BSHRA RESULTS Warren Wood

16/17 February 2002

Organised by Fred and Amanda Palmer

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Warren Wood gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.2MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 15:16.2 16.51
2 simon luxmoore 57 15:41.2 16.07
3 chris kisko 49 15:46.9 15.97
4 john carter 42 17:02.8 14.78
5 sally leich (V) 36 18:36.8 13.54
6 andrew grisbrooke 31 18:48.1 13.40
7 shafi ratani 27 19:07.1 13.18
8 fred palmer 23 19:07.6 13.17
9 derek sharp (V) 20 20:35.1 12.24
10 steve rooke (V) 17 22:41.8 11.10
11 mike jones 14 23:23.6 10.77
12 steve grinham 12 26:34.9 9.48
DNS dave williams 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 14:26.2 15.80
2 derek sharp 57 14:27.9 15.76
3 nigel egglestone 49 15:15.6 14.93
4 richard sargent 42 15:49.3 14.42
5 julia reynolds 36 15:50.1 14.40
6 brian collins 31 16:07.5 14.13
7 caroline kisko 27 16:27.7 13.85
8 chris mindham (V) 23 17:17.3 13.19
9 alan hickmott 20 18:06.7 12.59
10 david earley 17 18:21.4 12.43
11 debbie fagg 14 18:32.8 12.29
12 amanda palmer 12 19:08.0 11.92
DISQ graeme marshall 0    
DISQ chris kisko (V) 0    
DISQ tim gibson 0    
DNS jim marshall 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 07:54.9 17.43
2 ali koops 57 08:14.6 16.73
3 daniel storey 49 08:34.7 16.08
4 amanda palmer (V) 42 09:01.2 15.30
5 dave burrell 36 09:15.3 14.92
6 chris mindham (V) 31 09:16.9 14.87
7 debi scott 27 09:51.1 14.01
8 julie foard 23 09:56.7 13.87
9 mary rackham 20 10:19.2 13.38
10 shafi ratani 17 10:31.5 13.10
11 debbie fagg 14 10:32.9 13.08
12 angie allen 12 10:40.9 12.92
13 chris barry 10 10:44.6 12.84
14 karen reid 8 10:53.5 12.66
15 mike hammond 6 12:41.7 10.87
16 paul robertson 5 13:18.1 10.38
17 jan sapsford 4 13:53.1 9.94
DNS jim marshall 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 09:32.6 14.45
2 graeme marshall 57 09:35.0 14.40
3 paul bate 49 09:37.3 14.35
4 rennie weymouth 42 09:48.2 14.08
5 steve beach 36 09:53.0 13.96
6 tim hart 31 10:04.9 13.69
7 keith holmes (R) 27 10:21.4 13.33
8 shastra raven (R) 23 11:06.7 12.41
9 karen reid 20 12:15.0 11.27
10 sharon vingoe 17 12:34.3 10.98
11 roy littlewood 14 12:36.5 10.95
12 kristy allen (R) 12 13:15.0 10.42
13 dave beach 10 13:44.7 10.04
14 mark mcquade 8 14:50.4 9.30
15 dawn hammond (R) (V) 6 15:52.3 8.70
DISQ marina mclean 0    
DNS simon luxmoore 0    


SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.2MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 chris kisko 66 15:23.3 16.38
2 john carter 57 15:25.0 16.35
3 simon luxmoore 49 15:34.8 16.17
4 brian skilton 42 15:51.8 15.88
5 andrew grisbrooke 36 17:50.8 14.12
6 sally leich (V) 31 18:19.6 13.75
7 fred palmer 27 18:41.4 13.49
8 shafi ratani 23 18:51.8 13.36
9 derek sharp (V) 20 20:36.7 12.22
10 mike jones 17 22:07.2 11.39
11 steve rooke (V) 14 22:50.3 11.04
12 steve grinham 12 25:55.8 9.72
DNS dave williams 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 graeme marshall 66 13:58.7 16.31
2 derek sharp 57 14:11.7 16.06
3 nigel egglestone 49 14:49.8 15.37
4 julia reynolds 42 15:25.1 14.79
5 caroline kisko 36 15:51.5 14.38
6 richard sargent 31 15:54.4 14.34
7 alan hickmott 27 16:21.7 13.93
8 debbie fagg 23 17:13.8 13.23
9 john carter 20 17:14.6 13.22
10 chris mindham (V) 17 18:06.0 12.60
11 amanda palmer 14 18:28.8 12.34
12 david earley 12 18:56.5 12.03
13 tim gibson 10 19:20.5 11.79
DNS chris kisko (V) 0    
DNS marina mclean 0    
DNS jim marshall 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 ali koops 66 08:07.8 16.97
2 reece long 57 08:08.9 16.93
3 daniel storey 49 08:41.2 15.89
4 amanda palmer (V) 42 08:43.1 15.83
5 trevor fagg 36 08:53.9 15.51
6 sally fletcher 31 09:02.0 15.28
7 debi scott 27 09:26.4 14.63
8 chris mindham (V) 23 09:27.7 14.58
9 marina mclean 20 09:50.0 14.03
10 angie allen 17 09:58.1 13.85
11 mary rackham 14 09:59.8 13.80
12 shafi ratani 12 10:15.3 13.46
13 paul robertson 10 10:22.0 13.31
14 chris barry 8 10:48.5 12.78
15 karen reid 6 11:00.3 12.55
16 jan sapsford 5 13:14.3 10.43
DNS mike hammond 0    
DNS jim marshall 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 rennie weymouth 66 09:06.2 15.82
2 paul bate 57 09:40.9 14.87
3 reece long 49 09:43.8 14.79
4 steve beach 42 09:45.5 14.77
5 keith holmes (R) 36 09:53.0 14.57
6 tim hart 31 09:54.8 14.52
7 graeme marshall 27 09:59.3 14.42
8 shastra raven (R) 23 11:11.8 12.86
9 sharon vingoe 20 12:11.0 11.82
10 kristy allen (R) 17 12:35.6 11.43
11 karen reid 14 12:42.7 11.32
12 roy littlewood 12 12:50.1 11.22
13 dawn hammond (R) (V) 10 13:23.9 10.75
14 gary scholfield 8 14:19.7 10.05
15 mark mcquade 6 14:54.4 9.66
DNS dave beach 0    
DNS simon luxmoore 0    

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS