BSHRA RESULTS Tentsmuir Forest

29/30 December 2001

Organised by Graeme Marshall

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Tentsmuir gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 14:05.7 18.30
2 chris kisko 57 14:45.8 17.47
3 simon luxmoore 49 14:47.9 17.43
4 john carter 42 15:15.5 16.90
5 alex shaw 36 15:27.5 16.68
6 andrew grisbrooke 31 17:03.1 15.13
7 amanda palmer 27 18:04.4 14.28
8 jay whiteley 23 20:01.6 12.88
9 steve grinham 20 26:23.2 9.78
dns catherine lewis 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66 12:41.4 17.98
2 graeme marshall 57 13:00.4 17.54
3 john carter 49 13:12.2 17.27
4 caroline kisko 42 13:27.4 16.95
5 amanda palmer 36 15:01.2 15.18
6 daniel storey 31 15:02.3 15.17
7 debbie fagg 27 15:31.5 14.68
8 chris kisko (V) 23 15:45.8 14.46
9 michael rolston 20 16:01.0 14.24
10 john paul 17 16:05.4 14.18
11 brian duncan 14 16:50.0 13.54
12 chris barry 12 18:34.2 12.28
13 ewan robertson 10 18:40.7 12.20
14 david patterson 8 19:05.1 11.95
15 adrian nicholls 6 22:46.7 10.01
dns brian collins 0    
dns jim marshall 0    
dns catherine lewis (V) 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 12:43.1 15.57
2 ali koops 57 12:45.6 15.51
3 daniel storey 49 12:50.5 15.41
4 amanda palmer (V) 42 13:17.7 14.89
5 trevor fagg 36 14:06.8 14.03
6 john carter (V) 31 14:19.3 13.83
7 dave burrell 27 14:30.6 13.64
8 simon luxmoore 23 14:32.8 13.61
9 mary rackham 20 14:41.0 13.48
10 guss hogg 17 14:58.5 13.21
11 angie allen 14 15:04.0 13.14
12 steve reid 12 15:16.1 12.97
13 judy wakker 10 15:52.5 12.48
14 gregor mcnicoll 8 16:44.2 11.83
15 rhoda sharp (V3) 6 16:46.9 11.80
16 mike hammond 5 16:58.7 11.66
17 andrew grisbrooke 4 17:07.0 11.57
18 paul robertson 3 18:42.0 10.59
19 suzanne hay 2 21:27.2 9.23
dns katrina nurse 0    
dns julie foard 0    
dns chris mindham (V) 0    
dns simon manning 0    
dns roger hull 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate 66 11:20.0 14.29
2 steve beach 57 11:34.5 14.01
3 rennie weymouth 49 11:37.5 13.95
4 graeme marshall 42 11:56.6 13.56
5 reece long 36 12:07.7 13.35
6 keith holmes (R) 31 12:08.8 13.33
7 karen reid 27 13:26.9 12.04
8 derek sharp (V) 23 13:48.2 11.74
9 jay whiteley 20 13:55.8 11.63
10 colin rose 17 14:22.2 11.28
11 trevor fagg 14 14:50.3 10.92
12 dawn hammond (R) (V) 12 16:29.2 9.83
dns tim hart 0    
dns roger hull 0    
dns patrick page 0    
SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 13:51.4 18.63
2 simon luxmoore 57 14:12.1 18.17
3 chris kisko 49 14:34.6 17.69
4 alex shaw 42 15:40.7 16.45
5 andrew grisbrooke 36 16:52.5 15.28
6 john carter 31 17:07.9 15.06
7 amanda palmer 27 18:47.7 13.72
8 jay whiteley 23 21:07.4 12.22
9 steve grinham 20 23:20.8 11.05
10 catherine lewis 17 28:20.8 9.10
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:23.1 18.41
2 derek sharp 57 12:52.3 17.72
3 graeme marshall 49 13:07.9 17.36
4 jim marshall 42 14:22.2 15.87
5 caroline kisko 36 14:33.6 15.65
6 amanda palmer 31 15:08.5 15.05
7 debbie fagg 27 15:16.6 14.92
8 michael rolston 23 15:16.9 14.92
9 chris kisko (V) 20 16:28.3 13.85
10 john paul 17 17:30.9 13.02
11 david patterson 14 17:40.0 12.91
12 brian duncan 12 18:59.3 12.01
13 chris barry 10 19:18.9 11.80
14 ewan robertson 8 19:41.9 11.57
15 catherine lewis (V) 6 31:40.4 7.20
16 hugh wakker 5 33:13.4 6.86
dns brian collins 0    
dns daniel storey 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 daniel storey 66 12:40.4 15.63
2 ali koops 57 12:45.7 15.51
3 amanda palmer (V) 49 12:58.8 15.25
4 reece long 42 13:01.7 15.19
5 trevor fagg 36 13:21.5 14.83
6 dave burrell 31 14:24.1 13.75
7 john carter (V) 27 14:47.2 13.39
8 simon luxmoore 23 14:49.2 13.36
9 angie allen 20 15:04.9 13.13
10 judy wakker 17 15:13.9 13.00
11 guss hogg 14 15:16.1 12.97
12 steve reid 12 15:43.3 12.60
13 mary rackham 10 15:53.3 12.47
14 rhoda sharp (V3) 8 16:34.0 11.95
15 gregor mcnicoll 6 16:49.9 11.76
16 paul robertson 5 18:41.2 10.60
17 andrew grisbrooke 4 19:49.7 9.98
18 suzanne hay 3 21:39.2 9.15
dns katrina nurse 0    
dns julie foard 0    
dns chris mindham (V) 0    
dns mike hammond 0    
dns simon manning 0    
dns roger hull 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate 66 11:19.3 14.32
2 steve beach 57 11:35.1 13.99
3 rennie weymouth 49 11:49.1 13.71
4 graeme marshall 42 12:09.7 13.32
5 dan storey 36 12:10.2 13.32
6 reece long 31 12:15.3 13.22
7 keith holmes (R) 27 12:50.9 12.61
8 jay whiteley 23 13:29.9 12.00
9 karen reid 20 14:00.8 11.56
10 steve beach (V) 17 14:04.1 11.52
11 derek sharp (V) 14 14:06.6 11.48
12 colin rose 12 14:26.7 11.21
13 trevor fagg 10 14:43.2 11.01
14 dawn hammond (R) (V) 8 16:05.1 10.07
15 linda reilly 6 20:24.9 7.93
dns roger hull 0    
dns karen steventon (V) 0    

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS