BSHRA RESULTS Tentsmuir Forest
19/20 November 2005
Organised by Graeme Marshall
Tentsmuir Gallery
Electronic Event Timing provided by MIKROTIME Sport Systems

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
    3.6 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Brian SKILTON 66   11:25.30 18.92
2 Simon LUXMOORE 57   11:36.91 18.59
3 Chris KISKO 49   11:52.14 18.20
4 John CARTER 42   11:52.85 18.18
5 Mary Rackham 36   12:55.90 16.70
6 Alistair SPOWART 31   13:28.53 16.02
7 Wendy DRUMMOND 27   13:59.66 15.43
8 Jim MARSHALL 23   14:22.90 15.02
9 Steve GRINHAM 20   15:58.37 13.53
10 Ewan ROBERTSON 17   17:19.30 12.47
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
    3.3 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Caroline KISKO 66   11:00.01 18.00
2 John CARTER 57   12:00.08 16.50
3 Debi SCOTT 49   12:00.35 16.50
4 Simon MANNING 42   12:02.46 16.45
5 Richard SARGENT 36   12:04.80 16.39
6 Simon LUXMOORE 31   12:28.65 15.86
7 Sally LEICH 27   12:30.34 15.84
8 Julia SIMS 23   12:43.63 15.55
9 Paul ROBERTSON 20   13:41.53 14.45
10 Nicky SPOWART 17   13:52.03 14.28
11 Sandra DUNN 14   15:43.64 12.58
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
    3.3 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Chris MINDHAM 66   11:54.93 16.62
2 Derek SHARP 57   12:11.54 16.23
3 Hugh WAKKER 49   12:57.06 15.29
4 Sally FLETCHER 42   12:57.11 15.29
5 Reece LONG 36   12:59.01 15.25
6 Steve BEACH 31   13:01.05 15.21
7 Paul BATE 27   13:10.63 15.02
8 Gareth BOWYER 23   13:10.71 15.02
9 Patricia CLIFT 20   13:13.75 14.96
10 Debi SCOTT 17   13:20.27 14.85
11 Lee KELLY 14 Rookie 13:20.38 14.85
12 Tim HART 12   13:29.03 14.68
13 Brian SKILTON 10 Vet 13:46.60 14.37
14 Kelly DONALDSON 8   13:57.69 14.18
15 Shastra RAVEN 6   14:33.57 13.59
16 Steven STUDLEY 5   15:09.51 13.05
17 Jim MARSHALL 4 Vet 15:15.93 12.97
18 Sharon SARGENT 3   15:39.67 12.64
19 Mike HAMMOND 2   15:48.81 12.52
20 Trish HUDSON 1   16:38.65 11.89
21 Philip LOWE 0 Rookie Vet 16:54.92 11.70
22 Wendy DRUMMOND 0   17:23.07 11.40
23 Keith GIVENS 0 Mal 23:52.66 8.20
DNS Simon LUXMOORE 0 Vet    
DISQ Gus HOGG 0      
D Class 2 DOGS
    2.5 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Reece LONG 66   09:59.09 15.03
2 Derek SHARP 57   10:24.82 14.40
3 Pauline SIRRELL 49   11:26.92 13.10
4 Tim HART 42 Vet 11:27.81 13.08
5 Hugh SYM 36   11:31.71 13.01
6 Chris MINDHAM 31 Vet 11:40.99 12.84
7 Judy WAKKER 27   11:54.63 12.59
8 Paul BATE 23   12:02.54 12.45
9 Jason HAMBLETON 20   12:06.30 12.40
10 Simon STACKHOUSE 17   12:13.30 12.28
11 Paul ROBERTSON 14   12:52.85 11.64
12 Trish HUDSON 12   13:04.83 11.46
13 Dawn HAMMOND 10 Vet 13:17.10 11.29
14 Sally HART 8   14:25.87 10.39
15 Dave HERDMAN 6 Mal 18:43.25 8.01
DNS Cameron PACK 0      
DISQ Dave BURRELL 0 Vet    
DISQ Carol SINCLAIR 0      
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
    1.5 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Ewan ROBERTSON 66 Vet 06:49.84 13.17
2 Caroline KISKO 57 Vet 07:50.88 11.46
3 Simon STACKHOUSE 49   08:31.80 10.55

