BSHRA RESULTS Pembrey Forest

27/28 December 2003

Organised by Brian Gale and Simon Luxmoore

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.9 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:28.7 18.74
2 simon luxmoore 57 12:46.9 18.31
3 brian skilton 49 12:50.8 18.21
4 brian gale 42 13:50.2 16.92
5 trevor fagg 36 14:26.6 16.19
6 chris walker 31 14:40.7 15.94
7 jim marshall 27 14:50.6 15.76
8 alistair spowart 23 16:09.2 14.49
9 sally leich v 20 16:13.8 14.41
10 steve grinham 17 20:45.3 11.28
DNS chris kisko 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.9 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 14:04.3 16.64
2 dan storey 57 14:52.4 15.74
3 simon manning 49 15:05.5 15.50
4 simon luxmoore 42 15:21.0 15.24
5 debi scott 36 15:23.7 15.19
6 brian collins 31 15:26.9 15.15
7 anthony rees 27 16:36.4 14.10
8 rhoda sharp 23 23:07.7 10.12
9 andy gear 20 24:36.8 9.51
DISQ ali koops 0    
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS graeme marshall 0    
DNS julia sims 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66 11:46.5 15.79
2 reece long 57 12:07.8 15.33
3 marina mclean 49 13:10.0 14.13
4 john carter 42 13:59.3 13.30
5 debi scott 36 14:26.8 12.87
6 julie foard v 31 14:55.4 12.47
7 raymond hay 27 14:58.0 12.43
8 tim gibson r 23 15:06.5 12.32
9 steve beach v 20 15:13.4 12.22
10 shastra raven 17 15:30.4 12.00
11 fred palmer 14 15:43.0 11.83
12 mike hammond 12 15:49.0 11.76
13 paul keen 10 16:01.8 11.60
14 alan hickmott 8 19:50.4 9.38
DNS alistair spowart 0    
DNS tracey storey 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 steve beach 66 14:32.3 12.80
2 paul bate v 57 14:44.6 12.61
3 reece long 49 15:08.1 12.29
4 derek sharp 42 15:41.3 11.86
5 dee bird r 36 16:12.5 11.48
6 wayne barnes 31 16:16.0 11.43
7 paul regan 27 16:20.1 11.39
8 tim hart 23 16:21.3 11.38
9 kelly donaldson r 20 17:14.7 10.78
10 pauline sirrell r 17 18:36.1 10.00
11 sally cooper r 14 18:47.9 9.89
12 michael clarke 12 18:49.2 9.88
13 sherrie unwin 10 19:02.0 9.77
14 shane wilkinson r 8 20:05.8 9.25
15 hugh sim r 6 20:14.2 9.19
16 suzanne hay v 5 20:18.1 9.16
17 dawn hammond 4 21:15.8 8.75
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS steven studley r 0    
DNS graeme marshall v 0    
DNS eric hill 0    
S Class 1 DOG scooter
1.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 shane wilkinson r 66 06:06.7 10.79
2 dawn hammond v 57 07:48.8 8.44

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.9 MILES
         
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 12:24.5 18.87
2 john carter 57 12:36.6 18.55
3 simon luxmoore 49 12:39.2 18.50
4 brian gale 42 13:29.6 17.33
5 chris walker 36 13:40.1 17.12
6 trevor fagg 31 14:00.6 16.69
7 jim marshall 27 14:26.1 16.21
8 sally leich v 23 16:16.5 14.39
9 alistair spowart 20 16:23.1 14.28
10 steve grinham 17 19:04.9 12.26
DNS chris kisko 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.9 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 14:01.2 16.69
2 simon manning 57 14:23.8 16.25
3 ali koops v 49 14:30.0 16.14
4 brian collins 42 14:50.0 15.78
5 debi scott 36 14:50.5 15.76
6 dan storey 31 14:52.7 15.72
7 simon luxmoore 27 15:30.9 15.08
8 dave burrell 23 15:34.5 15.03
9 anthony rees 20 17:10.3 13.63
10 rhoda sharp 17 21:01.6 11.13
11 andy gear 14 25:29.7 9.18
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS graeme marshall 0    
DNS julia sims 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66 11:27.7 16.22
2 reece long 57 11:35.0 16.06
3 marina mclean 49 12:42.7 14.63
4 debi scott 42 13:27.7 13.81
5 fred palmer v 36 13:53.7 13.38
6 john carter 31 13:54.9 13.37
7 raymond hay 27 14:02.8 13.24
8 julie foard v 23 14:41.8 12.65
9 tim gibson r 20 14:53.2 12.50
10 paul keen 17 15:34.3 11.95
11 shastra raven 14 15:52.2 11.72
12 steve beach v 12 15:54.7 11.69
13 dawn hammond 10 16:35.3 11.22
14 sally fletcher 8 17:26.8 10.66
15 alan hickmott 6 18:23.6 10.11
DNS alistair spowart 0    
DNS tracey storey 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate v 66 14:16.7 13.02
2 reece long 57 14:26.5 12.89
3 tim hart 49 14:46.8 12.58
4 derek sharp 42 14:50.2 12.54
5 steve beach 36 15:18.3 12.16
6 wayne barnes 31 15:53.1 11.71
7 paul regan 27 16:08.1 11.53
8 dee bird r 23 16:12.7 11.47
9 kelly donaldson r 20 16:14.3 11.46
10 michael clarke 17 18:52.2 9.86
11 shane wilkinson r 14 19:04.6 9.75
12 pauline sirrell r 12 19:08.0 9.72
13 sherrie unwin 10 19:32.3 9.52
14 hugh sim r 8 20:26.6 9.10
15 sally cooper r 6 20:44.7 8.96
16 suzanne hay v 5 21:42.0 8.57
DNS steve rooke v 0    
DNS dawn hammond 0    
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS steven studley r 0    
DNS graeme marshall v 0    
DNS eric hill 0    
S Class 1 DOG scooter
1.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 shane wilkinson r 66 06:49.6 9.66
2 dawn hammond v 57 06:59.6 9.43

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS