BSHRA RESULTS Broxa Forest
17/18 November 2007
Organised by Alistair & Nicky Spowart
Broxa Gallery

Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong

Updated 20th November 07

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON LUXMOORE 66         13:14.49 00:00.00 18.59
2 CAROLINE KISKO 57         13:25.02 00:10.53 18.34
3 BRIAN COLLINS 49         14:07.07 00:52.58 17.43
4 JOHN CARTER 42         14:54.35 01:39.86 16.51
5 CHRIS WALKER 36         15:25.85 02:11.36 15.94
6 SIMON MANNING 31         17:07.25 03:52.76 14.37
7 PAUL ROBERTSON 27         19:39.15 06:24.66 12.52
8 STEVE GRINHAM 23         24:36.49 11:22.00 10.00
9 MARY CARTER DNF              
                   
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 MARY CARTER 66         12:58.90   17.10
2 CHRIS MINDHAM 57     23 GIRLIES 13:15.71 00:16.81 16.73
3 CAROLINE KISKO 49         13:20.92 00:22.01 16.63
4 SIMON LUXMOORE 42         13:54.20 00:55.29 15.97
5 RICHARD SARGENT 36         14:16.62 01:17.71 15.54
6 STEVEN STUDLEY 31         14:49.85 01:50.95 14.97
7 TRICIA CLIFT 27         14:55.07 01:56.16 14.88
8 MIKE HAMMOND 23         15:33.26 02:34.36 14.28
9 JULIE COLLINS 20         15:45.68 02:46.77 14.08
10 MEL HANNAM 17     5 GIRLIES 15:54.48 02:55.58 13.96
11 TRISH HUDSON 14         15:55.15 02:56.25 13.95
12 BUZZ BURRELL 12   3   VETERAN 16:08.16 03:09.26 13.76
13 BRIAN COLLINS 10   2   VETERAN 16:35.82 03:36.92 13.37
14 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 8         18:10.13 05:11.23 12.22
15 DEREK SHARP 6   0   VETERAN 22:15.78 09:16.88 9.97
16 PAULINE AMPHLETT DNS              
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66     36 GIRLIES 12:03.29   14.94
2 SHARON SARGENT 57         12:15.47 00:12.18 14.69
3 STEVE BEACH 49         12:27.86 00:24.57 14.44
4 SALLY FLETCHER 42         12:35.60 00:32.31 14.29
5 JOHN HOUGH 36         13:12.49 01:09.20 13.64
6 SIMON STACKHOUSE 31         13:28.67 01:25.38 13.35
7 PAUL TRUIN 27         14:04.32 02:01.03 12.80
8 SIMON LUXMOORE 23   12   VETERAN 14:06.51 02:03.22 12.75
9 PAULINE SIRRELL 20         14:27.86 02:24.57 12.44
10 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 17         14:35.54 02:32.25 12.33
11 GORDON REDFORD 14         14:51.04 02:47.75 12.12
12 MARK LAWSON 12         17:02.52 04:59.23 10.56
13 CARL NICHOLS NC       NC 17:20.41 05:17.12 10.38
14 DAWN HAMMOND 10   3   VETERAN 19:36.51 07:33.22 9.18
15 STEVE TAYLOR 8         20:59.92 08:56.63 8.57
  CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN DNF              
  PAULINE AMPHLETT DNF              
  MIKE HAMMOND DNS       VETERAN      
                   
D Class 2 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G   Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 HUGH SYM 66         11:50.45   14.20
2 TRISH HUDSON 57         12:05.60 00:15.15 13.88
3 ALISON GEE 49     23 GIRLIES 12:09.44 00:18.99 13.83
4 CARL BENNETT 42         12:26.78 00:36.33 13.49
5 STEVE ROOKE 36         12:38.78 00:48.33 13.28
6 DEREK SHARP 31     14 GIRLIES 13:07.92 01:17.47 12.79
7 PAUL REGAN 27         13:08.45 01:18.00 12.79
8 LEE KELLY 23         13:55.00 02:04.54 12.07
9 STEVE STURCH 20 8   8 ROOKIE 13:55.46 02:05.01 12.07
10 NICK BOYDELL 17 6     ROOKIE 14:33.49 02:43.04 11.55
11 MIKE COOK 14         14:52.22 03:01.76 11.30
12 STEPHEN ROBERTS 12 4     ROOKIE 15:04.92 03:14.47 11.14
13 SANDY SIMPSON 10     3 GIRLIES 15:10.71 03:20.25 11.06
14 NAOMI MARCH 8 2   2 ROOKIE / GIRLIES 17:00.67 05:10.22 9.87
15 JOHN SMITHSON 6         17:00.67 05:10.22 9.87
16 DORIT FELLNER DNF 0     ROOKIE      
                   
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD TODD           14:57.95   11.22
2 GEZ HUTCHCROFT           15:11.29 00:13.33 11.06
3 ROGER BELLAMY           15:27.15 00:29.19 10.87
4 GARY FLETCHER           16:39.57 01:41.62 10.08
5 JIM SHAW           17:08.20 02:10.24 9.81
6 RYAN SARAH           20:41.13 05:43.17 8.12
7 MARK WYARD           21:32.33 06:34.38 7.80
                   
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN COLLETT 66 12     ROOKIE 05:10.0   15.10
2 STACEY RASTRICK 57 10     ROOKIE 05:36.5 00:26.46 13.93
3 SIMON STACKHOUSE 49         05:38.8 00:28.80 13.81
4 KAREN ROBERTS 42 6     ROOKIE 05:56.1 00:46.08 13.15
5 STUART PARKER 36         05:57.8 00:47.85 13.07
6 STEVE STURCH 31 4     ROOKIE 07:00.3 01:50.34 11.14
7 ANNA COOKE 27 3     ROOKIE 07:06.9 01:56.93 10.96
8 JASON BROWNLEE 23         07:25.3 02:15.32 10.52
9 PETER COOKE 20 1     ROOKIE 07:39.9 02:29.90 10.17
10 ROGER BELLAMY 17         08:49.5 03:39.45 8.85
11 MIKE HAMMOND DNS              
12 DAWN HAMMOND DNS   0   VETERAN      
13 MATT HOLMES DNS              
                   
CANICROSS
          1 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 JEN HARRIS           09:30.9   8.20
2 JENNA COOPER DNS              
                   
SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66         13:26.1   18.31
2 SIMON LUXMOORE 57         13:50.4 00:24.33 17.78
3 JOHN CARTER 49         13:53.2 00:27.13 17.72
4 BRIAN COLLINS 42         14:28.7 01:02.65 16.99
5 MARY CARTER 36         15:20.3 01:54.26 16.04
6 SIMON MANNING 31         15:45.8 02:19.77 15.60
7 CHRIS WALKER 27         15:50.9 02:24.82 15.52
8 PAUL ROBERTSON 23         16:45.1 03:19.07 14.69
9 STEVE GRINHAM 20         21:39.1 08:13.06 11.36
19   4         00:00.00 46:33.93  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          4 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66         13:42.6   16.18
2 MARY CARTER 57         14:03.0 00:20.36 15.80
3 CAROLINE KISKO 49         14:10.7 00:28.07 15.65
4 CHRIS MINDHAM 42     12 GIRLIES 14:12.6 00:29.95 15.62
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36         15:29.6 01:46.95 14.32
6 TRICIA CLIFT 31         15:42.7 02:00.05 14.13
7 JULIE COLLINS 27         16:42.9 03:00.33 13.28
8 MIKE HAMMOND 23         16:47.6 03:05.02 13.21
9 TRISH HUDSON 20         17:05.2 03:22.60 13.00
10 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 17         17:39.3 03:56.68 12.58
11 MEL HANNAM 14     2 GIRLIES 18:12.1 04:29.49 12.20
12 BUZZ BURRELL 12 1     VETERAN 18:31.9 04:49.30 11.98
13 DEREK SHARP DISQ       VETERAN      
  SIMON LUXMOORE DNS              
  BRIAN COLLINS DNS       VETERAN      
                   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TIM HART 66     31 GIRLIES 12:04.1   14.92
2 STEVE BEACH 57         12:49.8 00:45.68 14.03
3 JOHN HOUGH 49         13:17.6 01:13.45 13.53
4 SALLY FLETCHER 42         13:30.2 01:26.02 13.33
5 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN 36         13:33.3 01:29.15 13.28
6 SHARON SARGENT 31         13:39.8 01:35.66 13.17
7 SIMON STACKHOUSE 27         13:50.6 01:46.50 13.00
8 GORDON REDFORD 23         14:04.6 02:00.43 12.78
9 STEVE BIDDLECOMBE 20         14:18.7 02:14.56 12.57
10 PAULINE SIRRELL 17         15:28.5 03:24.35 11.64
11 PAUL TRUIN 14         15:32.7 03:28.56 11.58
12 MARK LAWSON 12         16:47.5 04:43.33 10.72
13 DAWN HAMMOND 10   3   VETERAN 16:55.9 04:51.74 10.63
14 CARL NICHOLS NC       NC 19:15.2 07:11.11 9.35
15 PAULINE AMPHLETT 8         19:32.1 07:28.00 9.22
16 STEVE TAYLOR 6         24:24.0 12:19.85 7.38
17 SIMON LUXMOORE DNS              
                   
D Class 2 DOGS
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 TRISH HUDSON 66         10:39.2   14.08
2 ALISON GEE 57     20 GIRLIES 11:13.4 00:34.23 13.37
3 PAUL REGAN 49         11:20.7 00:41.56 13.22
4 CARL BENNETT 42         11:22.7 00:43.50 13.18
5 HUGH SYM 36         11:44.3 01:05.12 12.78
6 STEVE ROOKE 31         11:44.5 01:05.30 12.78
7 JENNA COOPER 27     8 GIRLIES 11:50.8 01:11.64 12.66
8 SANDY SIMPSON 23     6 GIRLIES 12:55.7 02:16.52 11.60
9 STEVE STURCH 20 5   5 ROOKIE / GIRLIES 12:57.4 02:18.19 11.58
10 MIKE COOK 17         13:12.2 02:33.04 11.36
11 DORIT FELLNER 14 3     ROOKIE 13:19.9 02:40.73 11.25
12 JOHN SMITHSON 12         16:25.2 05:46.02 9.14
13 NICK BOYDELL 10 1     ROOKIE 17:39.3 07:00.12 8.50
14 NAOMI MARCH 8 0   0 ROOKIE / GIRLIES 18:33.8 07:54.58 8.08
15 DEREK SHARP DNS       GIRLIES      
16 LEE KELLY DNS              
17 STEPHEN ROBERTS DNS       ROOKIE      
18   3   .     11:09.61 00:30.43 13.43
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          3 MILES      
Pos Name Points       Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY 0         13:52.5   10.82
2 GEZ HUTCHCROFT 0         14:58.0 01:05.47 10.02
3 MARK WYARD 0         20:41.2 06:48.68 7.25
4 RICHARD TODD DNS              
5 GARY FLETCHER DNS              
6 JIM SHAW DNS              
7 SARAH RYAN DNS              
                   
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN COLLETT 66 6     ROOKIE 05:54.0   13.22
  2 STACEY RASTRICK 57 5     ROOKIE 06:10.6 00:16.55 12.61
3 SIMON STACKHOUSE 49         06:24.3 00:30.33 12.19
4 STEVE STURCH 42 3     ROOKIE 06:32.0 00:37.95 11.94
5 JASON BROWNLEE 36         06:45.7 00:51.70 11.53
6 STUART PARKER 31         06:58.6 01:04.57 11.17
7 ROGER BELLAMY 27         09:29.3 03:35.29 8.22
  KAREN ROBERTS DNS              
  ANNA COOKE DNS              
  PETER COOKE DNS              
  MATT HOLMES DNS              
  MIKE HAMMOND DNS              
  DAWN HAMMOND DNS              
                   
CANICROSS
          1 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
  1 JENNA COOPER           10:32.0   7.41
  2 JEN HARRIS           11:26.3 00:54.29 6.82

Updated 18/12/2007

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS