BSHRA RESULTS ELVEDON FOREST

28/29 February 2004

Organised by Fred and Amanda Palmer

Classification: R = Rookie Musher, V = Veteran Team, ESK = Eskimo team

Elvedon Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
5.5 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 66
19:15.4
17.14
2 john carter 57
19:20.8
17.05
3 chris walker 49
21:03.0
15.68
4 trevor fagg 42
21:18.7
15.48
5 alistair spowart 36
21:54.3
15.07
6 brian gale 31
22:09.1
14.90
7 shafi ratani 27
22:30.0
14.67
8 steve grinham 23
33:03.9
9.98
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
15:15.6
16.51
2 simon manning 57
16:32.9
15.23
3 graeme marshall 49
16:41.1
15.10
4 barbara stanier 42
16:47.6
15.00
5 john carter 36
16:53.2
14.93
6 brian collins 31
17:04.5
14.75
7 dan storey 27
17:15.9
14.59
8 dave burrell 23
17:45.0
14.20
9 debi scott 20
18:11.1
13.86
10 mags holt 17
18:18.1
13.77
11 sharon sargent 14
18:31.8
13.60
12 steve rooke v 12
20:19.9
12.39
13 allen blunt 10
21:05.4
11.95
14 rennie weymouth 8
21:43.3
11.60
15 derek sharp 6
22:48.1
11.05
16 debbie fagg 5
23:26.3
10.75
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
14:16.5
15.96
2 derek sharp 57
14:25.1
15.82
3 marina mclean 49
15:12.4
15.00
4 richard sargent 42
16:02.1
14.22
5 glynis cameron 36
16:07.9
14.13
6 debi scott 31
16:43.7
13.63
7 jane wellstead r 27
17:10.7
13.27
8 simon luxmoore 23
17:17.5
13.18
9 paul robertson 20
17:30.2
13.03
10 john carter 17
17:49.0
12.80
11 tim gibson r 14
17:50.9
12.77
12 raymond hay 12
18:09.1
12.56
13 shastra raven 10
18:30.1
12.32
14 mike hammond 8
19:16.3
11.83
15 julie foard v 6
19:29.0
11.70
16 trish hudson v 5
19:35.9
11.63
17 shafi ratani 4
19:52.0
11.48
18 rennie weymouth 3
19:55.8
11.44
19 sally fletcher v 2
21:24.2
10.65
20 kim manning r v 1
21:26.8
10.63
21 nicky spowart 0
21:35.0
10.56
22 martyn riley 0
23:28.4
9.72
23 nick drain 0
23:46.7
9.59
24 sarah king v 0
24:37.3
9.26
25 walt howarth 0
25:12.6
9.04
26 roger cruden 0
28:22.7
8.03
27 barbara stanier 0
31:25.2
7.26
D Class 2 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
14:28.2
12.86
2 reece long 57
14:40.5
12.68
3 leigh marsden 49
14:53.4
12.50
4 dee bird r 42
15:02.3
12.37
5 paul regan 36
16:04.8
11.56
6 derek sharp 31
16:19.8
11.39
7 stuart murray 27
16:24.5
11.34
8 clarke midgley 23
16:36.5
11.19
9 phil helleur r 20
16:55.8
10.98
10 steven studley r 17
17:04.7
10.89
11 martyn riley 14
17:25.7
10.67
12 graeme marshall v 12
17:50.1
10.43
13 pauline sirrell r 10
18:02.4
10.31
14 paul robertson 8
18:06.7
10.27
15 debbie hambleton r 6
18:36.8
9.99
16 dawn lawson 5
19:10.0
9.70
17 shane wilkinson r 4
21:49.4
8.53
18 suzanne hay v 3
24:25.4
7.62
19 robbie robertson 2
27:59.7
6.64
S Class 1 DOG scooter
0.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
ESK steve rooke 0
03:56.4
12.20
ESK brian collins 0
04:00.0
12.00
1 shafi ratani 66
04:02.2
11.90
2 shane wilkinson r 57
04:03.6
11.80
3 christian ulf-hansen 49
04:08.9
11.57
4 dawn hammond 42
04:41.9
10.21

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
5.5 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66
18:24.0
17.93
2 simon luxmoore 57
19:03.7
17.31
3 chris walker 49
20:25.0
16.16
4 brian gale 42
21:02.0
15.69
5 shafi ratani 36
21:30.9
15.34
6 trevor fagg 31
21:34.7
15.29
7 alistair spowart 27
22:22.0
14.75
8 steve grinham 23
32:54.2
10.03
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
15:24.8
16.35
2 simon manning 57
16:08.2
15.62
3 graeme marshall 49
16:21.2
15.41
4 barbara stanier 42
16:28.8
15.29
5 debi scott 36
16:45.8
15.03
6 dan storey 31
16:52.1
14.94
7 brian collins 27
17:08.1
14.71
8 john carter 23
17:41.9
14.24
9 lorraine lefevre 20
18:54.8
13.32
10 mags holt 17
18:59.5
13.26
11 dave burrell 14
19:27.2
12.96
12 steve rooke v 12
19:33.3
12.89
13 sharon sargent 10
19:45.1
12.76
14 allen blunt 8
21:53.5
11.51
15 mike hammond 6
23:42.3
10.63
DNS derek sharp 0
 
 
DNS debbie fagg 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
13:00.3
14.31
2 derek sharp 57
13:03.2
14.25
3 glynis cameron 49
13:16.9
14.00
4 marina mclean 42
13:25.9
13.85
5 richard sargent 36
13:49.1
13.46
6 simon luxmoore 31
14:05.3
13.21
7 julie foard v 27
15:07.9
12.29
8 paul robertson 23
15:19.1
12.14
9 debi scott 20
15:30.7
11.99
10 tim gibson r 17
15:38.6
11.88
11 shastra raven 14
15:40.1
11.87
12 john carter 12
15:42.5
11.83
13 raymond hay 10
15:58.9
11.64
14 jane wellstead r 8
16:08.0
11.53
15 rennie weymouth 6
16:27.6
11.30
16 sharon vingoe 5
16:28.6
11.28
17 kim manning r v 4
16:35.0
11.22
18 sally fletcher v 3
17:16.9
10.76
19 trish hudson v 2
18:04.0
10.30
20 darren lefevre 1
20:10.7
9.22
21 nicky spowart 0
20:15.6
9.18
22 sarah king v 0
22:17.3
8.35
23 gary fletcher 0
23:38.7
7.86
24 richard todd 0
24:55.4
7.46
25 barbara stanier 0
25:11.7
7.38
DNF walt howarth 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
3.1 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
11:51.5
15.70
2 derek sharp 57
11:56.1
15.59
3 caroline kisko 49
12:14.5
15.20
4 phil helleur r 42
13:38.5
13.63
5 dee bird r 36
14:11.5
13.11
6 clarke midgley 31
14:22.6
12.93
7 stuart murray 27
14:35.5
12.74
8 simon stackhouse 23
14:38.4
12.71
9 paul regan 20
14:59.7
12.40
10 dawn lawson 17
15:06.9
12.30
11 steven studley r 14
15:54.8
11.69
12 amanda palmer 12
16:07.3
11.54
13 simon manning 10
16:10.4
11.51
14 paul robertson 8
16:18.8
11.40
15 pauline sirrell r 6
17:04.4
10.90
16 simon atherton 5
17:20.6
10.72
17 collin hill 4
19:48.1
9.39
18 shane wilkinson r 3
20:12.0
9.21
19 suzanne hay v 2
23:20.7
7.97
20 robbie robertson 1
24:42.8
7.53
21 leigh marsden 0
 
 
22 graeme marshall v 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
0.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 simon stackhouse 66
03:28.5
13.85
2 shafi ratani 57
03:49.5
12.58
3 christian ulf-hansen 49
03:53.9
12.31
ESK brian collins 0
03:55.7
12.20
ESK dee bird 0
04:02.7
11.85
4 julie foard 42
04:15.8
11.25
5 shane wilkinson r 36
04:20.4
11.08
ESK alan hickmott 0
04:26.0
10.83
6 dawn hammond 31
04:29.7
10.67
7 shastra raven 27
04:32.4
10.59

OTHER BSHRA RESULTS