BSHRA RESULTS Forest of Dean

17/18 November 2001

Organised by Simon Luxmoore

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Forest of Dean gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 66 13:07.0 17.38
2 matt holland 57 15:47.0 14.45
3 andrew grisbrooke 49 16:30.0 13.82
4 mike jones 42 22:02.0 10.35
5 chris kisko 36 49:27.0 4.61
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 graeme marshall 66 14:38.0 15.58
2 jim marshall 57 16:51.0 13.53
3 caroline kisko 49 16:52.0 13.52
4 brian collins 42 17:04.0 13.36
5 debbie fagg 36 18:16.0 12.48
6 david earley 31 18:58.0 12.02
7 chris barry 27 21:15.0 10.73
8 rachel taylor 23 29:40.0 7.69
9 martin dowdle 20 40:00.0 5.70
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 trevor fagg 66 10:50.0 15.51
2 anthony rees 57 11:04.0 15.18
3 angie allen 49 11:42.0 14.36
4 julie foard 42 12:13.0 13.75
5 mike hammond 36 13:49.0 12.16
6 nicky hutchinson 31 14:55.0 11.26
7 andy gear (R) 27 15:25.0 10.90
8 rachel taylor 23 22:20.0 7.52
D Class 2 DOGS
2.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 steve beach 66 10:50.0 15.51
2 tim hart 57 11:05.0 15.16
3 paul bate 49 11:15.0 14.93
4 marina mclean 42 11:32.0 14.57
5 christian ulf-hansen 36 12:52.0 13.06
6 steve rooke (V) 31 13:02.0 12.89
7 graeme marshall 27 13:27.0 12.49
8 dave beach 23 14:35.0 11.52
9 trevor fagg 20 15:38.0 10.75
10 mike hammond 17 16:45.0 10.03
SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.8MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 simon luxmoore 66 12:57.0 17.61
2 chris kisko 57 14:01.0 16.27
3 andrew grisbrooke 49 16:17.0 14.00
dns matt holland 0    
dns dave williams 0    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8MILES
         
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 derek sharp 66 14:04.0 16.21
2 graeme marshall 57 15:13.0 14.98
3 brian collins 49 16:22.0 13.93
4 jim marshall 42 16:24.0 13.90
5 caroline kisko 36 16:51.0 13.53
6 debbie fagg 31 17:55.0 12.73
7 chris barry 27 19:05.0 11.95
8 david earley 23 20:01.0 11.39
9 rachel taylor 20 23:25.0 9.74
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.8MILES
         
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 anthony rees 66 11:08.0 15.09
2 trevor fagg 57 11:32.0 14.57
3 julie foard 49 12:24.0 13.55
4 martin dowdle 42 12:25.0 13.53
5 angie allen 36 13:11.0 12.74
6 mike hammond 31 14:33.0 11.55
7 andy gear (R) 27 14:35.0 11.52
dns rachel taylor 0    
dns rennie weymouth 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.8MILES
         
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 steve beach 66 11:18.0 14.87
2 paul bate 57 11:26.0
14.69
3 tim hart 49 12:00.0 14.00
4 marina mclean 42 12:08.0 13.85
5 steve rooke (V) 36 12:22.0 13.58
6 graeme marshall 31 13:48.0 12.17
7 christian ulf-hansen 27 13:49.0 12.16
8 eric hill 23 14:07.0 11.90
9 dave beach 20 14:56.0 11.25
10 trevor fagg 17 17:24.0 9.66
11 mike hammond 14 18:47.0 8.94
dns rennie weymouth 0    

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS