BSHRA RESULTS R2 Forest

1/2 March 2003

Organised by Forstal

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

R2 gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.7
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton
66
12:40.1
17.53
2 simon luxmoore
57
13:07.2
16.93
3 chris kisko
49
13:30.0
16.44
4 graeme marshall
42
14:06.5
15.74
5 shafi ratani
36
14:28.6
15.33
6 alistair spowart
31
14:41.9
15.10
7 richard sargent
27
14:46.2
15.03
8 brian gale
23
14:58.2
14.83
9 john carter
20
15:10.9
14.62
10 andrew grisbrooke
17
15:24.6
14.40
11 brian collins
14
15:35.5
14.23
12 sally leich V
12
16:11.7
13.70
13 chris walker
10
16:13.8
13.68
14 trevor fagg
8
16:39.0
13.33
15 mike jones
6
17:18.6
12.82
16 steve grinham
5
20:29.0
10.84
17 dave williams
4
23:22.3
9.50
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.1
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp
66
11:08.7
16.68
2 john carter
57
11:15.4
16.53
3 ali koops
49
11:40.9
15.92
4 dave burrell
42
12:17.9
15.12
5 dan storey
36
12:40.6
14.66
6 caroline kisko
31
13:00.4
14.31
7 barbara stanier
27
13:19.0
13.97
8 dave hemmins
23
13:25.8
13.85
9 jim marshall
20
13:43.6
13.54
10 martyn riley
17
13:59.2
13.30
11 christine harwood R
14
15:00.6
12.39
12 alan hickmott
12
15:03.5
12.35
13 chris barry
10
15:07.5
12.29
14 allen blunt
8
16:07.3
11.54
15 andy smales R
6
17:01.8
10.92
16 mags holt
5
17:47.4
10.46
17 raymond hay
4
18:14.6
10.19
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.6
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 katrina nurse
66
10:29.1
14.88
2 debi scott
57
10:32.7
14.79
3 glynis cameron
49
11:07.9
14.01
4 nigel egglestone
42
11:08.2
14.01
5 rennie weymouth
36
11:16.8
13.83
6 anthony rees
31
11:26.9
13.62
7 jim marshall
27
11:33.1
13.51
8 mary rackham
23
11:36.5
13.43
9 marina mclean
20
11:40.1
13.37
10 debbie fagg
17
11:43.6
13.30
11 dan storey
14
11:52.1
13.15
12 simon manning
12
12:24.9
12.56
13 paul robertson
10
13:06.4
11.91
14 dave burrell
8
13:33.4
11.51
15 shastra raven
6
13:36.1
11.47
16 ivan whitfield R
5
13:38.1
11.44
17 steve rooke V
4
13:59.2
11.16
18 trish hudson V
3
14:08.3
11.04
19 suzanne hay
2
14:31.4
10.75
20 sharon vingoe
1
14:45.4
10.58
21 rhoda sharp V
0
15:41.0
9.95
22 mike hammond
0
16:15.0
9.60
23 nick drain
0
16:44.9
9.31
24 nicky spowart R
0
16:57.7
9.19
25 david salter
0
17:21.1
8.99
DNS reece long
0
 
 
D Class 2 DOGS
2.3
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 paul bate V
66
10:11.1
13.55
2 steve beach
57
10:14.5
13.49
3 tim hart
49
10:15.5
13.44
4 rennie weymouth
42
10:22.9
13.29
5 simon luxmoore
36
11:40.2
11.83
6 deborah hambleton
31
11:42.9
11.78
7 paul regan R
27
11:53.5
11.60
8 christine harwood R
23
11:58.0
11.53
9 dawn hammond RV
20
12:07.0
11.39
10 sharon whitfield RV
17
13:00.9
10.60
11 sharon sargent
14
13:41.5
10.09
12 martyn riley V
12
14:34.9
9.46
13 steven studley R
10
19:06.0
7.23
DNS bill dingle RV
0
 
 
DNS reece long
0
 
 
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.5
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 david salter
 
12:50.6
10.74
2 simon atherton
 
13:20.8
10.34
3 barbara stanier
 
17:58.3
7.68
4 jane robinson
 
19:50.9
6.95
5 rikki moncaster
 
21:26.8
6.43
6 colin hill
 
21:47.5
6.33

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.7
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton
66
12:22.6
17.93
2 chris kisko
57
12:59.0
17.10
3 simon luxmoore
49
13:15.0
16.75
4 graeme marshall
42
14:03.6
15.78
5 chris walker
36
14:23.2
15.43
6 brian gale
31
14:36.4
15.21
7 shafi ratani
27
14:42.9
15.08
8 brian collins
23
14:43.1
15.07
9 richard sargent
20
14:46.4
15.03
10 alistair spowart
17
14:59.0
14.82
11 trevor fagg
14
15:36.3
14.23
12 andrew grisbrooke
12
15:35.6
14.23
13 john carter
10
16:15.3
13.66
14 sally leich V
8
16:32.3
13.43
15 mike jones
6
17:10.5
12.93
16 steve grinham
5
20:22.6
10.89
17 dave williams
4
21:14.6
10.45
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.1
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp
66
10:49.5
17.17
2 john carter
57
10:59.6
16.91
3 ali koops
49
11:22.7
16.34
4 dan storey
42
11:38.3
15.99
5 barbara stanier
36
11:55.6
15.59
6 debi scott
31
11:57.0
15.56
7 caroline kisko
27
12:23.8
15.00
8 dave burrell
23
12:41.3
14.66
9 jim marshall
20
13:31.4
13.76
10 martyn riley
17
14:07.6
13.16
11 christine harwood R
14
14:19.8
12.98
12 andy smales R
12
16:13.4
11.47
13 chris barry
10
16:16.7
11.42
14 raymond hay
8
17:10.0
10.83
15 allen blunt
6
18:10.8
10.23
16 mags holt
5
18:40.1
9.96
17 sarah king
4
18:42.8
9.94
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.6
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 debi scott
66
10:13.0
15.27
2 katrina nurse
57
10:39.1
14.65
3 glynis cameron
49
10:45.6
14.49
4 nigel egglestone
42
11:02.2
14.14
5 marina mclean
36
11:07.8
14.01
6 anthony rees
31
11:29.8
13.57
7 rennie weymouth
27
11:33.1
13.51
8 jim marshall
23
11:34.4
13.49
9 simon manning
20
11:36.7
13.43
10 shastra raven
17
11:37.3
13.41
11 paul robertson
14
11:38.8
13.39
12 debbie fagg
12
11:46.6
13.24
13 dan storey
10
12:02.7
12.95
14 ivan whitfield R
8
12:07.3
12.87
15 reg osborn
6
12:12.3
12.79
16 mary rackham
5
12:14.3
12.75
17 derek sharp
4
12:36.4
12.38
18 steve rooke V
3
13:50.2
11.28
19 trish hudson V
2
13:54.6
11.21
20 suzanne hay
1
13:55.2
11.20
21 mike hammond
0
14:48.7
10.53
22 sharon vingoe
0
14:49.2
10.53
23 david salter
0
15:41.3
9.95
24 nicky spowart R
0
20:53.4
7.47
D Class 2 DOGS
2.3
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 paul bate V
66
09:47.3
14.11
2 steve beach
57
09:52.7
13.96
3 tim hart
49
10:22.0
13.31
4 rennie weymouth
42
10:23.5
13.27
5 reg osborn
36
10:54.3
12.66
6 simon luxmoore
31
11:27.3
12.05
7 paul regan R
27
11:29.2
12.02
8 sharon sargent
23
12:03.2
11.45
9 christine harwood R
20
12:07.6
11.37
10 dawn hammond RV
17
12:09.4
11.36
11 sharon whitfield RV
14
12:39.6
10.89
12 deborah hambleton
12
13:00.1
10.62
13 bill dingle RV
10
13:55.1
9.92
DNS reece long
0
 
 
DNS steven studley R
0
 
 
DNS martyn riley V
0
 
 
DNS peter morkley R
0
 
 
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.5
MILES
Pos Name
Points
Time
Ave. MPH
1 barbara stanier
 
 
 
2 bill robins
 
 
 
3 david salter
 
 
 
4 rikki moncaster
 
 
 
5 robbie robinson
 
 
 
6 sharon loades
 
 
 
7 simon atherton
 
 
 
8 sue smith
 
 
 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS