BSHRA RESULTS Bowland Trails

11/12 January 2003

Organised by John Carter

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

BSHRA Bowland Trails gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 graeme marshall 66 15:00.2 15.20
2 richard sargent 57 15:33.8 14.65
3 alistair spowart 49 15:48.9 14.42
4 caroline kisko 42 16:49.2 13.56
5 dave burrell 36 17:10.7 13.27
6 shafi ratani 31 18:17.4 12.47
7 chris walker 27 18:29.6 12.32
8 raymond hay 23 18:47.7 12.13
9 steve grinham 20 25:44.6 8.85
DISQ brian skilton 0    
DISQ simon luxmoore 0    
DNS chris kisko 0    
DNS john carter 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.2 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 13:26.3 14.29
2 jim marshall 57 18:06.5 10.61
3 ewan robertson 49 18:36.5 10.31
4 mike rolston 42 20:19.2 9.45
5 caroline kisko 36 24:00.9 7.99
6 louisa casola 31 28:25.2 6.76
DNS ali koops 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 katrina nurse 66 11:31.4 14.59
2 reece long 57 12:01.1 13.98
3 simon manning 49 12:17.7 13.66
4 ivan whitfield R 42 14:20.3 11.72
5 alistair spowart 36 14:37.8 11.48
6 laurie marshall 31 16:21.3 10.28
7 mike hammond 27 17:00.7 9.87
8 shafi ratani 23 17:08.1 9.81
D Class 2 DOGS
2.3 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate V 66 10:06.0 13.66
2 steve beach 57 10:29.1 13.16
3 sharon sargent 49 12:29.5 11.05
4 jim taylor 42 12:50.7 10.74
5 judy wakker 36 13:36.1 10.15
6 sharon whitfield RV 31 15:52.0 8.70
7 dawn hammond RV 27 16:39.0 8.29
8 sandra dunn 23 17:46.1 7.77
9 suzanne hay V 20 19:32.2 7.06
DNS reece long 0    
DNS tim hart 0    
DNS simon luxmoore 0    

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.2 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 graeme marshall 66 12:24.3 15.48
2 john carter 57 12:49.8 14.96
3 richard sargent 49 13:26.4 14.29
4 shafi ratani 42 13:52.1 13.85
5 dave burrell 36 13:53.2 13.83
6 alistair spowart 31 14:19.6 13.40
7 chris walker 27 14:58.0 12.83
8 raymond hay 23 15:45.9 12.18
9 steve grinham 20 19:54.0 9.65
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS brian skilton 0    
DNS simon luxmoore 0    
DNS chris kisko 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.2 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:20.9 15.55
2 mike rolston 57 16:09.6 11.88
3 jim marshall 49 17:02.0 11.27
4 ewan robertson 42 18:48.3 10.21
DNS caroline kisko 0    
DNS ali koops 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 11:16.8 14.89
2 katrina nurse 57 11:36.0 14.48
3 simon manning 49 12:18.7 13.64
4 laurie marshall 42 13:51.1 12.13
5 ivan whitfield R 36 13:56.6 12.04
6 shastra raven 31 14:12.7 11.82
7 shafi ratani 27 15:19.5 10.96
8 mike hammond 23 15:29.6 10.84
9 nicky spowart R 20 15:52.7 10.58
10 suzanne hay V 17 21:35.4 7.78
D Class 2 DOGS
2.3 MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate V 66 10:04.7 13.69
2 reece long 57 10:07.7 13.62
3 steve beach 49 10:14.5 13.49
4 hugh wakker 42 11:09.7 12.36
5 jim taylor 36 11:45.9 11.73
6 sharon sargent 31 12:25.2 11.11
7 sandra dunn 27 14:16.8 9.66
8 sharon whitfield RV 23 14:38.6 9.42
9 louisa casola 20 16:34.0 8.33
10 dawn hammond RV 17 18:33.8 7.43
DISQ graeme marshall 0    
DNS tim hart 0    
DNS simon luxmoore 0    
DISQ elaine mcgowan RV 0    



OTHER BSHRA RESULTS