2005/2006 POINTS STANDINGS

Competitors need 4 races in any one class to qualify for a final championship placing, and take their best 12 results.
The total indicated here will only be their best 12.

POINTS ALLOCATION
pos
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
points
66
57
49
42
36
31
27
23
20
17
14
12
10
8
6
5
4
3
2
1

Key:- 1/2 Tentsmuir, 3/4 Brandon Park,
5/6
King's Forest, 7/8 Kinshaldy,
9/10 Sherwood, 11/12
Elveden,
13/14
Rendlesham, 15/16 R2

Championship placings courtesy Caroline Kisko
(Any queries should be addressed through the "Email BSHRA" Form)

B Class 4-6 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Simon LUXMOORE 57 57 57 66 66 66 66 66 49 57 57 57 66 66 66 57 756
2 Chris KISKO 49 42 66 42 57 0 49 49 42 49 66 49 57 0 57 66 656
3 Brian SKILTON 66 66 42 57 0 49 0 42 66 66 8 66 0 49 0 0 577
4 Chris WALKER 0 0 23 36 49 27 42 36 36 42 36 36 42 57 42 42 496
5 John CARTER 42 49 49 49 0 57 57 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 417
6 Mary RACKHAM 36 36 36 20 23 31 36 31 23 27 31 23 36 36 36 31 403
7 Trevor FAGG 0 0 20 27 36 36 0 0 31 31 27 27 31 42 31 27 366
8 Andrew GRISBROOKE 0 0 27 23 20 17 0 0 0 0 49 42 49 31 49 49 356
9 Brian COLLINS 0 0 31 31 42 42 0 0 27 36 23 20 27 27 20 23 349
10 Alistair SPOWART 31 31 17 14 0 23 27 27 20 20 20 17 23 23 27 20 292
11 Sally LEICH 0 0 0 17 27 20 0 0 0 0 42 31 0 0 12 36 185
12 Allen BLUNT 0 0 14 10 17 10 0 0 10 14 10 8 17 17 17 14 158
13 Steve GRINHAM 20 23 12 8 12 8 0 0 0 0 6 6 14 12 14 12 147
14 Jim MARSHALL 23 0 0 0 0 0 23 23 17 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
15 Wendy DRUMMOND 27 27 0 0 0 0 31 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 105
16 Alan HICKMOTT 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 12 17 12 10 20 14 0 0 99
17 Ewan ROBERTSON 17 20 0 0 0 0 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
18 Sharon VINGOE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 12 12 20 0 0 58
19 Dave WILLIAMS 0 0 10 12 14 12 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 53
23 total teams
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Caroline KISKO 66 66 66 66 66 66 0 66 66 66 66 66 0 57 66 36 792
2 Simon MANNING 42 57 49 57 42 49 49 57 49 57 14 49 36 31 57 49 621
3 Richard SARGENT 36 36 31 31 57 42 66 36 42 42 57 0 66 49 49 57 599
4 Sally LEICH 27 49 57 49 49 36 42 31 36 49 49 36 57 66 0 0 575
5 Debi SCOTT 49 42 20 17 0 23 31 27 20 20 17 20 49 20 31 42 374
6 Tim GIBSON 0 0 27 20 23 17 36 23 23 36 36 31 23 42 42 27 369
7 Simon LUXMOORE 31 31 10 14 14 14 27 49 12 23 42 57 31 17 27 17 366
8 Barbara STANIER 0 0 14 27 27 27 0 0 27 27 31 23 42 36 36 23 340
9 John CARTER 57 27 12 5 31 20 57 42 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 308
10 Dan STOREY 0 0 36 42 36 57 0 0 31 31 27 42 0 0 0 0 302
11 Andrew GRISBROOKE 0 0 42 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 27 27 23 23 31 232
12 Marina McLEAN 0 0 17 23 20 31 0 0 0 0 20 17 10 27 3 20 188
13 Paul ROBERTSON 20 17 6 8 10 8 23 20 10 12 10 14 1 5 20 14 178
14 Nicky SPOWART 17 20 3 1 6 5 0 17 6 8 3 2 0 0 14 4 105
15 Debbie FAGG 0 0 0 6 12 10 0 0 0 0 4 8 5 12 6 5 68
16 Sandra DUNN 14 14 0 0 0 0 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
17 Julie FOARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 8 10 14 14 8 2 61
18 Dave WILLIAMS 0 0 1 12 5 12 0 0 0 0 6 12 4 0 0 0 52
19 Rennie WEYMOUTH 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 4 10 0 5 6 6 5 3 45
20 Emma BROWN 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 6 0 3 17 8 43
21 Dave FUNNELL 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 10 12 34
22 Gordon REDFORD 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 10 27
23 Mags HOLT 0 0 0 2 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
24 Kristy ALLEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
25 Sharon VINGOE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 8
26 Tracy DART 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 5
27 Sue JONES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
46 total teams
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Derek SHARP 57 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 27 36 36 66 0 783
2 Chris MINDHAM 66 57 57 27 0 49 49 49 49 57 57 66 42 17 57 49 662
3 Reece LONG 36 20 31 57 57 57 57 42 42 31 49 49 49 57 49 66 631
4 Debi SCOTT 17 0 49 31 36 42 42 57 57 42 36 42 66 23 42 42 553
5 Lee KELLY 14 17 14 3 49 0 36 10 36 49 31 57 57 42 36 20 444
6 Phil HELLEUR 0 0 42 0 42 31 0 0 17 23 42 36 27 31 17 57 365
7 Patricia CLIFT 20 36 20 36 17 27 31 27 27 36 17 17 14 49 27 23 359
8 Tim HART 12 27 0 42 23 20 20 31 14 20 10 20 12 0 31 31 291
9 Brian SKILTON 10 14 17 4 12 14 0 36 23 27 27 8 31 66 0 0 285
10 Steve BEACH 31 42 27 0 0 36 0 0 31 0 0 31 20 27 0 0 245
11 Sally FLETCHER 42 23 12 8 5 2 23 20 6 4 12 10 23 14 20 0 213
12 Gareth BOWYER 23 49 36 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157
13 Dave BURRELL 0 0 10 2 3 12 14 23 10 10 8 5 10 8 12 12 134
14 Andrew GRISBROOKE 0 0 1 0 31 23 0 0 0 0 5 14 6 0 23 17 120
15 Dan STOREY 0 0 8 12 20 3 0 0 2 14 20 23 0 0 0 8 110
16 Hugh WAKKER 49 31 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
17 Julia SIMS 0 0 23 23 27 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
18 Sarah KING 0 0 6 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 1 17 0 0 27 85
19 Shastra RAVEN 6 5 2 17 0 0 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
20 Jane WELLSTEAD 0 0 0 0 10 10 0 0 0 0 23 12 1 0 0 10 66
21 Sharon SARGENT 3 6 3 0 0 0 12 14 0 0 0 0 0 10 4 5 57
22 Paul BATE 27 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 8 0 51
23 Kelly DONALDSON 8 10 4 5 0 0 0 0 3 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
24 Steven STUDLEY 5 0 5 14 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
26 Barbara TERRY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 10 4 32
27 Katrina NURSE 0 0 0 10 14 0 0 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 31
28 Rennie WEYMOUTH 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 3 3 5 2 6 0 25
29 Julie FOARD 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
30 Dee BIRD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 4 4 6 1 0 22
31 Trish HUDSON 1 8 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 21
32 Anthony REES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
33 Paul ROBERTSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 3 2 10
34 Dave FUNNELL 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 3 11
35 Jim MARSHALL 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
36 Mel HANNAM 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
37 Philip LOWE 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
38 Sally NUNN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 total teams
D Class 2 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Reece LONG 66 66 66 66 57 57 49 66 66 66 66 66 66 42 57 66 783
2 Derek SHARP 57 49 42 57 49 49 42 49 36 0 42 66 57 66 66 0 649
3 Steven STUDLEY 0 57 0 0 0 0 66 57 57 57 57 57 42 49 49 57 605
4 Paul BATE 23 42 12 31 66 66 0 0 49 49 0 0 49 57 12 0 456
5 Dave BURRELL 0 8 57 27 36 42 36 42 42 31 31 42 31 12 23 31 448
6 Tim HART 42 36 36 42 31 31 57 31 27 23 27 17 36 27 17 36 432
7 Trish HUDSON 12 12 17 23 27 23 31 36 20 27 20 49 23 23 36 27 345
8 Pauline SIRRELL 49 27 27 14 42 6 23 17 17 20 6 20 14 20 27 23 312
9 Hugh SYM 36 23 10 17 23 12 27 27 14 36 36 14 20 31 0 0 304
10 Carl BENNETT 0 0 6 49 0 0 0 0 31 42 0 0 0 0 42 49 219
11 Chris MINDHAM 31 10 23 5 0 27 17 12 10 10 8 8 10 17 10 17 194
12 Christian ULF-HANSEN 0 0 2 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 49 57 27 0 0 0 145
13 Simon STACKHOUSE 17 14 8 4 14 5 0 0 4 14 10 3 6 14 14 14 134
14 Glynis CAMERON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 12 8 36 31 0 110
15 Steve ROOKE 0 0 20 36 20 17 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 107
16 Phil HELLEUR 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 2 36 17 0 0 0 91
17 Mark LAWSON 0 0 14 6 12 14 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 69
18 Dave FUNNELL 0 0 4 8 6 20 0 0 0 0 5 6 12 0 6 0 67
19 Paul REGAN 0 0 0 0 17 10 0 0 6 12 4 10 0 0 0 0 59
20 Paul ROBERTSON 14 6 3 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
21 Gordon REDFORD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 8 3 4 0 0 0 0 20
48 total teams
S Class 1 DOG
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Dee BIRD 0 0 57 66 66 66 0 0 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 783
2 Caroline KISKO 57 49 49 57 49 57 66 57 57 57 57 57 42 42 49 57 677
3 Rennie WEYMOUTH 0 0 42 36 42 36 0 0 42 49 49 49 49 57 42 49 542
4 Chris WELLSTEAD 0 0 66 42 31 49 0 0 49 0 42 36 57 49 57 36 514
5 Simon STACKHOUSE 49 66 36 49 57 42 0 0 36 31 31 31 31 36 36 31 500
6 Allen BLUNT 0 0 0 31 0 31 0 0 31 36 27 27 27 31 27 23 291
7 Ewan ROBERTSON 66 57 0 0 0 0 57 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 246
8 Jenna COOPER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 42 23 23 23 27 31 27 223
12 total teams
ROOKIE MUSHER
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Chris WELLSTEAD (S) 0 0 66 42 31 49 0 0 49 0 42 36 57 49 57 36 514
2 Lee KELLY (C3) 14 17 14 3 49 0 36 10 36 49 31 57 57 42 36 20 444
3 Jenna COOPER (S) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 42 23 23 23 27 31 27 223
4 Carl BENNETT (D) 0 0 6 49 0 0 0 0 31 42 0 0 0 0 42 49 219
5 Emma BROWN (C4) 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 6 0 3 17 8 43
6 Gordon REDFORD (C3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
7 Gordon REDFORD (C4) 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 10 27
8 Philip LOWE (C3) 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
19 total teams
VETERAN TEAM
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Caroline KISKO (S) 57 49 49 57 49 57 66 57 57 57 57 57 42 42 49 57 677
2 Dave BURRELL (D) 0 8 57 27 36 42 36 42 42 31 31 42 31 12 23 31 448
3 Tim HART (D) 42 36 36 42 31 31 57 31 27 23 27 17 36 27 17 36 432
4 Chris WELLSTEAD (S) 0 0 66 42 0 0 0 0 49 0 0 0 57 49 57 0 320
5 Derek SHARP (D) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 57 66 66 0 255
6 Ewan ROBERTSON (S) 66 57 0 0 0 0 57 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 246
7 Brian SKILTON (C3) 10 14 17 4 12 14 0 36 23 27 27 8 31 0 0 0 223
8 Chris MINDHAM (D) 31 10 0 0 0 27 17 12 0 0 8 8 10 17 10 17 167
9 Julie FOARD (C4) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 8 10 14 14 8 2 61
10 Julie FOARD (C3) 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
11 Rennie WEYMOUTH (C3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 2 6 0 16
12 Jim MARSHALL (C3) 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
13 Philip LOWE (C3) 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
14 Sue JONES (C4) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
27 total teams

RETURN HOME || RELOAD SITE

Last Updated on 8/3/06