BSHRA RESULTS Kinshaldy Forest

10/11 January 2004

Organised by Hugh and Judy Wakker and Graeme Marshall

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 13:06.2 17.40
2 simon luxmoore 57 13:25.5 16.97
3 brian skilton 49 13:26.9 16.95
4 brian gale 42 14:42.4 15.51
5 alex shaw 36 14:51.9 15.34
6 chris walker 31 14:56.0 15.27
7 jim marshall 27 15:49.0 14.42
8 trevor fagg 23 15:53.3 14.35
9 sally leich v 20 15:58.5 14.26
10 alistair spowart 17 16:20.0 13.96
11 shafi ratani 14 16:38.8 13.69
12 steve grinham 12 22:01.4 10.36
DNS chris kisko 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.4 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66 12:23.7 16.45
2 john carter 57 12:59.4 15.71
3 graeme marshall 49 13:18.4 15.34
4 ali koops v 42 13:54.1 14.68
5 brian collins 36 14:08.8 14.42
6 debi scott 31 14:24.9 14.15
7 dave burrell 27 14:49.3 13.77
8 hugh wakker 23 14:58.8 13.62
9 simon manning 20 15:00.7 13.58
10 michael rolston 17 15:51.0 12.87
11 simon luxmoore 14 16:07.7 12.64
12 chris mindham v 12 17:58.6 11.34
13 ewan robertson 10 24:39.9 8.27
DNS dave patterson 0    
DNS mike hammond 0    
DNF louisa casola 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 12:16.6 15.14
2 glynis cameron 57 13:48.4 13.48
3 marina mclean 49 13:49.3 13.46
4 debi scott 42 13:52.5 13.41
5 katrina nurse 36 14:22.2 12.95
6 john carter 31 14:35.9 12.74
7 raymond hay 27 14:39.4 12.70
8 chris mindham 23 15:04.2 12.35
9 julie foard v 20 15:12.8 12.22
10 shafi ratani 17 16:06.7 11.54
11 kim manning r v 14 16:52.9 11.02
12 sally fletcher v 12 16:59.8 10.94
13 michael patrick 10 18:12.1 10.22
14 sandra dunn 8 18:55.1 9.83
15 paul robertson 6 20:11.9 9.21
DNS michael rolston 0    
DNS shastra raven 0    
DNS mike hammond 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.5 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 09:39.5 15.54
2 katrina nurse 57 09:40.5 15.52
3 steve beach 49 09:48.0 15.31
4 tim hart 42 09:52.4 15.20
5 phil helleur r 36 10:03.7 14.90
6 alex shaw 31 10:05.9 14.85
7 caroline kisko 27 10:08.6 14.78
8 paul bate v 23 10:09.9 14.75
9 dawn lawson 20 10:34.0 14.20
10 paul robertson 17 10:36.5 14.15
11 graeme marshall v 14 10:46.2 13.93
12 dee bird r 12 10:53.2 13.78
13 jason hambleton r 10 11:08.9 13.45
14 sally cooper r 8 11:23.3 13.18
15 steven studley r 6 11:26.2 13.12
16 michael patrick 5 11:40.7 12.84
17 jim taylor 4 12:17.1 12.21
18 pauline sirrell r 3 12:38.1 11.87
19 steve rooke v 2 12:46.2 11.75
20 nicky spowart 1 13:49.0 10.86
21 suzanne hay v 0 13:50.2 10.84
22 judy wakker v 0 14:28.6 10.36
DNS dawn hammond 0    
S Class 1 DOG scooter
?? MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v 66 08:47.5 #VALUE!
2 rob thompson 57 09:08.3 #VALUE!
DNS dawn hammond 0    

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:59.4 17.56
2 simon luxmoore 57 13:22.8 17.04
3 brian skilton 49 13:31.9 16.85
4 brian gale 42 14:16.1 15.98
5 chris walker 36 14:21.2 15.89
6 alex shaw 31 14:40.3 15.55
7 trevor fagg 27 15:26.1 14.77
8 jim marshall 23 15:33.4 14.66
9 shafi ratani 20 16:10.0 14.10
10 sally leich v 17 16:21.8 13.93
11 alistair spowart 14 16:24.1 13.90
12 steve grinham 12 21:59.5 10.36
DNS chris kisko 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.4 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66 12:39.2 16.13
2 john carter 57 13:01.0 15.67
3 graeme marshall 49 13:33.2 15.06
4 simon manning 42 13:41.6 14.89
5 brian collins 36 14:02.1 14.54
6 ali koops v 31 14:09.3 14.42
7 dave burrell 27 14:54.6 13.68
8 hugh wakker 23 14:57.8 13.63
9 michael rolston 20 15:01.5 13.57
10 debi scott 17 15:06.7 13.50
11 steve rooke 14 16:37.1 12.28
12 ewan robertson 12 22:35.9 9.03
DNS chris mindham v 0    
DNS dave patterson 0    
DNS mike hammond 0    
DNS louisa casola 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 12:40.8 14.66
2 glynis cameron 57 13:23.4 13.90
3 marina mclean 49 13:28.3 13.81
4 debi scott 42 14:10.2 13.13
5 john carter 36 14:17.7 13.01
6 katrina nurse 31 14:30.4 12.83
7 raymond hay 27 14:47.2 12.58
- john carter 2 0 15:12.6 12.22
8 julie foard v 23 15:34.7 11.94
9 chris mindham 20 15:58.1 11.65
10 steve beach v 17 16:10.2 11.51
11 michael patrick 14 17:27.0 10.66
12 sally fletcher v 12 17:54.2 10.39
13 shafi ratani 10 18:11.7 10.22
14 sandra dunn 8 18:30.2 10.05
15 paul robertson 6 18:40.3 9.96
DNS kim manning r v 0    
DNS michael rolston 0    
DNS mike hammond 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.5 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66 09:20.1 16.07
2 steve beach 57 09:51.2 15.23
3 reece long 49 10:06.0 14.85
4 tim hart 42 10:11.9 14.71
5 paul bate v 36 10:20.9 14.49
6 katrina nurse 31 10:23.5 14.42
7 alex shaw 27 10:29.6 14.29
8 phil helleur r 23 10:44.8 13.95
9 dee bird r 20 10:46.5 13.91
10 jason hambleton r 17 10:57.2 13.70
11 dawn lawson 14 10:57.4 13.68
12 paul robertson 12 11:08.5 13.47
13 steven studley r 10 11:11.7 13.39
14 michael patrick 8 11:23.8 13.16
15 sally cooper r 6 11:44.9 12.77
16 matt emery 5 12:18.5 12.20
17 jim taylor 4 12:22.3 12.13
18 lee kelley r 3 12:39.9 11.84
19 suzanne hay v 2 13:58.2 10.74
20 nicky spowart 1 14:15.0 10.53
DNS graeme marshall v 0    
DNS steve rooke v 0    
DNS dawn hammond 0    
S Class 1 DOG scooter
?? MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v 66 08:58.3 #VALUE!
2 rob thompson 57 08:58.7 #VALUE!
DNS dawn hammond 0    

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS