BSHRA RESULTS Pillar Wood Woodland Adventure
All proceeds to Cancer Research

19 March 2005

Organised by Sally Fletcher, Buzz Burrell, Chris and Cilla Mindham

Pillar Wood Gallery

B Class 4-6 DOGS
    2.7 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Derek Sharp     10:20.06 15.68
2 Sally Leich     10:47.00 15.02
3 Alan Hickmott     10:53.54 14.86
4 Mary Rackham     11:27.19 14.15
5 Alistair Spowart     12:04.30 13.43
6 Steve Grinham     16:03.16 10.09
7 Keith Givens     23:46.12 6.82
8 Mike Hammond     28:40.43 5.65
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
    1.84 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Brian Skilton     06:56.00 15.92
2 Richard Sargent     07:00.26 15.77
3 Steve Beach     07:34.26 14.59
4 Gordon Redford     08:19.04 13.27
5 Rennie Weymouth     08:19.04 13.27
6 Sharon Vingoe     08:33.80 12.89
7 Roger Cruden     10:22.64 10.63
8 Mary Chamberlain     12:46.31 8.65
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
    1.32 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Sharon Sargent     05:21.50 14.80
2 Jane Wellstead   Rookie 05:40.03 13.98
3 Steve Studley     05:56.59 13.31
4 Paul Robertson     05:56.94 13.31
5 Ali Koops     05:57.33 13.31
6 Rennie Weymouth     06:01.32 13.16
7 Trish Hudson     06:15.62 12.64
8 Pete Jones     06:27.89 12.25
9 Asher Sorfleet   Rookie 06:28.19 12.25
10 Simon Stackhouse   Rookie 06:33.45 12.09
11 Nicky Spowart     06:33.73 12.06
12 Karen Jones     06:50.15 11.59
13 Steve Reid   Vet 07:15.39 10.92
14 Steve Taylor   Rookie 07:18.20 10.85
DNS Nicky Farmer        
D Class 2 DOGS
    1 MILE    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Mel Hannam   Rookie 04:52.91 12.29
2 Hugh Sym   Rookie 05:23.64 11.11
3 Walt Howarth     06:03.84 9.89
4 Karl Nicholls   Rookie 06:07.07 9.81
5 Jane Green   Rookie 10:09.81 5.90
DM Class 2 DOGS
    1 MILE    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Gary Fletcher     05:45.77 10.40
2 Gez Hutchcroft     06:04.12 9.89
3 Craig Brook     06:46.30 8.87
4 Mark Owen     07:39.47 7.84
5 Kath Howarth     07:50.77 7.64
6 Sarah Ryan     09:33.93 6.27
S Class 1 DOG SCOOTER
    0.7 MILES    
Pos Name Points Notes Time Ave. MPH
1 Simon Stackhouse   Rookie 03:17.07 12.79
2 Tony Fethan     03:22.92 12.41
3 Mary Rackham     03:58.04 10.59
4 Dawn Hammond     05:00.44 8.40
5 Mike Hammond     06:06.42 6.89

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS