BSHRA RESULTS Tentsmuir Forest

15/16 November 2003

Organised by Graeme Marshall

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Tentsmuir Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton
66
14:20.0
17.58
2 simon luxmoore
57
14:41.0
17.16
3 john carter
49
15:09.0
16.63
4 chris kisko
42
15:39.0
16.10
5 alex shaw
36
16:02.0
15.72
6 brian gale
31
16:11.0
15.57
7 jim marshall
27
16:33.0
15.23
8 graeme marshall
23
17:01.0
14.81
9 sally leich v
20
17:34.0
14.35
10 shafi ratani
17
18:02.0
13.97
11 alistair spowart
14
18:59.0
13.27
12 steve grinham
12
24:14.0
10.40
DNS andrew grisbrooke
0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 ali koops v
66
14:30.0
15.72
2 john carter
57
15:18.0
14.90
3 dan storey
49
16:11.0
14.09
4 debi scott
42
16:13.0
14.06
5 brian collins
36
16:41.0
13.67
6 simon manning
31
16:52.0
13.52
7 dave burrell
27
17:01.0
13.40
8 julia sims
23
17:15.0
13.22
9 andrew grisbrooke
20
19:01.0
11.99
10 chris mindham v
17
19:08.0
11.92
11 dave patterson
14
20:33.0
11.09
12 derek archibald
12
20:49.0
10.95
13 sandra dunn
10
21:34.0
10.57
14 rhoda sharp
8
21:54.0
10.41
15 mike hammond
6
22:53.0
9.96
16 louisa casola
5
23:47.0
9.59
17 wendy drummond
4
25:15.0
9.03
18 ewan robertson
3
26:12.0
8.70
DNS caroline kisko v
0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp
66
12:09.0
16.30
2 marina mclean
57
13:26.0
14.74
3 reece long
49
13:59.0
14.16
4 steve beach
42
14:21.0
13.80
5 glynis cameron
36
14:27.0
13.70
6 debi scott
31
14:31.0
13.64
7 john carter
27
14:40.0
13.50
8 hugh wakker
23
14:44.0
13.44
9 michael rolston
20
15:04.0
13.14
10 simon luxmoore v
17
15:06.0
13.11
11 raymond hay
14
15:48.0
12.53
12 gus hogg
12
15:49.0
12.52
13 tim gibson r
10
16:06.0
12.30
14 shastra raven
8
16:48.0
11.79
15 sally cooper r
6
17:14.0
11.49
16 shafi ratani
5
17:51.0
11.09
17 trish hudson
4
18:11.0
10.89
18 sally fletcher v
3
18:50.0
10.51
DNS andrew grisbrooke
0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.6 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long
66
10:40.0
14.63
2 paul bate v
57
11:51.0
13.16
3 caroline kisko
49
12:29.0
12.50
4 tim hart
42
12:44.0
12.25
5 paul regan
36
12:52.0
12.12
6 dawn lawson
31
13:19.0
11.71
7 alex shaw
27
13:35.0
11.48
8 jim taylor
23
13:37.0
11.46
8 jason hambleton r
23
13:37.0
11.46
10 steve beach
17
13:47.0
11.32
11 steven studley r
14
13:52.0
11.25
12 derek sharp
12
13:57.0
11.18
13 john ambrose r
10
14:09.0
11.02
14 phil helleir r
8
14:49.0
10.53
15 julie foard v
6
14:55.0
10.46
16 wendy drummond
5
15:31.0
10.05
17 chris mindham v
4
15:39.0
9.97
18 elaine mcgowan r
3
15:46.0
9.89
19 suzanne hay v
2
16:42.0
9.34
20 linda reilly r
1
21:57.0
7.11
S Class 1 DOG scooter
2 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v
66
14:51.0
10.51
2 dawn hammond
57
19:03.0
8.19

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton
66
14:27.0
17.44
2 simon luxmoore
57
14:42.0
17.14
3 chris kisko
49
15:14.0
16.54
4 alex shaw
42
15:35.0
16.17
5 john carter
36
15:47.0
15.97
6 brian gale
31
16:08.0
15.62
7 jim marshall
27
16:38.0
15.15
8 sally leich v
23
17:35.0
14.33
9 shafi ratani
20
18:41.0
13.49
10 alistair spowart
17
22:08.0
11.39
11 steve grinham
14
22:55.0
11.00
DNS graeme marshall
0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke
0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 john carter
66
14:16.0
15.98
2 ali koops v
57
14:39.0
15.56
3 debi scott
49
15:53.0
14.35
4 simon manning
42
16:13.0
14.06
5 dan storey
36
16:30.0
13.82
6 dave burrell
31
16:41.0
13.67
7 brian collins
27
16:50.0
13.54
8 julia sims
23
17:31.0
13.02
9 michael rolston
20
17:54.0
12.74
10 chris mindham v
17
19:10.0
11.90
11 dave patterson
14
19:32.0
11.67
12 sandra dunn
12
21:13.0
10.75
13 derek archibald
10
21:26.0
10.64
14 rhoda sharp
8
21:52.0
10.43
15 ewan robertson
6
23:41.0
9.63
16 wendy drummond
5
23:55.0
9.53
DNS andrew grisbrooke
0
 
 
DNS mike hammond
0
 
 
DNS louisa casola
0
 
 
DNS caroline kisko v
0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp
66
12:32.0
15.80
2 marina mclean
57
13:16.0
14.92
3 debi scott
49
14:09.0
13.99
4 reece long
42
14:17.0
13.86
5 judy wakker
36
14:40.0
13.50
6 raymond hay
31
15:11.0
13.04
7 simon luxmoore v
27
15:30.0
12.77
8 steve beach v
23
16:10.0
12.25
9 tim gibson r
20
17:03.0
11.61
10 shastra raven
17
17:12.0
11.51
11 john carter v
14
17:50.0
11.10
12 trish hudson
12
17:54.0
11.06
13 sally cooper r
10
18:26.0
10.74
14 dawn hammond
8
18:27.0
10.73
15 shafi ratani
6
19:59.0
9.91
16 sally fletcher v
5
20:32.0
9.64
17 nicky spowart
4
21:14.0
9.32
18 louisa casola
3
26:35.0
9.48
DNS glynis cameron
0
 
 
DNS gus hogg
0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke
0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.6 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 steve beach
66
11:36.0
13.45
2 reece long
57
11:39.0
13.39
3 paul bate v
49
11:49.0
13.20
4 glynis cameron
36
11:58.3
13.04
5 tim hart
36
12:16.0
12.72
6 caroline kisko
31
12:20.0
12.65
7 derek sharp
27
12:30.0
12.48
8 paul regan
23
12:54.0
12.09
9 dawn lawson
20
13:09.0
11.86
10 alex shaw
17
13:39.0
11.43
10 jason hambleton r
17
13:39.0
11.43
12 john ambrose r
12
14:01.0
38.53
13 jim taylor
10
14:27.0
10.80
14 steven studley r
8
14:28.0
10.78
15 wendy drummond
6
14:34.0
10.71
16 phil helleir r
5
14:59.0
10.41
17 suzanne hay v
4
15:23.0
10.14
18 julie foard v
3
16:32.0
9.44
19 elaine mcgowan r
2
17:09.0
9.10
20 dawn hammond
1
18:16.0
8.54
21 chris mindham v
0
 
 
22 linda reilly r
0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
2 MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v
66
15:54.0
9.81


OTHER BSHRA RESULTS