BSHRA RESULTS Rendlesham Forest

29/30 November 2003

Organised by Steve Rooke

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Rendlesham Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
12:59.4
17.10
2 simon luxmoore 57
13:13.1
16.80
3 john carter 49
13:35.8
16.32
4 chris kisko 42
13:44.9
16.15
5 chris walker 36
14:04.4
15.78
6 trevor fagg 31
14:29.9
15.31
7 brian gale 27
15:00.2
14.80
8 sally leich v 23
15:10.5
14.62
9 shafi ratani 20
15:59.6
13.88
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66
13:38.8
16.26
2 graeme marshall 57
14:06.9
15.73
3 ali koops 49
14:42.4
15.10
4 barbara stanier 42
15:17.3
14.53
5 debi scott 36
15:21.6
14.45
6 dave burrell 31
15:32.9
14.28
7 brian collins 27
16:19.5
13.59
8 simon manning 23
16:26.4
13.51
9 caroline kisko 20
17:02.3
13.03
10 chris mindham v 17
17:33.6
12.64
11 colin urquhart 14
17:38.6
12.58
12 mags holt 12
19:13.0
11.55
13 allen blunt 10
19:27.8
11.40
14 adrian nicholls 8
21:01.0
10.56
15 rhoda sharp 6
21:07.9
10.50
16 tony brightwell v 5
22:20.4
9.94
DISQ dan storey 0
 
 
DNS julia sims 0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
DNS Alan Hickmott 0
 
 
DNS david earley 0
 
 
DNS chris barry 0
 
 
DNS dave williams 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66
09:16.6
17.45
2 reece long 57
09:29.0
17.08
3 marina mclean 49
10:08.6
15.96
4 debi scott 42
10:16.5
15.78
5 john carter 36
10:51.0
14.93
6 raymond hay 31
10:59.4
14.75
7 tim gibson r 27
11:05.3
14.62
8 simon luxmoore v 23
11:10.6
14.49
9 paul robertson 20
11:23.5
14.21
10 mary rackham 17
11:27.0
14.15
11 steve beach v 14
11:35.0
13.99
12 shastra raven 12
12:03.3
13.44
13 shafi ratani 10
12:16.8
13.19
14 deb fagg 8
12:24.5
13.05
15 trish hudson v 6
12:26.1
13.03
16 sally fletcher v 5
12:49.6
12.62
17 alan hickmott v 4
13:30.0
12.00
18 christine harwood 3
13:48.8
11.72
19 shane wilkinson r 2
13:50.6
11.70
20 martyn riley 1
14:15.6
11.36
21 jenni brook 0
15:27.4
10.49
22 sharon vingoe 0
16:41.8
9.70
DNS leah coldham 0
 
 
DNS terry coldham 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 steve beach 66
10:59.1
14.75
2 paul bate v 57
11:06.8
14.57
3 tim hart 49
11:21.8
14.25
4 caroline kisko 42
11:28.6
14.11
5 reece long 36
11:56.4
13.58
6 dawn lawson 31
12:06.2
13.39
7 graeme marshall v 27
12:08.3
13.35
8 paul regan 23
12:10.6
13.30
9 jason hambleton r 20
12:33.2
12.91
10 derek sharp 17
12:34.3
12.89
11 mary rackham 14
13:12.7
12.26
12 dee bird r 12
13:13.8
12.24
13 steve rooke v 10
13:38.5
11.88
14 sally cooper r 8
13:52.8
11.67
15 michael clarke 6
13:56.8
11.61
16 martyn riley 5
14:01.5
11.56
17 chris mindham v 4
14:09.9
11.44
18 christine harwood 3
14:47.1
10.96
19 julie foard v 2
15:08.2
10.70
20 suzanne hay v 1
15:32.9
10.42
21 jane wellstead r 0
15:43.7
10.30
22 nick drain 0
15:48.2
10.25
23 simon atherton 0
16:09.2
10.03
24 andree weymouth r 0
19:58.0
8.11
25 jane robinson 0
20:21.6
7.95
26 rikki moncaster 0
20:36.6
7.86
27 angie allen v 0
21:10.3
7.65
28 paul moncaster 0
22:28.6
7.21
29 martyn hughes 0
 
 
30 samantha butcher r 0
 
 
31 harrison hughes 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 christian ulf-hansen 66
12:11.7
13.28

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
12:55.5
17.16
2 simon luxmoore 57
13:21.7
16.61
3 chris kisko 49
13:25.0
16.55
4 john carter 42
13:28.3
16.49
5 chris walker 36
13:52.6
15.99
6 trevor fagg 31
14:20.6
15.47
7 brian gale 27
14:21.3
15.47
8 andrew grisbrooke 23
15:25.3
14.40
9 shafi ratani 20
16:07.8
13.76
DNS sally leich v 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66
09:07.3
17.77
2 graeme marshall 57
09:07.9
17.74
3 ali koops 49
09:34.5
16.93
4 debi scott 42
09:44.4
16.64
5 dan storey 36
09:49.7
16.47
6 simon manning 31
10:05.6
16.04
7 dave burrell 27
10:13.0
15.86
8 barbara stanier 23
10:30.2
15.43
9 brian collins 20
10:34.4
15.33
10 colin urquhart 17
10:38.8
15.21
11 caroline kisko 14
11:12.6
14.44
12 chris mindham v 12
11:49.7
13.69
13 adrian nicholls 10
12:17.7
13.17
14 allen blunt 8
12:48.4
12.66
15 rhoda sharp 6
13:35.9
11.91
DNS mags holt 0
 
 
DNS tony brightwell v 0
 
 
DNS julia sims 0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
DNS alan hickmott 0
 
 
DNS david earley 0
 
 
DNS chris barry 0
 
 
DNS dave williams 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66
09:22.7
17.26
2 reece long 57
09:24.1
17.23
3 glynis cameron 49
09:41.3
16.73
4 marina mclean 42
10:00.8
16.17
5 debi scott 36
10:27.7
15.48
6 john carter 31
11:02.2
14.68
7 raymond hay 27
11:12.7
14.44
8 paul robertson 23
11:31.3
14.07
9 mary rackham 20
11:43.0
13.83
10 simon luxmoore v 17
11:43.9
13.81
11 tim gibson r 14
12:01.6
13.46
12 shastra raven 12
12:14.5
13.22
13 steve beach v 10
12:24.7
13.05
14 shafi ratani 8
12:49.3
12.64
15 deb fagg 6
13:04.5
12.38
16 sally fletcher v 5
13:33.4
11.96
17 shane wilkinson r 4
13:42.6
11.81
18 andree weymouth r 3
13:46.4
11.77
19 martyn riley 2
13:47.7
11.74
20 alan hickmott v 1
13:57.1
11.61
21 christine harwood 0
15:18.3
10.59
22 sharon vingoe 0
15:42.7
10.31
23 barbara stanier 0
17:11.6
9.42
24 james perry 0
19:18.1
8.39
25 trish hudson v 0
21:34.0
7.51
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 paul bate v 66
10:53.7
14.86
2 tim hart 57
11:12.5
14.44
3 steve beach 49
11:15.0
14.40
4 reece long 42
11:28.9
14.11
5 derek sharp 36
11:40.4
13.89
6 dawn lawson 31
12:05.1
13.41
7 paul regan 27
12:07.1
13.37
8 graeme marshall v 23
12:11.2
13.30
9 phil helleur r 20
12:11.8
13.28
10 dee bird r 17
12:23.8
13.06
11 jason hambleton r 14
12:40.8
12.77
12 mary rackham 12
12:49.2
12.64
13 steve rooke v 10
12:50.4
12.62
14 martyn riley 8
13:28.1
12.03
15 michael clarke 6
14:51.4
10.91
16 julie foard v 5
14:51.6
10.90
17 christine harwood 4
14:53.5
10.88
18 sharon vingoe 3
15:07.5
10.72
19 suzanne hay v 2
15:35.3
10.40
20 samantha butcher r 1
15:56.9
10.16
21 nick drain 0
16:16.3
9.96
22 jane wellstead r 0
16:31.1
9.81
23 robbie robinson 0
18:43.2
8.66
24 rikki moncaster 0
20:54.0
7.75
25 paul moncaster 0
26:46.7
6.05
DNS caroline kisko 0
 
 
DNS simon atherton 0
 
 
DNS andree weymouth r 0
 
 
DNS angie allen v 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
1.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 christian ulf-hansen 66
07:43.8
13.19

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS