BSHRA RESULTS Kings Forest

13/14 December 2003

Organised by Chris Kisko

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Kings Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 66
09:04.4
17.87
2 brian skilton 57
09:06.7
17.77
3 chris kisko 49
09:30.7
17.02
4 john carter 42
10:00.3
16.20
5 chris walker 36
10:08.1
15.99
6 brian gale 31
10:25.0
15.55
7 sally leich v 27
10:34.8
15.31
8 trevor fagg 23
11:01.4
14.70
9 shafi ratani 20
11:02.3
14.68
10 alistair spowart 17
11:55.9
13.58
11 steve grinham 14
14:16.2
11.36
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
DNS jim marshall 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 graeme marshall 66
10:09.9
15.93
2 ali koops 57
10:30.6
15.40
3 john carter 49
10:39.1
15.21
4 simon luxmoore 42
10:45.2
15.07
5 brian collins 36
10:54.5
14.84
6 debi scott 31
11:04.3
14.64
7 simon manning 27
11:09.9
14.51
8 julia sims 23
11:10.4
14.51
9 dave burrell 20
11:11.5
14.49
10 barbara stanier 17
11:31.7
14.05
11 caroline kisko 14
11:43.2
13.83
12 paul robertson 12
11:51.1
13.67
13 mags holt 10
12:35.8
12.86
14 martyn riley 8
12:37.9
12.82
15 colin urquhart 6
13:19.6
12.15
16 chris mindham v 5
13:40.2
11.85
17 andree weymouth r 4
14:44.1
11.00
18 ewan robertson 3
14:52.6
10.88
19 rhoda sharp 2
15:39.8
10.34
20 allen blunt 1
15:40.9
10.33
DNS dan storey 0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
DNS chris barry 0
 
 
DNS mike hammond 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
08:31.9
14.06
2 glynis cameron 57
08:54.3
13.48
3 marina mclean 49
09:02.9
13.26
4 john carter 42
09:39.0
12.44
5 mary rackham 36
09:44.9
12.31
6 debi scott 31
09:58.4
12.04
7 raymond hay 27
10:11.2
11.78
8 derek sharp 23
10:15.7
11.69
9 jenni brook 20
10:23.3
11.56
10 chris mindham 17
10:23.3
11.56
11 julie foard v 14
10:38.6
11.27
12 shastra raven 12
10:38.7
11.27
13 steve beach v 10
10:44.4
11.18
14 sally fletcher v 8
11:23.6
10.53
15 trish hudson v 6
11:25.3
10.51
16 alan hickmott v 5
13:07.4
9.15
17 christine harwood 4
13:13.9
9.07
18 shane wilkinson r 3
13:28.9
8.90
19 sarah king v 2
14:23.3
8.34
20 nicky spowart 1
14:37.1
8.21
DNS tim gibson r 0
 
 
DNS shafi ratani 0
 
 
DNS deb fagg 0
 
 
DNS sharon vingoe 0
 
 
DNS tracey storey 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
09:52.7
12.14
2 steve beach 57
10:16.1
11.69
3 tim hart 49
10:26.9
11.48
4 reece long 42
10:29.4
11.45
5 derek sharp 36
10:50.6
11.06
6 phil helleur r 31
10:58.2
10.94
7 paul regan 27
10:02.4
11.96
8 dee bird r 23
11:11.0
10.73
9 jason hambleton r 20
11:14.7
10.67
10 graeme marshall v 17
11:19.1
10.60
11 dawn lawson 14
11:21.8
10.56
12 mary rackham 12
11:42.7
10.24
13 kelly donaldson r 10
11:48.5
10.17
14 steven studley r 8
12:14.4
9.81
15 sally cooper r 6
12:23.5
9.68
16 paul bate v 5
12:54.8
9.29
17 pauline sirrell 4
13:05.3
9.17
18 steve rooke v 3
13:49.5
8.69
19 christine harwood 2
14:03.6
8.53
20 hugh sim r 1
14:19.1
8.38
21 suzanne hay v 0
14:32.5
8.25
DNS simon luxmoore v 0
 
 
DNS jane wellstead r 0
 
 
DNS angie allen v 0
 
 
DNS simon atherton 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v 66
13:31.6
8.87
DNS dawn hammond 0
 
 

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.1 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
13:13.5
18.59
2 john carter 57
13:31.9
18.18
3 simon luxmoore 49
13:42.4
17.96
4 brian gale 42
15:08.3
16.26
5 chris walker 36
15:13.6
16.15
6 sally leich v 31
15:38.7
15.72
7 trevor fagg 27
16:34.3
14.85
8 shafi ratani 23
16:48.7
14.63
9 alistair spowart 20
18:05.8
13.59
10 steve grinham 17
21:23.6
11.50
11 andrew grisbrooke 14
28:16.0
8.70
DNS chris kisko 0
 
 
DNS jim marshall 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
11:56.4
18.60
2 john carter 57
12:38.1
17.57
3 graeme marshall 49
12:51.4
17.28
4 ali koops 42
13:03.6
16.99
5 dan storey 36
13:23.8
16.57
6 julia sims 31
13:57.9
15.89
7 debi scott 27
14:06.4
15.74
8 dave burrell 23
14:11.8
15.63
9 barbara stanier 20
14:17.7
15.52
10 simon manning 17
14:20.0
15.49
11 chris barry 14
14:40.5
15.14
12 brian collins 12
14:40.8
15.12
13 simon luxmoore 10
14:53.1
14.92
14 martyn riley 8
15:05.8
14.70
15 paul robertson 6
15:39.7
14.17
16 mags holt 5
15:52.9
13.98
17 andrew grisbrooke 4
16:02.6
13.83
18 chris mindham v 3
16:26.1
13.51
19 allen blunt 2
17:15.5
12.86
20 rhoda sharp 1
18:59.5
11.68
21 ewan robertson 0
21:02.3
10.55
DNS colin urquhart 0
 
 
DISQ andree weymouth r 0
 
 
DNS mike hammond 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66
09:57.9
16.25
2 reece long 57
10:12.7
15.86
3 glynis cameron 49
10:43.2
15.12
4 marina mclean 42
10:46.6
15.02
5 john carter 36
11:25.6
14.17
6 mary rackham 31
11:37.6
13.93
7 raymond hay 27
11:59.4
13.52
8 debi scott 23
12:01.5
13.48
9 julie foard v 20
12:15.5
13.21
10 tim gibson r 17
12:16.1
13.21
11 shastra raven 14
12:33.8
12.89
12 steve beach v 12
12:58.9
12.48
13 chris mindham 10
12:59.7
12.46
14 reg osborn 8
13:17.0
12.20
15 trish hudson v 6
13:27.9
12.03
16 roger hull 5
13:40.9
11.84
17 sally fletcher v 4
13:52.7
11.67
18 alistair spowart 3
14:19.1
11.32
19 deb fagg 2
14:45.8
10.97
20 alan hickmott v 1
15:45.1
10.29
21 christine harwood 0
16:22.6
9.89
22 sarah king v 0
16:39.8
9.72
23 barbara stanier 0
19:25.8
8.34
DNS jenni brook 0
 
 
DNS shafi ratani 0
 
 
DNS sharon vingoe 0
 
 
DNS tracey storey 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
11:23.7
14.21
2 steve beach 57
12:12.2
13.28
3 paul bate v 49
12:24.1
13.06
4 reece long 42
12:25.1
13.05
5 phil helleur r 36
12:27.6
12.99
6 roger hull 31
12:40.4
12.79
7 tim hart 27
12:43.6
12.72
8 derek sharp 23
12:49.1
12.64
9 dawn lawson 20
12:59.3
12.48
10 paul regan 17
13:21.2
12.13
11 jason hambleton r 14
13:26.0
12.06
12 mary rackham 12
13:45.8
11.77
13 kelly donaldson r 10
13:56.2
11.63
14 dee bird r 8
13:58.9
11.59
15 reg osborn 6
14:04.8
11.50
16 sally cooper r 5
14:24.7
11.24
17 steven studley r 4
14:30.9
11.16
18 samantha butcher r 3
14:43.7
11.00
19 steve rooke v 2
15:27.8
10.47
20 pauline sirrell 1
15:43.4
10.31
21 simon atherton 0
16:22.5
9.90
22 christine harwood 0
16:34.1
9.78
23 hugh sim r 0
17:03.5
9.49
24 suzanne hay v 0
17:38.3
9.19
25 jane wellstead r 0
18:08.0
8.93
DNS graeme marshall v 0
 
 
DNS simon luxmoore v 0
 
 
DNS angie allen v 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 ewan robertson v 66
13:33.1
8.86
DNS dawn hammond 0
 
 

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS