BSHRA RESULTS R2
1st & 2nd March 2008
Organised by 
Sally Leich & Forstal(Sat) & Andree Weymouth & Forstal  (Sun)
R2 Gallery
Tag Heuer Timing and Results courtesy of Woodsong
Updated 2-Mar-08
SATURDAY, CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL      
B Class 4-6 DOGS
          3.8 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 66         12:25.2   18.36
2 DEBI SCOTT 57         13:11.6 00:46.35 17.27
3 SIMON LUXMOORE 49         13:15.8 00:50.55 17.19
4 BRIAN COLLINS 42         13:18.9 00:53.72 17.12
5 CHRIS WALKER 36         14:40.7 02:15.52 15.53
6 TREVOR FAGG 31         14:41.2 02:15.95 15.53
7 PAULINE AMPHLETT 27         15:19.4 02:54.17 14.89
8 ALISTAIR SPOWART 23         15:23.1 02:57.86 14.82
9 SALLY LEICH         NC 16:11.3 03:46.10 14.09
10 ALLEN BLUNT 20     2 ALL BITCH 16:18.2 03:53.03 13.99
11 BARBARA TERRY 17     1 ALL BITCH 16:52.9 04:27.71 13.50
12 STEVE GRINHAM 14         21:19.1 08:53.88 10.70
  MARY CARTER         DNS      
  PAUL ROBERTSON         DNS      
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
          3.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHARD SARGENT 66         10:42.7   17.36
2 SIMON LUXMOORE 57         11:07.2 00:24.54 16.73
3 CAROLINE KISKO 49   49   VETERAN 11:07.7 00:24.98 16.71
4 DEREK SHARP 42   42   VETERAN 11:28.0 00:45.35 16.22
5 STEVEN STUDLEY 36         11:32.0 00:49.30 16.13
6 DAN STOREY 31         12:00.2 01:17.55 15.50
7 BARBARA STANIER 27     23 ALL BITCH 12:14.5 01:31.78 15.20
8 JULIE COLLINS 23         12:24.3 01:41.60 15.00
9 TRISH HUDSON 20         12:28.3 01:45.58 14.92
10 KATRINA NURSE 17         12:42.6 01:59.90 14.63
11 MIKE HAMMOND 14         12:44.2 02:01.49 14.61
12 DAVID SCOTT 12 10     ROOKIE 12:53.6 02:10.92 14.42
13 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 10         14:03.5 03:20.80 13.24
14 MEL HANNAM 8     6 ALL BITCH 14:05.2 03:22.54 13.21
15 JANE WELLSTEAD         NC 14:21.8 03:39.13 12.95
16 TRACEY STOREY 6   4   VETERAN 15:16.4 04:33.72 12.18
17 PAULINE SIRRELL 5         15:18.6 04:35.89 12.14
18 ALAN HICKMOTT 4   2   VETERAN 15:31.5 04:48.86 11.97
19 NICKY SPOWART 3   1   VETERAN 15:48.0 05:05.31 11.77
20 IAN MONCASTER 2       VETERAN 16:54.3 06:11.67 11.01
  MARY CARTER         DNS      
  TREVOR FAGG         DNS      
  BRIAN COLLINS         DNS      
  KRISTY WELLS         DNS      
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH         NC 10:47.2   15.02
2 MARINA MCLEAN 66         10:51.2 00:04.04 14.93
3 SHARON SARGENT 57         10:56.1 00:08.92 14.82
4 STEVE BEACH 49         11:08.7 00:21.48 14.53
5 MAGS HOLT 42     36 ALL BITCH 11:22.7 00:35.46 14.23
6 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 36         11:36.0 00:48.79 13.97
7 SIMON STACKHOUSE 31         11:40.3 00:53.07 13.89
8 TIM HART 27     23 ALL BITCH 11:40.4 00:53.16 13.89
9 KIRK ROBINSON 23 20     ROOKIE 11:50.3 01:03.08 13.69
10 SALLY FLETCHER 20         11:50.6 01:03.37 13.67
11 DEREK SHARP 17   14   VETERAN 12:07.1 01:19.90 13.37
12 SARAH KING 14     12 ALL BITCH 12:18.8 01:31.62 13.15
13 KATRINA NURSE 12         12:22.7 01:35.54 13.08
14 GORDON REDFORD 10         13:15.8 02:28.57 12.21
15 JANE WELLSTEAD         NC 13:26.1 02:38.88 12.06
16 PAULINE SIRRELL 8         14:02.1 03:14.87 11.54
17 DAWN HAMMOND 6   4   VETERAN 14:23.0 03:35.75 11.26
18 BUZZ BURRELL         NC VETERAN 15:58.9 05:11.73 10.14
19 NEIL WELLS 5     2 ALL BITCH 16:01.7 05:14.48 10.10
20 ANDREE WEYMOUTH 4   1   VETERAN 18:17.5 07:30.34 8.85
21 JAN SAPSFORD 3       MALS 27:14.4 16:27.21 5.95
  MARY CARTER         DNS      
  JOHN HOUGH         DNS      
  SIMON LUXMOORE         DNS      
  ANGIE ALLEN         DNS      
D Class 2 DOGS
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ALISON GEE 66     57 ALL BITCH 09:59.0   13.82
2 TRISH HUDSON 57         10:13.9 00:14.94 13.49
3 PAUL REGAN 49         10:18.0 00:19.05 13.40
4 HUGH SYM 42         10:37.6 00:38.59 12.98
5 JOHN HOUGH         NC 10:43.3 00:44.28 12.88
6 CARL BENNETT 36         10:55.5 00:56.56 12.62
7 MIKE COOKE 31         11:06.4 01:07.38 12.43
8 STEVE ROOKE 27         11:11.3 01:12.27 12.34
9 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 23   17   VETERAN 11:53.4 01:54.46 11.61
10 NAOMI MARCH 20 14   14 ALL BITCH ROOKIE 11:58.2 01:59.22 11.53
11 JENNA COOPER 17     12 ALL BITCH 11:58.6 01:59.60 11.52
12 EMMA STUDLEY 14         12:10.9 02:11.93 11.33
13 ANGIE ALLEN 12         12:21.2 02:22.25 11.17
14 SANDY SIMPSON 10     6 ALL BITCH 12:24.6 02:25.62 11.11
15 KEITH MURRAY 8         12:42.7 02:43.71 10.85
16 STEPHEN ROBERTS 6 4     ROOKIE 13:04.9 03:05.91 10.55
17 SUZANNE HAY         NC 13:36.2 03:37.24 10.15
18 STEVE STURCH 5 2   2 ALL BITCH ROOKIE 14:28.7 04:29.76 9.53
19 DEAN RANDALL 4 1     ROOKIE 14:43.6 04:44.61 9.37
20 GEORGE MOORE 3 0     ROOKIE 14:47.7 04:48.67 9.32
  DEE BIRD         DNS      
  REECE LONG         DNS      
DM Class 1-2 DOG MALAMUTE
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name         Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 ROGER BELLAMY           14:44.6   9.36
2 IAN MUNCASTER           15:32.8 00:48.16 8.87
3 JULIE HUTTON           21:28.7 06:44.10 6.42
4 JAN SAPSFORD           23:13.9 08:29.30 5.94
5 KATE MUNCASTER           30:30.3 15:45.68 4.52
  RICHIE RICH         DNS      
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Points R V G Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 STEVEN COLLETT 66         05:04.2   13.03
2 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 57         05:19.1 00:14.81 12.41
3 KEVIN SPOONER 49       NC 05:21.8 00:17.53 12.30
4 STUART PARKER 42 6     ROOKIE 05:22.5 00:18.29 12.26
5 STEPHEN ROBERTS 36 5     ROOKIE 05:47.3 00:43.03 11.41
6 STACEY RASTRICK 31 4     ROOKIE 05:49.5 00:45.24 11.35
7 KAREN ROBERTS 27 3     ROOKIE 05:51.3 00:47.04 11.28
8 SIMON STACKHOUSE 23         05:58.5 00:54.25 11.06
9 NEIL WELLS 20 1     ROOKIE 06:12.1 01:07.81 10.65
10 ROGER BELLAMY 17       MALS 09:23.7   7.02
SUNDAY FUN RUN     
B Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SIMON LUXMOORE   09:10.7   17.64
2 BRIAN COLLINS   09:52.1 00:41.40 16.42
3 DEREK SHARP   09:54.1 00:43.44 16.36
4 CHRIS WALKER   10:20.3 01:09.61 15.68
5 SALLY LEICH   10:43.6 01:32.86 15.09
6 CHRISTIAN ULF-HANSEN 5 DOGS 11:13.8 02:03.15 14.42
7 ALISTAIR SPOWART   11:21.6 02:10.86 14.25
8 MAGS HOLT 3 DOGS 11:27.6 02:16.91 14.13
9 HUGH SYM   11:33.1 02:22.42 14.03
10 ALAN HICKMOTT   11:59.7 02:48.99 13.50
11 NICKY SPOWART   12:43.2 03:32.53 12.74
12 CAROLINE KISKO   Disq    
C4 Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.7 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 CAROLINE KISKO 6 DOG 09:50.8   16.45
2 DEBI SCOTT   09:53.3 00:02.43 16.39
3 DAN STOREY 6 DOG 10:04.2 00:13.35 16.09
4 PETER SNEESBY   10:39.0 00:48.12 15.21
5 SIMON STACKHOUSE   10:49.2 00:58.34 14.98
6 STEVE BEACH   11:12.0 01:21.11 14.46
7 JULIE COLLINS   11:17.9 01:27.04 14.34
8 JANE WELLSTEAD   12:02.6 02:11.76 13.44
9 ALISON GEE   12:35.2 02:44.39 12.87
10 BUZZ BURRELL   12:39.7 02:48.81 12.79
11 PAULINE SIRRELL 5 DOG 12:48.8 02:57.94 12.64
12 SIMON LUXMOORE   13:20.3 03:29.44 12.15
13 SALLY HART   14:13.9 04:23.05 11.38
14 IAN MONCASTER   14:15.4 04:24.56 11.37
15 MEL HANNAM   14:34.7 04:43.85 11.11
16 JAN SAPFORD MALS 24:38.4 14:47.51 6.58
C3 Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 SALLY LEICH   08:10.2   16.90
2 EMMA STUDLEY   08:40.4 00:30.23 15.92
3 SALLY HART   08:51.8 00:41.63 15.56
4 TRISH HUDSON   09:04.1 00:53.89 15.22
5 CAROLINE KISKO 6 DOGS 09:08.6 00:58.37 15.08
6 STEVE BEACH   09:16.8 01:06.63 14.87
7 DAVID SCOTT   10:03.4 01:53.22 13.73
8 KIRK ROBINSON ROOKIE 10:23.2 02:12.99 13.29
9 JENNA COOPER   10:37.6 02:27.43 12.98
10 AMANDA PALMER   10:41.7 02:31.54 12.90
11 RENNIE WEYMOUTH VETERAN 10:51.1 02:40.88 12.72
12 KATY BIDDLECOMBE   10:59.4 02:49.22 12.56
13 MIKE HAMMOND VETERAN 11:16.9 03:06.67 12.23
14 TRACEY STOREY 4 DOGS 11:23.9 03:13.71 12.11
15 ANNETTE REGAN   11:26.2 03:15.98 12.07
16 SALLY FLETCHER VETERAN 11:28.7 03:18.50 12.02
17 STEPHEN ROBERTS   11:39.7 03:29.49 11.83
18 JENNA COOPER 2   12:13.0 04:02.84 11.30
19 SUZANNE HAY   12:25.0 04:14.79 11.11
20 STEVE GRINHAM 6 DOGS 12:44.7 04:34.49 10.82
S Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 EMMA COWELL   04:51.0   13.61
2 KEVIN SPOONER SPANIEL 04:56.5 00:05.50 13.33
3 STEVEN STURCH   05:32.6 00:41.59 11.89
4 STUART PARKER   05:34.1 00:43.13 11.86
5 SIMON STACKHOUSE   05:59.3 01:08.28 11.03
6 PAUL PATEMAN MAL/HUSKY 07:03.8 02:12.80 9.34
7 RENNIE WEYMOUTH   07:38.0 02:47.01 8.65
8 RENNIE WEYMOUTH 2 DOG 07:52.7 03:01.66 8.37
9 JANE KING   08:02.6 03:11.62 8.20
10 STACEY RASTRICK   08:40.0 03:49.02 7.62
11 ROGER BELLAMY MALS 10:20.0 05:29.02 6.39
BIKEJORING Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 FRED PALMER   03:58.8   16.57
2 NEIL WELLS   05:17.9 01:19.06 12.45
3 JULIE COLLINS   05:29.4 01:30.59 12.04
4 BUZZ BURRELL   05:48.6 01:49.80 11.35
5 CHRISTIAN ULF HANSEN   07:26.3 03:27.51 8.88
CANICROSS Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS MASS START
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 IAN MONCASTER   06:49.8   9.66
2 CHRIS WELLSTEAD   06:59.3 00:09.48 9.45
3 MEL HANNAM   07:12.2 00:22.38 9.17
4 DAVID SCOTT   07:19.7 00:29.90 9.00
5 GEORGE MOORE   07:20.8 00:30.96 8.98
6 KEITH MURRAY   07:22.4 00:32.63 8.96
7 SIMON LUXMOORE   07:48.2 00:58.34 8.46
8 JEN HARRIS   08:08.2 01:18.35 8.11
9 STEVEN STURCH   08:19.9 01:30.08 7.92
10 AMANDA PALMER   09:27.3 02:37.49 6.98
11 SALLY FLETCHER   09:46.8 02:56.94 6.75
12 XANTHE RANDALL   10:39.5 03:49.70 6.19
13 PAULINE SIRRELL   10:42.7 03:52.94 6.16
14 BARBARA STANIER   12:00.3 05:10.52 5.50
JUNIOR 1 
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 KELLY HOUGH 2 DOG 04:43.8   13.94
2 LEANNE ROBERTS 2 DOG 05:40.9 00:57.14 11.61
3 JOSHUA WELLSTEAD 2 DOG 05:51.8 01:08.07 11.25
4 NATASHA WELLSTEAD 2 DOG 05:54.7 01:10.90 11.15
5 ELISHA RANDALL 1 DOG 09:57.1 05:13.30 6.63
6 CHLOE WELLS 1 DOG 11:29.2 06:45.40 5.75
JUNIOR 2
          1.1 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 GEORGINA PALMER 1 DOG 06:22.4   10.37
2 TYLER COLLINS 2 DOG 06:48.8 00:26.42 9.68
D Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 DAN STOREY 3 DOGS 10:03.1   13.73
2 SARAH KING   10:40.8 00:37.77 12.92
3 KEVIN SPOONER   11:14.5 01:11.48 12.27
4 ANGIE ALLEN 4 DOGS 11:43.4 01:40.32 11.78
5 SHARON VINGOE   11:45.0 01:41.97 11.74
6 RENNIE WEYMOUTH   11:54.1 01:51.03 11.60
7 STEVEN COLLETT   12:18.2 02:15.11 11.22
8 KAREN ROBERTS   13:05.7 03:02.63 10.53
9 JEN HARRIS   13:22.5 03:19.41 10.32
10 DEAN RANDALL 3 DOGS 13:36.1 03:33.01 10.15
11 NEIL SEAMAN   13:37.1 03:34.07 10.13
12 PAULINE AMPHLETT   13:38.5 03:35.45 10.11
13 KRISTY WELLS 4 DOGS 14:02.0 03:58.99 9.83
14 GEORGE MOORE   14:38.7 04:35.65 9.42
15 MARIA MURREY   15:29.7 05:26.62 8.90
16 MAGS HOLT 3 DOG 16:56.9 06:53.88 8.14
17 CHRIS BIDDLECOMBE   19:00.5 08:57.40 7.26
DM Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 RICHIE RICH   13:30.9   10.21
2 ROGER BELLAMY   15:03.3 15:03.31 9.17
3 IAN MUNCASTER   17:41.4 17:41.45 7.80
4 JAN SAPSFORD   18:15.5 18:15.54 7.55
5 STEVE WRIGHT   18:25.0 18:25.00 7.49
6 JULIE HUTTON   19:37.0 19:36.96 7.03
7 KATE MUNCASTER   21:20.1 21:20.13 6.47
DS Class ANY NUMBER OF DOGS
          2.3 MILES      
Pos Name Notes Time Margin Ave. MPH
1 PAUL PATEMAN   14:20.1   9.63
Other BSHRA results
Home
Championship tables 07/08