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
    3.6 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Brian SKILTON 66   11:18.87 19.09
2 Simon LUXMOORE 57   11:37.09 18.59
3 John CARTER 49   12:08.02 17.80
4 Chris KISKO 42   12:14.83 17.63
5 Mary RACKHAM 36   13:20.07 16.20
6 Alistair SPOWART 31   14:06.70 15.30
7 Wendy DRUMMOND 27   14:13.80 15.18
8 Steve GRINHAM 23   16:41.82 12.93
9 Ewan ROBERTSON 20   19:56.23 10.84
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
    3.3 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Caroline KISKO 66   11:09.71 17.73
2 Simon MANNING 57   11:31.90 17.17
3 Sally LEICH 49   11:49.83 16.73
4 Debi SCOTT 42   12:25.00 15.95
5 Richard SARGENT 36   12:25.78 15.92
6 Simon LUXMOORE 31   12:39.40 15.65
7 John CARTER 27   12:46.43 15.51
8 Julia SIMS 23   13:49.72 14.31
9 Nicky SPOWART 20   14:43.52 13.44
10 Paul ROBERTSON 17   14:57.96 13.23
11 Sandra DUNN 14   15:01.97 13.17
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
    3.3 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Derek SHARP 66   11:53.18 16.66
2 Chris MINDHAM 57   12:18.04 16.10
3 Gareth BOWYER 49   13:00.94 15.21
4 Steve BEACH 42   13:05.78 15.11
5 Patricia CLIFT 36   13:16.35 14.92
6 Hugh WAKKER 31   13:20.43 14.85
7 Tim HART 27   13:34.20 14.59
8 Sally FLETCHER 23   13:34.66 14.58
9 Reece LONG 20   13:34.67 14.58
10 Lee KELLY 17 Rookie  14:04.22 14.08
11 Brian SKILTON 14 Vet 14:17.05 13.86
12 Paul BATE 12   14:25.21 13.73
13 Kelly DONALDSON 10   14:29.42 13.67
14 Trish HUDSON 8   16:14.84 12.18
15 Sharon SARGENT 6   17:06.37 11.58
16 Shastra RAVEN 5   17:11.21 11.52
17 Philip LOWE 4 Rookie/Vet 17:21.77 11.40
18 Mike HAMMOND 3   17:39.38 11.22
19 Wendy DRUMMOND 2   20:56.50 9.46
20 Keith GIVENS 1 Mal 27:55.43 7.09
D Class 2 DOGS
    2.5 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Reece LONG 66   10:09.35 14.78
2 Steven STUDLEY 57   11:10.63 13.41
3 Derek SHARP 49   11:17.69 13.27
4 Paul BATE 42   11:19.42 13.25
5 Tim HART 36 Vet 11:21.90 13.20
6 Hugh WAKKER 31   11:32.39 13.01
7 Pauline SIRRELL 27   11:33.46 12.99
8 Hugh SYM 23   11:47.24 12.73
9 Debi SCOTT 20   11:48.72 12.69
10 Jason HAMBLETON 17   12:06.57 12.38
11 Simon STACKHOUSE 14   12:09.96 12.33
12 Trish HUDSON 12   12:10.91 12.31
13 Chris MINDHAM 10 Vet 12:26.56 12.05
14 Dave BURRELL 8 Vet 12:42.94 11.80
15 Paul ROBERTSON 6   13:02.58 11.49
16 Kim MANNING 5 Vet 13:16.16 11.31
17 Carol SINCLAIR 4   14:15.25 10.53
18 Dawn HAMMOND 3 Vet 14:47.00 10.15
19 Sally HART 2   15:08.17 9.91
20 Dave HERDMAN 1 Mal 17:49.70 8.41
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
    1.5 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Simon STACKHOUSE 66   07:04.73 12.71
2 Ewan ROBERTSON 57 Vet 07:28.94 12.03
3 Caroline KISKO 49 Vet 07:29.45 12.03

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS