BSHRA RESULTS Brandon Park

15/16 December 2001

Organised by Brian Collins and Julie Foard

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Brandon Park gallery

SATURDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 10:44.8 19.53
2 simon luxmoore 57 11:26.0 18.37
3 chris kisko 49 11:31.8 18.21
4 john carter 42 12:04.9 17.38
5 sally leich 36 13:02.5 16.09
6 andrew grisbrooke 31 13:27.4 15.61
7 matt holland 27 13:35.7 15.44
8 steve rooke (V) 23 14:39.0 14.33
9 alan hickmott 20 14:46.4 14.22
10 mike jones 17 15:36.8 13.45
11 amanda musgrove 14 15:49.2 13.28
12 dave williams 12 18:16.5 11.50
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 12:06.5 17.33
2 derek sharp 57 12:09.6 17.26
3 nigel egglestone 49 12:12.6 17.19
4 graeme marshall 42 12:28.8 16.82
5 brian collins 36 12:39.6 16.58
6 richard sargent 31 13:08.8 15.97
7 jim marshall 27 13:09.7 15.95
8 julia reynolds 23 13:11.4 15.93
9 caroline kisko 20 13:36.8 15.42
10 chris mindham 17 14:42.5 14.27
11 amanda musgrove 14 14:53.7 14.09
12 chris kisko (V) 12 15:02.8 13.95
13 mags holt 10 15:20.1 13.70
14 david earley 8 15:55.4 13.19
15 ian tate 6 21:23.2 9.82
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 08:25.2 17.11
2 amanda musgrove (V) 57 09:03.5 15.88
3 debi scott 49 09:03.5 15.88
4 daniel storey 42 09:13.9 15.60
5 katrina nurse 36 09:17.6 15.48
6 dave burrell 31 09:24.2 15.32
7 julie foard 27 09:32.6 15.08
8 mary rackham 23 09:36.8 14.97
9 ali koops 20 09:40.2 14.90
10 chris mindham (V) 17 10:04.4 14.30
11 angie allen 14 10:42.7 13.44
12 steve reid 12 10:56.4 13.17
13 mike hammond 10 11:15.6 12.78
14 chris barry 8 11:30.2 12.52
15 sharon sargent (V) 6 12:41.3 11.35
16 helen lightfoot 5 12:43.9 11.31
17 yvonne nicholson 4 12:50.7 11.21
DNS rhoda sharp (V3) 0    
DNS nick drain 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 paul bate 66 09:46.7 14.72
2 steve beach 57 09:47.0 14.72
3 rennie weymouth 49 09:59.4 14.42
4 marina mclean 42 10:01.5 14.35
5 tim hart 36 10:04.8 14.28
6 reece long 31 10:07.8 14.21
7 daniel storey 27 10:29.4 13.74
8 keith holmes (R) 23 10:33.0 13.65
9 christian ulf-hansen 20 10:49.8 13.29
10 john carter 17 10:50.2 13.29
11 sharon vingoe 14 11:06.8 12.95
12 graeme marshall 12 11:35.0 12.43
13 karen reid 10 11:46.2 12.24
14 derek sharp (V) 8 12:02.1 11.97
15 shastra raven (R) 6 12:18.9 11.69
16 paul bullock 5 12:32.1 11.49
17 yvonne nicholson 4 12:46.0 11.28
18 dave beach 3 12:54.0 11.16
19 suzanne o'connor 2 12:56.8 11.12
20 lorrain lefevre 1 13:28.9 10.68
21 karen steventon (V) 0 14:11.7 10.14
22 dawn hammond (R) (V) 0 14:51.8 9.69
DNS julie foard 0    
DNS walt howarth d2 0    
DNS colin urquhart (R) 0    
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.4MILES
Pos Name   Time Ave. MPH
1 darren lefevre   13:39.2 10.55
DNS walt howarth      
DNS marina patterson      
DNS kath howard      

SUNDAY
B Class 4-6 DOGS
3.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 66 10:55.2 19.24
2 simon luxmoore 57 11:31.8 18.21
3 chris kisko 49 11:47.9 17.80
4 john carter 42 12:14.3 17.17
5 sally leich 36 13:11.1 15.93
6 andrew grisbrooke 31 13:12.0 15.91
7 matt holland 27 13:51.4 15.16
8 amanda musgrove 23 13:56.1 15.07
9 steve rooke (V) 20 14:16.7 14.70
10 alan hickmott 17 15:01.7 13.97
11 mike jones 14 16:31.3 12.71
12 dave williams 12 17:41.2 11.88
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.5MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 john carter 66 11:55.2 17.62
2 nigel egglestone 57 12:21.8 16.98
3 derek sharp 49 12:21.8 16.98
4 brian collins 42 13:20.3 15.75
5 julia reynolds 36 13:24.9 15.65
6 richard sargent 31 13:39.9 15.37
7 caroline kisko 27 13:54.0 15.11
8 jim marshall 23 14:11.7 14.79
9 debbie fagg 20 14:29.2 14.50
10 chris kisko (V) 17 15:16.3 13.76
11 chris mindham 14 15:24.4 13.64
12 mags holt 12 15:35.4 13.48
13 david earley 10 15:52.7 13.22
DNS graeme marshall 0    
DNS amanda musgrove 0    
DNS ian tate 0    
DNS barbara stanier 0    
DNS allen blunt (V) 0    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 reece long 66 08:39.0 16.65
2 daniel storey 57 08:58.3 16.06
3 ali koops 49 09:09.4 15.74
4 debi scott 42 09:10.8 15.68
5 amanda musgrove (V) 36 09:11.7 15.65
6 katrina nurse 31 09:30.3 15.16
7 dave burrell 27 09:35.1 15.03
8 trevor fagg 23 09:35.1 15.03
9 julie foard 20 09:40.5 14.90
10 mary rackham 17 09:44.8 14.77
11 simon luxmoore 14 10:16.1 14.03
12 angie allen 12 10:36.2 13.58
13 chris mindham (V) 10 10:40.6 13.48
14 chris barry 8 11:27.8 12.56
15 mike hammond 6 11:45.0 12.26
16 richard sargent (V) 5 12:20.6 11.66
17 helen lightfoot 4 12:41.2 11.35
18 yvonne nicholson 3 12:47.7 11.25
19 steve reid 2 12:54.4 11.16
20 sarah king 1 13:46.3 10.46
DNS rhoda sharp (V3) 0    
DNS nick drain 0    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.4MILES
Pos Name Points Time Ave. MPH
1 rennie weymouth 66 09:44.9 14.77
2 steve beach 57 10:00.5 14.40
3 paul bate 49 10:01.0 14.38
4 marina mclean 42 10:02.2 14.35
5 reece long 36 10:18.3 13.98
6 tim hart 31 10:27.5 13.76
7 keith holmes (R) 27 10:54.9 13.19
8 christian ulf-hansen 23 11:25.1 12.61
9 shastra raven (R) 20 11:31.8 12.49
10 trevor fagg 17 12:02.7 11.95
11 sharon vingoe 14 12:12.8 11.79
12 derek sharp (V) 12 12:14.3 11.77
13 yvonne nicholson 10 12:30.4 11.52
14 dave beach 8 12:35.9 11.43
15 paul bullock 6 12:49.2 11.24
16 karen reid 5 13:00.3 11.08
17 jan sapsford 4 14:02.1 10.26
18 dawn hammond (R) (V) 3 14:14.9 10.11
19 lorrain lefevre 2 14:30.5 9.93
20 walt howarth d2 1 15:03.4 9.57
21 sue smith d2 0 16:38.1 8.66
DISQ karen steventon (V) 0    
DNS daniel storey 0    
DNS john carter 0    
DNS graeme marshall 0    
DNS julie foard 0    
DNS colin urquhart (R) 0    
DNS suzanne o'connor 0    
DNS heather lyons 0    
DNS bill robins 0    
DM Class 1/2 MALS
2.4MILES
Pos Name   Time Ave. MPH
1 darren lefevre   12:47.4 11.73
2 roger berry   14:21.8 10.44
3 walt howarth   14:33.6 10.30
4 marina patterson   15:02.8 9.97
5 tara meacham   15:14.2 9.85
6 jackie berry   16:03.9 9.34
7 mark mcquade   16:14.3 9.24
8 simon cockram   17:08.2 8.75
9 simon atherton   19:16.3 7.79
DNS kath howard      
DNS jan sapsford      
DNS barbara stanier      

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS