BSHRA RESULTS High Lodge

12/13 January 2002

Organised by Forstal

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

High Lodge gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 14:49.2 17.82
2 chris kisko 57 15:42.7 16.80
3 simon luxmoore 49 15:47.0 16.73
4 sally leich 42 17:54.5 14.75
5 andrew grisbrooke 36 19:01.6 13.87
6 chris walker 31 19:36.2 13.47
7 shafi ratani 27 19:55.6 13.24
8 steve rooke (V) 23 20:17.0 13.02
9 mike jones 20 22:41.4 11.64
DISQ john carter 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.7MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 13:57.3 15.91
2 nigel egglestone 57 14:14.4 15.60
3 graeme marshall 49 14:20.0 15.49
4 julia reynolds 42 14:20.8 15.47
5 caroline kisko 36 14:39.0 15.15
6 richard sargent 31 14:55.9 14.87
7 brian collins 27 14:57.3 14.85
8 jim marshall 23 16:24.9 13.52
9 martyn riley 20 16:37.1 13.36
10 amanda palmer 17 16:43.2 13.28
11 debbie fagg 14 16:44.7 13.25
12 chris mindham 12 17:07.8 12.96
13 alan hickmott 10 17:09.3 12.94
14 david earley 8 17:15.3 12.87
15 chris kisko (V) 6 17:52.3 12.43
16 tim gibson 5 24:27.9 9.07
DNS derek sharp 0    
DNS adrian nicholls 0    
DNS chris barry 0    
DNS helen lightfoot 0    
DNS martin dowdle 0    
DNS christine harwood (V) 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.2MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 11:57.2 16.07
2 ali koops 57 11:58.0 16.04
3 daniel storey 49 12:17.1 15.63
4 katrina nurse 42 12:38.8 15.18
5 trevor fagg 36 13:14.7 14.49
6 debi scott 31 13:16.1 14.47
7 dave burrell 27 13:24.0 14.33
8 mary rackham 23 13:48.8 13.90
9 anthony rees 20 14:17.6 13.43
10 angie allen 17 14:57.8 12.83
11 chris mindham (V) 14 15:16.7 12.56
12 mags holt 12 15:55.9 12.05
13 simon manning 10 16:11.3 11.86
14 mike hammond 8 16:42.3 11.50
15 martyn riley 6 16:42.8 11.49
16 amanda palmer (V) 5 16:53.5 11.37
17 tim oliver 4 16:55.6 11.34
18 paul robertson 3 17:07.6 11.21
19 nick drain 2 18:04.0 10.63
20 steve reid 1 18:10.9 10.56
21 roy littlewood 0 19:57.8 9.62
22 yvonne nicholson 0 21:33.8 8.90
DNS simon luxmoore 0    
DNS john gamble 0    
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0    
DNS christine harwood (V) 0    
DNS julie foard 0    
DNS sharon sargent (V) 0    
DNS helen lightfoot 0    
DNS rhoda sharp (V3) 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate 66 10:29.3 14.31
2 rennie weymouth 57 10:39.3 14.08
3 daniel storey 49 10:55.8 13.72
4 steve beach 42 10:55.9 13.72
5 tim hart 36 11:02.0 13.60
6 reece long 31 11:05.8 13.51
7 marina mclean 27 11:11.9 13.39
8 keith holmes (R) 23 11:20.2 13.24
9 deborah hambleton 20 11:33.5 12.97
10 graeme marshall 17 11:57.1 12.55
11 clarke midgley 14 12:13.5 12.26
12 kristy allen (R) 12 12:24.7 12.08
13 colin urquhart (R) 10 13:19.8 11.25
14 paul bullock 8 13:25.4 11.18
15 shastra raven (R) 6 13:29.9 11.11
16 karen reid 5 13:35.0 11.04
17 trevor fagg 4 13:36.7 11.02
18 dougie kent 3 14:03.3 10.68
19 brian collins 2 14:12.4 10.56
20 paul regan 1 14:21.7 10.44
21 dave beach 0 14:28.2 10.37
22 stephen lyons 0 14:39.8 10.23
23 dawn hammond (R) (V) 0 15:15.8 9.83
24 sue smith d2 0 18:35.1 8.07
25 s atherton 0 19:30.2 7.69
DNS katrina nurse 0    
DNS derek sharp (V) 0    
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 mark mcquade   17:22.1 8.64
2 kim franklin   21:03.7 7.12
3 paul moncaster   24:39.1 6.09

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 13:28.5 17.80
2 chris kisko 57 13:57.5 17.18
3 simon luxmoore 49 14:28.9 16.57
4 john carter 42 15:17.8 15.69
5 sally leich 36 16:27.9 14.57
6 andrew grisbrooke 31 16:31.2 14.53
7 trevor fagg 27 17:38.4 13.61
8 shafi ratani 23 18:29.6 12.97
9 steve rooke (V) 20 20:46.5 11.55
10 mike jones 17 21:59.2 10.92
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:11.7 16.72
2 graeme marshall 57 12:45.5 15.98
3 derek sharp 49 12:55.5 15.79
4 nigel egglestone 42 13:00.4 15.69
5 julia reynolds 36 13:22.4 15.26
6 richard sargent 31 13:26.0 15.19
7 caroline kisko 27 13:39.4 14.95
8 brian collins 23 13:51.4 14.73
9 jim marshall 20 14:26.8 14.12
10 amanda palmer 17 15:02.0 13.57
11 barbara stanier 14 15:15.4 13.38
12 debbie fagg 12 15:42.8 12.98
13 david earley 10 15:48.0 12.91
14 alan hickmott 8 16:17.9 12.52
15 chris mindham 6 16:18.7 12.50
16 chris kisko (V) 5 16:57.3 12.04
17 tim gibson 4 18:17.9 11.15
18 allen blunt 3 21:22.2 9.55
19 christine harwood (V) 2 42:19.5 4.82
DNS adrian nicholls 0    
DNS chris barry 0    
DNS helen lightfoot 0    
DNS martin dowdle 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 10:14.0 16.42
2 daniel storey 57 10:35.3 15.87
3 amanda palmer (V) 49 10:47.1 15.58
4 ali koops 42 10:59.6 15.27
5 katrina nurse 36 11:10.1 15.04
6 debi scott 31 11:11.1 15.02
7 trevor fagg 27 12:01.1 13.98
8 anthony rees 23 12:29.6 13.44
9 julie foard 20 12:36.2 13.33
10 sally fletcher 17 12:50.7 13.07
11 mary rackham 14 13:00.2 12.92
12 simon manning 12 13:02.4 12.89
13 chris mindham (V) 10 13:21.3 12.58
14 angie allen 8 14:17.8 11.75
15 mags holt 6 14:40.3 11.45
16 mike hammond 5 14:40.4 11.45
17 paul robertson 4 15:13.0 11.04
18 steve reid 3 15:15.6 11.00
19 tim oliver 2 15:30.4 10.84
20 yvonne nicholson 1 16:29.9 10.18
21 sarah king 0 16:58.7 9.89
22 jan sapsford 0 17:48.4 9.44
23 roy littlewood 0 18:23.2 9.14
24 christine harwood (V) 0 22:32.6 7.45
DNS simon luxmoore 0    
DNS john gamble 0    
DNS andrew grisbrooke 0    
DNS rhoda sharp (V3) 0    
DNS lorraine lefevre 0    
DNS nick drain 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate 66 10:33.4 14.22
2 rennie weymouth 57 10:47.2 13.91
3 steve beach 49 10:55.7 13.72
4 marina mclean 42 10:57.2 13.70
5 keith holmes (R) 36 11:04.4 13.55
6 daniel storey 31 11:05.7 13.51
7 tim hart 27 11:06.8 13.49
8 reece long 23 11:18.9 13.25
9 graeme marshall 20 11:47.8 12.71
10 clarke midgley 17 11:48.6 12.69
11 stephen lyons 14 12:28.0 12.03
12 deborah hambleton 12 12:29.9 12.00
13 trevor fagg 10 12:39.6 11.84
14 paul regan 8 12:47.9 11.72
15 karen reid 6 13:10.9 11.38
16 shastra raven (R) 5 13:22.2 11.22
17 brian collins 4 13:41.5 10.95
18 kristy allen (R) 3 13:47.5 10.87
19 dave beach 2 14:47.8 10.14
20 dawn hammond (R) (V) 1 16:35.6 9.04
DNS katrina nurse 0    
DNS derek sharp (V) 0    
DNF allen blunt 0    
DISQ sharon sargent 0    
DNS colin urquhart (R) 0    
DISQ paul bullock 0    
DNS dougie kent 0    
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 mark mcquade   19:18.0 7.77
2 barbara stanier   20:25.3 7.35
3 robbie robinson   21:12.1 7.08
4 paul moncaster   21:34.2 6.96
5 simon cockram   22:16.9 6.73
6 jane robinson   22:58.4 6.53
7 kim franklin   31:23.5 4.78
DNS darren lefevre      

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS