BSHRA RESULTS Rendlesham

16/17 December 2000

Organised by Debbie and Trevor Fagg

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Rendlesham gallery

Race 5 Saturday
Sunny/heavy frost -1C

B CLASS (4 - 6 DOGS)

4.3 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 John Carter 15 30 52 66 16.65  
2 Simon Luxmoore 15 39 12 57 16.49  
3 Sally Leich 16 41 13 49 15.46 V
4 Chris Kisko 17 19 52 42 14.90  
5 Derek Sharp 23 36 74 36 10.93 V
6 Dave Williams 30 33 62 31 8.45  
7 Andrew Grisbrooke       DNS    

C4 CLASS (3 - 4 DOGS)

3.8 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Graeme Marshall 14 30 84 66 15.72  
2 Derek Sharp 15 9 70 57 15.05  
3 Ali Koops 15 17 90 49 14.92  
4 Trevor Fagg 15 18 8 42 14.90  
5 Nigel Egglestone 16 21 76 36 13.94  
6 Chris Mindham 16 35 50 31 13.75  
7 Anne Lunn 17 12 5 27 13.26  
8 Caroline Kisko 17 26 95 23 13.08  
9 Dawn Lawson 18 19 92 20 12.45  
10 Phil Dixon 19 20 60 17 11.79  
11 Martyn Riley 20 25 41 14 11.17  
12 Mags Holt 21 18 40 12 10.70  
13 Simon Evans 24 20 1 10 9.37  
14 Chris Barry       DNS    
15 Gerry O'Connor       DNS    

C3 CLASS (2 - 3 DOGS)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Daniel Storey 11 37 42 66 16.01  
2 Fred Palmer 11 48 67 57 15.76  
3 Brian Skilton 12 11 3 49 15.27  
4 John Carter 12 28 10 42 14.92  
5 Chris Mindham 12 31 62 36 14.86  
6 Dave Burrell 12 37 30 31 14.74  
7 Julia Reynolds 12 46 8 27 14.57  
8 Julie Foard 13 17 70 23 14.00  
9 Wayne Barnes 13 21 99 20 13.93  
10 Adrian Nicholls 13 30 73 17 13.78  
11 Sheila Nicholls 13 52 75 14 13.41  
12 Steve Rooke 14 2 90 12 13.25  
13 Shafi Ratani 14 14 64 10 13.07  
14 Matt Holland 14 20 17 8 12.98  
15 Simon Luxmoore 14 28 53 6 12.86  V
16 David Earley 14 45 11 5 12.61  
17 Steve Reid 14 47 20 4 12.58  
18 Nick Drain 15 34 61 3 11.95  
19 Denise Earley 17 21 78 2 10.72 R
20 Yvonne Nicholson 18 16 73 1 10.18  
21 Debbie Fagg 20 15 35   9.19  
22 Roy Littlewood       DNS    

D CLASS (2 DOGS)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Paul Bate 12 55 0 66 14.40  
2 Katrina Nurse 13 20 12 57 13.95  
3 Steve Beach 13 26 76 49 13.85  
4 Tim Hart 13 33 27 42 13.73  
5 Reece Long 13 35 86 36 13.69  
6 Dan Storey 13 37 30 31 13.66  
7 Rennie Weymouth 13 41 40 27 13.59  
8 Marina Maclean 14 13 40 23 13.08  
9 Angie Allen 14 52 0 20 12.51 R
10 Mark Lawson 14 57 0 17 12.44  
11 Steve Crawshaw 15 15 0 14 12.20  
12 Brian Collins 15 20 94 12 12.13  
13 Steve Reid 15 33 0 10 11.96  
14 Sheila Nicholls 18 13 0 8 10.21  
15 Suzanne O'Connor 18 46 0 6 9.91  
16 Yvonne Nicholson 19 31 0 5 9.53  
17 Sue Smith 30 56 84 4 6.01  

DM CLASS (1 - 2 MALAMUTES)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Av.
mph
Min Sec 1/100
1 Dave Meacham 18 2 0 10.31
2 Robbie Robinson 19 52 93 9.36
3 Roger Berry 21 9 5 8.79
4 Marina Patterson 22 53 75 8.13
5 Jackie Berry 24 48 94 7.50
6 Tara Meacham 29 28 1 6.31

JUNIOR CLASS (1 DOG)

0.5 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Av.
mph
Min Sec 1/100
1 Kirsty Allen 2 58 31 10.11

 

Race 6 Sunday
Cloudy -1C

B CLASS (4 - 6 DOGS)

4.2 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Chris Kisko 15 20 9 66 16.83  
2 John Carter 15 27 21 57 16.70  
3 Simon Luxmoore 15 40 31 49 16.47  
4 Sally Leich 16 49 55 42 15.34 V
5 Dave Williams 23 49 3 36 10.83  
6 Andrew Grisbrooke       DNS    

C4 CLASS (3 - 4 DOGS)

3.8 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Graeme Marshall 14 31 49 66 15.71  
2 Ali Koops 14 51 24 57 15.35  
3 Derek Sharp 15 4 60 49 15.13  
4 Nigel Egglestone 15 22 28 42 14.84  
5 Trevor Fagg 15 36 86 36 14.62  
6 Caroline Kisko 16 11 68 31 14.09  
7 Chris Mindham 17 3 14 27 13.37  
8 Anne Lunn 17 19 63 23 13.17  
9 Barbara Stanier 18 16 50 20 12.48  
10 Phil Dixon 19 7 67 17 11.93  
11 Mags Holt 20 38 48 14 11.05  
12 Dawn Lawson 21 9 61 12 10.78  
13 Simon Evans 24 19 5 MALS 9.38  
14 Chris Barry       DNS    
15 Gerry O'Connor       DNS    

C3 CLASS (2 - 3 DOGS)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Brian Skilton 11 51 19 66 15.70  
2 Fred Palmer 11 54 60 57 15.63  
3 Dave Burrell 12 18 11 49 15.12  
4 Julia Reynolds 12 44 42 42 14.61  
5 Chris Mindham 12 51 22 36 14.47  
6 John Carter 12 53 87 31 14.44  
7 Wayne Barnes 13 4 48 27 14.23  
8 Steve Rooke 13 17 15 23 14.00  
9 Julie Foard 13 28 55 20 13.81  
10 Adrian Nicholls 13 34 41 17 13.71  
11 Matt Holland 13 35 74 14 13.69  
12 Sheila Nicholls 13 53 24 12 13.40  
13 Simon Luxmoore 14 12 17 10 13.10
14 Martyn Riley 14 17 18 8 13.02  
15 David Earley 14 23 85 6 12.93  
16 Brian Collins 14 34 15 5 12.77  
17 Nick Drain 14 43 86 4 12.64  
18 Shafi Ratani 15 10 19 3 12.26  
19 Steve Reid 15 17 31 2 12.17  
20 Denise Earley 16 15 2 1 11.45 R
21 Sue Hull 16 22 63   11.36  
22 Daniel Storey 16 31 62   11.26  
23 Sarah King 16 39 78   11.17  
24 Yvonne Nicholson 18 8 35   10.26  
25 Allan Blunt 18 9 13   10.25 V
26 Jan Sapsford 23 19 87   7.98  
27 Roy Littlewood       DNS    
28 Andy Pullen       DNS    

D CLASS (2 DOGS)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Steve Beach 12 53 46 66 14.44  
2 Reece Long 12 55 12 57 14.40  
3 Paul Bate 13 8 40 49 14.16  
4 Rennie Weymouth 13 39 86 42 13.63  
5 Roger Hull 13 48 27 36 13.48  
6 Mary Rackham 13 54 43 31 13.38  
7 Tim Hart 13 58 56 27 13.32  
8 Steve Crawshaw 14 49 58 23 12.55  
9 Brian Collins 14 52 10 20 12.51  
10 Katrina Nurse 14 54 60 17 12.48  
11 Mark Lawson 15 23 74 14 12.09  
12 Angie Allen 15 32 86 12 11.97 R
13 Dan Storey 15 55 22 10 11.69  
14 Karen Reid 16 15 66 8 11.45 R
15 Suzanne O'Connor 17 19 82 6 10.74  
16 Yvonne Nicholson 19 27 10 5 9.56  
  Marina Maclean       DNS    
  Sheila Nicholls       DNS    
  Colin Hill       DNS    

DM CLASS (1 - 2 MALAMUTES)

3.1 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Av.
mph
Min Sec 1/100
1 Dave Meacham 17 19 38 10.74
2 Roger Berry 19 34 47 9.51
3 Robbie Robinson 21 3 98 8.84
4 Gavin Clarke 21 6 22 8.82
5 Mark McQuade 21 13 0 8.77
6 Tara Meacham 22 46 98 8.17
7 Barbara Stanier 24 16 16 7.66
8 Stephen Wiggins 25 15 44 7.37
9 Jackie Berry 25 19 59 7.35

JUNIOR CLASS (1 DOG)

0.5 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Av.
mph
Min Sec 1/100
1 Kirsty Allen 2 54 2 10.34
2 Rory Patterson 3 30 15 8.57
3 Sian Fagg 5 50 20 5.14

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS