BSHRA RESULTS Rendlesham Forest

1/2 December 2001

Organised by Trevor Fagg/Steve Rooke

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Rendlesham gallery

B Class 4-6 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      3.9 3.9    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 brian skilton 132 15:43.8 15:48.6 31:32.4 14.84
2 chris kisko 114 18:16.8 16:38.7 34:55.4 13.40
3 john carter 98 18:36.0 16:23.6 34:59.6 13.37
4 sally leich 84 18:52.7 17:59.2 36:52.0 12.69
5 andrew grisbrooke 72 19:05.7 17:50.0 36:55.7 12.67
6 matt holland 62 22:03.9 18:59.1 41:03.1 11.40
7 shafi ratani 54 22:18.0 19:46.7 42:04.7 11.12
8 mike jones 46 25:59.6 23:43.7 49:43.3 9.41
  martyn riley 0 25:32.1   25:32.1 9.16
DNS fred palmer 0     00:00.0  
DNF simon luxmoore 0     00:00.0  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      3.6 3.6    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 nigel egglestone 132 16:07.3 15:36.5 31:43.8 13.61
2 graeme marshall 114 16:49.4 15:27.5 32:16.9 13.38
3 john carter 98 16:52.3 16:34.2 33:26.6 12.91
4 derek sharp 84 17:34.9 16:29.7 34:04.6 12.67
5 caroline kisko 72 18:03.2 16:53.2 34:56.4 12.37
6 adrian nicholls 62 17:46.8 18:18.6 36:05.4 11.97
7 chris mindham 54 20:01.9 18:29.2 38:31.1 11.22
8 brian collins 46 19:44.1 19:08.1 38:52.1 11.11
9 david earley 40 20:27.1 19:38.9 40:06.0 10.77
10 debbie fagg 34 20:26.3 19:44.0 40:10.3 10.76
11 amanda musgrove 28 21:39.8 19:22.7 41:02.4 10.53
12 sheila nicholls 24 21:29.9 20:09.7 41:39.6 10.37
13 chris kisko (V) 20 21:43.1 21:17.4 43:00.5 10.04
14 alan hickmott 16 23:42.4 22:07.6 45:49.9 9.43
DNS jim marshall 0     00:00.0  
DNS rachel taylor 0     00:00.0  
DNS martin dowdle 0     00:00.0  
DNS daniel storey 0     00:00.0  
DNS jonathan tate (R) 0     00:00.0  
DNS chris barry 0     00:00.0  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      2.7 2.7    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 daniel storey 132 11:52.8 11:51.9 23:44.7 13.64
2 ali koops 114 12:14.3 11:43.8 23:58.1 13.52
3 debi scott 98 13:33.7 12:04.6 25:38.3 12.64
4 julia reynolds 84 13:30.2 13:08.8 26:39.0 12.16
5 trevor fagg 72 13:45.9 12:53.9 26:39.8 12.15
6 john carter 62 13:24.5 13:21.1 26:45.6 12.10
7 amanda musgrove (V) 54 14:21.8 12:47.9 27:09.7 11.93
8 mary rackham 46 13:41.6 14:01.4 27:43.0 11.69
9 katrina nurse (R) 40 15:14.0 12:37.4 27:51.4 11.63
10 julie foard 34 15:13.8 14:40.7 29:54.5 10.83
11 chris mindham (V) 28 15:35.5 15:51.0 31:26.5 10.30
12 phil dixon 24 15:44.6 15:47.6 31:32.2 10.27
13 steve reid 20 15:47.9 15:58.7 31:46.6 10.19
14 yvonne nicholson 16 17:01.0 14:55.9 31:56.9 10.14
15 angie allen 12 18:09.1 14:33.4 32:42.6 9.90
16 chris barry 10 17:52.3 18:11.1 36:03.4 8.99
17 roy littlewood 8 17:43.8 18:39.7 36:23.4 8.91
18 rhoda sharp (V3) 6 19:17.4 17:54.7 37:12.1 8.71
19 simon evans 4 19:37.0 19:56.4 39:33.4 8.19
DNS mike hammond 0     00:00.0  
DNS andy gear (R) 0     00:00.0  
DNS martin dowdle 0     00:00.0  
DNS nicky hutchinson 0     00:00.0  
DNS rachel taylor 0     00:00.0  
25 roger hull 0   14:31.3 14:31.3 11.16
26 dave burrell 0 16:37.7 16:37.7 9.74
27 nick drain 0   16:42.5 16:42.5 9.69
D Class 2 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      2.7 2.7    
Pos Name Points Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 rennie weymouth 132 13:22.6 13:36.8 26:59.3 12.01
2 paul bate 114 13:41.1 13:21.6 27:02.6 11.98
3 tim hart 98 13:36.6 13:28.8 27:05.5 11.96
4 marina mclean 84 14:15.7 13:43.4 27:59.1 11.58
5 keith holmes (R) 72 14:29.3 14:26.6 28:55.9 11.20
6 christian ulf-hansen 62 15:10.8 15:27.2 30:37.9 10.58
7 trevor fagg 54 16:52.6 17:02.7 33:55.2 9.55
8 stephen lyons 46 17:10.7 16:53.2 34:03.9 9.51
9 steve rooke (V) 40 16:14.0 18:05.7 34:19.7 9.44
10 derek sharp (V) 34 17:44.4 17:35.2 35:19.6 9.17
11 paul bullock 28 18:38.8 17:08.7 35:47.5 9.05
12 lorrain lefevre 24 17:55.5 18:10.8 36:06.4 8.98
13 ken gillies 20 19:01.3 18:34.2 37:35.5 8.62
14 alan hickmott d2 16 19:55.2 17:42.0 37:37.1 8.61
15 yvonne nicholson 12 20:01.9 17:43.5 37:45.4 8.58
16 karen reid 10 19:56.1 18:21.9 38:18.0 8.46
17 shastra raven (R) 8 20:47.8 18:08.3 38:56.2 8.32
18 walt howarth d2 6 22:23.7 19:33.9 41:57.6 7.72
19 roger hull 0   14:13.0 14:13.0 11.40
20 katrina nurse 0   15:08.7 15:08.7 10.69
21 clarke midgley 0   16:10.9 16:10.9 10.01
22 graeme marshall 0   16:34.4 16:34.4 9.78
23 sharon vingoe 0   17:15.4 17:15.4 9.39
24 john carter 0   18:43.1 18:43.1 8.66
25 julie foard 0 19:41.3   19:41.3 8.23
26 sue smith d2 0   27:47.3 27:47.3 5.83
DNS dave beach 0     00:00.0  
DNS mike hammond 2     00:00.0  
DNS eric hill 0     00:00.0  
DNS sheila nicholls 0     00:00.0  
DNS andy smales (R) 0     00:00.0  
DM Class 1-2 DOGS
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      2.7 2.7    
Pos Name   Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 darren lefevre   19:23.6 18:21.1 37:44.7 8.58
2 dave meacham   18:47.4 19:21.6 38:09.0 8.49
3 roger berry   20:25.5 19:48.9 40:14.4 8.05
4 mark mcquade   21:03.6 22:32.5 43:36.1 7.43
5 tara meacham   23:26.2 21:48.9 45:15.1 7.16
6 david patterson   25:20.2 20:15.5 45:35.7 7.11
7 rikki moncaster   32:13.5 35:10.3 1:07:24 4.81
8 s atherton       31:31.1 10.28
JUNIOR Class 1 DOG
      Day 1 MILES Day 2 MILES Total  
      0.4 0.4    
Pos Name   Time Time Time Ave. MPH
1 sam allen   03:35.0 03:20.4 06:55.3 6.94
2 david scott   03:56.0 03:57.2 07:53.2 6.09
3 sian fagg   04:06.6 03:53.3 07:59.9 6.00

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS