BSHRA RESULTS King's Forest

2 March 2002

Organised by Chris Kisko

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

King's Forest gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.7MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 chris kisko 66 17:02.4 16.56
2 brian skilton 57 19:03.3 14.80
3 sally leich (V) 49 19:15.9 14.64
4 andrew grisbrooke 42 20:32.4 13.73
5 shafi ratani 36 20:31.7 13.73
6 fred palmer 31 22:32.0 12.51
7 steve rooke (V) 27 23:41.2 11.91
8 mike jones 23 25:02.8 11.26
9 steve grinham 20 30:54.5 9.12
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
4.2MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66 16:53.4 14.93
2 john carter 57 17:10.7 14.67
3 nigel egglestone 49 17:47.9 14.16
4 julia reynolds 42 18:22.3 13.72
5 caroline kisko 36 18:24.9 13.68
6 richard sargent 31 18:30.6 13.61
7 graeme marshall 27 18:36.1 13.55
8 barbara stanier 23 19:00.1 13.26
9 brian collins 20 19:57.4 12.63
10 adrian nicholls 17 20:30.9 12.28
11 alan hickmott 14 20:38.8 12.20
12 amanda palmer 12 21:25.4 11.77
13 debbie fagg 10 21:53.9 11.51
14 martin peat (R) 8 23:07.1 10.90
15 allen blunt 6 26:08.8 9.64
16 suzanne o'connor 5 32:23.6 7.78
dns david earley 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.2MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 12:39.2 15.18
2 ali koops 57 12:53.2 14.90
3 daniel storey 49 13:58.5 13.75
4 amanda palmer (V) 42 14:02.3 13.68
5 john carter 36 14:14.0 13.49
6 trevor fagg 31 14:38.6 13.11
7 mary rackham 27 15:38.6 12.27
8 julie foard 23 16:07.3 11.91
9 debi scott 20 16:18.9 11.77
10 angie allen 17 16:28.0 11.66
11 shafi ratani 14 16:40.6 11.51
12 glynis cameron 12 17:37.7 10.89
13 karen reid 10 18:14.4 10.53
14 paul robertson 8 18:16.5 10.51
15 dave burrell (V) 6 18:23.9 10.43
16 rhoda sharp (V3) 5 20:02.6 9.58
17 yvonne nicholson (V) 4 20:47.6 9.23
18 suzanne hay 3 22:38.3 8.48
19 christine harwood 2 24:06.6 7.96
20 maria oliver (V) 1 24:40.3 7.78
21 jan sapsford 0 25:53.1 7.42
dns chris barry 0    
dns simon manning 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 tim oliver 66 12:43.0 12.74
2 rennie weymouth 57 12:54.5 12.54
3 reece long 49 13:15.2 12.23
4 graeme marshall 42 13:48.6 11.72
5 steve beach 36 13:52.5 11.68
6 marina mclean 31 13:52.0 11.68
7 sally fletcher 27 14:03.2 11.53
8 keith holmes (R) 23 14:06.8 11.48
9 paul regan (R) 20 14:54.7 10.86
10 clark midgley (R) 17 15:09.0 10.69
11 tim hart 14 15:35.0 10.40
12 shastra raven (R) 12 16:02.6 10.09
13 sharon vingoe 10 16:04.3 10.08
14 stephen lyons 8 16:08.4 10.04
15 paul bullock 6 16:55.7 9.57
16 glynis cameron 5 18:19.9 8.84
17 deborah hambleton 4 18:35.9 8.71
18 kristy allen (R) 3 19:00.1 8.53
19 karen reid 2 19:10.3 8.45
20 gary scholfield 1 19:44.0 8.21
21 suzanne o'connor 0 20:05.5 8.07
22 allen blunt 0 21:20.7 7.59
dns dave beach 0    
dns daniel storey 0    
dns yvonne nicholson 0    
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.7MILES
Pos Name   Time Ave. MPH
1 david salter   19:06.1 8.48
2 mark mcquade   19:26.1 8.34
3 barbara stanier   23:26.8 6.91
4 david patterson   23:32.8 6.88
5 rikki moncaster   25:19.8 6.39

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS