BSHRA RESULTS R2

2/3 February 2002

Organised by John Carter (and an absent Anne Lunn!)

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

R2 gallery


B Class 4-6 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      3.8 3.8    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 132 13:25.0 13:03.3 26:28.3 17.23
2 chris kisko 114 13:39.4 12:53.7 26:33.2 17.18
3 brian skilton 98 13:54.8 13:26.2 27:21.0 16.67
4 john carter 84 14:30.4 13:53.8 28:24.2 16.06
5 sally leich 72 16:15.9 15:52.2 32:08.1 14.19
6 andrew grisbrooke 62 16:32.2 16:13.3 32:45.5 13.92
7 derek sharp (V) 54 17:52.3 17:54.0 35:46.3 12.75
8 shafi ratani 46 20:21.3 16:55.8 37:17.0 12.23
9 mike jones 40 27:05.6 18:42.4 45:48.0 9.96
10 dave williams 34 25:47.9 21:42.5 47:30.4 9.60
DNS steve rooke (V) 0 20:21.7 DNS 20:21.7 11.19
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      3.1 3.1    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 132 11:01.8 10:11.2 21:13.0 17.53
2 derek sharp 114 10:51.9 10:43.6 21:35.5 17.24
3 graeme marshall 98 11:08.1 10:49.9 21:58.0 16.93
4 nigel egglestone 84 11:13.4 11:02.7 22:16.1 16.71
5 julia reynolds 72 11:33.8 11:04.6 22:38.4 16.44
6 caroline kisko 62 11:53.9 11:29.8 23:23.6 15.90
7 brian collins 54 12:10.8 11:53.8 24:04.6 15.45
8 barbara stanier 46 12:46.9 11:52.9 24:39.8 15.08
9 debbie fagg 40 13:22.2 12:02.0 25:24.2 14.65
10 jim marshall 34 12:59.2 12:37.5 25:36.7 14.52
11 david earley 28 13:24.2 13:27.6 26:51.7 13.85
12 alan hickmott 24 14:14.2 13:00.7 27:14.9 13.65
13 chris mindham 20 13:44.9 13:41.9 27:26.8 13.55
14 amanda palmer 16 14:52.4 12:57.8 27:50.2 13.37
15 chris kisko (V) 12 14:35.8 14:08.6 28:44.4 12.95
DISQ richard sargent 0 11:59.2
disq
11:59.2 15.52
DNS martyn riley 0 12:53.8
dns
12:53.8 14.42
DISQ chris barry 0 16:15.5
disq
16:15.5 11.43
DNS yvonne nicholson 0
dns
dns
   
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      2.7 2.7    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 ali koops 132 09:28.1 09:19.8 18:47.8 17.23
2 reece long 114 09:46.7 09:18.8 19:05.5 16.96
3 daniel storey 98 10:02.2 10:03.1 20:05.2 16.13
4 amanda palmer (V) 84 10:28.3 10:19.0 20:47.3 15.59
5 debi scott 72 11:32.8 10:50.5 22:23.3 14.48
6 dave burrell 62 11:07.2 11:24.9 22:32.1 14.38
7 julie foard 54 11:33.4 11:20.0 22:53.5 14.16
8 chris mindham (V) 46 11:34.8 11:39.7 23:14.5 13.95
9 mary rackham 40 12:05.5 11:42.0 23:47.5 13.61
10 jim marshall 34 13:21.7 11:58.0 25:19.6 12.79
11 angie allen 28 13:16.7 12:35.8 25:52.6 12.52
12 debbie fagg 24 13:28.7 13:21.4 26:50.1 12.07
13 mags holt 20 13:18.7 13:56.7 27:15.4 11.89
14 karen reid 16 15:10.3 14:05.4 29:15.8 11.07
15 nick drain 12 16:46.6 15:35.6 32:22.2 10.01
16 jan sapsford 10 15:08.0 17:39.1 32:47.1 9.88
17 allen blunt 8 16:50.1 16:30.1 33:20.2 9.72
18 roy littlewood 6 16:45.4 17:40.6 34:25.9 9.41
DNS paul robertson 0 14:46.6 DNS 14:46.6 10.96
DNS sarah king 0 DNS 15:47.7 15:47.7 10.25
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0 16:10.3 DNS 16:10.3 10.02
DNS christine harwood (V) 0 DNS 17:31.6 17:31.6 9.24
DNS mike hammond 0 DNS DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      2.4 2.4    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 rennie weymouth 132 10:36.1 10:19.8 20:55.9 13.76
2 steve beach 114 10:32.2 10:24.6 20:56.8 13.75
3 clarke midgley 98 10:50.2 10:18.3 21:08.5 13.62
4 mary rackham 84 10:44.1 10:26.5 21:10.6 13.60
5 graeme marshall 72 10:49.9 10:32.6 21:22.5 13.47
6 marina mclean 62 10:51.9 10:36.0 21:27.9 13.42
7 reece long 54 11:01.6 10:59.7 22:01.3 13.08
8 tim hart 46 11:04.4 11:02.6 22:07.0 13.02
9 simon luxmoore 40 12:11.2 12:06.0 24:17.2 11.86
10 sharon vingoe 34 13:55.8 13:17.7 27:13.5 10.58
11 kristy allen (R) 28 14:11.2 13:19.6 27:30.8 10.47
12 karen reid 24 13:28.0 14:13.9 27:42.0 10.40
13 allen blunt 20 20:12.2 19:31.6 39:43.7 7.25
14 barbara stanier 16 19:32.6 21:29.0 41:01.6 7.02
DIS daniel storey 0 10:57.2 DIS 10:57.2 13.15
DNS sue smith d2 0 12:12.2 DNS 12:12.2 11.80
DNS stephen lyons 0 12:26.5 DNS 12:26.5 11.58
DNS colin urquhart (R) 0 12:32.3 DNS 12:32.3 11.49
DNS shastra raven (R) 0 DNS 13:18.6 13:18.6 10.81
DNS debbie fagg 0 DNS 13:30.7 13:30.7 10.65
DNS martyn riley 0 14:00.2 DNS 14:00.2 10.29
DNS bill robins 0
DNS
15:54.5 15:54.5 9.05
DNS paul bullock 0 21:54.2 DNS 21:54.2 6.58
DNS s atherton 0 25:23.8 DNS 25:23.8 5.67
DNS yvonne nicholson 0 DNS DNS    
DNS dawn hammond (R) (V) 0 DNS DNS    
DNS jo hill 0 DNS DNS    

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS