.71

16.85

3

BRIAN COLLINS

49         18:11.0 00:44.28

16.50

4

MARY CARTER

42         18:31.6 01:04.86

16.19

5

DEBI SCOTT

36         18:59.4 01:32.75

15.80

6

CHRIS WALKER

31         20:34.4 03:07.66

14.59

7

TREVOR FAGG

27         22:52.8 05:26.08

13.11

8

PAUL ROBERTSON

23         23:04.0 05:37.35

13.01

9

ALISTAIR SPOWART

20         24:29.0 07:02.33

12.25

10

DAVE WILLIAMS

17         26:48.6 09:21.87

11.19

11

STEVE GRINHAM

14         28:59.6 11:32.88

10.34

12

PAULINE AMPHLETT

12         31:40.6 14:13.93

9.47

 

 

             

 

C4 Class 3-4 DOGS

 

 

 

 

 

4.5

MILES

     

Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH

1

RICHARD SARGENT

66         16:27.9  

16.40

2

CAROLINE KISKO

57         16:46.7 00:18.75

16.09

3

MARY CARTER

49         16:47.5 00:19.57

16.07

4 CHRIS MINDHAM 42     66 GIRLIES 16:51.4 00:23.42 16.02
5 DEREK SHARP 36   66   VETERAN 17:19.1 00:51.13 15.59
6 SIMON LUXMOORE 31         17:35.8 01:07.89 15.34
7 DAVID SCOTT 27 49   49 GIRLIES/ROOKIE 18:06.3 01:38.40 14.92
8 JULIE COLLINS 23     42 GIRLIES 18:11.4 01:43.42 14.85
9 BARBARA STANIER 20     36 GIRLIES 18:14.3 01:46.40 14.81
10 FRED PALMER 17         18:19.2 01:51.25 14.74
11 STEVEN STUDLEY 14         18:36.1 02:08.13 14.52
12 TRISH HUDSON 12         18:53.0 02:25.10 14.30
13 JULIA SIMS 10         19:01.9 02:33.94 14.19
14 BUZZ BURRELL 8   17   VETERAN 19:10.1 02:42.16 14.09
15 DAVID FUNNELL 6         20:27.5 03:59.55 13.20
16 MIKE HAMMOND 5         20:35.8 04:07.84 13.11
17 MEL HANNAM 4     10 GIRLIES 20:47.8 04:19.82 12.98
18 BRIAN COLLINS 3   8   VETERAN 20:48.7 04:20.78 12.97
19 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 2     6 GIRLIES 21:00.9 04:32.92 12.85
20 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 1   5   VETERAN 21:07.7 04:39.71 12.78
21 ALAN HICKMOTT 0   4   VETERAN 21:48.1 05:20.12 12.39
22 NICKY SPOWART 0   3   VETERAN 21:50.3 05:22.31 12.37
23 ALLEN BLUNT 0     2 GIRLIES 24:11.4 07:43.48 11.16
24 DAVID SALTER 0       CAN ESKIMO 24:46.7 08:18.74 10.89
25 GLYNIS CAMERON 0         27:52.4 11:24.48 9.69
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER 66     66 GIRLIES 13:14.0   16.32
2 TIM HART 57     66 GIRLIES 13:40.5 00:26.42 15.80
3 SHARON SARGENT 49         13:46.6 00:32.56 15.67
4 STEVE BEACH 42         14:02.3 00:48.27 15.39
5 SALLY FLETCHER 36         14:07.4 00:53.36 15.30
6 JOHN HOUGH 31         14:16.9 01:02.86 15.12
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 66     ROOKIE 14:18.7 01:04.71 15.09
8 SIMON STACKHOUSE 23         14:21.6 01:07.53 15.03
9 TREVOR FAGG 20         14:29.1 01:15.03 14.91
10 SARAH KING 17     66 GIRLIES 14:46.2 01:32.18 14.63
11 PHILIP LOWE 14         14:56.7 01:42.68 14.45
12 MAGS HOLT 12     49 GIRLIES 15:08.0 01:54.00 14.27
13 PHIL HELLEUR 10     42 GIRLIES 15:09.2 01:55.19 14.26
14 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 8     36 GIRLIES 15:22.0 02:08.00 14.06
15 GORDON REDFORD 6         15:28.7 02:14.67 13.95
16 DAVID FUNNELL 5         15:59.5 02:45.44 13.51
17 PAULINE SIRRELL 4         16:13.9 02:59.90 13.31
18 SIMON LUXMOORE 3   20   VETERAN 16:19.0 03:04.96 13.24
19 MARK LAWSON 2         16:51.9 03:37.83 12.81
20 ANGIE ALLEN 1         17:35.3 04:21.25 12.28
21 IAN MUNCASTER 0   12   VETERAN 17:46.2 04:32.17 12.16
22 SALLY NUNN 0         18:09.5 04:55.47 11.89
23 DAVID SALTER 0       SIBE/MAL 18:44.4 05:30.41 11.53
24 DAWN HAMMOND 0   6   VETERAN 18:59.7 05:45.67 11.37
25 JACQUI HEPBURN 0     5 GIRLIES 19:15.8 06:01.76 11.21
26 JULIA SIMS 0   4 4 GIRLIES/VETERAN 19:18.7 06:04.65 11.18
27 ANDREE WEYMOUTH 0   3   VETERAN 24:07.4 10:53.32 8.96
28 GARY ROACH 0       MAL 26:19.4 13:05.38 8.21
29 JAN SAPSFORD 0       MAL 28:11.9 14:57.90 7.66
  MARINA MCLEAN 0       DNF 00:00.0 00:00.00 0.00
  CLARKE MIDGLEY 0       DNS 00:00.0 00:00.00 0.00
  STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 0       DNS 00:00.0 00:00.00 0.00
                   
D Class 2 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66         12:07.6   14.84
2 TRISH HUDSON 57         12:32.7 00:25.09 14.34
3 ALISON GEE 49     20 GIRLIES 12:36.8 00:29.21 14.27
4 HUGH SYM 42         13:09.6 01:02.06 13.67
5 GLYNIS CAMERON 36   14   VETERAN 13:23.1 01:15.53 13.45
6 PAUL REGAN 31         13:37.7 01:30.09 13.20
7 JENNA COOPER 27     10 GIRLIES 13:46.0 01:38.38 13.08
8 MIKE COOKE 23         14:08.6 02:01.06 12.72
9 DEREK SHARP 20     6 GIRLIES 14:24.5 02:16.89 12.50
10 STEVE ROOKE 17         14:30.3 02:22.67 12.41
11 PAULINE SIRRELL 14         15:16.2 03:08.58 11.79
12 SANDY SIMPSON 12     3 GIRLIES 16:24.6 04:17.06 10.96
13 STEPHEN ROBERTS 10 2     ROOKIE 16:26.8 04:19.18 10.94
14 MARTYN RILEY 8   1   VETERAN 16:37.0 04:29.38 10.83
15 DEAN RANDALL 6       ROOKIE 17:07.7 05:00.07 10.51
  REECE LONG 0       DNS      
  PETE COOKE 0       DNS      
                   
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           17:08.8   10.50
2 IAN MUNCASTER           17:51.7 00:42.97 10.07
3 MARK OWEN           18:09.9 01:01.15 9.91
4 PAULA PYPER           18:53.9 01:45.12 9.52
5 JASON HENWORTH           22:33.3 05:24.55 7.98
6 JULIE HUTTON           29:03.8 11:55.01 6.19
  RICHIE RICH         DNS      
  STEVEN BARTLETT         DNS      
  RENNIE WEYMOUTH         DNS      
  PAUL PATEMAN         DNS      
  STEVE WRIGHT         DNS      
                   
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN COLLETT 66 10     ROOKIE 06:35.9   12.73
2 STACEY RASTRICK 57 8     ROOKIE 07:04.6 00:28.69 11.86
3 STUART PARKER 49 6     ROOKIE 07:06.6 00:30.65 11.80
4 SIMON STACKHOUSE 42         07:07.6 00:31.66 11.78
5 CHRIS WELLSTEAD 36         07:29.9 00:53.92 11.20
6 STEPHEN ROBERTS 31 3     ROOKIE 07:32.2 00:56.28 11.15
7 KAREN ROBERTS 27 2     ROOKIE 08:39.1 02:03.20 9.71
8 ROGER BELLAMY 23         09:41.3 03:05.37 8.67
9 NEIL WELLS 20 0 0   ROOKIE/VETERAN 10:59.0 04:23.05 7.65
  RENNIE WEYMOUTH 0       DNS      
  PAUL PATEMAN 0       DNS      
                   
                   
SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON LUXMOORE 66         17:57.5   16.71
2 MARY CARTER 57         18:08.6 00:11.16 16.53
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49         18:12.9 00:15.42 16.47
4 CAROLINE KISKO 42         18:22.2 00:24.70 16.33
5 DEBI SCOTT 36         18:40.1 00:42.65 16.07
6 PAUL ROBERTSON 31         22:22.9 04:25.39 13.40
7 ALISTAIR SPOWART 27         22:41.7 04:44.24 13.22
8 BARBARA TERRY 23         22:47.7 04:50.22 13.16
9 PAULINE AMPHLETT 20         23:10.8 05:13.33 12.94
10 STEVE GRINHAM 17         26:08.5 08:11.04 11.47
11 DAVE WILLIAMS 14         27:48.7 09:51.25 10.78
  CHRIS WALKER 0       DNS      
                   
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4.5 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66         16:17.2   16.58
2 MARY CARTER 57         16:19.7 00:02.50 16.53
3 CAROLINE KISKO 49         16:51.5 00:34.38 16.01
4 SIMON LUXMOORE 42         16:58.9 00:41.74 15.90
5 DEREK SHARP 36   66   VETERAN 17:08.3 00:51.14 15.76
6 CHRIS MINDHAM 31     57 GIRLIES 17:42.3 01:25.13 15.25
7 JULIA SIMS 27         17:51.3 01:34.15 15.13
8 FRED PALMER 23         18:03.4 01:46.25 14.96
9 STEVEN STUDLEY 20         18:07.6 01:50.40 14.89
10 JULIE COLLINS 17     31 GIRLIES 18:13.8 01:56.62 14.81
11 DAVID SCOTT 14 27   27 GIRLIES/ROOKIE 18:22.2 02:05.02 14.70
12 BARBARA STANIER 12     23 GIRLIES 18:43.3 02:26.12 14.43
13 DAVID FUNNELL 10         19:06.8 02:49.69 14.12
14 MEL HANNAM 8     17 GIRLIES 19:20.8 03:03.68 13.95
15 SALLY HART 6     14 GIRLIES 19:31.9 03:14.75 13.82
16 TRISH HUDSON 5         19:58.4 03:41.23 13.52
17 BUZZ BURRELL 4         20:52.4 04:35.28 12.94
18 MIKE HAMMOND 3         21:21.6 05:04.47 12.64
19 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 2   6   VETERAN 21:46.5 05:29.37 12.39
20 ALAN HICKMOTT 1   5   VETERAN 21:49.3 05:32.18 12.38
21 NICKY SPOWART 0   4   VETERAN 22:06.4 05:49.26 12.22
22 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 0     3 GIRLIES 22:30.6 06:13.45 11.99
23 BRIAN COLLINS 0   2   VETERAN 22:33.0 06:15.85 11.97
24 DAVID SALTER 0       CAN ESKIMO 24:57.1 08:39.90 10.82
25 GLYNIS CAMERON 0         29:35.0 13:17.87 9.13
  KRISTY WELLS 0       DNS      
  TIM GIBSON 0       DNS      
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3.6 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER 66     66 GIRLIES 13:09.2   16.43
2 TIM HART 57     66 GIRLIES 13:28.1 00:18.83 16.04
3 SHARON SARGENT 49         13:36.7 00:27.46 15.86
4 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 42         13:41.9 00:32.64 15.77
5 STEVE BEACH 36         13:54.5 00:45.21 15.54
6 TREVOR FAGG 31         14:05.9 00:56.62 15.32
7 KIRK ROBINSON 27 66     ROOKIE 14:05.9 00:56.70 15.32
8 SALLY FLETCHER 23         14:17.1 01:07.90 15.12
9 JOHN HOUGH 20         14:17.2 01:07.94 15.12
10 SIMON STACKHOUSE 17         14:17.7 01:08.41 15.10
11 GORDON REDFORD 14         14:51.2 01:41.94 14.55
12 PHIL HELLEUR 12     57 GIRLIES 14:54.2 01:44.95 14.50
13 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 10         14:58.0 01:48.72 14.43
14 SARAH KING 8     42 GIRLIES 14:59.0 01:49.75 14.42
15 PHILIP LOWE 6         15:03.4 01:54.16 14.35
16 MAGS HOLT 5     31 GIRLIES 15:22.3 02:13.07 14.06
17 ANGIE ALLEN 4         15:31.0 02:21.77 13.92
18 DAVID FUNNELL 3         15:34.0 02:24.79 13.88
19 PAULINE SIRRELL 2         15:37.5 02:28.28 13.82
20 CLARKE MIDGLEY 1         16:11.4 03:02.16 13.35
21 MARK LAWSON 0         16:19.4 03:10.11 13.24
22 DAVID SALTER 0       SIBE/MAL 16:37.3 03:28.07 13.00
23 SIMON LUXMOORE 0   10   VETERAN 17:28.1 04:18.89 12.37
24 DAWN HAMMOND 0   8   VETERAN 18:17.0 05:07.78 11.81
25 JULIA SIMS 0   6 6 VET/GIRLIES 18:33.0 05:23.80 11.64
26 IAN MUNCASTER 0   5   VETERAN 18:38.1 05:28.84 11.59
27 JACQUI HEPBURN 0     4 GIRLIES 19:06.0 05:56.74 11.31
28 ANDREE WEYMOUTH 0   3   VETERAN 21:57.0 08:47.74 9.84
29 JAN SAPSFORD 0       MAL 28:25.1 15:15.83 7.60
30 GARY ROACH 0       MAL 30:13.7 17:04.49 7.14
  MARINA MCLEAN 0       DSQ      
                   
D Class 2 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DEE BIRD 66         12:12.6   14.73
2 HUGH SYM 57         12:29.0 00:16.38 14.42
3 ALISON GEE 49     17 GIRLIES 12:38.1 00:25.54 14.25
4 TRISH HUDSON 42         12:51.7 00:39.06 13.99
5 GLYNIS CAMERON 36   12   VETERAN 13:11.7 00:59.11 13.64
6 STEVE ROOKE 31         13:27.5 01:14.93 13.37
7 PAUL REGAN 27         13:49.1 01:36.54 13.03
8 MIKE COOKE 23         14:04.8 01:52.19 12.78
9 JENNA COOPER 20     5 GIRLIES 14:11.0 01:58.44 12.69
10 DEREK SHARP 17     4 GIRLIES 14:18.2 02:05.61 12.59
11 SANDY SIMPSON 14     3 GIRLIES 15:55.3 03:42.74 11.31
12 PAULINE SIRRELL 12         16:20.7 00:00.00 0.00
13 DEAN RANDALL 10 1     ROOKIE 17:54.8 00:00.00 0.00
14 PETE COOKE 8 0     ROOKIE 20:21.5 00:00.00 0.00
  REECE LONG 0       DNS      
                   
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN           14:38.0   12.30
2 MARK OWEN           16:06.3 01:28.28 11.18
3 ROGER BELLAMY           17:11.4 02:33.36 10.48
4 IAN MUNCASTER           17:54.3 03:16.27 10.06
5 STEVEN BARTLETT           18:40.1 04:02.13 9.64
6 PAULA PYPER           18:49.0 04:10.95 9.57
7 RICHIE RICH           19:13.1 04:35.06 9.37
8 STEVE WRIGHT           21:00.3 06:22.35 8.57
9 JULIE HUTTON           21:57.7 07:19.65 8.19
  JASON HENWORTH         DNS      
  RENNIE WEYMOUTH         DNS      
                   
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN COLLETT 66 10     ROOKIE 06:28.9   12.96
2 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 57         06:36.3 00:07.35 12.73
3 NEIL WELLS 49 6     ROOKIE 06:38.7 00:09.75 12.63
4 STUART PARKER 42 5     ROOKIE 06:50.7 00:21.73 12.26
5 STACEY RASTRICK 36 4     ROOKIE 06:51.2 00:22.27 12.26
6 SIMON STACKHOUSE 31         07:16.6 00:47.66 11.53
7 CHRIS WELLSTEAD 27         07:40.2 01:11.31 10.96
8 PAUL PATEMAN 23         08:43.5 00:00.00 9.62
9 ROGER BELLAMY 20         12:01.4 00:00.00 6.99
 
OTHER BSHRA RESULTS