BSHRA RESULTS Rendlesham Forest

9/10 November 2002

Organised by Steve Rooke/Simon Luxmoore

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Rendlesham gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
12:57.8
17.58
2 simon luxmoore 57
13:16.6
17.16
3 graeme marshall 49
14:26.8
15.78
4 john carter 42
14:59.8
15.20
5 brian collins 36
15:00.4
15.20
6 chris walker 31
15:58.3
14.28
7 sally leich V 27
16:02.2
14.22
8 andrew grisbrooke 23
16:02.8
14.21
9 trevor fagg 20
16:42.9
13.64
10 chris mindham V 17
16:55.1
13.48
11 shafi ratani 14
17:15.4
13.22
12 alistair spowart 12
17:35.6
12.95
13 alan hickmott 10
18:53.1
12.07
14 dave burrell 8
19:06.5
11.93
15 mike jones 6
19:50.1
11.50
16 steve grinham 5
21:15.9
10.72
17 richard sargent 4
23:29.5
9.70
DISQ chris kisko 0
 
DNS alex shaw 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66
15:01.3
15.18
2 ali koops 57
15:33.9
14.65
3 nigel egglestone 49
15:37.5
14.58
4 john carter 42
15:40.7
14.54
5 julia sims 36
16:18.4
13.99
6 barbara stanier 31
16:34.1
13.76
7 caroline kisko 27
16:50.1
13.54
8 simon manning 23
18:08.7
12.56
9 martyn riley 20
18:31.9
12.30
10 raymond hay 17
19:22.5
11.76
11 chris barry 14
20:53.3
10.92
12 allen blunt 12
23:26.5
9.72
13 glynis cameron 10
32:50.0
6.94
DNS christine harwood R 0
 
 
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
09:53.9
16.36
2 katrina nurse 57
10:22.3
15.63
3 debi scott 49
10:30.7
15.40
4 marina mclean 42
11:42.4
13.85
5 rennie weymouth 36
12:16.9
13.19
6 debbie fagg 31
12:18.1
13.17
7 darren le fevre 27
12:51.7
12.59
8 andy smales R 23
13:17.9
12.18
9 steve rooke V 20
13:19.4
12.17
10 trish hudson V 17
13:32.1
11.97
11 chris walker 14
14:11.5
11.42
12 deborah hambleton 12
14:24.0
11.25
13 nick drain 10
14:25.7
11.22
14 derek sharp 8
14:30.5
11.16
15 shastra raven 6
14:30.6
11.16
16 suzanne hay 5
15:05.7
10.73
17 rhoda sharp V 4
15:29.7
10.45
18 ivan whitfield R 3
15:30.9
10.44
19 nicky spowart R 2
16:42.7
9.69
20 barbara stanier 1
17:33.4
9.23
21 gary scholfield R 0
19:41.0
8.23
DNS mary rackham 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 tim hart 66
11:15.0
14.40
2 steve beach 57
11:27.8
14.13
3 reece long 49
11:28.9
14.11
4 rennie weymouth 42
11:41.0
13.87
5 colin urquhart 36
12:18.8
13.15
6 paul regan R 31
12:36.8
12.84
7 simon luxmoore 27
12:52.3
12.59
8 sharon vingoe 23
13:36.4
11.91
  darren le fevre d2  
14:23.3
11.26
9 martyn riley V 20
15:20.4
10.57
  david patterson d2  
18:26.6
8.78
DNS paul bate V 0
 
 
DNS mark lawson 0
 
 
DNS alex shaw 0
 
 
DNS christine harwood R 0
 
 

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66
12:41.9
17.95
2 simon luxmoore 57
13:42.2
16.64
3 chris kisko 49
14:25.8
15.80
4 richard sargent 42
14:40.8
15.53
5 john carter 36
15:13.9
14.97
6 brian collins 31
15:29.5
14.71
7 chris mindham V 27
16:33.5
13.76
8 dave burrell 23
16:34.2
13.76
9 chris walker 20
16:41.2
13.67
10 graeme marshall 17
17:01.2
13.40
11 alistair spowart 14
17:10.2
13.28
12 trevor fagg 12
17:13.6
13.23
13 shafi ratani 10
17:30.4
13.03
14 alan hickmott 8
17:55.7
12.71
15 mike jones 6
19:48.4
11.52
16 steve grinham 5
20:57.7
10.87
DNS alex shaw 0
 
 
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0
 
 
DNS dave williams 0
 
 
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66
14:43.7
15.48
2 john carter 57
14:43.7
15.48
3 ali koops 49
15:54.6
14.32
4 caroline kisko 42
16:10.5
14.09
5 martyn riley 36
16:39.8
13.68
6 barbara stanier 31
16:49.8
13.54
7 jim marshall 27
17:04.0
13.36
8 raymond hay 23
18:08.9
12.56
9 nigel egglestone 20
18:16.8
12.47
10 simon manning 17
18:28.2
12.35
11 julia sims 14
19:50.1
11.50
12 chris barry 12
22:59.3
9.92
13 allen blunt 10
23:39.2
9.64
14 glynis cameron 8
25:05.7
9.08
15 christine harwood R 6
27:57.1
8.16
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66
10:06.9
16.01
2 debi scott 57
10:49.8
14.95
3 katrina nurse 49
11:10.0
14.51
4 rennie weymouth 42
11:14.8
14.40
5 marina mclean 36
11:36.9
13.95
6 laurie marshall 31
12:44.3
12.72
7 steve rooke V 27
12:45.8
12.69
8 debbie fagg 23
12:57.4
12.51
9 shastra raven 20
13:12.2
12.27
10 trish hudson V 17
13:20.8
12.13
11 mike hammond 14
13:35.4
11.93
12 andy smales R 12
14:09.0
11.45
13 chris walker 10
14:12.7
11.40
14 derek sharp 8
14:27.2
11.21
15 nick drain 6
14:38.0
11.07
16 deborah hambleton 5
14:51.4
10.91
17 sharon whitfield R 4
16:16.5
9.95
18 gary scholfield R 3
16:44.6
9.67
19 barbara stanier 2
17:01.7
9.51
20 nicky spowart R 1
17:43.3
9.14
21 suzanne hay 0
18:28.1
8.77
DNS mary rackham 0
 
 
DNS rhoda sharp V 0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos Name Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 steve beach 66
12:04.9
13.41
2 tim hart 57
12:41.9
12.76
3 reece long 49
12:47.4
12.67
4 rennie weymouth 42
13:27.5
12.04
5 mark lawson 36
13:55.6
11.63
6 paul regan R 31
14:02.7
11.53
7 simon luxmoore 27
15:41.5
10.32
8 christine harwood R 23
15:43.8
10.30
9 sharon vingoe 20
16:28.5
9.84
10 martyn riley V 17
17:48.4
9.10
11 dawn hammond RV 14
18:52.3
8.59
12 jenny brook R 12
20:25.2
7.93
DNS alex shaw 0
 
 
DNS paul bate V 0
 
 
DNS david patterson d2 0
 
 


OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS