2004/2005 POINTS STANDINGS

Competitors need 4 races in any one class to qualify for a final championship placing, and take their best 12 results.
The total indicated here will only be their best 12.

POINTS ALLOCATION
pos
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
points
66
57
49
42
36
31
27
23
20
17
14
12
10
8
6
5
4
3
2
1

Key:- 1/2 Tentsmuir, 3/4 Rendlesham,
5/6
King's Forest, 7/8 Kinshaldy,
9/10
Elveden, 11/12 Brandon Park,
13/14
Pembrey,15/16 R2

Championship placings courtesy Steve Rooke

B Class 4-6 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Simon LUXMOORE 66 57 36 66 66 66 66 57 66 57 66 57 57 66 57 66 765
2 Brian SKILTON 57 66 66 49 0 57 57 66 57 66 57 66 66 57 66 57 747
3 Chris KISKO 49 49 57 42 57 49 0 49 49 49 49 49     49 49 604
4 Brian GALE 36 42 49 36 42 36 36 36 27 36 31 42 49 42 0 36 549
5 Chris WALKER     42 31 49 31 42 31 42 27 42 31 31 49 42 42 474
6 Shafi RATANI 20 20 31 23 31       31 23 23 23 36 31 23 23 318
7 Sally LEICH           42       42 36 36 42 36 36 27 297
8 Andrew GRISBROOKE     0 27 36 27     36 31 27 27     31 31 273
9 Steve GRINHAM 14 17 20 17 23 20 31 27 20 17 17 20 27 27 14 17 266
10 John CARTER 42   0 57 0   49 42             27 0 217
11 Dave WILLIAMS                 23 20 20       0 20 83
12 Alistair SPOWART 23 27 27 0 0                       77
13 Ewan ROBERTSON 12 14         27 23                 76
14 Shane WILKINSON     23 20                     17 14 74
  21 entries                                  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Derek SHARP 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66     57 57 792
2 Simon MANNING 57 57 57 49 57 57 57 57 49 57 49 42 66 57 42 42 677
3 Debi SCOTT 42 42 31 20 42 42 49 36 57 36 2 57 57 49 20 31 540
4 Simon LUXMOORE 36 27 42 14 31 36 27 27 27 23 6 14 49 66 0 17 408
5 Julia SIMS 23 31 23 27 12 12 42 49 36 31 31 31     23 20 367
6 Dan STOREY     49 42 49 49     42 42 57 0     10 0 340
7 Barbara STANIER     17 31   0     14 49 42 36     49 27 265
8 Trevor FAGG     20 17 27 31 31 31 20 20 36       14 14 261
9 Mary RACKHAM     2 36 10 23     8 27 27 49     36 36 254
10 Sally LEICH 49 49 36 10 36   14 17 31               242
11 Brian COLLINS 27 23 14 8 23 14 23 23 17 12 23 23         230
12 Sharon SARGENT 20 20 5 4 20 17 20 14 5 5     42 36 17 12 228
13 Andrew GRISBROOKE     4 2 17 27     23 14 20 20     27 49 203
14 Hugh WAKKER 31 36         36 42 10               155
15 Chris BARRY     8   6 20     6 6 17 27     12 8 110
16 Dave BURRELL     12 6     17 20 12 10 14 17         108
17 Lorraine LeFEVRE     27 23             12 12         74
18 Debbie FAGG         14 10     3 17 10       2 1 57
19 Tracy DART-LATREMOUILLE                         36 0 5 6 47
20 Rennie WEYMOUTH     3 5 8       2 2 4 5     3 4 36
21 Paul ROBERTSON                 4 4 5 10     6 3 32
22 Allen BLUNT     0 0             8 8     8 2 26
23 Sue JONES     0 0 4 5     0 3 3 6     0 0 21
24 Adrian NICHOLLS     0 1 5 6         1 4     0 0 17
25 Christine HARWOOD     0 0 3 4                 0 0 7
26 Angie ALLEN                     0 3     0 0 3
27 Andy SMALES                 0 0         1 0 1
  54 entries                                  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Reece LONG 66 57 66 66 66 66 57 66 36 57 49 66 66 66 0 42 765
2 Ali KOOPS 57 49 57 57 49 49 49 49 42 36 57 49 49 42 42 57 628
3 Richard SARGENT 42 42 42 49 42 31 66 42 31 49     57 57 57 49 594
4 Debi SCOTT 49 66 31 42 27 36 42 57 57 31 20 27 42 49 36 27 538
5 Glyn CAMERON         57 57     66 66 66 57     66 66 501
6 Marina McLEAN         31 42     27 42 42 42     49 36 311
7 Tim GIBSON 31 31 20 23 17 14         31 31 36 36 17 17 304
8 Julie FOARD     10 1 36 20 17 23 23 27 27 23     27 23 257
9 Jane WELLSTEAD     0 36 14 17 23 27 10 23 12 14 31 31 12 8 250
10 Rennie WEYMOUTH     23 17 23       17 17 23 20     20 12 172
11 Lee KELLY 6 20 0 12 4 6 27 14 8 20 14 17     10 10 164
12 Mike HAMMOND 27 14 6 8 1 3 14   6 14 10 6 20 23 0 4 156
13 John CARTER     49 31     36 36                 152
14 Caroline KISKO     0 0             36 36     31 31 134
15 Simon STACKHOUSE         5   20 8 12 10 4 8 27 27 3 3 127
16 Katrina NURSE     36   0 23     49   1       14   123
17 Stuart MURRAY 36 23     20 12                     91
18 Paul ROBERTSON 14 17 14 14 3   6 20                 88
19 Dan STOREY     27 20 6 10     14               77
20 Sharon VINGOE                 4 12 5 10 14 17 6 0 68
21 Jim TAYLOR 17 27         12 10                 66
22 Chris MINDHAM 20 8 8 0 8 5         6         6 61
23 Dee BIRD 23 36 0 0                         59
24 Trish HUDSON 5 2 3 10         2 5 8 12     4 2 53
25 Paul BATE 4 12 2 2 2 4     20               46
26 Sally COOPER 12 10 1 3 0 8     0 3 2 4     1 0 44
27 Shastra RAVEN             8 6             2 14 30
28 Martyn RILEY     12 0         5   3       5 0 25
29 Shafi RATANI 8 4 5 5 0                       22
30 Sally FLETCHER     0 0     10   1 4 0 5     0 1 21
31 Rhoda SHARP 2       0 1 5 5 0   0 3       0 16
32 Hugh SYM     0 0   2                 8 0 10
33 Nicky SPOWART 0 5 0 0 0                       5
34 Barbara TERRY     0 4                       0 4
35 Sarah KING         0 0     0 2 0 1     0 0 3
36 Patricia CLIFT 1 1 0 0                         2
37 Natalia MARTYN                     0 0     0 0 0
  67 entries                                  
D Class 2 DOGS
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Reece LONG 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 31 42 42 66 66 792
2 Caroline KISKO 57 57 57 49 57 57 57 57 57 57 57 66     49 49 685
3 Dee BIRD 42 42 42 31 49 36 42 42 42 36 49 36 66 66 31 0 554
4 Steven STUDLEY 27 31 23 36 31 31 49 49     27 42 57 57 23 36 473
5 Kelly DONALDSON 49 23 27 17     31 27 20 12 23 27 49 49 42 17 384
6 Phil HELLEUR         27 49     49 49 31 49     57 57 368
7 Patricia CLIFT 36 27 14 1 20 23 36 36 27 23 20 23     17 14 302
8 Tim HART 17 20 31 27 23 12     36 27 36 4       31 264
9 Paul BATE 23 36 49 57 42 42                     249
10 Sarah KING         17 17     23 31 42 57     20 23 230
11 Dave BEACH     10 20 14 20 12 31 17 17 14 17 36 31 3   229
12 Suzanne HAY 14 17 8 5 3 3 27 23 12 2 3 3 23 20 5 0 160
13 Sharon VINGOE     3 4 5 6     31 14 8 8 31 36 8 5 159
14 Dawn HAMMOND 5 4 1 12 4 8 20 20 10 5 2 12 20 17 2 1 137
15 Paul ROBERTSON 12 6 17 23 12   23 12 8 6 1       0 0 120
16 Paul REGAN 20 14 20 14 8 14         10 10     6 3 119
17 Kirsty DOBSON                 14 20 12 20     36 2 104
18 Steve ROOKE     6 10 0 5     4 8 5   27 27 1 8 101
19 Mark LAWSON 10 8 0 0 36 27                     81
20 Leigh MARSDEN     36 42                     0 0 78
21 Mel HANNAH 0 12                 17 14     12 20 75
22 Mike COOKE           4       10       23   12 49
23 Hugh SYM               14 5   4 2 14       39
24 Sandy SIMPSON 4 10     0       3       12       29
25 Sally NUNN       0 6 10         6 6         28
26 Fiona DEVLIN 2 1         10 10                 23
27 Simon LUXMOORE 8   5 0 1                       14
28 Steve TAYLOR 3 3 0 0                         6
29= Christine HARWOOD     2 3 0 0                     5
29= Philip LOWE                 2 3 0 0         5
  65 entries                                  
S Class 1 DOG
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Raymond HAY 66 66 66 66 66 66 42 66 57 66 57 66 66 66 49 57 783
2 Simon STACKHOUSE         57 57 66 42 66 49 66 49 49 49 57 42 649
3 Dee BIRD     57 49 31 49 49 49 49 57 42 57 57 57 36 66 638
4 Shane WILKINSON 49 49 42 42 49 42     31 36 49 42     42 49 522
5 Rennie WEYMOUTH     49 57 42       42 42 31 36     66 0 365
6 Christian ULF-HANSEN     36 36 36 36         36   42   27 36 285
7 Ewan ROBERTSON 57 57         57 57                 228
8 Mike HAMMOND 42 36 0     0 36   27 27     31     0 199
9 Steven STUDLEY               36     20   36 42 31 31 196
10 Erica SMITH         20 27     23 31 23 23       0 147
11= Barbara STANIER     27 27   23     20 20             117
11= Tim HART                 36 23 27 31         117
13 Dawn HAMMOND       31 23 31   27                 112
  21 entries                                  
ROOKIE MUSHER
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Simon STACKHOUSE         57 57 66 42 66 49 66 49 49 49 57 42 649
2 Shane WILKINSON 49 49 42 42 49 42     31 36 49 42     42 49 522
3 Jane WELLSTEAD     0 36 14 17 23 27 10 23 12 14 31 31 12 8 250
4 Lee KELLY 6 20 0 12 4 6 27 14 8 20 14 17     10 10 164
5 Erica SMITH         20 27     23 31 23 23         147
6 Hugh SYM               14 5   4 2 14 36 8 0 83
7 Mel HANNAH 0 12                 17 14     12 20 75
8 Kirsty DOBSON                     12 20     36 2 70
9 Tracy DART-LATREMOUILLE                         36 0 5 6 47
10 Ben SMITH         20 17     0 0   1         38
11 Sandy SIMPSON 4 10             3       12       29
12 Sally NUNN       0 6 10         6 6         28
13 Fiona DEVLIN 2 1         10 10                 23
14 Sue JONES     0 0 4 5     0 3 3 6     0 0 21
15 Pauline AMPHLETT 10 3     0   0     4             17
16 Philip LOWE                 2 3 0 0     0 0 5
17 Kim WINFIELD     0 0         0     1         1
18 Natalia MARTYN                     0 0     0 0 0
  27 entries                                  
VETERAN TEAM
Pos Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Sum
1 Ali KOOPS 57 49 57 57 49 49 49 49 42 36     49 42     585
2 Shane WILKINSON 49 49 42 42 49 42     31 36 49 42     42 49 522
3 Julie FOARD     10 1 36 20 17 23 23 27 27 23     27 23 257
4 Ewan ROBERTSON 57 57         57 57                 228
5 Simon LUXMOORE       14 31 36 27 27 27 23             185
6 Dawn HAMMOND     1 31 4 8 20 27 10 5 2 12 20 17 2 1 158
7 Paul ROBERTSON 12 6 17 23 12   23 12                 105
8 Steve ROOKE     6 10 0 5     4 8 5   27 27 1 8 101
9 Chris MINDHAM 20 8 8 0 27 5         6           74
10 Adrian NICHOLLS     0 1 5 6         1 4     0 0 17
11 Sally FLETCHER     0 0     10   1 4         0 1 16
12 Rhoda SHARP 2       0 1 5 5 0             0 13
13 Sarah KING                 0 2 0 1     0 0 3
14 Natalia MARTYN                     0 0     0 0 0
  29 entries                                  


RETURN HOME || RELOAD SITE

Last Updated on 7/3/05