Points tables


British Championship Season points tables

Notes:

All race weekends consist of separate 1 day races.

Competitors will take their best 11 results and need 4 results in that class to qualify for a final championship position.

Due to the unfortunate cancellation of the Santon race, final positions will be decided upon the best 9 from 14 races.

The results here will indicate their best 9 results.

It is the responsibility of competitors to check their own position / points allocation and address any queries asap to points@huskyracing.org.uk

Class A                  
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Kev Spooner51566575757665757494949
2Steve Rooke4934966576666665766
3Andrew Grisbrooke4775749666604949574242

Class B                  
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Tim Hart57766496649666666666666
2Steve Biddlecombe49842425757575757575757
3Luke Nicholls46649574966494949494949
4Tyff Spokes31836364236272742233636
5Ali Koops3135766423136272727
6Hugh Sym22120232323171217363131
7John Hough2082004220424242
8Mike Hammond2062727272731232717
9Paul Robertson1501017172023172323
10Ian Robinson1472331313131
11Brian Collins1433120363620
12Jane Wellstead117141214202314200
13Alan Blunt85121014121720
14Malcolm Last6517142014

Class C4                 
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Kev Spooner55857664966575757666666
2Sally Leich4754957666666575757
3Kirk Robinson39966493636494936362742
4Naomi March34942422742363142423636
5Jack Dixon3342731574923494949
6Roger Bellamy28823231723423649274223
7Luke Nicholls2363636313131272717
8John Hough232422720423131831
9Christine Biddlecombe18112142320272320142020
10Barbara Stanier143202023201762314
11James Heaton10788141712121051412
12Paul Robertson90171712101717
13Portia Morgan8861210121414812
14Simon Manning6020141412
15Elaine Seaman381468010
16Sid Hall24041010

BKJOR                  
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Tom Quinton58566666666666657666649
2Tim Purser4265757575757574242
3Sarah Gunby-Price3664949494949493636
4Andrew Gibson3604242424236425757
5Sam Homer23866574966
6Matt Evans1874242363136

Class C3                 
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Tom Quinton47766664957574949423642
2Steve Winkworth41549573642422742494949
3Reece Long372666666426666
4Marina Mclean343496657575757
5Sally Leich3064242363636364236
6Mel Hannam28357495731273131
7Matt Evans22836233127121420312323
8Matthew Murphy22031576666
9Ben Pleasants17942231723272720
10Mike Hammond13431362017081210
11Venessa Riley125142017232031
12Sally Hart121273114141064685
13Sarah Dixon100232717123468
14Julia Nicholls891420526141414
15Portia Morgan7323231710
16Elaine Seaman7327121717
17Ali Gee7220121081210
18Jane Wellsted71853127
19Rob Marks6317176513104
20Rachel Smith471020512
21Steve Biddlecombe38121088
22Liz Smith2201444
23Theresa Pass00000

Class D                  
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Dorit Fellner59457666666666666666666
2Tim Purser4404949575757575757
3Andrew Gibson3744949494957493636
4Christine Biddlecombe33242364236363631312742
5Venessa Riley231424242364227
6Ali Gee221364236273149
7Caroline Kisko18649574931
8Claire Henry1394223312320
9Mike Baker871720272300

Class Scooter                 
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Andrew Gibson5106666666666665757

Class J2                 
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Holly Gibson5286666666666666666
2James Spooner4656657575757575757
3Abigail Spooner3884966424949494242
4Lucy Ransome36057575749424949

Class J1                 
PositionNameTotal12345678910111213141516
1Harry Hart58566666666666666575766
2Ryan Watson46636363642495757666657
3Kai Watson4245757575749494949
4Charlie Downey19042425749
5Florrie Henry1873136364242
6Phoebe Johnson18349494936
7Lia Smith- Mayes14631314242

Veteran                   
PositionNameClassTotal12345678910111213141516
1Sally LeichC3609.8269.2369.23808077.277581.8277.27
2Mike HammondC3317.0253.8561.545041.1803045.4535
3Ali GeeD267.7616.6733.3358.3336.3646.1576.92
4Hugh SymB264.4330.7738.462011.1116.6709.0958.334040
5Julia NichollsC3248.4215.3830.77201031.824545.4550
6Sarah DixonC3236.6538.4646.1544.4429.4113.641022.7331.82
7Barbara StanierC4214.154042.8635.7126.6711.7642.8614.29
8Ali GeeC3186.6430.777.6940.913040.9136.36
9Kev SpoonerA15066.670033.3302525
10Rachel SmithC314222.2247.0627.2745.45
11Portia MorganC4122.486.25207.1414.2921.4321.4317.6514.29
12Rob MarksC3100.0225204.55531.8313.64
13Alan BluntB17.697.69000010

Rookie                   
PositionNameClassTotal12345678910111213141516
1Venessa RileyD356.1963.6463.6466.6754.5561.5446.15
2Venessa RileyC3351.37456054.556059.0972.73
3Portia MorganC3203.555.5652.945540
4Portia MorganC4122.486.25207.1414.2921.4321.4317.6514.29
5Claire HenryD88.127.2745.4515.380

All Bitch                   
PositionNameClassTotal12345678910111213141516
1Dorit FellnerD796.3266.6788.3383.3383.3390.9190.9191.6790.9184.6292.31
2Luke NichollsB688.1676.9284.627088.89757572.73757070
3Andrew GibsonD371.45505083.3372.7353.8561.54
4Matthew MurphyC3360.9759595.4595.45
5Christine BiddlecombeD354.5516.6733.33054.5554.555045.4530.7769.23
6Venessa RileyC3351.37456054.556059.0972.73
7Ali GeeD267.7616.6733.3358.3336.3646.1576.92
8Barbara StanierC4257.943.754042.8635.7126.6711.7642.8614.29
9Julia NichollsC3248.4215.3830.77201031.824545.4550
10Sally HartC3241.9646.1553.8533.332518.182027.2718.18
11Elaine SeamanC3217.2868.184054.5554.55
12Portia MorganC3203.555.5652.945540
13Ali GeeC3186.6430.777.6940.913040.9136.36
14Rachel SmithC314222.2247.0627.2745.45
15James HeatonC4125.8412.56.6721.4328.577.1414.296.675.8821.437.14
16Liz SmithC345.38015.381515
17Elaine SeamanC438.3931.25007.14
18Alan BluntB17.697.69000010

CHAMP TABLE 2017_18

CHAMP-TABLE-2016_17

BSHRA TABLE 2015_16

Here is a link to previous seasons points tables

Here is a link to previous seasons race results