BSHRA RESULTS R2

14/15 February 2004

Organised by John Carter

Classification: R = Rookie Musher, V = Veteran Team, ESK = Eskimo team

R2 Gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 66
12:23.9
18.39
2 john carter 57
12:27.8
18.29
3 brian skilton 49
13:04.1
17.45
4 chris walker 42
13:49.9
16.48
5 jim marshall 36
14:08.0
16.13
6 brian gale 31
14:09.5
16.11
7 trevor fagg 27
14:10.5
16.08
8 alistair spowart 23
14:33.9
15.65
9 shafi ratani 20
14:38.8
15.56
10 sally leich v 17
14:44.6
15.46
11 steve grinham 14
21:09.7
10.77
DNS dave williams 0
 
 
DNS sue smith 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.4 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
11:57.2
17.07
2 ali koops 57
12:28.8
16.34
3 john carter 49
12:36.2
16.19
4 simon manning 42
12:37.9
16.15
5 barbara stanier 36
12:59.4
15.71
6 brian collins 31
13:16.8
15.36
7 richard sargent 27
13:20.2
15.30
8 dave burrell 23
13:37.8
14.96
9 debi scott 20
13:50.2
14.75
10 mags holt 17
14:30.8
14.05
11 steve rooke v 14
14:42.7
13.86
12 allen blunt 12
15:50.1
12.88
13 debbie fagg 10
16:14.0
12.57
14 rennie weymouth 8
16:20.3
12.49
15 adrian nicholls 6
16:26.4
12.41
16 chris mindham v 5
16:52.9
12.08
17 rhoda sharp 4
17:28.9
11.67
DNS martyn riley 0
 
 
DNS graeme marshall 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
09:19.8
18.00
2 derek sharp 57
09:38.4
17.44
3 debi scott 49
10:19.6
16.26
4 marina mclean 42
10:38.4
15.80
5 rennie weymouth 36
11:05.3
15.16
6 fred palmer 31
11:16.5
14.89
7 raymond hay 27
11:32.1
14.57
8 john carter 23
11:32.4
14.57
9 simon luxmoore 20
11:33.5
14.55
10 chris mindham 17
11:38.3
14.44
11 tim gibson r 14
11:45.1
14.30
12 sharon sargent 12
11:46.7
14.26
13 steve beach v 10
11:56.4
14.08
14 martyn riley 8
11:56.1
14.08
15 hugh sim r 6
12:00.5
13.98
16 jane wellstead r 5
12:13.9
13.73
17 shastra raven 4
12:20.7
13.60
18 julie foard v 3
12:29.2
13.46
19 mike hammond 2
12:42.0
13.23
20 kim manning r v 1
13:04.4
12.86
21 sally fletcher v 0
13:36.7
12.34
22 shafi ratani 0
13:38.8
12.31
23 christine harwood 0
14:26.8
11.63
24 nicky spowart 0
15:10.1
11.08
25 sarah king v 0
16:05.3
10.45
26 barbara stanier 0
19:16.3
8.72
DISQ glynis cameron 0
 
 
DNS trish hudson v 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.4 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
09:30.7
15.13
2 reece long 57
09:42.1
14.85
3 tim hart 49
10:07.3
14.23
4 phil helleur r 42
10:08.1
14.21
5 kelly donaldson r 36
10:28.4
13.76
6 steve beach 31
10:31.4
13.69
7 dee bird r 27
10:51.1
13.27
8 sally cooper r 23
10:55.5
13.17
9 paul regan 20
10:59.6
13.09
10 steven studley r 17
11:02.9
13.03
11 dawn lawson 14
11:15.5
12.80
12 pauline sirrell r 12
11:51.6
12.13
13 derek sharp 10
12:01.8
11.97
14 sandy simpson 8
12:02.8
11.95
15 debbie hambleton r 6
12:15.9
11.74
16 deborah bosworth r 5
12:39.0
11.38
17 roy littlewood 4
12:58.1
11.11
18 sue smith 3
13:11.2
10.92
19 christine harwood 2
13:30.7
10.65
20 shane wilkinson r 1
14:32.1
9.91
DNS jane robinson 0
 
 
DNS john cockram 0
 
 
DNS graeme marshall v 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
1.5 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 christian ulf-hansen 66
08:19.2
10.82
2 shafi ratani 57
08:52.8
10.13
ESK steve rooke 0
09:14.2
9.75
3 shane wilkinson r 49
09:16.6
9.69
4 dawn hammond 42
09:20.0
9.64
ESK brian collins 0
09:22.8
9.59
5 suzanne hay 36
09:28.9
9.49
6 shastra raven 31
09:59.4
9.02
7 sally fletcher 27
10:05.3
8.93
8 kelly donaldson 23
11:14.8
8.00
9 barbara stanier 20
12:02.9
7.47

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
12:28.7
18.26
2 john carter 57
12:29.3
18.24
3 simon luxmoore 49
12:34.5
18.14
4 brian gale 42
13:40.8
16.66
5 chris walker 36
14:02.3
16.25
6 trevor fagg 31
14:06.7
16.15
7 jim marshall 27
14:30.5
15.72
8 alistair spowart 23
14:43.7
15.48
9 sally leich v 20
15:01.5
15.18
10 steve grinham 17
21:32.6
10.58
DNS shafi ratani 0
 
 
DNS dave williams 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.4 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
11:38.2
17.54
2 john carter 57
12:31.0
16.30
3 simon manning 49
12:50.9
15.88
4 ali koops 42
12:55.8
15.77
5 barbara stanier 36
13:12.4
15.45
6 richard sargent 31
13:25.9
15.19
7 debi scott 27
13:30.5
15.09
8 brian collins 23
13:33.9
15.04
9 dave burrell 20
14:20.8
14.22
10 sarah king 17
14:37.1
13.96
11 steve rooke v 14
14:47.5
13.80
12 mags holt 12
14:59.6
13.60
13 rennie weymouth 10
16:05.0
12.68
14 debbie fagg 8
17:03.5
11.95
15 mike hammond 6
17:24.0
11.72
16 rhoda sharp 5
18:35.0
10.98
17 adrian nicholls 4
22:27.1
9.09
DNS chris mindham v 0
 
 
DNS graeme marshall 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
09:23.2
17.90
2 derek sharp 57
09:47.5
17.17
3 glynis cameron 49
10:10.3
16.52
4 marina mclean 42
10:23.7
16.15
5 debi scott 36
11:08.6
15.07
6 fred palmer 31
11:20.4
14.82
7 shastra raven 27
11:23.8
14.74
8 john carter 23
11:45.3
14.30
9 raymond hay 20
11:55.3
14.10
10 simon luxmoore 17
12:12.4
13.77
11 rennie weymouth 14
12:15.6
13.70
12 tim gibson r 12
12:16.7
13.68
13 kim manning r v 10
12:30.0
13.44
14 steve beach v 8
12:32.7
13.39
15 julie foard v 6
12:37.8
13.30
16 chris mindham 5
12:50.3
13.09
17 jane wellstead r 4
13:03.3
12.87
18 sharon sargent 3
13:24.5
12.54
19 roger hull 2
13:58.6
12.01
20 sally fletcher v 1
14:29.7
11.59
21 sarah king v 0
14:47.6
11.35
22 hugh sim r 0
15:21.7
10.93
23 nicky spowart 0
16:38.0
10.10
24 barbara stanier 0
16:52.3
9.96
25 christine harwood 0
22:45.7
7.38
DNS martyn riley 0
 
 
DNS shafi ratani 0
 
 
DNS trish hudson v 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.4 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 caroline kisko 66
09:27.4
15.24
2 reece long 57
09:41.8
14.85
3 derek sharp 49
09:57.0
14.47
4 phil helleur r 42
09:58.4
14.45
5 steve beach 36
10:18.8
13.96
6 roger hull 31
10:20.5
13.91
7 dawn lawson 27
10:39.0
13.52
8 kelly donaldson r 23
10:41.8
13.46
9 simon stackhouse 20
10:41.8
13.46
10 tim hart 17
10:46.8
13.35
11 paul regan 14
10:58.7
13.11
12 mike cooke r 12
11:10.8
12.88
13 sally cooper r 10
11:38.7
12.36
14 pauline sirrell r 8
11:47.8
12.20
15 steven studley r 6
11:55.0
12.08
16 debbie hambleton r 5
12:11.8
11.80
17 roy littlewood 4
13:27.2
10.71
18 dee bird r 3
13:37.6
10.56
19 christine harwood 2
14:02.1
10.26
20 shane wilkinson r 1
14:09.6
10.16
21 john cockram 0
16:34.7
8.68
22 jane robinson 0
18:46.1
7.67
DNS deborah bosworth r 0
 
 
DNS sue smith 0
 
 
DNS graeme marshall v 0
 
 
S Class 1 DOG scooter
1.5 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 shane wilkinson r 66
08:22.3
10.76
ESK steve rooke  
08:26.0
10.67
ESK brian collins  
08:33.2
10.53
DISQ christian ulf-hansen 0
08:44.7
10.29
2 reece long 57
09:13.5
9.76
3 suzanne hay 49
09:27.5
9.52
4 dawn hammond 42
09:32.2
9.44
5 shastra raven 36
09:50.6
9.14
6 sally fletcher 31
10:12.1
8.82
7 simon stackhouse 27
11:00.9
8.17
8 sally leich 23
11:48.1
7.63
9 mike hammond 20
11:50.1
7.61
10 barbara stanier 17
12:54.8
6.97
11 kelly donaldson 14
14:20.7
6.27
DNS shafi ratani 0
 
 
DNS fred palmer 0
 
 


OTHER BSHRA RESULTS