BSHRA RESULTS Tentsmuir

17/18 February 2001

Organised by Graeme Marshall

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Tentsmuir gallery

Race 12 Saturday
Sunny with cold start Temp 8C

B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.4 MILES

  Pos
Name
Mins Secs

1/100

Points
Ave. MPH
Classification
1 John Carter 14 58 21 66 17.64  
2 Chris Kisko 14 58 69 57 17.64  
3 Simon Luxmoore 15 42 16 49 16.82  
4 Sally Leich 16 10 57 42 16.33 V
5 Fred Palmer 17 23 3 36 15.19  
6 Garth Littlejohn 17 58 63 31 14.69  
7 Derek Sharp 20 56 78 27 12.61 V
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Derek Sharp 13 1 38 66 17.52  
2 Ali Koops 13 14 21 57 17.23  
3 Graeme Marshall 13 18 94 49 17.14  
4 Julia Reynolds 13 41 70 42 16.66  
5 Alex Shaw 14 0 21 36 16.29  
6 Jenny Littlejohn 14 17 54 31 15.96  
7 Trevor Fagg 14 27 52 27 15.78  
8 Caroline Kisko 14 51 21 23 15.35  
9 John Carter 14 58 48 20 15.23  
10 Kevin Dudley 15 20 78 17 14.87  
11 Amanda Musgrove 16 13 80 14 14.06  
12 Michael Rolston 16 25 34 12 13.89  
13 David Patterson 18 51 86 10 12.10  
14 Dawn Lawson 18 58 63 8 12.02  
15 Ewan Robertson 20 25 79 6 11.17  R
16 Mike Hammond 20 41 63 5 11.02  
17 Steve Grinham 21 6 14 4 10.81  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins
Secs
1/100
Points
Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Fred Palmer 12 53 1 66 15.37  
2 Dan Storey 13 7 65 57 15.10  
3 Julie Foard 13 25 37 49 14.76  
4 Brian Skilton 13 46 57 42 14.38  
5 Dave Burrell 14 5 95 36 14.06  
6 Michael Patrick 16 24 53 31 12.07  
7 Hugh Wakker 16 54 93 27 11.72 V
8 Debbie Fagg 18 8 34 23 10.92  
9 Steve Reid 18 19 27 20 10.81  
10 Michael Rolston 20 4 34 17 9.87  
11 John Tate 22 51 89 14 8.67 R
12 Deborah Hambleton       DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave. MPH Classification
1 Reece Long 11 14 43 66 14.42  
2 Steve Beach 12 5 39 57 13.41  
3 Marina McLean 12 18 4 49 13.17  
4 Rennie Weymouth 12 19 61 42 13.15  
5 Alex Shaw 12 23 21 36 13.08  
6 Mark Lawson 13 9 49 31 12.32  
7 Brian Collins 13 11 38 27 12.29  
8 Mary Rackham 14 4 99 23 11.52  
9 Simon Luxmoore 14 38 38 20 11.07 V
10 Michael Patrick 14 42 49 17 11.02  
11 Simon Manning 15 21 74 14 10.55 V
12 Julie Foard 15 24 72 12 10.52  
13 Suzanne O'Connor 15 52 48 10 10.21  
14 Amanda Musgrove 15 57 12 8 10.16  
15 Karen Reid 16 22 17 6 9.90  
16 Dave Beach 16 22 80 5 9.90 R
17 Paul Robertson 16 42 53 4 9.70  
18 Angie Allen       DNS    
19 Angela Gallagher       DNS    

 

Race 13 Sunday
Sunny with cold start Temp 6C

B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.4 MILES

  Pos
Name
Mins Secs

1/100

Points
Ave. MPH
Classification
1 Simon Luxmoore 14 56 3 66 17.68  
2 John Carter 15 11 48 57 17.39  
3 Chris Kisko 15 14 42 49 17.33  
4 Sally Leich 16 24 21 42 16.10 V
5 Fred Palmer 17 55 53 36 14.73  
6 Garth Littlejohn 19 15 78 31 13.71  
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
3.8 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Graeme Marshall 13 3 19 66 17.47  
2 Derek Sharp 13 9 43 57 17.34  
3 Ali Koops 13 9 96 49 17.34  
4 Alex Shaw 13 54 77 42 16.40  
5 Jenny Littlejohn 14 8 3 36 16.13  
6 Julia Reynolds 14 10 37 31 16.09  
7 Caroline Kisko 14 33 23 27 15.67  
8 Kevin Dudley 15 2 69 23 15.17  
9 Amanda Musgrove 16 10 99 20 14.10  
10 Trevor Fagg 16 34 37 17 13.76  
11 Michael Rolston 16 57 10 14 13.45  
12 Dawn Lawson 18 3 25 12 12.63  
13 John Carter 18 41 67 10 12.20  
14 David Patterson 20 2 5 8 11.38  
15 Steve Grinham 20 41 59 6 11.02  
16 Ewan Robertson 22 45 18 5 10.02  R
17 Louisa Cassolla 24 7 25 4 9.45  
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.3 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins
Secs
1/100
Points
Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Fred Palmer 12 48 53 66 15.47  
2 Brian Skilton 12 49 43 57 15.45  
3 Dan Storey 13 14 7 49 14.96  
4 Dave Burrell 14 4 59 42 14.08  
5 Julie Foard 14 48 11 36 13.38  
6 Steve Reid 15 35 45 31 12.71  
7 Simon Manning 16 9 62 27 12.26  
8 Hugh Wakker 16 26 70 23 12.05 V
9 Michael Patrick 16 31 96 20 11.99  
10 Debbie Fagg 16 47 80 17 11.80  
11 Derek Sharp 17 11 77 14 11.52  
12 Amanda Musgrove 17 20 15 12 11.42  
13 John Paul 18 59 39 10 10.43  
14 Mike Hamond 19 7 27 8 10.36  
15 John Tate 21 14 14 6 9.32  
16 Michael Rolston       DNS 0.00  
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave. MPH Classification
1 Reece Long 11 11 12 66 14.49  
2 Alex Shaw 11 56 73 57 13.58  
3 Steve Beach 11 58 27 49 13.54  
4 Rennie Weymouth 12 4 63 42 13.43  
5 Marina McLean 12 8 47 36 13.35  
6 Mark Lawson 12 56 93 31 12.53  
7 Michael Patrick 13 20 7 27 12.15  
8 Brian Collins 13 31 67 23 11.99  
9 Karen Reid 14 17 23 20 11.34 R
10 Mary Rackham 14 24 2 17 11.25  
11 Suzanne O'Connor 15 13 16 14 10.65  
12 Simon Luxmoore 15 17 79 12 10.60 V
13 John Paul 15 18 18 10 10.59  
14 Paul Robertson 16 10 44 8 10.02  
15 Dave Beach 16 37 40 6 9.75 R
16 Hugh Wakker 17 19 41 5 9.36  
17 Simon Manning       DNS    
18 Julie Foard       DNS    
19 Angela Gallagher       DNS    
20 Angie Allen       DNS    

 

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS